Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Toscana-Terra di ciclismo Stage 2 – Molard Wins, Duchesne 89th

by pedalmag.com

April 20, 2011 (Casciana, Italy) – Rudy Molard (Fra) France took the win on Stage 2 from Follonica to Casciana Alta, 162km, over Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan in second and Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan in third. Antoine Duchesne lead for Canada in 89th. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan is now leading overall.

Result

1. Rudy Molard (Fra) France 3:47:36
2. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
3. Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Spain 3
4. Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic 5
5. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Italy 9
6. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy
7. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy
8. Romain Bardet (Fra) France
9. Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation
10. Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany
11. Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium
12. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) France
13. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) UCI Mixed Team
14. Fabio Aru (Ita) Italy
15. Gavin Mannion (USA) United States of America
16. Jose Goncalves (Por) Portugal
17. Kanstantsin Kliamyankou (Blr) Belarus
18. Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia
19. Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal
20. Loic Aubert (Sui) Switzerland
21. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark
22. Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic
23. Harm van der Sanden (Ned) Netherlands
24. Joshua Thomas Edmondson (Gbr) Great Britain
25. Larry Warabasse (USA) United States of America
26. Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia
27. Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria
28. Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria
29. Ramon Domene Reyes (Esp) Spain
30. Patrick Schelling (Sui) Switzerland
31. Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands
32. Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark
33. Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Denmark
34. Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium
35. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation
36. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium
37. Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Ukraine
38. Rob Squire (USA) United States of America
39. Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Portugal
40. Martijn Debaene (Bel) Belgium
41. Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
42. Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Australia
43. Christian Schneeberger (Sui) Switzerland
44. Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America
45. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Mixed Team
46. Bram Nolten (Ned) Netherlands
47. Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Denmark
48. Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg
49. Francisco Garcia (Esp) Spain
50. Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) UCI Mixed Team
51. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland
52. Roman Dronin (Uzb) UCI Mixed Team
53. Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus
54. David Wohrer (Aut) Austria
55. Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian Federation
56. Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg
57. Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany
58. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian Federation
59. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
60. Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland
61. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Spain
62. Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France
63. Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Switzerland
64. Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan
65. Victor Martin Hernandez (Esp) Spain
66. Khangarid Naran (Mgl) UCI Mixed Team
67. Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy
68. Piotr Gawronsky (Pol) Poland
69. Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus
70. Yauheni Ivanov (Blr) Belarus
71. Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia
72. Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine
73. Richard Lang (Aus) Australia 0:43
74. Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:48
75. Michel Koch (Ger) Germany
76. Jan Stohr (Cze) Czech Republic
77. Thomas Moses (Gbr) Great Britain 0:58
78. Julian Kern (Ger) Germany 1:02
79. Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia
80. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy
81. Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic
82. Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) UCI Mixed Team
83. Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Russian Federation
84. Stefan Mair (Aut) Austria
85. Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine 1:12
86. Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Poland
87. Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany 1:13
88. Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia 1:15
89. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada
90. Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Switzerland
91. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Netherlands
92. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria 1:19
93. Andrii Gorkusha (Ukr) Ukraine
94. Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech Republic
95. Janni Tewelde (Eri) Eritrea
96. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium
97. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada
98. Kindishih Debesay (Eri) Eritrea
99. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
100. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France 1:54
101. Fabio Silvestre (Por) Portugal 2:25
102. Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg 2:27
103. Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg
104. Evan Mundy (Can) Canada
105. Dariusz Gluszak (Pol) Poland 2:53
106. Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands 3:03
107. Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium 3:20
108. Otto Kristensen (Den) Denmark :09
109. Simon Yates (Gbr) Great Britain 3:29
110. Michal Kadrzynski (Pol) Poland 3:50
111. Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Spain 4:30
112. Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America
113. Michael Andersen Valgren (Den) Denmark
114. Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic 5:27
115. Nejc Bester (Slo) Slovenia
116. Diogo Nunes (Por) Portugal 6:38
117. Jorn Knops (Ned) Netherlands
118. Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia 7:04
119. Owen Harrison (Can) Canada 9:02
120. Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Slovenia 9:12
121. Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal 15:37
122. Joseph Kelly (Gbr) Great Britain 16:21
123. Timothy Kennaugh (Gbr) Great Britain 16:25
124. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Eritrea 16:45
125. Tobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Germany
126. Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Australia 18:01
127. Awit Gebremedhin (Eri) Eritrea 25
NP Warren Barguil (Fra) France
NP Carson Miller (USA) United States of America
NA Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian Federation
NA Jay McCarthy (Aus) Australia
NA Stefhan Rabitsch (Aut) Austria
NA Meron Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea
NA Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Romania
NA Oleksandr Golovash (Ukr) Ukraine


GC after stage 2

1. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan 7:14:22
2. Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium 0:09
3. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy
4. Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation
5. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) UCI Mixed Team
6. Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany
7. Romain Bardet (Fra) France
8. Gavin Mannion (USA) United States of America
9. Fabio Aru (Ita) Italy
10. Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal
11. Harm van der Sanden (Ned) Netherlands
12. Jose Goncalves (Por) Portugal
13. Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria
14. Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark
15. Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic
16. Christian Schneeberger (Sui) Switzerland
17. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium
18. Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
19. Francisco Garcia (Esp) Spain
20. Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine
21. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland
22. Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg
23. Piotr Gawronsky (Pol) Poland
24. Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus
25. Khangarid Naran (Mgl) UCI Mixed Team
26. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
27. Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany
28. Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America 0:18
29. Rudy Molard (Fra) France 0:32
30. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Spain 0:36
31. Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic 0:37
32. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Italy 0:41
33. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark
34. Loic Aubert (Sui) Switzerland
35. Larry Warabasse (USA) United States of America
36. Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Denmark
37. Yauheni Ivanov (Blr) Belarus
38. Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus
39. Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands 0:47
40. Michel Koch (Ger) Germany 0:48
41. Kanstantsin Kliamyankou (Blr) Belarus 0:54
42. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy
43. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) France
44. Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria
45. Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Denmark
46. Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Ukraine
47. Patrick Schelling (Sui) Switzerland
48. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Mixed Team
49. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation
50. Roman Dronin (Uzb) UCI Mixed Team
51. Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland
52. Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium
53. Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Portugal
54. Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg
55. Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy
56. Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian Federation
57. David Wohrer (Aut) Austria
58. Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) UCI Mixed Team
59. Victor Martin Hernandez (Esp) Spain
60. Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Switzerland
61. Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan
62. Otto Kristensen (Den) Denmark
63. Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain 0:58
64. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy 1:02
65. Julian Kern (Ger) Germany
66. Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain
67. Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1:05
68. Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine 1:12
69. Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany 1:13
70. Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Switzerland 1:15
71. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium 1:26
72. Jan Stohr (Cze) Czech Republic 1:33
73. Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Russian Federation 1:34
74. Rob Squire (USA) United States of America 1:39
75. Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France
76. Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia 1:44
77. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Netherlands 1:47
78. Stefan Mair (Aut) Austria
79. Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic
80. Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) UCI Mixed Team
81. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1:51
82. Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Poland 1:57
83. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada 2:04
84. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria
85. Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech Republic
86. Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia 2:11
87. Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Australia
88. Ramon Domene Reyes (Esp) Spain 2:22
89. Fabio Silvestre (Por) Portugal 2:25
90. Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia 2:32
91. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France 2:39
92. Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg 2:59
93. Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia 3:10
94. Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg 3:12
95. Andrii Gorkusha (Ukr) Ukraine 3:16
96. Bram Nolten (Ned) Netherlands 3:22
97. Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Spain 3:23
98. Dariusz Gluszak (Pol) Poland 3:25
99. Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia 3:29
100. Martijn Debaene (Bel) Belgium
101. Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands 3:48
102. Michal Kadrzynski (Pol) Poland 3:50
103. Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium 4:05
104. Evan Mundy (Can) Canada 4:16
105. Kindishih Debesay (Eri) Eritrea 4:23
106. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada 4:35
107. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian Federation 4:42
108. Michael Andersen Valgren (Den) Denmark 5:15
109. Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America
110. Richard Lang (Aus) Australia 5:54
111. Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic 6:12
112. Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Spain 6:34
113. Nejc Bester (Slo) Slovenia 8:47
114. Diogo Nunes (Por) Portugal 9:51
115. Jorn Knops (Ned) Netherlands 9:58
116. Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia 0:10:14
117. Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain 0:10:27
118. Janni Tewelde (Eri) Eritrea 0:10:35
119. Owen Harrison (Can) Canada 0:10:51
120. Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Slovenia 0:14:06
121. Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal 0:15:37
122. Timothy Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain 0:17:10
123. Tobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Germany 0:17:29
124. Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain 0:19:46
125. Awit Gebremedhin (Eri) Eritrea 0:20:25
126. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Eritrea 0:26:01
127. Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Australia 0:45:02





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.