Featured Stories

Tim Hortons Road Nationals 2006 — Elite Men’s RR Start List

July 1, 2006 (Québec City) — Here is the start list for the Elite Men’s road race beginning at 12:30 pm today at the Tim Hortons Road Nationals 2006 in Quebec City.

Elite Men’s RR Start List

1. Francois Parisien (Team TIAA-CREF)
2. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
3. Dominique Perras (Kodakgallery.com / Sierra Nevada )
4. Ryder Hesjedal (Phonak Hearing Systems)
5. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
6. Greg Reain (Stevens Racing Team)
7. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
8. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
9. Bruno Langlois (AEG-Toshiba Jet Network)
10. Jean-Sébastien Béland (Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek)
11. Arthur Ayers (Sumita Ravanello Pearl Izumi)
12. Osmond Bakker (Serono-Cyclelogik Racing)
13. Jean-René Bélanger (Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek)
14. Ian Bickis (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
15. Ulrich Binggeli (Vélo 2. Max)
16. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Sleeman Clear Energie)
17. Robin Bolduc (Équipe vélo Sommet)
18. Matthew Bonin (Aquila Racing)
19. Ariel Cardenas Premier Tech
20. Martin Caya Club cycliste Drummond
21. Gerald Chen (Fresh Air Experience Racing)
22. Giuseppe T. Cirella
23. Jesse James Collins Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo
24. Trevor Connor Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles
25. Phil Cortes (Garneau Optik)
26. Jerome Cote (Ste-Foy Québec Métro)
27. Jean-Pierre Côté (Ste-Foy Québec Métro)
28. Vincent Courcy VCM Cycles Régis
29. Martin Daviault Premier Tech
30. Michael DeKelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
31. Carl Desroches (Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team)
32. Yann Deville (CIBC/Wood-Gundy)
33. Yvan Doucet Vélo2Max TR-RP
34. Don Zuck Pavan Cycling Club
35. Darko Ficko
36. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
37. Nick Friesen Pedalhead Road Works
38. Martin Gilbert (Kodakgallery.com / Sierra Nevada )
39. Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Cycling Team)
40. Charlie Gorman (Fresh Air Experience Racing)
41. Brendan Gorman (Fresh Air Experience Racing)
42. Louis-François Guimont Premier Tech
43. Cyrus Kangarloo (Synergy Racing)
44. Thierry Laliberté (Sportif Bromont)
45. Scott Laliberté GS Campione
46. Hugues Lapointe (Espoirs de Laval)
47. Jean-François Laroche (Sleeman Clear Energie)
48. Alexandre Lavallée (Garneau Optik)
49. Yves Lefebvre (CIBC Wood Gundy)
50. Mathias Letendre (Ste-Foy Québec Métro)
51. Marco Li (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)
52. Chris Lintaman FSA
53. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Sleeman Clear Energie)
54. Érik Lyman (Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team)
55. Dustin Macburnie (Target Training Pro Cycling Team)
56. James MacDonald ((Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
57. Ryan Mackenzie (Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek)
58. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Sleeman Clear Energie)
59. Guillaume Mailhot (Espoirs de Laval)
60. Antoine Malo (Espoirs de Laval)
61. Benjamin Martel (Sleeman Clear Energie)
62. Brendan Matthias
63. Cameron Mcknight Edmonton Road & Track Club
64. Derek Mcmaster (Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.)
65. Kevin “Buck” Miller (Fiordifratta)
66. Keith Moore (Jet Fuel Coffee)
67. Sébastien Moquin (Sleeman Clear Energie)
68. Mathieu Moreau Périgny
69. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee)
70. Malcolm Munro Pavan
71. Dave Mustaikis Premier Tech
72. Alexandre Nadeau Club Cycliste St-Jean
73. Alain Naud Vélo2Max (T-R)
74. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
75. Jean-Philippe Provost Premier Tech
76. Jean-François Racine (Espoirs de Laval)
77. Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall
78. Rob Rice Sudbury Cycling Club
79. Alexi Richer Premier Tech
80. Dominique Rollin (Équipe du Québec)
81. Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E.)
82. Sébastien Rousseau Premier Tech
83. Mathieu Roy (Garneau Optik)
84. Bryan Rusche Cyclissimo
85. Peter Sanowar (Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.)
86. Shane Savage (Masi-Adobe)
87. Jeff Schiller (Team R.A.C.E.)
88. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
89. Devon Smibert (Synergy Racing)
90. Mark Stables
91. Derrick St-John Ride with Rendall
92. Martin St-Laurent (Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek)
93. Viens Christian Club Cycliste Genpharm inc
94. Will Toutley (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
95. Olivier Trempe Ste-Foy
96. Robert Veroba (Team Alberta)
97. Christian Viens Club Cycliste Genpharm inc
98. Adam Wade (Cyclissimo Cycling)
99. Mark Walters Navigators Insurance Pro Cycling Team
100. Damien Waugh (Masi-Adobe)
101. Philippe Wauthier Ryno Performance
109. Will Routley (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
XXX Mathieu Toulouse Maxxis
121. Christian Meier (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
122. Bradley Fairall (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
123. Craig De Gier (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
124. Philippe Abbott (Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.)
125. Clovis Auger (Équipe du Québec)
126. Samuel Bail Coachchris.ca / ted velikonja
127. Mark Batty TEAM RACE.COM
128. Erich Baumhard (Aquila Racing)/Racer Sportif
129. Ryan Beliveau (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
130. Mathew Bell Team Ontario
131. Brooke Boocock (Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team)
132. Bryson Bowers Sepp’s
133. Dave Brooks (Giga-Bike/La-Z-Boy)
134. Jackson Buehler Trek Red Truck Cycling Team
135. Evans Cameron (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
136. Aaron Chappell Edmonton Road and Track Club
137. Brandon Crichton (Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team)
138. Joel Dion-Poitras (Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team)
139. Gavriel Epstein GS Mengoni USA
140. Robertson Eric (Aquila Racing)/Racer Sportif
141. Stephen Ferris ERTC / Red Bike
142. Thomas Foster (Team R.A.C.E.)
143. Zack Garland (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
144. Nicholas Geoffrion Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
145. Matt Guse (Team R.A.C.E.)
146. Jay Hawranik Manitoba Prov Team
147. Fraser Hayes Aviawest-Vega
148. Ryan Hopping ERTC Redbike
149. Derrek Ivey D’ornellas/Delta Graphics
150. Josh James Trek Red Truck Cycling Team
151. Max Keeler (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
152. Bradley Kerr Gigabike/La-z-boy
153. Jordan Kofman Coach Chris
154. Damian Kurzawinski Team Ontario
156. Jamie Lamb (Garneau Optik)
157. Ian Manning (Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team)
158. Ryan Morris Team Ontario
159. Bowen Neuhofer Team Manitoba
160. Jean-Sébastien Perron (Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team)
161. Jonathan Prosser Neworld
162. Josiah Roher D’Ornellas/Delta Graphics
163. Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team
164. James Sparling (Team Alberta)
165. Chris Stipdonk United Cycle
166. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E.)
167. David Veilleux (Équipe du Québec)
168. Maxime Vivès (Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team)
169. Charly Vivès (Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team)
170. Dave Vukets (Team R.A.C.E.)
171. Matthew Walker Team Sask
172. Garth White Trek Red Truck Cycling Team
173. Éric Boily (Équipe du Québec)
174. Jonathan Burgess Cyclesmith.ca
175. Stephen Keeping (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
176. David Gruber CIBC-Wood Gundy
177. Jean-Michel Lachance (Garneau Optik)
178. Jean-François Landry (Élicycle)
179. Martin Lazarski
180. Francis Martin Premier Tech
181. Ryan Polawski Bike Sports Racing Team
182. Paul Telisman (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)
183. Raphaël Tremblay (Équipe du Québec)
184. Ryan Anderson Aviawest-Vega
185. Steffan ElzInga Fc Barcelona Team
186. Rob Britton (Giga-Bike/La-Z-Boy)
187. Mark Pozniak
188. Sebastien Porten
189. Eric Roberson (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.