Featured Stories

Tim Hortons Road Nationals 2006 — Elite/U23 Men’s RR Results/Photos

July 1, 2006 (Québec City. QC) – Here are the final results for Elite and U23 Men’s Road Race, 196 km, at the 2006 Tim Hortons Road Nationals in Quebec City.

Results

1. Dominique Rollin (QC) Équipe du Québec 4:30:29
2. Svein Tuft (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team
3. Dominique Perras (QC) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada 0:27
4. Eric Wohlberg (ON) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team 1:51
5. David Veilleux (QC) Équipe du Québec U23 1:54
6. Christian Meier (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team U23 2:02
7. Ryan Roth (ON) Team R.A.C.E. 2:30
8. Jacob Erker (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team
9. Jeff Sherstobitoff (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team 2:35
10. Bruno Langlois (QC) AEG-Toshiba JetNetwork 2:40
11. Martin Gilbert (QC) Kodakgallery.com / Sierra Nevada 3:13
12. Greg Reain (ON) Stevens Racing Team 3:40
13. Alexandre Lavallée (QC) Garneau Optik
14. Jamie Lamb (NS) Garneau Optik U23
15. Philippe Abbott (ON) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.
16. Pierre-Olivier Boily (QC) Sleeman Clear Energie
17. Mathieu Roy (QC) Garneau Optik
18. Nick Friesen (AB) Pedalhead Road Works
19. Jean-Sébastien Perron (QC) Calyon-Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
20.
21. Gavriel Epstein (NJ) GS Mengoni USA
22. Peter Morse (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee
23.
24. Jackson Buehler (BC) Trek Red Truck Cycling Team
25. Rob Britton (BC) Giga-Bike/La-Z-Boy
26. Derek Mcmaster (ON) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.
27. Trevor Connor (BC) Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles
28. Mathieu Toulouse (QC) Maxxis 3:47
29. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (QC) Sleeman Clear Energie 3:51
30. Derrick St-John (ON) Ride with Rendall 3:54
31. Charly Vivès (QC) Calyon-Litespeed Pro Cycling Team 4:06
32. Benjamin Martel (QC) Sleeman Clear Energie 4:17
33. David O’Brien CIBC Wood Gundy 4:20
34. Aaron Fillion (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
35. Brandon Crichton (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team 5:03
36. Mathew Bell (ON) Team Ontario 7:46
37. Damien Waugh (BC) Masi-Adobe 9:38
38. Per Strom 9:52
39. Ryan Anderson (AB) Aviawest-Vega 11:15
40. Matt Guse (ON) Team R.A.C.E. 11:38
41. Erich Baumhard (ON) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif 11:57
42. Kevin “Buck” Miller (ON) Fiordifratta 14:45
43. Dave Vukets (ON) Team R.A.C.E.
44. Maxime Vivès (QC) Calyon-Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
45. Ian Manning (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team
46. Brooke Boocock (ON) Calyon-Litespeed Pro Cycling Team 17:45
47. Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Garneau Optik 18:15
48. Jean-François Racine (QC) Espoirs de Laval
49. Will Routley (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team
50. Clovis Auger (QC) Équipe du Québec 19:14
51. Arthur Ayers Sumita Ravanello Pearl Izumi 23:45
DNF Francois Parisien (QC) Team TIAA-CREF
DNF Ryder Hesjedal (BC) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Andrew Randell (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team
DNF Osmond Bakker (ON) The cyclery
DNF Jean-René Bélanger (QC) Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek
DNF Ian Bickis (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Ulrich Binggeli (QC) Vélo 2 Max
DNF Robin Bolduc (QC) Équipe vélo Sommet
DNF Matthew Bonin (ON) Aquila Racing
DNF Martin Caya (QC) Club cycliste Drummond
DNF Gerald Chen (ON) Fresh Air Experience Racing
DNF Giuseppe T. Cirella (BC)
DNF Jesse James Collins (AB) Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo
DNF Jerome Cote (QC) Ste-Foy Québec Métro
DNF Jean-Pierre Coté (QC) Ste-Foy Québec Métro
DNF Vincent Courcy (QC) VCM Cycles Régis
DNF Martin Daviault (QC) Premier Tech
DNF Michael DeKelver (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Carl Desroches (QC) Calyon-Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yann Deville (QC) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
DNF Yvan Doucet (QC) Vélo2Max TR-RP
DNF Darko Ficko (ON)
DNF Joe Giuliano (ON) JetFuel Cycling Team
DNF Charlie Gorman (ON) Fresh Air Experience Racing
DNF Brendan Gorman (ON) Fresh Air Experience Racing
DNF Louis-Franços Guimont (QC) Premier Tech
DNF Cyrus Kangarloo (AB) Synergy Racing
DNF Thierry Laliberté (QC) Sportif Bromont
DNF Scott Laliberté (BC) GS Campione
DNF Hugues Lapointe (QC) Espoirs de Laval
DNF Jean-François Laroche (QC) Sleeman Clear Energie
DNF Yves Lefebvre (QC) CIBC Wood Gundy
DNF Mathias Letendre (QC) Ste-Foy Québec Métro
DNF Marco Li (ON) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif
DNF Chris Lintaman (ON) FSA
DNF Érik Lyman (QC) Calyon-Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Mackenzie (QC) Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek
DNF Jean-Sébastien Maheu (QC) Sleeman Clear Energie
DNF Guillaume Mailhot (QC) Espoirs de Laval
DNF Antoine Malo (QC) Espoirs de Laval
DNF Brendan Matthias (ON)
DNF Keith Moore (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Mathieu Moreau (QC) Périgny
DNF Malcolm Munro (ON) Pavan
DNF Dave Mustaikis (QC) Premier Tech
DNF Alexandre Nadeau (QC) Club Cycliste St-Jean
DNF Alain Naud (QC) Vélo2Max (T-R)
DNF Andrew Pinfold (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team
DNF Jean-Philippe Provost (QC) Premier Tech
DNF Glen Rendall (ON) Ride with Rendall
DNF Rob Rice (ON) Sudbury Cycling Club
DNF Alexi Richer (QC) Premier Tech
DNF Sébastien Rousseau (QC) Premier Tech
DNF Bryan Rusche (ON) Cyclissimo
DNF Peter Sanowar (ON) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.
DNF Shane Savage (BC) Masi-Adobe
DNF Jeff Schiller (ON) Team R.A.C.E.
DNF Devon Smibert (AB) Synergy Racing
DNF Mark Stables (ON)
DNF Martin St-Laurent (QC) Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek
DNF Olivier Trempe (QC) Ste-Foy
DNF Robert Veroba (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Adam Wade (ON) Cyclissimo Cycling
DNF Mark Walters (ON) Navigators Insurance
DNF Philippe Wauthier (QC) Ryno Performance
DNF Bradley Fairall (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team
DNF Craig De Gier (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF Samuel Bail (ON) Coachchris.ca / ted velikonja
DNF Mark Batty (ON) TEAM RACE.COM
DNF Ryan Beliveau (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF Bryson Bowers (ON) Sepp’s
DNF Dave Brooks (SK) Giga-Bike/La-Z-Boy
DNF Evans Cameron (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Chappell (AB) Edmonton Road and Track Club
DNF Joel Dion-Poitras (QC) Calyon-Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Ferris (BC) ERTC / Red Bike
DNF Thomas Foster (ON) Team R.A.C.E.
DNF Zack Garland (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF Nicholas Geoffrion (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
DNF Jay Hawranik (MB) Manitoba Provincial Team
DNF Fraser Hayes (BC) Aviawest-Vega
DNF Ryan Hopping (AB) ERTC Redbike
DNF Derrek Ivey (ON) D’ornellas/Delta Graphics
DNF Josh James (BC) Trek Red Truck Cycling Team
DNF Max Keeler (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF Bradley Kerr (SK) Gigabike / la-z-boy
DNF Jordan Kofman (ON) Coach Chris
DNF Damian Kurzawinski (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Ryan Morris (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Bowen Neuhofer (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF Jonathan Prosser (ON) Neworld
DNF Josiah Roher (ON) D’ornellas/Delta Graphics
DNF Tim Sherstobitoff (BC) Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF James Sparling (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Chris Stipdonk (AB) United Cycle
DNF Adam Thuss (ON) Team R.A.C.E.
DNF Garth White (BC) Trek Red Truck Cycling Team
DNF Éric Boily (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Jonathan Burgess (NS) Cyclesmith.ca
DNF Stephen Keeping (NS) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF David Gruber (QC) CIBC-Wood Gundy
DNF Jean-François Landry (QC) Élicycle
DNF Francis Martin (QC) Premier Tech
DNF Ryan Polawski (ON) Bike Sports Racing Team
DNF Paul Telisman (ON) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif
DNF Raphael Tremblay (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Steffan ElzInga (ON) Fc Barcelona Team
DNF Mark Pozniak (ON)
DNF Daniel Nemetchelc
DNF Eric Roberson (ON) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.