Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Toronto Cross Ontario Cup #2 – Full Results

by pedalmag.com

October 02, 2016 (Toronto, ON) – Here are the full results for Toronto Cross Ontario Cup #2 presented by Midweek Cycling Club at Centennial Park on Sunday, Oct. 2. Ashley Barson (Focus Cx Team Canada – CWE.1) was the top woman and Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team – CMU23.1) topped the men’s field.

Results

Under 17 Men & Women Results – 10 km – Average Speed 19.9 km/h
1. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 0:30:05
2. Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 0:30:23
3. Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CMU15) 0:30:30
4. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU15) 0:32:38
5. Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU13) 0:32:42
6. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – CWU17) 0:34:08
7. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co – CMU15) 0:34:10
8. Andrew Scott (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU17) 0:34:43
9. Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CWU17) 0:34:44
10. Brett Lancaster (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 0:35:32
11. William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) 0:37:15
12. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU13) 0:38:22
13. Marlee Vanderlee (Energy Cycling Club – CWU17) 0:38:28
14. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co – CMU11) 0:39:42
15. Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 0:40:35
16. Emma Lazenby (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWU17) 0:31:06
17. Sarah Fuller (S&S Racing Pb Garneau And Frog – CWU15) 0:32:14
18. Emanuel Seganfreddo (Independent – CMU15) 0:32:16
19. Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU17) 0:34:30
20. Stefano Fiore-Seganfreddo (Independent – CMU13) 0:36:10
21. Michael Gvozdek (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) 0:38:15
22. Alexander Petroiu (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – CMU11) 0:40:09
DNS Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11)

PeeWee Boys Results – 10 km – Average Speed 18.3 km/h
1. Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU13) 0:32:42
2. William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) 0:37:15
3. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU13) 0:38:22
4. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co – CMU11) 0:39:42
5. Stefano Fiore-Seganfreddo (Independent – CMU13) 0:36:10
6. Michael Gvozdek (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) 0:38:15
7. Alexander Petroiu (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – CMU11) 0:40:09
DNS Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11)

Minime Boys Results – 10 km – Average Speed 19.7 km/h
1. Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 0:30:23
2. Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CMU15) 0:30:30
3. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU15) 0:32:38
4. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co – CMU15) 0:34:10
5. Brett Lancaster (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 0:35:32
6. Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 0:40:35
7. Emanuel Seganfreddo (Independent – CMU15) 0:32:16

Cadet Men Results – 10 km – Average Speed 19.9 km/h
1. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 0:30:05
2. Andrew Scott (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU17) 0:34:43
3. Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU17) 0:34:30

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results – 12.5 km – Average Speed 19.7 km/h
1. Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.4) 0:38:00
2. Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.4) 0:39:58
3. Alex Keen (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.4) 0:40:04
4. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.4) 0:40:12
5. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:40:14
6. William Logie (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:40:29
7. Robert Bateman (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.4) 0:40:30
8. Matthew Zammit (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:40:47
9. Stephen Cooley (Independent – CME.4) 0:40:47
10. Mark Middleton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMB.3) 0:40:52
11. Chris Buchan (Independent – CMMA.3) 0:40:53
12. Ciprian Scriuba (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:41:01
13. Louis Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:41:09
14. Galen Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:41:16
15. Mark De Koning (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – CMMB.3) 0:41:19
16. Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:41:31
17. Jeff Kirchner (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMA.3) 0:41:34
18. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CMMC.3) 0:41:38
19. Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.3) 0:41:40
20. Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:41:42
21. Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMB.3) 0:41:47
22. Alex James (Khs-Apollo Bicycles – CME.4) 0:41:48
23. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMB.3) 0:41:50
24. Jonathan Van Der Sluis (St Catharines Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:41:57
25. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:42:14
26. Ryan Kent (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:42:19
27. David Wheelock (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.4) 0:42:27
28. Mark Lancia (Awi Racing – CME.4) 0:42:27
29. Steve Traenkmann (Oakville Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:42:31
30. Karsten Loukides (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:42:36
31. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:42:36
32. Kevin Mahood (Rock And Road Cycle – CMMA.3) 0:42:37
33. Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge – CMMB.3) 0:42:37
34. Brad Hauser (Independent – CME.4) 0:42:37
35. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:42:39
36. Jacob Mitchell (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:42:47
37. Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMB.3) 0:42:53
38. Robin Olsen (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:42:57
39. David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:03
40. Colin Matthews (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:04
41. Mathew Gallagher (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:09
42. Dave Munro (Independent – CMMB.3) 0:43:10
43. Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 0:43:17
44. Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:20
45. Warren Hoffner (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:43:33
46. Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 0:43:42
47. Ian Gvozdek (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:52
48. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:58
49. Thomas Clark (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.4) 0:44:05
50. Derek D’Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:44:11
51. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:44:16
52. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:44:27
53. Patrick Clancy (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:44:34
54. Andre Cheuk (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMB.3) 0:44:44
55. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:44:49
56. James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4) 0:44:56
57. Lorenz Calcagno (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:44:56
58. Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:45:05
59. John Howison (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:45:05
60. Kevin Bowker (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:45:05
61. Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:45:10
62. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.4) 0:45:13
63. Kevin Stafford (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:45:15
64. Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4) 0:45:17
65. Nathan Kelly (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:45:17
66. Julian Simpson (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 0:45:21
67. Adam Glauser (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 0:45:22
68. Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:45:35
69. Andrew Bray (Independent – CME.4) 0:45:35
70. Sam Schachar (Independent – CME.4) 0:45:39
71. Ozren Opacic (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:45:46
72. Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:45:46
73. Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 0:45:58
74. Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour – CME.4) 0:45:59
75. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CMMC.3) 0:46:04
76. Tim Anema (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:46:05
77. Sean Sealey (Bateman’S Bike Co – CMMA.3) 0:46:05
78. Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:46:11
79. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 0:46:14
80. Rick Otway (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:46:18
81. Moise Bensimon (Independent – CMMB.3) 0:46:35
82. Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:46:36
83. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMD.3) 0:46:36
84. Mike Orrico (Lantern Rouge – CMMB.3) 0:46:53
85. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:47:08
86. Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – CME.4) 0:47:37
87. Scott Holmes (Independent – CMMA.3) 0:53:40
88. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3) 0:38:10
89. Kyle Laing (Independent – CME.4) 0:38:11
90. Geoff Clausen (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:38:28
91. Alex Kolsteren (Bikes On Wheels – CME.4) 0:38:34
92. Mike Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:38:39
93. Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling – CMMD.3) 0:38:42
94. Rick Sommerkamp (Brampton Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:38:47
95. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:38:48
96. Hayder Al-Ward (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:38:49
97. Dennis Fong (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:38:49
98. Malcolm Steven (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 0:38:50
99. Andrew Mouck (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:39:00
100. Joe Accardi (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – CMMB.3) 0:39:17
101. Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – CMMC.3) 0:39:21
102. Alex Hoch (Independent – CME.4) 0:39:32
103. Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge – CMMC.3) 0:39:33
104. Philip Robinson (The Hub Race Team – CMMC.3) 0:39:52
105. Antonio Kazulin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 0:40:20
106. Jonathon Feasby (Independent – CMMB.3) 0:42:23
107. Ian Macqueen (Awi Racing – CMMD.3) 0:43:31
108. Nick Iwanyshyn (Independent – CME.4) 0:43:41
DNF Daniel Walker (1R P/B Real Jobs – RME.4)
DNS Christopher Bailey (Independent – CME.4)
DNS Matthew Bailey (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4)
DNS David Denduk (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Sean Ganann (Vélocolour – CMMB.3)
DNS Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Ian Darling (Pedales Rapidos – CMMB.3)

Elite 4 Men Results – 12.5 km – Average Speed 19.7 km/h
1. Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.4) 0:38:00
2. Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.4) 0:39:58
3. Alex Keen (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.4) 0:40:04
4. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.4) 0:40:12
5. Robert Bateman (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.4) 0:40:30
6. Matthew Zammit (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:40:47
7. Stephen Cooley (Independent – CME.4) 0:40:47
8. Galen Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:41:16
9. Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:41:31
10. Alex James (Khs-Apollo Bicycles – CME.4) 0:41:48
11. Jonathan Van Der Sluis (St Catharines Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:41:57
12. Ryan Kent (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:42:19
13. David Wheelock (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.4) 0:42:27
14. Mark Lancia (Awi Racing – CME.4) 0:42:27
15. Karsten Loukides (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:42:36
16. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:42:36
17. Brad Hauser (Independent – CME.4) 0:42:37
18. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:42:39
19. Jacob Mitchell (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:42:47
20. Warren Hoffner (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:43:33
21. Thomas Clark (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.4) 0:44:05
22. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:44:27
23. Patrick Clancy (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:44:34
24. James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4) 0:44:56
25. John Howison (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:45:05
26. Kevin Bowker (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:45:05
27. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.4) 0:45:13
28. Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4) 0:45:17
29. Nathan Kelly (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:45:17
30. Andrew Bray (Independent – CME.4) 0:45:35
31. Sam Schachar (Independent – CME.4) 0:45:39
32. Ozren Opacic (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:45:46
33. Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour – CME.4) 0:45:59
34. Tim Anema (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:46:05
35. Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:46:11
36. Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – CME.4) 0:47:37
37. Kyle Laing (Independent – CME.4) 0:38:11
38. Alex Kolsteren (Bikes On Wheels – CME.4) 0:38:34
39. Hayder Al-Ward (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:38:49
40. Andrew Mouck (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 0:39:00
41. Alex Hoch (Independent – CME.4) 0:39:32
42. Nick Iwanyshyn (Independent – CME.4) 0:43:41
DNF Daniel Walker (1R P/B Real Jobs – RME.4)
DNS Christopher Bailey (Independent – CME.4)
DNS Matthew Bailey (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4)

Master 3 Men Results – 12.5 km – Average Speed 18.6 km/h
1. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:40:14
2. William Logie (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:40:29
3. Mark Middleton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMB.3) 0:40:52
4. Chris Buchan (Independent – CMMA.3) 0:40:53
5. Ciprian Scriuba (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:41:01
6. Louis Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:41:09
7. Mark De Koning (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – CMMB.3) 0:41:19
8. Jeff Kirchner (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMA.3) 0:41:34
9. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CMMC.3) 0:41:38
10. Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.3) 0:41:40
11. Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:41:42
12. Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMB.3) 0:41:47
13. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMB.3) 0:41:50
14. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:42:14
15. Steve Traenkmann (Oakville Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:42:31
16. Kevin Mahood (Rock And Road Cycle – CMMA.3) 0:42:37
17. Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge – CMMB.3) 0:42:37
18. Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMB.3) 0:42:53
19. Robin Olsen (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:42:57
20. David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:03
21. Colin Matthews (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:04
22. Mathew Gallagher (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:09
23. Dave Munro (Independent – CMMB.3) 0:43:10
24. Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 0:43:17
25. Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:20
26. Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 0:43:42
27. Ian Gvozdek (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:52
28. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:43:58
29. Derek D’Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:44:11
30. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:44:16
31. Andre Cheuk (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMB.3) 0:44:44
32. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:44:49
33. Lorenz Calcagno (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:44:56
34. Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:45:05
35. Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:45:10
36. Kevin Stafford (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:45:15
37. Julian Simpson (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 0:45:21
38. Adam Glauser (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 0:45:22
39. Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:45:35
40. Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:45:46
41. Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 0:45:58
42. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CMMC.3) 0:46:04
43. Sean Sealey (Bateman’S Bike Co – CMMA.3) 0:46:05
44. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 0:46:14
45. Rick Otway (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:46:18
46. Moise Bensimon (Independent – CMMB.3) 0:46:35
47. Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:46:36
48. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMD.3) 0:46:36
49. Mike Orrico (Lantern Rouge – CMMB.3) 0:46:53
50. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:47:08
51. Scott Holmes (Independent – CMMA.3) 0:53:40
52. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3) 0:38:10
53. Geoff Clausen (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:38:28
54. Mike Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:38:39
55. Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling – CMMD.3) 0:38:42
56. Rick Sommerkamp (Brampton Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:38:47
57. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:38:48
58. Dennis Fong (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:38:49
59. Malcolm Steven (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 0:38:50
60. Joe Accardi (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – CMMB.3) 0:39:17
61. Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – CMMC.3) 0:39:21
62. Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge – CMMC.3) 0:39:33
63. Philip Robinson (The Hub Race Team – CMMC.3) 0:39:52
64. Antonio Kazulin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 0:40:20
65. Jonathon Feasby (Independent – CMMB.3) 0:42:23
66. Ian Macqueen (Awi Racing – CMMD.3) 0:43:31
DNS David Denduk (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Sean Ganann (Vélocolour – CMMB.3)
DNS Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Ian Darling (Pedales Rapidos – CMMB.3)

Minime Girls Results – 7.5 km – Average Speed 14.0 km/h
1. Sarah Fuller (S&S Racing Pb Garneau And Frog – CWU15) 0:32:14

Cadet Women Results – 10 km – Average Speed 17.6 km/h
1. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – CWU17) 0:34:08
2. Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CWU17) 0:34:44
3. Marlee Vanderlee (Energy Cycling Club – CWU17) 0:38:28
4. Emma Lazenby (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWU17) 0:31:06

All Women Results – 12.5 km – Average Speed 16.8 km/h
1. Ashley Barson (Focus Cx Team Canada – CWE.1) 0:44:40
2. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’S Bike Co – CWE.3) 0:46:06
3. Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle – CWE.3) 0:46:24
4. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU23.3) 0:48:24
5. Laura Bietola (Team Progressive P/B 3Rox/Mave – CWE.2) 0:49:06
6. Valerie Flower (Rock And Road Cycle – CWMB) 0:49:41
7. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – CWE.3) 0:49:47
8. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – CWMA) 0:50:44
9. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 0:51:15
10. Paige Foxcroft (Angry Johnny’S P/B Norco & Gar – CWU23.2) 0:51:15
11. Samantha Fuller (S&S Racing Pb Garneau And Frog – CWU23.3) 0:51:20
12. Katie Ozolins (Independent – CWE.3) 0:51:28
13. Stephanie Cholyk (Independent – CWE.3) 0:51:59
14. Ruth Weaver (Independent – CWMA) 0:52:44
15. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CWMB) 0:53:14
16. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus – CWE.3) 0:53:30
17. Leslie Dart (Speed River Cycling Club – CWU23.3) 0:54:05
18. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 0:54:14
19. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 0:55:34
20. Nathalie Mousseau (Angry Johnny’S P/B Norco & Gar – CWMB) 0:44:51
21. Sheila Geraghty (Sudbury Cycling Club – CWMB) 0:45:21
22. Darcie Watson (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 0:45:55
23. Carrie Middleton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CWMB) 0:46:01
24. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – CWMB) 0:48:28
25. Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) 0:45:15
DNF Sheila Casey (Awi Racing – CWMB)
DNF Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge – CWMA)
DNF Pauline Beaupre (Bateman’S Bike Co – CWE.3)
DNS Laura D’Andrea (Lantern Rouge – CWMB)

Under 23 Women Results – 12.5 km – Average Speed 15.5 km/h
1. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU23.3) 0:48:24
2. Paige Foxcroft (Angry Johnny’S P/B Norco & Gar – CWU23.2) 0:51:15
3. Samantha Fuller (S&S Racing Pb Garneau And Frog – CWU23.3) 0:51:20
4. Leslie Dart (Speed River Cycling Club – CWU23.3) 0:54:05

Master Women Results – 12.5 km – Average Speed 15.1 km/h
1. Valerie Flower (Rock And Road Cycle – CWMB) 0:49:41
2. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – CWMA) 0:50:44
3. Ruth Weaver (Independent – CWMA) 0:52:44
4. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CWMB) 0:53:14
5. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 0:54:14
6. Nathalie Mousseau (Angry Johnny’S P/B Norco & Gar – CWMB) 0:44:51
7. Sheila Geraghty (Sudbury Cycling Club – CWMB) 0:45:21
8. Darcie Watson (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 0:45:55
9. Carrie Middleton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CWMB) 0:46:01
10. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – CWMB) 0:48:28
DNF Sheila Casey (Awi Racing – CWMB)
DNF Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge – CWMA)
DNS Laura D’Andrea (Lantern Rouge – CWMB)

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men Results – 15 km – Average Speed 20.0 km/h
1. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – CMJ) 0:45:00
2. David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist – CME.3) 0:46:28
3. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 0:47:08
4. Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 0:47:34
5. Andrew Merrick (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.3) 0:48:19
6. John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.3) 0:48:22
7. Noah Simms (Team Progressive P/B 3Rox/Mave – CMJ) 0:48:22
8. Nathan Silverthorn (Independent – CMMA.2) 0:48:22
9. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMA.2) 0:48:45
10. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 0:49:02
11. James Cook (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.2) 0:49:20
12. Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 0:49:40
13. David Labancz (Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMB.2) 0:49:47
14. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMD.2) 0:49:56
15. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.3) 0:50:03
16. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 0:50:16
17. Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing – CMMB.2) 0:50:28
18. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:50:35
19. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 0:50:37
20. Stephen Gregory (Independent – CMMC.2) 0:50:39
21. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMD.2) 0:50:42
22. Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.3) 0:50:51
23. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:51:13
24. David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 0:51:27
25. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:51:31
26. Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMB.2) 0:51:32
27. Greg Palmer (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CMMB.2) 0:51:35
28. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:51:52
29. Roy Andrigo (Woodstock Cc – RMMC.2) 0:51:53
30. Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports – CMMB.2) 0:52:18
31. Scott Doel (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:52:23
32. Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:53:06
33. Martin Mueller (Cycle Life Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 0:53:06
34. Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:54:29
35. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:54:47
36. Elgar Vaivars (Independent – CMMD.2) 0:46:56
37. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 0:50:06
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2)
DNF Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2)
DNF Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMJ)
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.3)
DNF Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMJ)
DNF Ryan Prystai (Independent – CME.3)
DNF Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge – CME.3)
DNS Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.3)
DNS Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.3)
DNS Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.3)

Junior Men Results – 15 km – Average Speed 20.0 km/h
1. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – CMJ) 0:45:00
2. Noah Simms (Team Progressive P/B 3Rox/Mave – CMJ) 0:48:22
3. Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 0:49:40
DNF Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMJ)
DNF Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMJ)

Elite 3 Men Results – 15 km – Average Speed 19.4 km/h
1. David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist – CME.3) 0:46:28
2. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 0:47:08
3. Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 0:47:34
4. Andrew Merrick (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.3) 0:48:19
5. John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.3) 0:48:22
6. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.3) 0:50:03
7. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 0:50:37
8. Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.3) 0:50:51
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.3)
DNF Ryan Prystai (Independent – CME.3)
DNF Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge – CME.3)
DNS Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.3)
DNS Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.3)
DNS Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.3)

Master 2 Men Results – 15 km – Average Speed 18.6 km/h
1. Nathan Silverthorn (Independent – CMMA.2) 0:48:22
2. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMA.2) 0:48:45
3. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 0:49:02
4. James Cook (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.2) 0:49:20
5. David Labancz (Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMB.2) 0:49:47
6. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMD.2) 0:49:56
7. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 0:50:16
8. Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing – CMMB.2) 0:50:28
9. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:50:35
10. Stephen Gregory (Independent – CMMC.2) 0:50:39
11. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMD.2) 0:50:42
12. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:51:13
13. David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 0:51:27
14. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:51:31
15. Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMB.2) 0:51:32
16. Greg Palmer (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CMMB.2) 0:51:35
17. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:51:52
18. Roy Andrigo (Woodstock Cc – RMMC.2) 0:51:53
19. Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports – CMMB.2) 0:52:18
20. Scott Doel (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:52:23
21. Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:53:06
22. Martin Mueller (Cycle Life Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 0:53:06
23. Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:54:29
24. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:54:47
25. Elgar Vaivars (Independent – CMMD.2) 0:46:56
26. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 0:50:06
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2)
DNF Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2)

Elite Women Results – 12.5 km – Average Speed 16.8 km/h
1. Ashley Barson (Focus Cx Team Canada – CWE.1) 0:44:40
2. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’S Bike Co – CWE.3) 0:46:06
3. Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle – CWE.3) 0:46:24
4. Laura Bietola (Team Progressive P/B 3Rox/Mave – CWE.2) 0:49:06
5. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – CWE.3) 0:49:47
6. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 0:51:15
7. Katie Ozolins (Independent – CWE.3) 0:51:28
8. Stephanie Cholyk (Independent – CWE.3) 0:51:59
9. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus – CWE.3) 0:53:30
10. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 0:55:34
11. Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) 0:45:15
DNF Pauline Beaupre (Bateman’S Bike Co – CWE.3)

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men Results – 17.5 km – Average Speed 18.6 km/h
1. Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team – CMU23.1) 0:56:19
2. Erik Box (Cycles Devinci – CME.1) 0:58:05
3. Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.2) 0:58:12
4. Marco Li (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.1) 0:59:13
5. Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – CME.1) 0:59:43
6. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 0:59:48
7. Ryan Rutherford (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.2) 0:59:55
8. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.2) 1:00:57
9. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CME.2) 1:01:07
10. Derek Hardinge (Independent – CMMB.1) 1:01:14
11. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – CME.2) 1:01:16
12. Marc Freemantle (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – CME.1) 1:01:17
13. Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – CMMB.1) 1:01:57
14. George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.1) 1:02:13
15. Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling – CMMB.1) 1:02:23
16. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 1:02:53
17. Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle – CME.2) 1:03:10
18. Noah Rosen (Vélocolour – CMMA.1) 1:03:28
19. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 1:03:58
20. Malcolm Barton (Team Progressive P/B 3Rox/Mave – CMU23.2) 1:04:40
21. Chris White (Independent – CMMB.1) 1:05:01
22. Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – CME.1) 1:05:05
23. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 1:05:16
24. Eric De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co – CMMA.1) 1:05:38
25. Stephane Marcotte (True North Road Corps – CMMB.1) 1:05:40
26. Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.2) 0:56:30
27. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMMC.1) 0:56:31
28. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – CMMB.1) 0:59:32
29. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 1:00:44
30. David Coughlin (Independent – CME.1) 1:01:44
DNF Isaac Smith (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.2)
DNS Brendan Matheson (Trek Store Cc – CME.2)
DNS Christian Ricci (Veloselect – CMU23.2)
DNS Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMC.1)

Master 1 Men Results – 17.5 km – Average Speed 17.6 km/h
1. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 0:59:48
2. Derek Hardinge (Independent – CMMB.1) 1:01:14
3. Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – CMMB.1) 1:01:57
4. George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.1) 1:02:13
5. Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling – CMMB.1) 1:02:23
6. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 1:02:53
7. Noah Rosen (Vélocolour – CMMA.1) 1:03:28
8. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 1:03:58
9. Chris White (Independent – CMMB.1) 1:05:01
10. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 1:05:16
11. Eric De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co – CMMA.1) 1:05:38
12. Stephane Marcotte (True North Road Corps – CMMB.1) 1:05:40
13. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMMC.1) 0:56:31
14. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – CMMB.1) 0:59:32
15. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 1:00:44
DNS Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMC.1)

Elite 1&2 Men Results – 17.5 km – Average Speed 18.6 km/h
1. Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team – CMU23.1) 0:56:19
2. Erik Box (Cycles Devinci – CME.1) 0:58:05
3. Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.2) 0:58:12
4. Marco Li (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.1) 0:59:13
5. Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – CME.1) 0:59:43
6. Ryan Rutherford (Bateman’S Bike Co – CME.2) 0:59:55
7. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.2) 1:00:57
8. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CME.2) 1:01:07
9. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – CME.2) 1:01:16
10. Marc Freemantle (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – CME.1) 1:01:17
11. Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle – CME.2) 1:03:10
12. Malcolm Barton (Team Progressive P/B 3Rox/Mave – CMU23.2) 1:04:40
13. Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – CME.1) 1:05:05
14. Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.2) 0:56:30
15. David Coughlin (Independent – CME.1) 1:01:44
DNF Isaac Smith (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.2)
DNS Brendan Matheson (Trek Store Cc – CME.2)
DNS Christian Ricci (Veloselect – CMU23.2)

Single Speed Results – 12.5 km – Average Speed 17.6 km/h
1. Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.4) 0:42:44
2. Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 0:45:40
3. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – CME.2) 0:45:41
4. Adrian Chao (Urbane Cyclist – CME.3) 0:49:03
5. Joel Lee (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 0:49:54
6. Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:52:04
7. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:52:45
8. Eric Gee (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:50:38





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.