Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Beauce Stage 3b FULL Results – Lawless Wins, Brisebois 7th

by pedalmag.com

June 16, 2017 (Saint-Georges, QC) – Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Quebecor) was the top Canadian in 7th followed by Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling in 8th as Christopher Lawless (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman took the win at the 77 km Stage 3b Criterium in downtown Saint-Georges. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle was second and Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling was third. Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling holds on to the race leader’s yellow jersey.

Results
1. Christopher Lawless (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:40:44
2. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 0:03
3. Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 0:09
4. Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
5. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear 0:11
6. Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
7. Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
8. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:15
9. Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:23
10. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear 0:26
11. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
12. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:48
13. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:02
14. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear 1:05
15. Félix Cot\Xe9 Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:06
16. Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
17. Clement Russo (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop 1:09
18. Jean -François Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
19. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear
20. Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
21. Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo
22. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 1:12
23. Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
24. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 1:14
25. Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
26. Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
27. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates
28. Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling
29. Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
30. Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
31. Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
32. Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop
33. Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle
34. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle 1:22
35. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
36. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
37. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates
38. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo
39. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
40. Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
41. Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
42. Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 1:28
43. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 1:30
44. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:32
45. Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo
46. Barry Miller (USA) Foundation Cycling
47. Brendan Mccormack (USA) Foundation Cycling
48. Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
49. Matthew Sherar (Can) Lowestrates
50. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
51. Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
52. Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling 1:39
53. Christopher Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle 1:42
54. Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle
55. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
56. Dan Doddy (Can) Lowestrates
57. Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare -Uhc 1:46
58. Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman -Ahb 1:47
59. Chris Macleod (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 1:51
60. Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling 1:51
61. Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:51
62. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare -Uhc 1:51
63. Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates -Lwr 1:51
64. Wellington Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling 1:57
65. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear 2:01
66. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear
67. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
68. Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
69. Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
70. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
71. Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
72. Marc -Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
73. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle
74. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
75. Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare -Uhc
76. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare -Uhc
77. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
78. Elliot Doyle (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:07
79. Dylan Davies (Can) Lowestrates
80. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
81. Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare -Uhc
82. Matteo Dal -Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 2:15
83. William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team -Dct 2:30
84. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear 2:40
85. Louis Richard (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop 2:43
86. Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop 2:45
87. Axel Flet (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop 2:49
88. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop 3:37
89. Luc Dury (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop 3:42
DNS Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
DNS Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
DNS Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycle

GC after Stage 3b

1. Alexander U23 Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:01:28
2. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 00:22
3. Jack U23 Burke (Can) Aevolo – Ave 00:31
4. Keegan U23 Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 00:43
5. Clement U23 Russo (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop -Pbs 00:50
6. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 01:44
7. Ian U23 Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman -Ahb 01:46
8. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 02:09
9. Geoffrey U23 Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman -Ahb 02:13
10. Gage U23 Hecht (USA) Aevolo – Ave 02:56
11. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor -Gqc 03:40
12. Tyler U23 Stites (USA) Aevolo – Ave 03:46
13. Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle -Cyn 03:47
14. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle -Cyn 04:12
15. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling -Spc 05:02
16. Julio Al Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team -Dct 05:44
17. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team -Dct 06:59
18. Laurent U23 Gervais (Can) Aevolo – Ave 08:39
19. Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare -Uhc 23:07
20. Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling 23:54
21. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 24:16
22. Matteo Dal -Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 24:35
23. Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 25:47
24. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 26:06
25. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 26:07
26. Edward U23 Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman -Ahb 28:29
27. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates -Lwr 28:33
28. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare -Uhc 28:38
29. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 28:49
30. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 29:08
31. Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo 30:08
32. Lance U23 Haidet (USA) Aevolo 31:18
33. Christopher Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle 31:39
34. Dan Doddy (Can) Lowestrates -Lwr 31:49
35. Barry Miller (USA) Foundation Cycling 32:27
36. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 32:29
37. Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling 32:44
38. Connor U23 Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 33:21
39. Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team -Dct 33:25
40. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 34:01
41. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 34:07
42. Sean U23 Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 34:24
43. Michael U23 Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 34:46
44. Nickolas U23 Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 35:06
45. Leo U23 Boileau (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop 35:15
46. Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop 35:25
47. Olivier U23 Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 35:27
48. Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare -Uhc 35:30
49. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 35:38
50. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 35:57
51. Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare -Uhc 36:44
52. Jonathan U23 Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman -Ahb 36:58
53. Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling 37:12
54. Stephen U23 Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 37:56
55. Christopher U23 Lawless (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman -Ahb 38:26
56. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 38:39
57. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 38:41
58. Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 38:45
59. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates -Lwr 39:00
60. Jean -François Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 39:09
61. Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 39:09
62. Luc U23 Dury (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop 39:50
63. Matthew U23 Sherar (Can) Lowestrates -Lwr 39:54
64. Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team -Dct 40:13
65. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop 40:29
66. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 41:30
67. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 41:39
68. Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team -Dct 42:01
69. Rui U23 Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman -Ahb 42:23
70. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 43:24
71. Marc -Antoine U23 Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 45:13
72. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 46:53
73. Jake U23 Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 47:48
74. Alexander U23 Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 48:16
75. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare -Uhc 49:58
76. William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team -Dct 50:34
77. Mitchell U23 Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 50:43
78. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswe 50:57
79. Welling U23 Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling 51:00
80. Félix Cot\Xe9 Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 51:14
81. Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 51:25
82. Joshua U23 Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 51:30
83. Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates -Lwr 51:54
84. Elliot Doyle (Can) Garneau Quebecor 52:26
85. Brendan Mccormack (USA) Foundation Cycling 52:43
86. Dylan Davies (Can) Lowestrates -Lwr 54:20
87. Chris U23 Macleod (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 55:16
88. Axel Flet (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop -Pbs 03:07
89. Louis U23 Richard (Fra) Team St -Étienne P/B Probikeshop -Pbs 04:53





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.