Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Beauce Stage 3a ITT Full Results – Houle 2nd Overall

by pedalmag.com

June 17, 2016 (Saint-Prosper, Que.) – Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada is now second overall after landing another podium finish placing third in the Stage 3a ITT 19.4km at the Tour de Beauce. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman took the win with Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear in 3rd. Four Canadians made the top ten. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman remains in yellow with Carpenter third and Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling moving up to 5th overall.

Results

1. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:24:39
2. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 00:01
3. Hugo Houle (Can) Canada 00:05
4. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 00:05
5. Andzs Flakis (Lat) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 00:05
6. William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 00:10
7. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 00:16
8. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 00:17
9. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 00:20
10. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00:32
11. Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 00:34
12. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00:38
13. Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 00:40
14. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 00:44
15. Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 00:48
16. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 00:51
17. Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.Com 00:55
18. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00:56
19. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 01:02
20. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 01:05
21. Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 01:11
22. Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 01:30
23. Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 01:40
24. Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 01:45
25. Edward Green (Rsa) Vélosélect 01:47
26. James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 01:49
27. Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 01:51
28. Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nodisk 01:52
29. Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Lang Sawy p/b Wounded Warriors 01:53
30. Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 01:53
31. Alexander Cowan (Can) Canada 02:01
32. Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 02:03
33. Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 02:09
34. Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 02:11
35. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canada 02:13
36. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nodisk 02:16
37. Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 02:18
38. David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor 02:19
39. Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 02:21
40. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nodisk 02:22
41. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.Com 02:22
42. Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 02:23
43. Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 02:25
44. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 02:29
45. Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 02:29
46. Dylan Davies (Can) Giant Lang Sawy p/b Wounded Warriors 02:30
47. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 02:30
48. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) Lowestrates.Com 02:31
49. David Drouin (Can) Canada 02:31
50. William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja 02:32
51. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 02:32
52. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 02:37
53. Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 02:41
54. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 02:43
55. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 02:43
56. John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 02:46
57. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02:46
58. Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 02:58
59. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Canada 03:02
60. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja 03:05
61. Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 03:09
62. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 03:11
63. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03:12
64. Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo Nodisk 03:12
65. Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Lang Sawy p/b Wounded Warriors 03:12
66. Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 03:15
67. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 03:16
68. Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 03:18
69. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 03:26
70. Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team 03:33
71. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 03:34
72. Isaac Leblanc (Can) Lowestrates.Com 03:35
73. Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 03:36
74. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canada 03:37
75. William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 03:43
76. Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 03:46
77. Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja 03:50
78. Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 03:53
79. Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 03:55
80. Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.Com 03:57
81. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 04:08
82. Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 04:08
83. Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) Vélosélect 04:13
84. William Blackburn (Can) Vélosélect 04:14
85. Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 04:15
86. Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja 04:17
87. Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 04:23
88. Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 04:28
89. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 04:32
90. Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 04:32
91. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 04:39
92. Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 04:40
93. Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 04:40
94. William Elliot (Can) Canada 04:41
95. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 04:42
96. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 04:47
97. Samuel Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 04:55
98. Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja 05:04
99. Julien Barzeau-Seguin (Can) Vélosélect 05:16
100. Nigel Kinney (USA) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 05:19
101. Juannose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja 05:19
102. François Chabot (Can) Vélosélect 05:26
103. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 05:33
104. Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 05:37

GC after Stage 3a

1. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 9:09:59
2. Hugo Houle (Can) Canada 00:07
3. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwea 00:41
4. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01:02
5. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 01:23
6. Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 01:27
7. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 01:29
8. Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 01:34
9. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01:58
10. Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 02:00
11. Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 02:11
12. Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwea 02:18
13. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 02:31
14. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 03:23
15. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 03:44
16. David Drouin (Can) Canada 04:22
17. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 04:23
18. Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 04:38
19. Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 04:56
20. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canada 05:07
21. Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 05:14
22. Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwea 05:43
23. Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 06:30
24. Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja 07:06
25. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja 07:15
26. Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 07:19
27. Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team 08:03
28. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 09:22
29. William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:34
30. Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 10:44
31. Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 11:40
32. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:47
33. Andzs Flakis (Lat) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwea 13:00
34. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 13:28
35. David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor 13:42
36. Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 13:46
37. Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13:50
38. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 14:06
39. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nodisk 14:38
40. James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 15:17
41. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:23
42. Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 17:28
43. Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nodisk 17:40
44. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 17:40
45. Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) Vélosélect 18:26
46. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:58
47. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 22:08
48. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 22:09
49. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) Lowestrates.Com 24:08
50. Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja 24:48
51. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nodisk 25:06
52. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 26:33
53. Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 27:50
54. Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 28:36
55. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwea 28:45
56. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 28:57
57. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 29:41
58. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 29:43
59. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 30:11
60. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 30:16
61. William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 31:11
62. Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 31:16
63. Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 32:11
64. Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 32:42
65. Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 32:45
66. John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwea 33:50
67. Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 34:20
68. Samuel Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 35:32
69. Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 36:04
70. Edward Green (Rsa) Vélosélect 38:55
71. Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Lang Sawy p/b Wounded Warriors 39:10
72. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 39:30
73. Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja 39:37
74. Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 39:59
75. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Canada 41:34
76. Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwea 41:46
77. Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 41:56
78. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 42:29
79. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.Com 42:43
80. Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.Com 42:51
81. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 42:59
82. Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Lang Sawy p/b Wounded Warriors 43:15
83. Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 44:26
84. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 44:37
85. Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 45:30
86. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 46:11
87. Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo Nodisk 47:03
88. William Elliot (Can) Canada 51:42
89. Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 52:11
90. Alexander Cowan (Can) Canada 52:48
91. Dylan Davies (Can) Giant Lang Sawy p/b Wounded Warriors 53:06
92. Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 00:55
93. Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 02:02
94. Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 02:08
95. Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.Com 02:41
96. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canada 07:01
97. William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja 07:21
98. Isaac Leblanc (Can) Lowestrates.Com 09:23
99. Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 12:17
100. Nigel Kinney (USA) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 12:50
101. Juannose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja 13:22
102. Julien Barzeau-Seguin (Can) Vélosélect 13:52
103. William Blackburn (Can) Vélosélect 18:21
104. François Chabot (Can) Vélosélect 27:48

*U23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.