Featured Stories

Mancebo Wins Megantic at Tour de Beauce Stage 3 FULL Results – Woods 8th

by pedalmag.com

June 13, 2013 (Megantic, QC) – Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda claimed the victory on the Queen stage at the Tour de Beauce today claiming the 164km Stage 3 from St-Georges to Mont Megantic. In hard battle up the grueling climb Matt Cooke (US) Century Road Club took second and Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling was third. Two Canucks made the top 10 with Team Canada’s Michael Woods in 8th and Christian Meier finishing 10th.

Jerseys
GC (Yellow) – Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy
Points (White) – Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canadian National Team
KOM (Polka Dot) – James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy
Best Young Rider (Red) – Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team

Results

1. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy    4:02:19
2. Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association     0:05
3. Carter Jones (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling    0:12
4. Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    0:14
5. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    0:30
6. Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    0:41
7. Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8. Michael Woods (Can) Garneau-Quebecor    0:59
9. Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    1:08
10. Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team    1:12
11. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling    1:30
12. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman    1:33
13. Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore Vita    1:39
14. Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block    1:40
15. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling    1:50
16. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    2:08
17. Nathan English (USA) 5 Hour Energy    2:11
18. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team    2:16
19. Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    2:17
20. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
21. Maxim Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy
22. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team    2:30
23. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team    2:45
24. Robert Britton (Can) Canadian National Team    2:51
25. David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk    2:57
26. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team    3:14
27. Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman    3:21
28. Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor    3:21
29. Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore Vita  3:32
30. Diego M. Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team    3:34
31. Dominique Rollin (Can) Canadian National Team    3:53
32. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman    4:09
33. Marc De Maar (Aho) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    4:38
34. Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block    4:38
35. Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team    4:44
36. Coultan Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team    4:48
37. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk    5:08
38. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team    5:08
39. Clinton Avery (Nzl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    5:10
40. Andrew Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team    6:40
41. Marsh Cooper (Can) Canadian National Team    6:40
42. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team    7:09
43. David Boily (Can) Amore Vita    7:20
44. Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    7:24
45. Chris Gruber (Can) Century Road Club Association    7:27
46. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canadian National Team    7:32
47. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team
48. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team  
49. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
50. Kiel J. Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
51. Conor Mullervy (USA) Century Road Club Association
52. Phil Mooney (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
53. James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy
54. Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy
55. Anton Varabei (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    7:36
56. Julian Kyer (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling    7:38
57. Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor   
58. Shawn Milne (USA) 5 Hour Energy
59. Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    7:38
60. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman    8:54
61. Jason McCartney (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling    9:22
62. Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team    9:24
63. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissel Pro Cycling    9:26
64. Jonathan McCarty (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling
65. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    9:59
66. Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    10:04
67. Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore Vita   11:08
68. Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    12:22
69. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
70. Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
71. Jonathan Clark (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    12:24
72. Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    14:06
73. Rémi Pelletier Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor   
74. Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments   
75. Anthony Walsh (Irl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team    14:34
76. Alexander Cataford (Can) Garneau-Quebecor   
77. Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor    14:54
78. James Schurman (USA) Century Road Club Association
79. Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    15:21
80. Anton Mikhailov (Isr) Amore Vita    15:40
81. Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block    16:06
82. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Esp) Ekoï/Devinci    17:22
83. Ryan Shaun MacDonald (Can) H&R Block    17:44
84. Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team    17:47
85. James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    17:52
86. Viesruts Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita    17:55
87. Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk    18:09
88. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk    18:09
89. Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï/Devinci    18:31
90. Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
91. Adam Carr (USA) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech
92. Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï/Devinci   
93. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman    19:21
94. Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
95. Micheal Midlarsky (USA) Ekoï/Devinci
96. Matthew Green (Gbr) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team    19:25
97. Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy
98. Robert Ralph (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    20:25
99. William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments   
100. Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk    20:58
101. Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block    21:08
102. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor    21:12
103. Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block   
104. Daniel Chabanov (USA) Century Road Club Association    24:42
105. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    27:07
106. David Onsow (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    30:58
107. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    31:14
108. Jesse Keough (USA) Century Road Club Association    31:55
109. Jorge Perez Pena (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team    34:47
110. Logan Cornel (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    46:11
111. François Chabot (Can) Ekoï/Devinci    50:27
112. Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    51:38
113. Guillaume Fiset (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech  
114. Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    52:31
115. Enmanuel Nunez Marzan (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team    53:43
116. José Frank Rodriguez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team
DNF G. Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
DNS Emile Jean (Can) Ekoï/Devinci   

GC after Stage 3

1. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5 Hour Energy    12:01:50
2. Matthew Cooke (USA) Century Road Club Association     0:05
3. Carter Jones (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling    0:12
4. Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    0:14
5. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    0:30
6. Philip Deignan (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    0:41
7. Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8. Michael Woods (Can) Garneau-Quebecor    0:59
9. Lucas Euser (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    1:08
10. Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team    1:12
11. Chris Baldwin (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling    1:30
12. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman    1:33
13. Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore Vita    1:39
14. Kirk Carlsen (USA) H&R Block    1:40
15. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    2:08
16. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team    2:11
17. Nathan English (USA) 5 Hour Energy    2:11
18. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team    2:16
19. Maxim Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy    2:17
20. Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    2:17
21. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Bontrager Cycling Team    2:29
22. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team    2:45
23. Robert Britton (Can) Canadian National Team    2:51
24. David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk    2:57
25. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team    3:14
26. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling    3:15
27. Benjamin Jacques Maynes (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman    3:21
28. Diego M. Jimenez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team    3:34
29. Dominique Rollin (Can) Canadian National Team    3:53
30. Zachary Hughes (Can) Garneau-Quebecor    3:54
31. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman    4:09
32. Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore Vita    4:16
33. Phillip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block    4:38
34. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team    5:05
35. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk    5:08
36. Coultan Hartrich (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team    5:21
37. Marsh Cooper (Can) Canadian National Team    6:40
38. Andrew Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team    7:13
39. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canadian National Team    7:16
40. Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    7:16
41. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team    7:18
42. David Boily (Can) Amore Vita   7:20
43. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk    7:28
44. Robert Sweeting (USA) 5 Hour Energy    7:29
45. Kiel J. Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    7:32
46. Julian Kyer (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling    7:38
47. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team    7:42
48. Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team    7:43
49. Clinton Avery (Nzl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    7:59
50. Chris Gruber (Can) Century Road Club Association    8:00
51. Conor Mullervy (USA) Century Road Club Association    8:05
52. Phil Mooney (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
53. Anton Varabei (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    8:09
54. Shawn Milne (USA) 5 Hour Energy    8:11
55. Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
56. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team    8:19
57. Marc de Maar (AHO) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    8:37
58. Jonathan McCarty (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling    9:23
59. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman    9:24
60. James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy    9:24
61. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissel Pro Cycling    9:26
62. Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    10:04
63. Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    10:14
64. Daniel Holloway (USA) Amore Vita    11:41
65. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk    12:20
66. Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team    12:22
67. Jonathan Clark (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    12:24
68. Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    14:06
69. Rémi Pelletier Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor    14:39
70. Nic Hamilton (Can) Canadian National Team    14:45
71. Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor    14:54
72. Olivier Delaney (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    15:13
73. Jason Mccartney (USA) Bissel Pro Cycling    15:15
74. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    15:42
75. Anthony Walsh (Irl) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team    15:49
76. Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    15:54
77. Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block    16:50
78. Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    17:19
79. Mark Korus (USA) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team    18:34
80. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Esp) Ekoï/Devinci    18:47
81. Ryan Shaun MacDonald (Can) H&R Block    18:51
82. Jordan Brochu (Can) Ekoï/Devinci    19:04
83. Anton Mikhailov (Isr) Amore Vita #NAME?    19:14
84. James Schurman (USA) Century Road Club Association    19:25
85. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman    19:54
86. Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy    19:58
87. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk    20:29
88. Matthew Green (Gbr) Astellas Oncology Cycling Team    20:33
89. Micheal Midlarsky (USA) Ekoï/Devinci    21:06
90. Adam Carr (USA) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    21:31
91. Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block    21:45
92. Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
93. Viesruts Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita   21:47
94. William Blackburn (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    23:24
95. James Piccoli (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    23:26
96. Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman    23:58
97. Antoine Matteau (Can) Ekoï/Devinci    24:45
98. Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk    25:26
99. Alexander Cataford (Can) Garneau-Quebecor    26:44
100. Robert Ralph (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    26:54
101. Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block    27:51
102. Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk    28:09
103. Daniel Chabanov (USA) Century Road Club Association    30:03
104. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    35:07
105. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    37:57
106. Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team    40:02
107. David Onsow (Can) Team Medique p/b Silber Investments    41:19
108. Jesse Keough (USA) Century Road Club Association    45:48
109. Jorge Perez Pena (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team    58:07
110. Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    59:38
111. Logan Cornel (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    8:13
112. Guillaume Fiset (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    13:37
113. Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech    14:33
114. Enmanuel Nunez Marzan (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team    26:04
115. François Chabot (Can) Ekoï/Devinci    30:09
116. José Frank Rodriguez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja, Dominican Cycling Team    30:26





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.