Featured Stories

Recent Videos

The Calabogie Road Classic Full Results, Photos

by pedalmag.com
Anton Varabei [P] Robert Roaldi
April 23, 2017 (Calabogie Ontario) – Here are the results from the Calabogie Road Classic Ontario Cup #2 presented by Cyclelogik, held on Sunday, April 23, in Calabogie, ON. Nicole Lentini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas) won the Elite women’s race and Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) claimed the Elite men’s race.

Noah Simms in front [P] Robert Roaldi
Women's race action [P] Robert Roaldi

More photos here.

Results

Elite 4 Men – 55.55 km – Average Speed 42.0 km/h
1. Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling – RME.4) 1:19:19
2. Jackson Vandewouw (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4)
3. Tomer Shahar (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 00:01
4. Stuart Theron (Gearheads – RME.4) 00:01
5. Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4) 00:01
6. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:01
7. Charles Kent (Independent – RME.4) 00:01
8. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:01
9. Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:01
10. Brian Kloet (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:01
11. Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.4) 00:01
12. Brent Moore (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RME.4) 00:01
13. Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:01
14. Bryan Reyes (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:01
15. Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 00:01
16. Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:01
17. Rob Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:01
18. Graham Page (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RME.4) 00:01
19. Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent – RME.4) 00:01
20. John Corpuz (613 Cycling – RME.4) 00:01
21. Carey Dedo (Gearheads – RME.4) 00:01
22. Juan Mendez (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4) 00:01
23. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:01
24. Dominic Pollard (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 00:01
25. Daniel Horn (Independent – RMU23.4) 00:10
26. Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:16
27. Garrett Hofland (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4) 00:19
28. Simon Plenderleith (Independent – RMU23.4) 00:26
DNF Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Aaron Kyle (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4)
DNF Mathew Chan Tin (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Christopher Hoy (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Jason Hall (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Justin Goulding (613 Cycling – RME.4)
DNF Sarabraj Singh (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 55.55 km – Average Speed 40.1 km/h
1. Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMA.3) 1:23:03
2. Matt Bannan (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:20
3. Mark Sittlington (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.3) 00:20
4. Gesta Abols (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:20
5. Mark Hiscocks (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RMMA.3) 00:20
6. Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club – RMMC.3) 00:20
7. Lee Fitzgerald (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3) 00:20
8. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3) 00:20
9. Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:20
10. Andriy Kolos (Independent – RMMA.3) 00:20
11. Mathieu Beaudette (Cornwall Cycle Club – RMMB.3) 00:20
12. Jeffrey Shore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:20
13. David Weir (Independent – RMMB.3) 00:20
14. Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:20
15. Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:20
16. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:20
17. Thierry Daboval (Independent – RMMB.3) 00:20
18. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:20
19. Cody Fauser (613 Cycling – RMMA.3) 00:20
20. Juan Larios (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:20
21. Peter Shirk (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMC.3) 00:20
22. Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:20
23. Ronald Ross (613 Cycling – RMMC.3) 00:20
24. Michael Weir (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:20
25. Richard Janecky (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RMMB.3) 00:20
26. Jeremy Hardman (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:20
27. Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.3) 00:20
28. Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3) 00:20
29. Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3) 00:20
30. Marc Hanvelt (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.3) 00:20
31. Mark Rousseau (613 Cycling – RMMA.3) 00:20
32. John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3) 00:20
33. Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:20
34. Paul Steeds (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3) 00:20
35. Gregoire Balandras (Bikes On Wheels – RMMB.3) 00:20
36. Doug Holt (613 Cycling – RMMC.3) 00:20
37. Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo – RMMB.3) 00:20
38. Bill Mclay (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:20
39. Glenn Edwards (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:20
40. James Brooks (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.3) 00:20
41. Marc Lafontaine (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMC.3) 00:20
42. Cory Reggentin (Independent – RMMA.3) 00:20
43. Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:20
44. Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMD.3) 00:20
45. Luigi Elia (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3) 00:26
46. Larry Duncan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMD.3) 00:26
47. Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMC.3) 00:28
48. Adlen Bourafa (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:33
49. Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3) 00:35
50. Paul Hasselfeldt (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMA.3) 00:38
51. Bevan Ackerman (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RMMC.3) 00:41
52. Todd Stahley (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3) 00:47
53. Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMD.3) 00:47
54. Jeff Foy (Euro-Sports – RMMA.3) 00:51
55. Tristan Barr (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMB.3) 01:02
56. Jon Tamblyn (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMB.3) 03:24
57. Brian Lehmkuhl (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMC.3) 12:59
DNF Paul Allen (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMC.3)
DNF James Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNS Emmanuel Eriksson (Euro-Sports – RMMC.3)
DNS John Elias (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMD.3)
NP Walter Zimochod (Independent – RMMD.3)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women – 55.55 km – Average Speed 35.5 km/h
1. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 1:34:01
2. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU17)
3. Carol Deavy (Cycle Vélo Outaouais – RWMC)
4. Caroline Boileau (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RWE.3)
5. Suzanne Hurding (Blacksmith Cycle Club – RWMA)
6. Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RWMB)
7. Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.3)
8. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
9. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWJ)
10. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
11. Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3)
12. Jill Messier (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RWE.3)
13. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB)
14. Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
15. Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing – RWMC)
16. Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA)
17. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
18. Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB)
19. Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
20. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC)
21. Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
22. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:07
23. Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 00:26
24. Phallon Hyckie (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.3) 00:26
25. Hannah Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 02:29
26. Cassandra Mcwade (Toronto Liv/Giant – RWE.3) 08:18
27. Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 08:20
28. Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 08:30
29. Julia Gibson (Independent – RWJ) 10:49
DNF Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs – RWMA)
DNF Chantal Gosselin (Cycle Outaouais – RWMB)
DNF Helene Fauvelle (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMB)
DNF Agatha Kisiel (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.3)
DNF Caroline Doyon (Les Rouleurs – RWMA)

Junior Women – 55.55 km – Average Speed 35.5 km/h
1. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 1:34:01
2. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU17)
3. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWJ)
4. Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
5. Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
6. Hannah Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 02:29
7. Julia Gibson (Independent – RWJ) 10:49

Elite 3 Women – 55.55 km – Average Speed 35.5 km/h
1. Caroline Boileau (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RWE.3) 1:34:01
2. Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.3)
3. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
4. Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3)
5. Jill Messier (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RWE.3)
6. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
7. Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
8. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:07
9. Phallon Hyckie (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.3) 00:26
10. Cassandra Mcwade (Toronto Liv/Giant – RWE.3) 08:18
DNF Agatha Kisiel (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.3)

Master A Women – 55.55 km – Average Speed 35.5 km/h
1. Suzanne Hurding (Blacksmith Cycle Club – RWMA) 1:34:01
2. Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA)
DNF Caroline Doyon (Les Rouleurs – RWMA)
DNF Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs – RWMA)

Master B Women – 55.55 km – Average Speed 35.5 km/h
1. Carol Deavy (Cycle Vélo Outaouais – RWMC) 1:34:01
2. Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RWMB)
3. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
4. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB)
5. Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing – RWMC)
6. Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB)
7. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC)
8. Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 00:26
9. Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 08:20
10. Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 08:30
DNF Chantal Gosselin (Cycle Outaouais – RWMB)
DNF Helene Fauvelle (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMB)

Elite 3 & Junior Men – 75.75 km – Average Speed 42.9 km/h
1. Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Independent – RME.3) 1:45:56
2. Charles-Etienne Chretien (Iamgold – RMJ) 00:09
3. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 00:17
4. Giuseppe Carone (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU17) 00:27
5. Ayrton Dick (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:32
6. Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:32
7. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 00:32
8. Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:32
9. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 00:32
10. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:32
11. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMU17) 00:32
12. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:32
13. Christian Despatie (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3) 00:32
14. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3) 00:32
15. Matt Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ) 00:32
16. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:32
17. John Stuart (Ecg – RMJ) 00:32
18. Gavin Kerr (Independent – RMJ) 00:32
19. John Lobraico (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RME.3) 00:32
20. Christian Bernard (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.3) 00:32
21. Bolun Zhao (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RME.3) 00:32
22. Clay Moon (Equipe Cycliste De Gatineau – RMJ) 00:32
23. Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 00:32
24. Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:32
25. Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle – RME.3) 00:32
26. Matthew Divittorio (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 00:32
27. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 00:32
28. Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – RME.3) 00:32
29. Cole Campitelli (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 00:32
30. Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:32
31. Guillaume Lafleur (Ecg / Polo Velo – Norco – RME.3) 00:32
32. Brendan Gorman (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RME.3) 00:46
33. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 03:29
34. Carson Miles (Ecg – RMJ) 03:47
35. Brett Stoppa (Ecg – RMU17) 11:37
36. Giuseppe Magisano (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 11:40
37. Jack Sirman (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 18:25
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.3)
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Ronan Johnson (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
DNF Jonah Hurtubise (Ecg / Polo Velo – Norco – RME.3)
DNF Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RME.3)
DNF Eric Bartolomeo (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
NP Dustin King (The Bandits Cycling Team – RMU23.3)

Junior Men – 75.75 km – Average Speed 42.8 km/h
1. Charles-Etienne Chretien (Iamgold – RMJ) 1:46:05
2. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 00:08
3. Giuseppe Carone (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU17) 00:18
4. Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:23
5. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 00:23
6. Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 00:23
7. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMU17) 00:23
8. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:23
9. Matt Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ) 00:23
10. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:23
11. John Stuart (Ecg – RMJ) 00:23
12. Gavin Kerr (Independent – RMJ) 00:23
13. Clay Moon (Equipe Cycliste De Gatineau – RMJ) 00:23
14. Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 00:23
15. Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 00:23
16. Matthew Divittorio (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 00:23
17. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 00:23
18. Cole Campitelli (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 00:23
19. Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 00:23
20. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RMJ) 03:20
21. Carson Miles (Ecg – RMJ) 03:38
22. Brett Stoppa (Ecg – RMU17) 11:28
23. Giuseppe Magisano (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 11:31
24. Jack Sirman (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 18:16
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Eric Bartolomeo (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Ronan Johnson (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 75.75 km – Average Speed 42.9 km/h
1. Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Independent – RME.3) 1:45:56
2. Ayrton Dick (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:32
3. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 00:32
4. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 00:32
5. Christian Despatie (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3) 00:32
6. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3) 00:32
7. John Lobraico (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RME.3) 00:32
8. Christian Bernard (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.3) 00:32
9. Bolun Zhao (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RME.3) 00:32
10. Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle – RME.3) 00:32
11. Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – RME.3) 00:32
12. Guillaume Lafleur (Ecg / Polo Velo – Norco – RME.3) 00:32
13. Brendan Gorman (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RME.3) 00:46
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.3)
DNF Jonah Hurtubise (Ecg / Polo Velo – Norco – RME.3)
DNF Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – RME.3)
NP Dustin King (The Bandits Cycling Team – RMU23.3)

Master 2 Men – 75.75 km – Average Speed 41.1 km/h
1. Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 1:50:27
2. James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.2)
3. Brad Martel (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMC.2)
4. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.2) 00:08
5. Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall – RMMC.2) 00:08
6. Vance Lai (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 00:08
7. James Brooks (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMC.2) 00:08
8. Dan Donovan (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2) 00:08
9. Bob Bergman (The Cycling Gym – RMMC.2) 00:08
10. Christian Voyer (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMB.2) 00:08
11. Marc Dubuc (Independent – RMMB.2) 00:08
12. Lee Hooper (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2) 00:08
13. Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs – RMMB.2) 00:08
14. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 00:08
15. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 00:08
16. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2) 00:08
17. Arthur Jedson Tommy (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMC.2) 00:08
18. Andy Lubczynski (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 00:08
19. Martin St-Pierre (Ecg – RMMB.2) 00:08
20. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2) 00:08
21. Ian Dalling (Cyclery Racing – RMMC.2) 00:08
22. Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 00:08
23. Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.2) 00:08
24. Nicolas Regis (Cannondale/Abc Cycles – RMMB.2) 00:08
25. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2) 00:08
26. Amenh Tsan (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMA.2) 00:08
27. Mark Sherboneau (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMB.2) 00:08
28. Ian Chambers (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2) 00:08
29. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMB.2) 00:08
30. Dave Rudnicki (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMC.2) 00:08
31. Kevin Turner (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2) 00:08
32. Fernando Bagnasco (The 11 Cycling Team – RMMB.2) 00:08
33. Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMC.2) 00:08
34. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMC.2) 00:08
35. Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2) 00:08
36. Scott Dickie (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2) 00:08
37. Pierre Leblanc (Independent – RMMC.2) 00:08
38. Thomas Leroux (Independent – RMMC.2) 00:08
39. Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.2) 00:08
40. Jay Lambert (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RMMB.2) 00:08
41. Francis Michaud (Rouleur De Outaouais – RMMA.2) 00:08
42. Marc Beaulieu (Rouleurs / Polo Vélo-Trek – RMMB.2) 00:08
43. Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik – RMMB.2) 00:18
44. Patrick Tremblay (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RMMA.2) 00:18
45. Chris Mullington (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMD.2) 00:26
46. Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2) 00:42
47. Stephane Tremblay (Les Rouleurs – RMMB.2) 00:59
48. Damien Carrier (Ecg – RMMB.2) 01:25
49. Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMB.2) 01:56
50. Vincent Belanger (Independent – RMMB.2) 02:58
DNF Paul Chedore (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.2)
DNF Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF James White (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMB.2)
DNF Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs – RMMB.2)
DNF Brent Atkins (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMB.2)
DNS Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2)
DNS Jeff Johnston (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RMMB.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 75.75 km – Average Speed 35.2 km/h
1. Nicole Lentini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.2) 2:09:06
2. Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)
3. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2)
4. Isabelle Mayrand (Martin Swiss Cycle – RWE.2) 00:03
5. Ivana Gotzeva (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.2) 00:03
6. Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWE.2) 00:03
7. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 00:06
8. Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas – RWE.2) 00:17
9. Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RWE.2) 05:11
DNF Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 90.9 km – Average Speed 43.0 km/h
1. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMB.1) 2:06:54
2. Alexandre Matte (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMA.1) 00:02
3. Justin Rogers (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMB.1) 00:02
4. Graham Thomas (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.1) 00:02
5. Greg Cavanagh (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMC.1) 00:02
6. Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMB.1) 00:02
7. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMB.1) 00:02
8. Philippe Lanthier (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMA.1) 00:02
9. Brian Kelly (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMB.1) 00:02
10. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.1) 00:02
11. Gerald Chen (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 00:02
12. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:02
13. Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:02
14. Ryan Phelps (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMA.1) 00:02
15. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:02
16. Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports – RMMB.1) 00:02
17. Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.1) 00:02
18. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:02
19. Mike Reeves (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.1) 00:02
20. Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMA.1) 00:02
21. Marc Brazeau (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 00:02
22. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:02
23. Yan Marineau (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMA.1) 00:02
24. David Marchesseault (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMA.1) 00:02
25. Gregory Moore (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 00:02
26. Nicolas Proulx (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 00:02
27. Mark Gilligan (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMA.1) 00:02
28. Andy Mill (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMC.1) 00:02
29. Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMB.1) 00:02
30. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:25
31. David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 00:27
32. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMC.1) 00:35
33. Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 02:36
34. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 03:54
DNF Andy Wilson (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Mark Edey (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMC.1)
DNF Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club, Gearheads – RMMB.1)
DNF Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMD.1)
DNF Pierre-Yves Gauthier (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMA.1)
DNF Justin Moore (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMB.1)
DNF Jamie O’Connor (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RMMB.1)
DNS Steve Smith (Independent – RMMB.1)
DNS Lawrence Akot (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMC.1)
DNS Kevin Davis (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performa – RMMC.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 111.1 km – Average Speed 43.2 km/h
1. Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 2:34:23
2. Trevor O’Donnell (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.1) 00:11
3. Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 00:11
4. Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling – RME.1) 00:11
5. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RME.1) 00:14
6. Derrick St John (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.1) 00:14
7. Derek Gee (Team Race Clean – RMU23.1) 00:32
8. Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.2) 01:26
9. Greg Boileau (The Bandits Cycling Team – RME.2) 01:26
10. Doug Van Den Ham (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RME.2) 01:32
11. Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RME.1) 01:32
12. Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 01:32
13. Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling – RMU23.2) 01:32
14. Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RME.2) 01:32
15. Jason Valenti (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.2) 01:32
16. Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 01:32
17. Osmond Bakker (The Bandits Cycling Team – RME.1) 01:32
18. Daniel Rae (Independent – RME.2) 01:32
19. Marshall Eidinger (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – RME.2) 01:32
20. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.1) 01:32
21. Timothy Austen (Independent – RMU23.2) 01:32
22. Jordann Jones (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2) 01:32
23. Andrew Lees (The Bandits Cycling Team – RME.2) 01:32
24. Tanner Cookson (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 01:32
25. Biran Falk-Dotan (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMU23.2) 01:32
26. Eric Johnston (Independent – RME.2) 01:32
27. Marc Boudreau (Cyclery Racing – RME.2) 01:32
28. Adam Bird (Independent – RME.2) 01:32
29. Bryan Tyers (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 01:32
30. Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.1) 01:32
31. Charlie Gorman (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RME.2) 01:32
32. Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2) 02:01
33. Michael Foley (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMU23.2) 02:05
PUL David Lewis (Independent – RME.2)
PUL Rafael Soares (Independent – RME.2)
PUL Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling – RMU23.1)
PUL Jason Cheney (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.2)
PUL Ron Amos (Hammer/53X11 – RME.2)
PUL Scott Laliberte (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RME.2)
PUL David Frake (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)
PUL Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling – RME.2)
DNF Shawn Clarke (The Bandits Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle – RME.1)
DNF Jim Tsilemos (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.2)
DNF Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling – RME.2)
DNF Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club – RME.2)
DNF Alexandre Simard (Independent – RME.2)
DNF Ben Mcnabb (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2)
DNF Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.1)
DNF Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Antoine Cyr (Ride With Rendall – RME.2)
DNF Mike Little (Ascent Cycling – RME.2)
DNS Warren Shiau (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNS Warren Macdonald (Nine2Fivepro Cycling Team – RME.2)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.