Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var Stage 2 – Boom Wins, Vichot Tops GC

by pedalmag.com

February 17, 2013 – Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team won the final Stage 2 in Draguignan, 207km, as second-placed Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ took the overall GC. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team was third on the day while Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team in 4th was third on the final GC podium. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar finished 57th and Rob Britton (Can) Team Raleigh was 85th.

Results

1. Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 5:18:06
2. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
3. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
4. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
5. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 00:04
6. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 00:14
7. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9. Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
10. Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
11. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
12. Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
13. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
14. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
16. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
18. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
19. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
20. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
21. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun
23. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard
24. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun
25. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
27. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
28. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29. Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling
30. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh
31. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
32. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
33. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
34. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun
35. Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
36. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
37. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
38. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
39. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
40. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:42
41. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
42. Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 01:06
43. Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:38
44. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 00:14
45. Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 02:21
46. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
47. Mark Christian (Gbr) Team Raleigh
48. Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
49. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty
50. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
51. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
52. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53. Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
54. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
55. Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
56. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
57. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
58. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
59. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
60. Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 02:49
61. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
62. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano
63. Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
64. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
65. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
66. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
67. Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems
68. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
69. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
70. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty 05:28
73. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems
75. Rob Britton (Can) Team Raleigh 05:35
76. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano 08:08
77. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
79. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
80. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
81. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
82. José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille
83. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
84. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
85. Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
86. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
87. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team
88. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
89. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard
90. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
91. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
92. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
93. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 11:23
94. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
95. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp
96. Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling
97. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 15:44
98. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
99. Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh 22:19
DNF Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
DNF Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
DNF Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
DNF Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
DNF Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
DNF Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
DNF Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNF Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNF Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNF Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
DNF Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
DNF Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
DNF Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
DNF Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling
DNF Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) IAM Cycling
DNF Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme Marseille
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNF Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNF Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNF Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh
DNF Evan Oliphant (Gbr) Team Raleigh
DNF Mark O’Brien (Aus) Team Raleigh
DNF Matthew Holmes (Gbr) Team Raleigh
DNF Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Kévin Thome (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Sergio Ferrari (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Olivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNF Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNF Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNF Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty

Final GC
1. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 9:00:28
2. Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
4. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 00:04
5. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 00:14
6. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8. Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
9. Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
10. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
11. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
13. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
15. Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
16. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
17. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun
18. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
19. Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
20. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
21. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
24. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun
25. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
27. Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling
28. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard
29. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun
31. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
32. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
33. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 00:17
34. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:31
35. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 00:38
36. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:42
37. Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
38. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 00:43
39. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh 01:05
40. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
41. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 01:22
42. Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 01:39
43. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 02:21
44. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
45. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty
46. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 02:38
47. Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:48
48. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 02:49
49. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
51. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
52. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
53. Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 02:50
54. Mark Christian (Gbr) Team Raleigh 02:54
55. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
56. Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 03:06
57. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 03:10
58. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:12
59. Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems 03:13
60. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano 03:18
61. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 03:40
62. Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 03:49
63. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 03:55
64. Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
65. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
66. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty 05:28
67. Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems
68. Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 06:31
69. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:59
70. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:02
71. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08:08
72. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
73. Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
74. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
75. Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 08:30
76. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 08:35
77. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano 08:37
78. José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille
79. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
80. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 09:08
81. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 09:42
82. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
83. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team
84. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
85. Rob Britton (Can) Team Raleigh 09:45
86. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 10:37
87. Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 11:05
88. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 12:11
89. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 12:14
90. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard 12:18
91. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 14:17
92. Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 15:33
93. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp
94. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun 17:18
95. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 17:58
96. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
97. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 19:39
98. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 24:00
99. Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh 32:09

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.

  • Featured Stories

  • Recent Videos

    Loading. Please Wait…