Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Three Days of De Panne Stages 1 and 2 – Gilbert Leads

by pedalmag.com
Philippe Gilbert [P] Cor Vos
March 29, 2017 (Koksijde, Belgium) – Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors leads overall at the Three Days of De Panne following his victory on Stage 1 from De Panne to Zottegem – 205.5km, and finishing 12th on Stage 2 from Zottegem to Koksijde, 192.9km, won by Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin. Two Canucks are racing and working for their team Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy and Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie.

Alexander Kristoff [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 1 – March 28 – De Panne to Zottegem – 205.5km

1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 4:36:18
2. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:17
3. Simone Consonni (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 0:34
4. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
6. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:53
7. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:58
8. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
9. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
10. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
11. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
12. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
13. Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker Icopal
14. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
15. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
16. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
17. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
18. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
19. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto – Isorex
20. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
21. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 01:02
22. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
23. Marco Marcato (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
24. Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 01:50
25. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 02:52
26. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:24
27. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
28. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
29. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
30. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:45
31. Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
32. Gaetan Bille (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
33. Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
34. Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
35. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
36. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott
37. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
38. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 07:42
39. Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Emirates
40. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
41. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 08:13
42. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 09:31
43. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
44. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
45. Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
46. David Boucher (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
47. Arjen Livyns (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
48. Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
49. Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
50. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
51. Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
52. Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
53. Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
54. Wim Reynaerts (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
55. Matteo Draperi (Ita) Wilier Triestina
56. Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
57. Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
58. Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
59. Seppe Verschuere (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
60. Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
61. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
62. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
63. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
64. Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Joker Icopal
65. Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
66. Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
67. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
68. Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
69. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
70. Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
71. Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Joker Icopal
72. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
73. Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
74. Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
75. Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
76. Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal
77. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
78. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina
79. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport
80. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
81. Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
82. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
83. Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
84. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
85. Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo – Vini Fantini
86. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
87. Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
88. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
89. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
90. Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
91. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
92. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina
93. Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
94. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
95. Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
96. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
97. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
98. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
99. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
100. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
101. Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
102. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
103. Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina
104. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
105. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
106. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
107. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
108. Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
109. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
110. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
111. Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
112. Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
113. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
114. Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina
115. Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina
116. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
117. Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
118. Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
119. Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
120. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
121. Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina
122. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
123. Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
124. Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
125. Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
126. Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
127. Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
128. Gerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
129. Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
130. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
131. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team UAE Emirates
132. Mark Mcnally (Gbr) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
133. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
134. Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
135. Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal
136. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
137. Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini
138. Oliviero Troia (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
139. Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
140. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
141. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
142. Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
143. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
144. Rob Leemans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
145. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
146. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
147. Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
148. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
149. Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
150. Kevin Ista (Bel) Wb Veranclassic Aquality Protect
151. Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
152. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
153. Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
154. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
155. Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
156. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
157. Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott
158. Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 10:58
159. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 11:12
160. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 11:47
161. Alexander Cools (Bel) Cibel – Cebon 13:05
162. Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 17:38
163. Alexander Maes (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
164. Michael Cools (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
165. Niels De Rooze (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
166. Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
167. Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Icopal
168. Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Icopal 23:50
169. Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
170. Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
171. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
172. Lorenzo Blomme (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
173. Barry Markus (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
174. Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
175. Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
176. Breyne, Jonathan (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
177. Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Israel Cycling Academy
178. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
179. Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
180. Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
181. Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
DNF Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Joker Icopal
DNF Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
DNF Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
DNF Matthias Vandewalle (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
DNF Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
DNS Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan

Stage 2 – March 29 – Zottegem to Koksijde – 192.9km

1. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 4:37:29
2. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
3. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
4. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
5. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
6. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
7. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
8. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
9. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
10. Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
11. Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
12. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
13. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
14. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
15. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
16. Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
17. Mark Mcnally (Gbr) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
18. Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
19. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:05
20. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:07
21. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
22. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 0:24
23. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 01:32
24. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
25. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
26. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
27. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
28. Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 01:34
29. Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo – Vini Fantini 02:13
30. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
31. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto – Isorex
32. Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan 02:39
33. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
34. David Boucher (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
35. Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
36. Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
37. Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
38. Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
39. Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
40. Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
41. Michael Cools (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
42. Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
43. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
44. Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
45. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
46. Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina
47. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
48. Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Joker Icopal
49. Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal
50. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
51. Matteo Draperi (Ita) Wilier Triestina
52. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
53. Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
54. Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
55. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
56. Kevin Ista (Bel) Wb Veranclassic Aquality Protect
57. Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
58. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
59. Alexander Cools (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
60. Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
61. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
62. Arjen Livyns (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
63. Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
64. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
65. Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
66. Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
67. Simone Consonni (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
68. Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
69. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
70. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
71. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport
72. Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Israel Cycling Academy
73. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
74. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
75. Gaetan Bille (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
76. Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
77. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
78. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
79. Marco Marcato (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
80. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
81. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
82. Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Emirates
83. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
84. Rob Leemans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
85. Oliviero Troia (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
86. Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina
87. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
88. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
89. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
90. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
91. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott
92. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
93. Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina
94. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott
95. Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
96. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
97. Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
98. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
99. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
100. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:10
101. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
102. Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott 03:18
103. Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 06:46
104. Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker Icopal 06:48
105. Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Icopal
106. Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Icopal
107. Seppe Verschuere (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
108. Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
109. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
110. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
111. Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
112. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
113. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
114. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
115. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
116. Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
117. Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
118. Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
119. Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
120. Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Joker Icopal
121. Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
122. Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
123. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
124. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
125. Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal
126. Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
127. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
128. Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
129. Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
130. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
131. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina
132. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
133. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
134. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
135. Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
136. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
137. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
138. Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
139. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
140. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
141. Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
142. Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
143. Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
144. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
145. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
146. Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
147. Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini
148. Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
149. Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
150. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
151. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
152. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina
153. Gerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
154. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
155. Niels De Rooze (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
156. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
157. Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 11:52
158. Breyne, Jonathan (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
159. Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
160. Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
161. Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
162. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
163. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
164. Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
165. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
166. Alexander Maes (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
167. Barry Markus (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
168. Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
169. Lorenzo Blomme (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex 13:29
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Wim Reynaerts (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
DNS Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
DNS Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
DNS Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team UAE Emirates
DNS Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
DNS Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina

GC after Stage 2

1. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 9:13:28
2. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:50
3. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 01:07
4. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 01:11
5. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 01:15
6. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
7. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 01:17
8. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
9. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 01:22
10. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:25
11. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 02:49
12. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott 03:07
13. Simone Consonni (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 03:28
14. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto – Isorex 03:30
15. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 03:56
16. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie 04:00
17. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
18. Marco Marcato (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
19. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:36
20. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
21. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 05:50
22. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 06:22
23. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
24. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
25. Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon 06:43
26. Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
27. Gaetan Bille (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
28. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott
29. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 06:53
30. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 07:57
31. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 08:00
32. Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker Icopal 08:05
33. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
34. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
35. Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 08:57
36. Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 09:49
37. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 09:50
38. Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
39. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
40. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
41. Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
42. Mark Mcnally (Gbr) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
43. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 09:57
44. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
45. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 10:14
46. Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Emirates 10:40
47. Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 10:52
48. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 11:11
49. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 11:22
50. Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 11:24
51. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 11:31
52. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 12:03
53. Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo – Vini Fantini
54. Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 12:26
55. Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal 12:27
56. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan 12:29
57. David Boucher (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
58. Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
59. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
60. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
61. Matteo Draperi (Ita) Wilier Triestina
62. Arjen Livyns (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
63. Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
64. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
65. Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Joker Icopal
66. Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
67. Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
68. Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
69. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
70. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
71. Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina
72. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport
73. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
74. Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
75. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
76. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
77. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
78. Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
79. Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
80. Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
81. Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
82. Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
83. Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
84. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
85. Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
86. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij
87. Kevin Ista (Bel) Wb Veranclassic Aquality Protect
88. Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina
89. Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina
90. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
91. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
92. Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
93. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
94. Oliviero Troia (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
95. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
96. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
97. Rob Leemans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
98. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
99. Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
100. Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
101. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 13:00
102. Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott 13:08
103. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:49
104. Alexander Cools (Bel) Cibel – Cebon 16:03
105. Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice 16:36
106. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 16:37
107. Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel – Cebon 16:38
108. Seppe Verschuere (Bel) Cibel – Cebon
109. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
110. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
111. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
112. Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
113. Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
114. Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Joker Icopal
115. Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
116. Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
117. Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
118. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina
119. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
120. Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
121. Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
122. Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
123. Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
124. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
125. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
126. Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
127. Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
128. Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
129. Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
130. Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
131. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina
132. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
133. Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
134. Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
135. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
136. Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal
137. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
138. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
139. Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
140. Gerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
141. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
142. Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini
143. Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
144. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
145. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
146. Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 17:57
147. Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 18:05
148. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 18:54
149. Michael Cools (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex 20:36
150. Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 21:40
151. Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Cibel – Cebon 21:42
152. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
153. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
154. Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda’s Willems Crelan
155. Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Icopal 24:45
156. Niels De Rooze (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
157. Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 26:48
158. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
159. Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Israel Cycling Academy
160. Alexander Maes (Bel) Cibel – Cebon 29:49
161. Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
162. Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Icopal 30:54
163. Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 30:57
164. Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex 36:01
165. Breyne, Jonathan (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex
166. Barry Markus (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice
167. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
168. Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
169. Lorenzo Blomme (Bel) Tarteletto – Isorex 37:38





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.