Featured Stories

Tour de Beauce Stage 4 FULL Results – Dal-Cin 3rd as Garrison Wins, Cowan Retains Yellow Jersey

by pedalmag.com

June 17, 2017 (Quebec City, QC) – Canada’s Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling) finished third in the 3-up final sprint to the line as Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman pipped Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear for win at the 70km 35-lap Stage 4 Criterium in Quebec City.

Stage 4 photo finish Garrison pips Carpenter  ©
Alec Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling placed 10th and retains the overall lead and yellow jersey with one more stage remaining at the 32nd annual Tour de Beauce.

Results

1. Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:32:55
2. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear
3. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
4. Christopher Lawless (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:14
5. Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop
6. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle
7. Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
8. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
9. Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
10. Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
11. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear
12. Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
13. Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo
14. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear 0:18
15. Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
16. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
17. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo
18. Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo
19. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear
20. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo
21. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
22. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
23. Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle
24. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle
25. Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
26. Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
27. Barry Miller (USA) Foundation Cycling
28. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
29. Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare
30. Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
31. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
32. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:23
33. Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
34. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
35. Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare
36. Matthew Sherar (Can) Lowestrates
37. Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling
38. Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling
39. Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
40. Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop
41. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
42. Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
43. Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
44. Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:30
45. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear 0:31
46. Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
47. Dan Doddy (Can) Lowestrates 0:37
48. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:39
49. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare 0:42
50. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear 0:42
51. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 0:50
52. Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:52
53. Christopher Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle 0:56
54. Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 1:11
55. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates 1:14
56. Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 1:20
57. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 1:31
58. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 1:36
59. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:36
60. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 2:08
61. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear 2:08
62. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:30
63. Louis Richard (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 3:40
64. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 3:40
65. Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 3:51
66. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:51
67. Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:51
68. Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 3:51
69. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 3:51
70. Félix Cot\Xe9 Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 3:58
71. Brendan Mccormack (USA) Foundation Cycling 3:58
72. Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 3:58
73. Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 4:11
74. Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 4:11
75. Jean-François Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 4:18
76. Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 4:18
77. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:26
78. Wellington Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling 4:26
79. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:26
80. Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 5:31
81. Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates 5:46
82. William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 6:21
83. Axel Flet (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 7:05
Elliot Doyle (Can) Garneau Quebecor délai
Dylan Davies (Can) Lowestrates délai
DNF Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare
DNF Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling

GC after Stage 4

1. Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12:34:37
2. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 00:26
3. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 00:35
4. Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 00:47
5. Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 00:50
6. Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 01:22
7. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 01:44
8. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 02:13
9. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 02:22
10. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 03:00
11. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 03:44
12. Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 03:46
13. Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle 03:51
14. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle 04:16
15. Julio Al Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 05:48
16. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 07:08
17. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 08:39
18. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 08:43
19. Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling 24:03
20. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 24:17
21. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 24:33
22. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 25:46
23. Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 25:47
24. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 26:16
25. Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 28:33
26. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 29:09
27. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 29:12
28. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 30:00
29. Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo 30:12
30. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 30:43
31. Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 31:27
32. Dan Doddy (Can) Lowestrates 32:12
33. Christopher Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle 32:21
34. Barry Miller (USA) Foundation Cycling 32:31
35. Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling 32:53
36. Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 33:30
37. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 33:51
38. Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 34:28
39. Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 34:46
40. Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 35:34
41. Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 35:36
42. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 35:38
43. Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare 35:39
44. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 36:01
45. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36:23
46. Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 36:48
47. Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 37:15
48. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 38:13
49. Christopher Lawless (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman 38:26
50. Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 38:42
51. Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 38:43
52. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 38:45
53. Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 38:52
54. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 39:13
55. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates 40:00
56. Matthew Sherar (Can) Lowestrates 40:03
57. Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 40:06
58. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 41:30
59. Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 42:01
60. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 42:04
61. Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 42:22
62. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 42:51
63. Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 43:01
64. Jean-François Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 43:13
65. Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 43:47
66. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 44:06
67. Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 44:17
68. Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 48:25
69. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 48:39
70. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear 48:47
71. Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 48:54
72. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare 50:26
73. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear 51:25
74. Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 51:41
75. Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 54:40
76. Félix Cot\Xe9 Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 54:58
77. Welling Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling 55:12
78. Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 55:14
79. Brendan Mccormack (USA) Foundation Cycling 56:27
80. William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 56:41
81. Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates 57:26
82. Louis Richard (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 08:19
83. Axel Flet (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop 09:58





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.