Featured Stories

Tirreno-Adriatico Stages 6 and 7 Report, Photos, Final GC – Quintana Triumphs, Houle 57th

by Ben Andrew

March 14, 2017 (San Benedetto del Tronto Italy) – Tirreno-Adriatico concluded today with Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team clinching his second overall victory in three years. Quintana managed to mitigate losses in the final Stage 7 Time Trail, which was won by a charging Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team.

Nairo Quintana [P] Cor Vos
Nairo Quintana [P] Cor Vos
Quintana started the final stage with a 50-second advantage over Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ in second and a 1:06 buffer to Dennis in third. Dennis won the 10km final stage with a time of 11:18, overtaking Pinot in the General Classification and finishing only 25 seconds down on Quintana.

Rohan Denis [P] Cor Vos
Rohan Dennis [P] Cor Vos
Jos Van Emden (Team LottoNL-Jumbo) was second in the Stage 7 Time Trial at three seconds behind Dennis, while Michael Hepburn (Orica-Scott) rounded out the podium in third with the same time as Van Emden.

Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe, who scored two stage victories during week was forced to avoid a careless dog walker who crossed the course in front of him.

Sagan avoiding dog walker tweet with video

Sagan made a cautionary tweet following the stage, asking for those around the racers to be respectful to the rider safety.

Tweet – Sagan

Canadian Hugo Houle (AG2R La Mondiale) finished Stage 7 in 44th place, 40 seconds behind Dennis. Houle finished 57th in the overall, 30:25 back from Quintana.

Stage 6 was a day for the sprinters, with Colombian speedster Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) taking top honors ahead of Sagan in second and Jasper Stuyven (Trek – Segafredo) in third.

Gaviria looks well poised ahead of this Saturday’s Milano-Sanremo, and will be one to watch if it comes down to a sprint.

Results

Stage 6

1. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 4:09:31
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
3. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
4. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
5. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
7. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
8. Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo – Vini Fantini
9. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
10. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
11. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:06
12. Egan Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli
13. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
14. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
16. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
17. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
18. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
19. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
20. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
21. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
22. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
23. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
24. Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
25. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
26. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
27. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
28. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
29. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
30. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
32. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
33. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
34. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
35. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
36. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
37. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
38. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
39. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
40. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
41. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
42. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
43. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
44. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
45. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
46. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
47. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
48. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
49. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
50. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
51. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
52. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
53. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
54. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
55. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
56. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
57. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
58. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
59. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
60. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
61. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
62. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
63. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
64. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
65. Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF
66. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
67. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
68. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
69. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
70. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
71. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
72. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
73. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 0:17
74. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
75. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
76. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
77. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
78. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
79. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
80. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
81. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:22
82. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
83. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
84. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
85. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
86. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:42
87. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 0:43
88. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
89. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
90. David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
91. Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini
92. Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
93. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
94. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:48
95. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:52
96. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 01:06
97. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 01:28
99. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
100. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 01:38
101. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
102. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 01:46
103. Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 02:06
104. Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
105. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
106. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:14
107. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
108. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
109. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
110. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 02:58
111. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
112. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
113. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
114. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
115. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 03:12
116. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
117. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
118. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
119. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
120. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 04:03
121. Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
122. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
123. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 05:11
124. Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team
125. Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
126. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
127. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
128. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
129. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
130. Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
131. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
132. Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
133. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac
134. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
135. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
136. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
137. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
138. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
139. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
140. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
141. Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
142. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
143. Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini
144. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
145. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe
146. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
147. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
148. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF
149. Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
150. Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
151. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 07:13
152. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 08:20
153. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
154. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
155. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
156. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
157. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
158. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
159. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac

Stage 7

1. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 11:18
2. Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:03
3. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:03
4. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 0:08
5. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:11
6. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:15
7. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 0:16
8. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:16
9. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac 0:17
10. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 0:18
11. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:21
12. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 0:21
13. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:23
14. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:24
15. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:26
16. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27
17. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:27
18. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:27
19. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:29
20. Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:29
21. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:29
22. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:29
23. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 0:31
24. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:31
25. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 0:32
26. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:32
27. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:32
28. Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:32
29. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:33
30. Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:33
31. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:33
32. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 0:33
33. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:34
34. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:34
35. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36
36. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:37
37. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:37
38. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:37
39. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38
40. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 0:38
41. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:38
42. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 0:38
43. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:39
44. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:40
45. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:42
46. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:42
47. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:42
48. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:42
49. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 0:43
50. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 0:43
51. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:46
52. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:46
53. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:46
54. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin 0:47
55. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 0:47
55. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
57. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:47
58. Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:48
59. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:48
60. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:48
61. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:48
62. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:49
63. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 0:49
64. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50
65. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 0:51
65. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
67. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:52
68. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:52
69. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:53
70. Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:53
71. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:55
72. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 0:56
73. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:56
74. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:56
75. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:57
76. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:58
77. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:58
78. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 0:59
79. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59
80. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:59
81. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 01:00
82. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 01:00
83. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 01:00
84. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 01:01
85. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:02
86. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 01:02
87. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 01:02
88. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:03
89. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:03
90. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:03
91. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott 01:03
92. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 01:03
93. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:04
94. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:05
95. Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 01:05
96. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 01:05
97. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:06
98. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 01:06
99. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 01:07
100. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 01:09
101. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 01:10
102. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:12
103. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 01:12
104. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:13
105. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 01:14
106. Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:14
107. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 01:16
108. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:16
109. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 01:16
110. Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo – Vini Fantini 01:17
111. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 01:17
112. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:17
113. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:19
114. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 01:19
115. Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF 01:21
116. Egan Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli 01:21
117. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 01:22
118. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 01:22
119. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 01:23
120. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 01:24
121. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 01:28
122. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 01:28
123. Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 01:29
124. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 01:30
125. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 01:30
126. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 01:32
127. Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 01:34
128. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 01:34
129. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 01:35
130. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 01:37
131. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:38
132. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 01:39
133. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 01:39
134. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:42
135. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 01:46
136. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 01:48
137. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 01:51
138. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:52
139. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 01:53
140. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 01:53
141. Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 01:53
142. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 01:54
142. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
144. David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 01:55
145. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:58
146. Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini 01:59
147. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 02:00
148. Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 02:00
149. Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini 02:01
150. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 02:08
151. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 02:09
152. Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 02:13
153. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF 02:20
154. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 02:24
155. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 02:35
DNS Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNS Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNS Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
DNS Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo

Final GC

1. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 25:56:27
2. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:25
3. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:36
4. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:45
5. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:58
6. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 01:01
7. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 01:18
8. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 01:36
9. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 01:38
10. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 01:59
11. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin 02:04
12. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:10
13. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 02:43
14. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 02:53
15. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 03:07
16. Egan Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli 03:20
17. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 03:23
18. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 03:28
19. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:31
20. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 03:35
21. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 03:40
22. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 03:51
23. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 04:52
24. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 05:00
25. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 05:54
26. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 06:10
27. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 07:34
28. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 07:40
29. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 11:09
30. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 11:39
31. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 12:20
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 12:31
33. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 14:14
34. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 14:20
35. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 16:26
36. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 16:46
37. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 17:20
38. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 18:31
39. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 19:03
40. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 19:40
41. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 19:43
42. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 19:51
43. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 20:18
44. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:20
45. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 21:00
46. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 21:58
47. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 22:25
48. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 22:28
49. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 25:41
50. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 26:29
51. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 26:35
52. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 27:47
53. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott 28:47
54. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 28:57
55. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 29:07
56. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 29:17
57. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 30:25
58. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 30:28
59. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 30:40
60. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 31:56
61. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 32:56
62. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 33:02
63. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 33:54
64. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 34:10
65. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
66. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:30
67. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 34:45
68. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 35:28
69. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 35:29
70. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 36:00
71. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 36:07
72. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 36:11
73. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 36:16
74. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 37:14
75. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 37:57
76. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 39:39
77. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 40:19
78. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 40:47
79. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 40:52
80. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 41:34
81. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 42:49
82. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 44:27
83. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 44:40
84. Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 44:55
85. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
86. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 46:22
87. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 46:35
88. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 47:13
89. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 47:42
90. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 48:09
91. Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 48:53
92. Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 50:46
93. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 51:26
94. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 51:59
95. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 52:28
96. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 53:10
97. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 53:17
98. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 54:10
99. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 54:15
100. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 54:40
101. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 55:03
102. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 55:16
103. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 56:27
104. Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 57:12
105. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 57:51
106. Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 58:48
107. Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF 58:54
108. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 59:40
109. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:0:03
110. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:0:39
111. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott 1:0:41
112. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:01:08
113. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:01:15
114. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 1:01:21
115. Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo – Vini Fantini 1:01:51
116. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:02:43
117. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 1:02:55
118. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:02:58
119. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:03:13
120. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:03:28
121. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:03:48
122. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:04:06
123. Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini 1:05:03
124. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:35
125. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:05:48
126. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac 1:06:23
127. Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:06:53
128. Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:07:30
129. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 1:08:20
130. Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:08:25
131. Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:08:26
132. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 1:09:29
133. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 1:10:07
134. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:10:08
135. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:10:22
136. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 1:10:54
137. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:11:02
138. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 1:12:40
139. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 1:12:48
140. Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 1:12:54
141. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 1:12:57
142. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:13:44
143. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:14:45
144. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 1:15:18
145. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:15:21
146. Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:16:00
147. David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 1:17:51
148. Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:19:14
149. Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:20:09
150. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 1:20:16
151. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:20:37
152. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 1:22:04
153. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:22:05
154. Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini 1:23:04
155. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:23:26





1 Comments For This Post

  1. Marina, , says:

    Thanks for taking the time to discuss this, I feel strongly about it and love learning more on this topic. If possible, as you gain expertise, would you mind updating your blog with more information? It is extremely helpful for me.
    voyance gratuitement par mail

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.