Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Test of Metal Full Results and Photos

by pedalmag.com

June 18, 2011 (Squamish, BC) – On a course made sloppy by an overnight rainfall, Kris Sneddon (Kona) and Catharine Pendrel (Luna Pro) were able to fend off all challengers to win the 16th Annual Test of Metal. Sneddon won the men’s division in a time of 2:32:10 beating Chris Sheppard (Rocky Mountain) and local favourite Neal Kindree.

Pendrel won her third consecutive Test in a time of 2:45:45. Brandi Heisterman of Squamish came 2nd and Jean-Ann Berkenpass was third. Sneddon came from behind to win the race. He and Sheppard chased Max Plaxton and Neal Kindree through the first half of the race. Plaxton had to withdraw when one of his wheels broke.

Pendrel led from to tape to tape and for the third consecutive year and set a course record in the process. Kindree (2:36:59) and Heisterman (2:59:25) were top Squamish riders.

Results

Women
1. Catharine Pendrel (Luna Pro) 2:45:45 course record
2. Brandi Heisterman 2:59:25
3. Jean-Ann Berkenpas (Xprezo)

Men
1. Kris Sneddon (Kona) 2:32:10
2. Chris Sheppard (Rocky Mountain)
3. Neal Kindree 2:36:59

Full results by category here.

Overall Results
1. Kris Sneddon (KONA – Male Elite 1) 2:32:10.6
2. Christopher Sheppard (Rocky mountain Bicyc – Male Elite 2) 01:09.2
3. Neal Kindree (riderepublic.com / SRAM – Male Elite 3) 04:48.5
4. Marty Lazarski (Nativo-Devinci – Male Elite 4) 05:32.8
5. Colin Kerr (Rocky Mountain Factory Te – Male Elite 5) 09:05.3
6. Kevin Calhoun (Rocky Mountain Facto – Male Elite 6) 09:13.7
7. Greg Day (Rocky Mountain Factory Te – Male Elite 7) 09:40.4
8. Thomas Skinner (Rocky Mountain – Male Elite 8) 12:40.1
9. Tyler Trace (Male Elite 9) 13:33.0
10. Ben Thompson (Rocky Mountain Bicyc – Male Elite 10) 13:33.2
11. Catharine Pendrel (Luna – Female Elite 1) 13:34.8
12. Roddi Lega (Pedalhead Bicycle Wo – Male Elite 11) 14:05.0
13. Ruedi Schnyder (Cove bikes – Male Elite 12) 14:13.3
14. Leighton Poidevin (Banff Lodging Co. – Male 40-44 1) 14:17.4
15. Nicholas Weighall (CalGiant/Specialized – Male Elite 13) 15:47.8
16. Ron Ellis (EaglesHomes/NRG/Bike – Male Elite 14) 15:55.0
17. Michael Robinson (Male Elite 15) 15:55.2
18. Peter Watson (Balance Point Racing – Male Elite 16) 16:23.7
19. Craig Richey (cyclocrossracing.com p/b – Male Elite 17) 17:33.5
20. Patrick Means (Team S&M – Male Elite 18) 18:00.3
21. Mat Hewitt (Male Elite 19) 19:23.5
22. Andreas Hestler (Rocky Mountain Bikes – Male Elite 20) 19:23.8
23. Carter Hovey (Male Elite 21) 20:44.3
24. Mo Lawrence (Team Squamish – Male 14-19 1) 21:06.3
25. Greg Grant (Tantalus Bike Shop – Male Elite 22) 21:43.3
26. Olivier Gendron (Male 30-34 1) 22:21.2
27. John Courtney (Scott Bikes / Cycle – Male 30-34 2) 23:06.5
28. Stephen Ushy (Balance Point Racing – Male 35-39 1) 23:08.6
29. Michael Boehm (Rocky Mountain – Male 35-39 2) 24:22.0
30. Michael Pruner (Different Bikes – Male Elite 23) 25:10.9
31. Ted Russo (Secret Cycles / Specializ – Male 50-54 1) 25:41.8
32. Drew MacKenzie (CondoGroup/Marin/Shimano – Male Elite 24) 26:52.4
33. David Kvick (Rocky Mountain Bicyc – Male 45-49 1) 27:10.9
34. Seth Wells (Cap’s Original – Male Elite 25) 27:13.5
35. Brandi Heisterman (Team Whistler – Female Elite 2) 27:14.9
36. Matt Shandro (wife – Male 40-44 2) 27:40.4
37. Trevor Hopkins (Team Whistler – Male 35-39 3) 28:43.0
38. Andy Traslin (Ryders Eyewear/Steed – Male Elite 26) 29:29.9
39. Nicholas Bruce (Corsa Cycles – Male 14-19 2) 30:04.4
40. Kevin Noiles (SportiQue – Male Elite 27) 30:14.8
41. Michael Jordan (Male Elite 28) 30:28.6
42. Craig Bartlett (Male 40-44 3) 30:54.0
43. Jean Ann Berkenpas (Xprezo – Borsao – Female Elite 3) 30:56.9
44. Ryan Draper (Rebound Cycle – Male Elite 29) 31:27.7
45. Tony Routley (Stan No Tubs – Male 55-59 1) 31:37.5
46. Kris Yip (CycleLogic-Cannondal – Male Elite 30) 31:47.1
47. Max Saenger (Male 45-49 2) 31:51.8
48. Sheldon Orr (Daryl-Evans Racing – Male 50-54 2) 31:53.8
49. Craig Gillett (pro city cycle – Male 45-49 3) 31:54.2
50. Andrew Handford (Different Bikes – Male 45-49 4) 32:07.3
51. Martin Bojesen (Male 35-39 4) 32:14.6
52. Aaron Weiss (daryl evans racing – Male 30-34 3) 32:43.0
53. Carl Goldstraw (Onatah Coffee shop – Male 40-44 4) 32:47.0
54. Bob Welbourn (Glotman Simpson – Male 40-44 5) 33:35.3
55. Robert Whishaw (Obsession Bikes – Male Elite 31) 33:41.3
56. Jeff Neilson (Terrascape Racing – Male 40-44 6) 34:27.3
57. Mical Dyck (Pro City Racing – Female Elite 4) 34:27.8
58. Darren Robinson (Male 40-44 7) 34:32.4
59. Tony Bachler (Dr. MA Bachler Inc – Male 40-44 8) 34:33.3
60. Joshua Stott (KHS – Male Elite 32) 34:48.1
61. Matthew Drown (Daryl Evans, Rocky M – Male 35-39 5) 34:52.1
62. Cory Wallace (KONA – Male Elite 33) 35:11.0
63. Jason Williams (Stanley – Male 35-39 6) 35:28.6
64. Jeremy Trask (ORS – Male 35-39 7) 35:30.4
65. Ryan Newsome (Local Ride Bike Shop – Male 35-39 8) 35:31.1
66. Mike Rauch (Abbotsford life cycl – Male 35-39 9) 35:31.8
67. Rob Mcskimming (Male 55-59 2) 35:32.4
68. Andy Rigel (Mafia Racing – Male Elite 34) 35:41.9
69. John Gibson (Cafe Racers – Male 45-49 5) 36:08.6
70. Russ Wood (NimbyFifty – Male 35-39 10) 36:28.9
71. Tim Daechsel (Bike Barn – Male 50-54 3) 36:44.4
72. Jordan Tesluk (SORCA – Male 35-39 11) 37:01.8
73. Pete Holzhuter (Daryl Evans Racing T – Male 40-44 9) 37:48.0
74. Julian Hine (Male 40-44 10) 38:03.7
75. David Perrin (Male 35-39 12) 38:06.5
76. Peter Kopic (Syndicate Industries – Male Elite 35) 38:20.8
77. Kerry White (Team Coastal – Male 50-54 4) 39:17.1
78. Dave Eleiter (Male 40-44 11) 39:18.0
79. Steve Crowley (Team Diabetes – Male 50-54 5) 39:24.0
80. Matthew Duggan (Male 35-39 13) 39:30.3
81. Tyler Dumont (Male 40-44 12) 39:40.6
82. Kalle Karu (Male 40-44 13) 39:56.7
83. Ken Olson (na – Male 45-49 6) 40:01.5
84. Jesse Melamed (Team Whistler – Male 14-19 3) 40:07.1
85. Chris Bishop (Kate, Nathan and Sas – Male 40-44 14) 40:27.0
86. Sam Bowerman (team squamish – Male 14-19 4) 40:52.2
87. Heath Mccroy (NA – Male 40-44 15) 40:54.3
88. Roy McBeth (Experience Cycling – Male 40-44 16) 41:12.5
89. Terry Evans (Vibe9.com / Nimby Fi – Male 35-39 14) 41:12.7
90. Calvin Zaryski (ICEBREAKER – Male 40-44 17) 41:49.1
91. Dale Ewanchook (Refresh/Team Allianc – Male 45-49 7) 41:56.6
92. Michael Wilson (wife – Male 40-44 18) 43:03.0
93. Edward Lawson (Male 40-44 19) 43:05.2
94. Matteo Abel (Male 40-44 20) 43:06.2
95. Chris Lawrence (Male 45-49 8) 43:14.1
96. Albert Nomura (Blue Falcon – Male 35-39 15) 43:34.8
97. Craig Dillon (Team Stanley – Male 35-39 16) 43:35.0
98. David Roulston (Male 20-29 1) 43:35.4
99. Diego Marchese (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 9) 44:22.2
100. Jeff Beltramini (Mafia Racing/Felt/PB – Male 40-44 21) 44:27.4
101. Steve Mackenzie (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 10) 45:15.0
102. Steven Devantier (Local Ride Bike Shop – Male Elite 36) 45:25.6
103. Melanie Bernier (Skookum cycle – Female Elite 5) 45:31.5
104. Simon Norris (Male 35-39 17) 45:48.4
105. Mike Winkel (Male 30-34 4) 45:48.9
106. David Reid (Sorca – Male 35-39 18) 45:49.4
107. Jan Toom (Male 45-49 11) 46:01.0
108. Jereomy Pelletier (Team Squamish – Male 14-19 5) 46:34.3
109. Harvey Bergen (Life Cycles Bike Sho – Male 50-54 6) 47:24.6
110. Ann Yew (Female Elite 6) 47:26.2
111. Kevin Rodger (Team Diabetes – Male 35-39 19) 47:37.8
112. Mike Berkenpas (Local Ride Racing – Male 20-29 2) 47:39.3
113. Joele Guynup (CondoGroup/Marin/Shimano – Female Elite 7) 48:29.7
114. Sandra Walter (Xprezo-Borsao – Female Elite 8) 48:29.9
115. Andrew Nelson (Male 30-34 5) 48:35.8
116. Dean Linnell (none – Male 40-44 22) 48:37.8
117. Cathryn Zeglinski (Nrthlands Medical Cl – Female 45-49 1) 48:40.4
118. Graham Ross (Different Bikes – Male 45-49 12) 48:42.1
119. Alex Cojocaru (West Coast Racing – Male 30-34 6) 48:52.1
120. Les Ecker (Male 40-44 23) 48:57.2
121. Manuel Zuppiger (Lake Country Cycle – Male 35-39 20) 49:04.5
122. Mike Seniuk (Single Speed – Male 40-44 24) 49:06.9
123. Megan Rose (John Henry Bikes / N – Female Elite 9) 49:08.8
124. Kevin Hodder (Male 40-44 25) 49:23.9
125. Luke Di Marzo (Team Squamish – Male 14-19 6) 49:27.5
126. Jason Stobbe (LIFE CYCLES – Male 40-44 26) 49:41.7
127. Kirby Villeneuve (nanaimo mtn bike clu – Male 45-49 13) 50:10.8
128. Jason Tardiff (Male 40-44 27) 50:23.1
129. Bart Nakano (Team Alliance – Male 50-54 7) 50:47.7
130. Maurice Castonguay (Male 40-44 28) 50:54.6
131. Declan Wolfe (Male 45-49 14) 51:06.3
132. Bruce Dierick (Male 40-44 29) 51:27.2
133. George Neffner (Cycling Northwest – Male 45-49 15) 51:31.7
134. Sam Morris (Different Bikes – Male 14-19 7) 51:33.5
135. Glen Illingworth (Male 45-49 16) 51:52.4
136. Barry Rempel (oak bay bikes – Male 50-54 8) 51:55.5
137. Greg Timewell (Male 45-49 17) 51:59.3
138. Bruce Hale (Rocky Cycles – Male 50-54 9) 52:26.1
139. Matt Delany (Whistler Outback Adv – Male 30-34 7) 52:36.7
140. Tom Hayes (Mafia Racing – Male 35-39 21) 52:40.0
141. Eric Goodwin (Male 30-34 8) 52:43.4
142. Scott Sportsman (Big Wheel Racing – Male 40-44 30) 53:11.7
143. Adrian Lasalle-Lowe (Team Diabetes – Male 35-39 22) 53:16.2
144. Simon Blythe (Male 35-39 23) 53:32.8
145. Jonathan Osland (Male 35-39 24) 53:49.8
146. Sean Cruickshank (pro city racing – Male 40-44 31) 54:07.9
147. Sean Henry (Male 45-49 18) 54:31.2
148. Griffin Dare (Male 14-19 8) 54:44.0
149. Graham Munro (Male 30-34 9) 54:48.3
150. Richard Potter (Male 45-49 19) 54:50.0
151. Timothy Reeve (Male 45-49 20) 54:54.0
152. Johnny Halliday (Left Coasters – Male 45-49 21) 54:54.4
153. Justin Harman (Collision One – Male 40-44 32) 54:54.6
154. Parker Lund (Male 40-44 33) 55:01.4
155. John Irvine (Male 40-44 34) 55:26.5
156. Brady Fleguel (Male 30-34 10) 55:28.6
157. Rob Macleod (SORCA – Male 40-44 35) 55:29.5
158. Patrick Skinner (Male 40-44 36) 55:46.3
159. Adam Zarzycki (Male 30-34 11) 56:18.0
160. Rick Crema (Male 40-44 37) 56:23.0
161. Tobin Mccallum (Male 40-44 38) 56:27.5
162. Greg Heyes (ryders eyewear – Male 50-54 10) 56:30.1
163. Shane Christopher (Male 35-39 25) 56:39.2
164. Mike Conway (RTown – Male 30-34 12) 57:07.0
165. Greg Inkster (Male 45-49 22) 57:25.5
166. Derek Anderson (Freewheel Cycle – Male 20-29 3) 57:29.9
167. Alex Toews (Team Squamish – Male 14-19 9) 57:56.2
168. Jason Poon (Male Elite 37) 58:09.9
169. Ethan Toom (Team Squamish – Male 14-19 10) 58:20.5
170. Rua Read (corsa Cycles – Female 40-44 1) 58:28.8
171. Nels Guloien (Male 55-59 3) 58:46.2
172. Rhys Verner (Team Squamish – Male 14-19 11) 59:04.3
173. Jamie Emery (pro city racing – Male 50-54 11) 59:05.9
174. Brad Samis (Male 40-44 39) 59:07.4
175. Kirk Vandeweghe (Male 45-49 23) 59:11.3
176. Brent Hambleton (cx west – Male 40-44 40) 59:13.3
177. Sean Michel (Corsa – Male 45-49 24) 59:17.0
178. Ron Rillorta (Male 35-39 26) 59:22.9
179. Daryl Wood (Cyclepath Oakville R – Male 40-44 41) 59:23.5
180. Gerald Sawatzky (Male 45-49 25) 59:25.9
181. Ken Leggatt (Daryl Evans Racing – Male 35-39 27) 59:44.3
182. Mike Levy (Pinkbike – Male 30-34 13) 1:00:00.5
183. David Miller (Mafia Racing – Male 50-54 12) 1:00:06.7
184. Dave Chamberlain (Experience Cycling – Male 40-44 42) 1:00:07.5
185. Felix Burke (Male 14-19 12) 1:00:08.9
186. Charles Fortier (experience cycling – Male 35-39 28) 1:00:11.9
187. Andrew Dingwall (Male 20-29 4) 1:00:16.5
188. David Spenst (life cycles – Male 45-49 26) 1:00:37.0
189. Ken Mcmillan (Male 40-44 43) 1:01:11.4
190. Troy Knutson (Cycle Logic – Male 45-49 27) 1:01:34.6
191. Kevin Reynolds (Male 30-34 14) 1:01:56.9
192. Matt Ewonus (Balance Point Racing – Male 35-39 29) 1:02:25.4
193. Yoshito Tsuji (Choromag bikes – Male 35-39 30) 1:02:41.1
194. Doug Engstrom (SORCA – Male 40-44 44) 1:02:44.1
195. Joel Breems (Swift Industries – Male 30-34 15) 1:02:53.0
196. Logan Wetzel (Noble Bikes/Clif Bar – Male Elite 38) 1:02:56.2
197. Michael Prochaska (Male 35-39 31) 1:02:58.6
198. Scott Lahrs (Male 30-34 16) 1:03:05.4
199. Robin Willard (Male 60-69 1) 1:03:06.5
200. Scot Wheeler (Male 40-44 45) 1:03:08.5
201. Jon Mckinney (Male 50-54 13) 1:03:12.4
202. Magnus Byne (Male 35-39 32) 1:03:14.2
203. James Cranston (Male 35-39 33) 1:03:24.5
204. Craig Fowler (Team Stanley – Male 35-39 34) 1:03:32.3
205. Stewart Kerr (G. Stewart Kerr Ltd. – Male 45-49 28) 1:04:02.2
206. Jaegan Smith (Male 45-49 29) 1:04:04.9
207. Jamie Biluk (Male 20-29 5) 1:04:15.2
208. Mitchel Perepalkin (Male 30-34 17) 1:04:37.0
209. John Skrypnyk (Male 45-49 30) 1:04:46.7
210. Tom Craik (Salomon Flight Crew – Male 35-39 35) 1:04:47.3
211. Joshua Weiss (Daryl Evans Racing – Male 35-39 36) 1:04:51.0
212. Chris George (Single Speed – Male 40-44 46) 1:05:04.6
213. Martin Roos (Male 35-39 37) 1:05:10.2
214. Tom Kemecsey (Male 35-39 38) 1:05:11.8
215. Andrew Clegg (Male 35-39 39) 1:05:20.5
216. Daniel Gloor (Male 55-59 4) 1:05:55.5
217. Gary Morris (Male 30-34 18) 1:05:56.4
218. Stefan Muller (Westcoast Racing – Male 40-44 47) 1:06:28.1
219. Tyler Jordan (Male 40-44 48) 1:06:36.2
220. Ben Spencer (JRA Bicycle Shop – Male 45-49 31) 1:06:36.8
221. Michael Simon (Green Haze1 – Male 30-34 19) 1:06:51.8
222. Dean Dubyk (Male 35-39 40) 1:06:53.8
223. Brent Wilson (Paradise Trails – Male 45-49 32) 1:06:55.5
224. Dustin Gordon (Team Whistler – Male 30-34 20) 1:07:26.8
225. Werner Gerntholtz (Male 35-39 41) 1:07:30.5
226. Dean Etienne (BOMB – Male 40-44 49) 1:07:40.2
227. Chris Carter (North Shore Athletic – Male 45-49 33) 1:07:43.5
228. Chris Mcgregor (Male 35-39 42) 1:07:48.7
229. Justin Webb (Male 45-49 34) 1:07:57.1
230. Euan Crawford (Male 40-44 50) 1:08:09.7
231. Dik Cox (KONA – Male 45-49 35) 1:08:13.2
232. Marko Toijanen (Male 30-34 21) 1:08:16.8
233. Roy Kregosky (Arrowsmith MTB Club – Male 60-69 2) 1:08:25.1
234. Bruce Mackenzie (Male 40-44 51) 1:08:29.6
235. Lisa Le Poole (terrascape racing – Female 40-44 2) 1:08:30.0
236. Mark Sawatzky (Male 45-49 36) 1:08:42.6
237. Steven Mantel (Male 40-44 52) 1:08:46.8
238. Iain Mckelvie (Male 40-44 53) 1:08:53.3
239. Jamie Burr (n/a – Male 30-34 22) 1:08:58.1
240. Colin Rimes (Rimes Racing – Male 35-39 43) 1:09:10.2
241. Chad Eberle (Male 35-39 44) 1:09:26.7
242. Courtenay Mcfadden (Cycling Northwest – Female 20-29 1) 1:09:27.2
243. James Rodgers (Male 40-44 54) 1:09:50.3
244. Roman Kralovic (Male 35-39 45) 1:09:54.0
245. Anthony Bjorge (Independent – Male 40-44 55) 1:09:54.2
246. Tyler Strong (Male 30-34 23) 1:09:58.5
247. James Cassell (Male 30-34 24) 1:10:06.4
248. Dave Collins (Male 30-34 25) 1:10:13.0
249. Michael Genovese (Male 45-49 37) 1:10:26.4
250. Mac Mcdell (Wedgewood – Male 35-39 46) 1:10:28.9
251. Michael Oliver (Male 35-39 47) 1:10:29.3
252. Kurt Withers (Male 30-34 26) 1:10:54.4
253. Tony Delbosco (Male 35-39 48) 1:11:08.8
254. Mike Brooks (Different Bikes – Male 45-49 38) 1:11:09.0
255. Darren Saul (Male 40-44 56) 1:11:09.2
256. James Heyes (Male 35-39 49) 1:11:40.2
257. Roger Burton (Male 40-44 57) 1:11:41.6
258. Michelle Hauswirth (Steed – Female 45-49 2) 1:11:43.7
259. John Blok (Male 55-59 5) 1:11:44.8
260. Brad Kreitz (Male 45-49 39) 1:11:50.0
261. Mark Yudin (Male 35-39 50) 1:11:50.5
262. Adrian Jones (Male 40-44 58) 1:11:56.7
263. Martin Riis (Male 35-39 51) 1:12:10.7
264. Aaron Muir (Male 35-39 52) 1:12:12.2
265. Alek Laursoo (Male 45-49 40) 1:12:13.4
266. Scott Simpson (Simpson Notaries – Male 40-44 59) 1:12:16.1
267. Graeme Lister (Male 45-49 41) 1:12:16.7
268. Stuart Cook (Male 35-39 53) 1:12:18.5
269. Donny Coburn (Male 45-49 42) 1:12:19.7
270. John Rozell (steed cycles – Male 45-49 43) 1:12:29.9
271. Tim Tallevi (Male 35-39 54) 1:12:45.0
272. Kari Studley (Mafia Racing/Felt/PB – Female Elite 10) 1:12:54.3
273. Daniel Studley (Mafia/Felt/PBR – Male 35-39 55) 1:12:54.5
274. Martin Dickson (Male 35-39 56) 1:13:03.0
275. Paul Craig (Local Ride – Male 45-49 44) 1:13:05.4
276. Simon Gauthier (Male 30-34 27) 1:13:10.4
277. Richard Dustan (Team Diabetes – Male 50-54 14) 1:13:14.9
278. Paul Zuckernick (Carol, Ben and Joe – Male 45-49 45) 1:13:19.0
279. Kevin Webb (Team Diabetes – Male 35-39 57) 1:13:48.2
280. Brent Prokop (Male 45-49 46) 1:13:55.2
281. Gareth Phillips (Team Diabetes – Male 35-39 58) 1:14:15.3
282. Rick Stevens (Felt/ PBR – Male 40-44 60) 1:14:19.0
283. Magnus Collander (Fairhaven Bike Club – Male 45-49 47) 1:14:37.5
284. Connor Haberl (Male 14-19 13) 1:14:41.3
285. Joel Van Hove (Male 20-29 6) 1:14:47.8
286. Janna Gillick (Female 35-39 1) 1:15:03.6
287. Joel Perkins (different bikes – Male 30-34 28) 1:15:10.4
288. Dave Berkowitz (endless enduro – Male 40-44 61) 1:15:13.9
289. Lindsay Schram (None – Male 45-49 48) 1:15:18.9
290. Eduard Riep (Male 40-44 62) 1:15:21.6
291. Annie Kvick (Female 35-39 2) 1:15:29.0
292. Mike Carney (Male 45-49 49) 1:15:37.6
293. Rob Darnbrough (Male 40-44 63) 1:16:04.2
294. Gavin Larkin (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 50) 1:16:24.2
295. Mike Taratko (Male 35-39 59) 1:16:38.3
296. Jean-Francoi Plouffe (Satsports – Male 35-39 60) 1:16:44.4
297. Robert Trombley (Carbon Neutral Cycli – Male 45-49 51) 1:16:48.0
298. David Fishwick (Male 40-44 64) 1:16:50.6
299. Allistair Clegg (Male 40-44 65) 1:17:02.8
300. Dorian Medlicott (FEAT – Male 40-44 66) 1:17:03.1
301. Bill Mcmillan (Nanaimo mtb club – Male 50-54 15) 1:17:38.7
302. Kevin Mcmillan (Male 20-29 7) 1:17:39.0
303. Peter Avis (Arrowsmith MTB Club – Male 60-69 3) 1:17:41.4
304. Wayne Smith (Republic Bicycles – Male 50-54 16) 1:17:42.3
305. Mike Fraser (Male 20-29 8) 1:17:50.6
306. Ian Tasker (Male 45-49 52) 1:17:52.7
307. Ryan Donohue (Male 40-44 67) 1:18:19.6
308. Mark Haldenby (Male 40-44 68) 1:18:21.1
309. Jon Servold (Male 50-54 17) 1:18:22.2
310. Darcy Deutscher (Male 30-34 29) 1:18:22.7
311. Michael Mcclure (Male 35-39 61) 1:18:37.7
312. Kam Shinkaruk (myself – Male 35-39 62) 1:18:38.2
313. Mick Peatfield (Male 45-49 53) 1:18:40.2
314. Ryan Jeans (Male 30-34 30) 1:18:46.8
315. Edan Marshall (Westcoast Racing – Male 30-34 31) 1:18:47.1
316. Matthew Wentzel (Male 14-19 14) 1:18:56.3
317. Roland Jupista (Cyclebetes – Male 35-39 63) 1:19:00.4
318. Michael Dolling (Daryl-Evans Racing – Male 45-49 54) 1:19:06.9
319. Andy Luhn (Clif – Male 45-49 55) 1:19:09.0
320. Raymond Krumme (Male 30-34 32) 1:19:10.5
321. Kiva Hartfield (Hootie-Hoos – Male 35-39 64) 1:19:11.6
322. Jas Gill (Male 35-39 65) 1:19:13.0
323. Yutaka Nakamura (RODEO CIRCUS – Male 35-39 66) 1:19:13.7
324. John Merritt (FEAT – Male 40-44 69) 1:19:14.8
325. Ken Mcdowell (Male 45-49 56) 1:19:15.4
326. David Marquis (Male 45-49 57) 1:19:18.8
327. Gerhard Malherbe (Male 40-44 70) 1:19:29.4
328. Shaun Carpenter (Male 35-39 67) 1:19:38.1
329. Ian Abbott (Team Diabetes – Male 35-39 68) 1:19:40.0
330. Jonny Rockall (Rocky Mountain Bicyc – Male Elite 39) 1:19:51.9
331. Jason Goodman (Swift Industries – Male 30-34 33) 1:19:57.2
332. Thomas Nottelman (Male 40-44 71) 1:19:58.7
333. Sean Bickerton (My wife – Male 30-34 34) 1:20:34.0
334. Joel Depooter (Male 20-29 9) 1:21:16.4
335. Lauren Kalf (AMC – Female 45-49 3) 1:21:35.3
336. Tim Williams (CJB Restoration Serv – Male 50-54 18) 1:21:36.2
337. Rj Caswell (Male 40-44 72) 1:21:45.7
338. Alex Capon (Male 30-34 35) 1:21:47.4
339. Colin Bakker (Male 30-34 36) 1:21:56.2
340. Eric Foltan (Male 40-44 73) 1:22:00.0
341. Martin Rother (Male 45-49 58) 1:22:00.9
342. Christian Molholm (Male 30-34 37) 1:22:02.3
343. Jeff Burton (Male 45-49 59) 1:22:02.9
344. Nicholas Lemmel (Male 35-39 69) 1:22:06.6
345. Paul Buck (Male 45-49 60) 1:22:09.3
346. Allan James (Team Diabetes – Male 30-34 38) 1:22:14.0
347. Jonathan Silcock (Male 35-39 70) 1:22:37.2
348. Petra Hauke (Sorca – Female 35-39 3) 1:22:41.5
349. Iain Lowe (Male 40-44 74) 1:22:42.4
350. Brian Heslop (Male 35-39 71) 1:22:43.7
351. Peter Erickson (Male 35-39 72) 1:22:45.9
352. Guy Gensey (Russ Hay’s – Male 40-44 75) 1:23:12.9
353. Stewart Mcallen (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 61) 1:23:24.1
354. Steve Coventry (Male 35-39 73) 1:24:07.0
355. Thomas Caldwell (Male 45-49 62) 1:24:07.9
356. Ken Bognar (Male 40-44 76) 1:24:11.9
357. Trevor Mackenzie (Oak Bay Bikes – Male Elite 40) 1:24:14.7
358. Ryan Letchford (Male 35-39 74) 1:24:16.4
359. Charles George (Male 40-44 77) 1:24:17.9
360. Stewart Harper (Male 20-29 10) 1:24:20.1
361. Edmund Burke (Male 45-49 63) 1:24:21.0
362. Graham Archer (Kintec – Male 35-39 75) 1:24:45.7
363. Peter Emsky (Cucina Fresca – Male 45-49 64) 1:24:57.2
364. Steven White (Quest University Can – Male 35-39 76) 1:25:17.7
365. Paul Soukoreff (Male 45-49 65) 1:25:32.3
366. John Harmer (Endless Biking – Male 40-44 78) 1:26:05.1
367. Tony Piepjohn (Coast Spatial Mappin – Male 40-44 79) 1:26:09.5
368. Mark Bishop (Diabetes – Male 45-49 66) 1:26:20.0
369. Robert Gill (Male 40-44 80) 1:26:38.0
370. Frances Vice (Female 40-44 3) 1:26:38.3
371. Fred Jorgensen (ObsessionBikes – Male 60-69 4) 1:26:43.4
372. Jeff Heslop (Male 35-39 77) 1:27:50.2
373. Cyrill Orssich (Male 50-54 19) 1:27:52.7
374. James Delmotte (Male 45-49 67) 1:28:02.6
375. Adrian Mccardle (Male 35-39 78) 1:28:05.2
376. Geoff Huenemann (Male 45-49 68) 1:28:10.9
377. Stephen Todd (Male 40-44 81) 1:28:11.7
378. Douglas Rae (Male 40-44 82) 1:28:22.6
379. Barry Paul (Male 50-54 20) 1:28:32.1
380. Ken Saito (RODEO CIRCUS – Male 40-44 83) 1:28:41.6
381. Dan Kennedy (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 69) 1:28:52.3
382. Kevin Koopmans (Life Cycles – Male 35-39 79) 1:28:56.7
383. Brian Young (my wife – Male 35-39 80) 1:28:59.0
384. David Safarik (SORCA – Male 40-44 84) 1:29:44.6
385. Paul Maki (Fanatyk Co Bike Shop – Male 30-34 39) 1:29:51.7
386. Michael Lim (Male 35-39 81) 1:29:57.0
387. Michael Kilby (Team Squamish – Male 14-19 15) 1:31:05.3
388. Tyler Pollock (Male 20-29 11) 1:31:12.3
389. Dean Imbeau (Male 45-49 70) 1:31:45.4
390. Elliot Fishman (Elliot Fishman Consu – Male 40-44 85) 1:31:49.6
391. Stuart Bestbier (Sumallo – Male 40-44 86) 1:32:05.0
392. Ian Dunn (Anthill Films – Male 35-39 82) 1:32:08.9
393. Khoa Lam (Lambert – Male 35-39 83) 1:32:09.5
394. Michael Burns (Male 50-54 21) 1:32:42.2
395. Scott Harding (Male 40-44 87) 1:32:51.9
396. Whitney Anderson (Female 20-29 2) 1:32:54.1
397. Sarah Seads (ELM – Female 35-39 4) 1:32:58.8
398. Shelley Genovese (Female 40-44 4) 1:33:00.2
399. Malcolm Davidson (Enduro – Male 35-39 84) 1:33:03.6
400. Mike Rogerson (Male 50-54 22) 1:33:13.4
401. Andrew Mcmillan (Male 35-39 85) 1:33:23.5
402. Mike Watton (Mike’s Garage – Male 40-44 88) 1:33:26.0
403. Nick Shepherd (Male 20-29 12) 1:33:27.1
404. Keith Montgomery (Male 35-39 86) 1:33:58.0
405. Chris Michael (Male 35-39 87) 1:34:02.5
406. Joseph Braz (Male 50-54 23) 1:34:06.3
407. Penny Plamondon (icebreaker – Female 40-44 5) 1:34:10.6
408. Scott Paxton (Male 50-54 24) 1:34:11.2
409. Keith Waiz (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 71) 1:34:19.6
410. Alison Iles (Female 45-49 4) 1:34:27.5
411. Gary Gale (Male 50-54 25) 1:34:28.6
412. Jim Toye (Male 50-54 26) 1:34:35.5
413. Paul Boivin (Stanley – Male 35-39 88) 1:34:39.9
414. Raymond Tse (Cucina Fresca – Male 35-39 89) 1:34:49.9
415. Bob Mclaren (West Coast Racing – Male 50-54 27) 1:34:50.3
416. Brian Mccormick (Male 55-59 6) 1:35:12.0
417. Brian Pollock (Male 60-69 5) 1:35:15.4
418. Philip Cairns (Male 20-29 13) 1:35:31.0
419. William Liebenberg (Team Diabetes – Male 55-59 7) 1:35:33.5
420. Matthew David (Male 30-34 40) 1:35:37.0
421. Sarah Olner (Female 30-34 1) 1:35:55.6
422. Chris Lacoste (Male 35-39 90) 1:36:05.4
423. Rich Cook (Swift Industries – Male 30-34 41) 1:36:11.5
424. Eric Stromerson (Male 45-49 72) 1:36:17.8
425. Karin Binder (Female 35-39 5) 1:36:19.0
426. David Krasny (Male 40-44 89) 1:36:37.0
427. David Smith (WORCA – Male 50-54 28) 1:36:38.5
428. Glenn Ayrton (Male 45-49 73) 1:37:03.4
429. Richard Avedon-Savage (Booster Juice – Male 30-34 42) 1:37:18.4
430. Glenn Stelzl (Male 45-49 74) 1:37:25.4
431. Daniel Mackellar (Male 20-29 14) 1:37:28.4
432. Alan Moat (Dan’s Banana Bread – Male 40-44 90) 1:37:32.3
433. Chris Choquette (Male 30-34 43) 1:37:54.7
434. Manouane Deschenes (Corsa – Female 45-49 5) 1:37:55.4
435. Nate Frederickson (Cucina Fresca – Male 35-39 91) 1:37:57.4
436. Brandon Hoffmarks (Sea To Sky Adventure Comp – Male 20-29 15) 1:37:58.8
437. Mike Mccarney (Male 45-49 75) 1:38:13.4
438. Kent Klassen (Life cycles – Male 45-49 76) 1:38:20.5
439. Chris Eremenko (Male 35-39 92) 1:38:34.7
440. Michael Purcell (Wedgewood – Male 40-44 91) 1:38:35.5
441. Patrick Plante (Male 20-29 16) 1:38:45.3
442. Paul Mier (Male 60-69 6) 1:39:01.3
443. Jeff Kim (Male 40-44 92) 1:39:06.9
444. Eric Angus (Male 45-49 77) 1:39:07.2
445. David Diebolt (Male 35-39 93) 1:39:28.6
446. Ryan Morrison (Male 30-34 44) 1:39:30.6
447. Daniel Popescu (Popescu Group – Male 35-39 94) 1:39:32.4
448. Sandra Hardy (Female 30-34 2) 1:39:39.7
449. Paul Whitehead (Male 40-44 93) 1:39:40.5
450. Robert Wall (Male 45-49 78) 1:39:48.8
451. James Devries (Male 45-49 79) 1:39:51.2
452. Paul Yetter (None – Male 45-49 80) 1:40:02.6
453. Jason Poitras (Kelowna Cycle – Male 35-39 95) 1:40:06.1
454. Neil Fleming (Male 35-39 96) 1:40:06.3
455. Majorie Lauzon (Balance Point Racing – Female 35-39 6) 1:40:14.9
456. Grace Macleod (Female 35-39 7) 1:40:15.2
457. Mike Nelson (Male 55-59 8) 1:40:16.5
458. David Magnusson (Male 45-49 81) 1:40:18.8
459. Julie Miller (Female 35-39 8) 1:40:23.2
460. Nick Varey (Male 35-39 97) 1:40:27.5
461. Ryan Hayes (Male 30-34 45) 1:40:32.8
462. Pat Rife (Male 40-44 94) 1:40:39.1
463. Steven Pulman (Male 40-44 95) 1:40:45.9
464. Thomas Thorpe (Male 45-49 82) 1:41:10.8
465. Robert Komzak (Male 40-44 96) 1:41:11.4
466. Brent Harley (Male 60-69 7) 1:41:19.1
467. Austin Macdougall (Male 20-29 17) 1:41:19.5
468. Joshua Kleban (Male 40-44 97) 1:41:26.2
469. Jake Stein (Team Crafty – Male 55-59 9) 1:41:40.1
470. Mads Aaboe (FRI CYKLER SILKEBORG – Male 30-34 46) 1:42:09.1
471. Graham Aubuchon (Male 35-39 98) 1:42:15.7
472. Bryce Allen (Male 35-39 99) 1:42:30.4
473. Ray Brown (Male 40-44 98) 1:42:51.2
474. James R Davison (Daryl Evans Racing – Male 35-39 100) 1:42:54.7
475. Christpher Britten (LIFE CYCLE – Male 50-54 29) 1:43:16.9
476. Eric Anderson (obssesion bikes tld – Male 35-39 101) 1:43:20.3
477. Ted Matson (Barbara’s Home Cooki – Male 40-44 99) 1:43:20.8
478. Jamie Heale (Male 14-19 16) 1:43:24.2
479. Rick Lee (Male 50-54 30) 1:43:36.3
480. Angela Simpson (Female 30-34 3) 1:43:37.2
481. Martin Caron (Male 30-34 47) 1:43:44.5
482. Chloe Cross (Female 20-29 3) 1:43:45.9
483. Crystal Lambert (Muddbunnies Riding I – Female 30-34 4) 1:43:46.2
484. Christoph Zuppiger (Male 30-34 48) 1:43:52.0
485. Aaron Bennest (Male 35-39 102) 1:44:07.9
486. Chris Nelson (Male 50-54 31) 1:44:29.4
487. Darren Causon (Male 35-39 103) 1:44:46.0
488. Lawrence Klein (Male 45-49 83) 1:44:46.8
489. Michael Beaubien (G. Stewart Kerr Ltd, – Male 50-54 32) 1:45:23.7
490. Oliver Flaser (Male 40-44 100) 1:45:24.0
491. Belinda Hare (Female 20-29 4) 1:45:39.6
492. John Morley (Male 45-49 84) 1:45:40.3
493. Geoff Weddell (Male 45-49 85) 1:45:41.2
494. James Morris (Male 40-44 101) 1:45:45.9
495. Ferdinand Flores (Male 45-49 86) 1:45:57.7
496. Andrew Hooper (Male 30-34 49) 1:46:02.5
497. James Lambert (Male 45-49 87) 1:46:08.5
498. Ken Kobylanski (Male 45-49 88) 1:46:36.0
499. Bruce Mcclements (Male 55-59 10) 1:46:37.4
500. Michael Heale (Male 14-19 17) 1:46:44.3
501. Chris Wilson (Male 50-54 33) 1:47:19.6
502. Kevin Pyke (Male 35-39 104) 1:47:23.4
503. Sue Dare (Female 50-54 1) 1:47:43.4
504. Espen Bruun (Male 50-54 34) 1:47:44.3
505. Sheldon Thistle (Male 35-39 105) 1:48:11.8
506. Darcy Lawley (Male 35-39 106) 1:48:12.0
507. David Pilling (Male 40-44 102) 1:48:13.1
508. Jonathan Chaney (Male 40-44 103) 1:48:13.8
509. Claudio Pellichero (Male 50-54 35) 1:48:15.7
510. Kimberley Beck (Endless Biking – Female 40-44 6) 1:49:06.0
511. Adrian Strong (Male 30-34 50) 1:49:26.0
512. Darren Durupt (Experience Cycling – Male 40-44 104) 1:49:45.7
513. Liam Kerney (Male 30-34 51) 1:49:56.2
514. Jane Gillie (Female 40-44 7) 1:49:58.3
515. Darrell Jones (Male 45-49 89) 1:50:16.7
516. Brian Tomicki (Male 40-44 105) 1:50:17.0
517. Alan Chitty (Male 45-49 90) 1:50:23.3
518. Steve Mark (Male 35-39 107) 1:50:23.9
519. David Barba (Hootie-Hoos – Male 40-44 106) 1:50:25.3
520. Chris Moreside (Male 30-34 52) 1:50:40.0
521. Jan Kirsebom (Male 45-49 91) 1:51:07.4
522. Ed Price (Male 45-49 92) 1:51:52.8
523. Guy Thomas (Male 45-49 93) 1:52:12.0
524. David Worling (Male 45-49 94) 1:52:19.6
525. Perry Klassen (Life cycles – Male 50-54 36) 1:52:26.3
526. Adrian Armstrong (Eagleview Vet Hospit – Male 35-39 108) 1:52:57.0
527. Stuart Mcmurchy (Male 35-39 109) 1:52:58.6
528. Dmitri Zanozin (FEAT – Male 40-44 107) 1:53:05.6
529. Les Puchala (Male 40-44 108) 1:53:20.5
530. David Thornhill (Team whistler – Male 60-69 8) 1:53:22.0
531. Lawrence Barron (Male 35-39 110) 1:53:30.2
532. Julie Mountifield (Female 30-34 5) 1:53:33.5
533. Mike Stewart (Male 35-39 111) 1:53:45.5
534. Holly Schulte (Female 45-49 6) 1:53:46.2
535. Ron Goldstone (Male 45-49 95) 1:54:05.2
536. Alan Macconnachie (Male 40-44 109) 1:54:28.9
537. Darcy Wittenburg (Male 35-39 112) 1:54:41.1
538. Mark Fonseca (Male 50-54 37) 1:54:43.1
539. Robert Backiel (Male 45-49 96) 1:55:10.8
540. Dan Moberg (Male 45-49 97) 1:55:12.9
541. Ryan Foster (Male 35-39 113) 1:55:18.3
542. Nicholas Wort (Male 45-49 98) 1:55:22.0
543. Mike Garcia (www.mikegarcia.ca – Male 40-44 110) 1:55:31.7
544. Andrew Ferguson (Critical Speed – Male 30-34 53) 1:55:32.9
545. Andrew Port (Male 40-44 111) 1:55:50.1
546. Robert Watt (Male 50-54 38) 1:55:52.1
547. Barbara Cooke (Female 45-49 7) 1:55:53.5
548. Scott Watts (Male 40-44 112) 1:56:13.0
549. Kris Doering (Offroad Syndicate – Male 30-34 54) 1:56:14.3
550. Michael Roblin (SORCA – Male 40-44 113) 1:56:25.6
551. Gary Baker (Brooks, Ryders – Male 70+ 1) 1:56:28.2
552. Jon Anthony (Male 20-29 18) 1:57:14.3
553. Neil Metcalf (Male 55-59 11) 1:57:14.9
554. Brett Bauer` (fanatik bike – Male 40-44 114) 1:57:37.4
555. Karl Siebert (Male 40-44 115) 1:57:42.7
556. Vincent Laarveld (Roc-Pile – Male 30-34 55) 1:57:42.9
557. Tiziana Ienna (Female 45-49 8) 1:58:02.5
558. Jordan Jacobs (Male 35-39 114) 1:58:13.2
559. Susan Sherman (Female 40-44 8) 1:58:26.5
560. Barbara Ernesti (Female 40-44 9) 1:58:47.9
561. Evan Power (Male 20-29 19) 1:59:11.4
562. George Janos (CVV Racing – Male 55-59 12) 1:59:12.2
563. Bernard Szewczyk (- – Male 40-44 116) 1:59:13.2
564. Hannah Garcia (www.hannahgarcia.com – Female 35-39 9) 1:59:14.4
565. Rob Phoenix (Male 40-44 117) 2:00:05.3
566. Eden Imbeau (Female 20-29 5) 2:00:06.2
567. Phil Hoilett (Male 40-44 118) 2:00:06.9
568. Melanie Day (Female 30-34 6) 2:00:07.8
569. Jaime Grant (Male 40-44 119) 2:00:18.3
570. Mike De Wit (Male 35-39 115) 2:00:21.9
571. Patty Morris (Female 30-34 7) 2:00:42.6
572. Kimberly Gourlie (Female 30-34 8) 2:00:43.0
573. Craig Woida (Male 50-54 39) 2:00:43.2
574. Jeff Zeitz (Male 20-29 20) 2:00:53.6
575. Scott Schroeder (Male 45-49 99) 2:01:13.1
576. Danny Soda (Male 40-44 120) 2:01:31.8
577. Martine Long (Female 35-39 10) 2:01:44.8
578. Julia Balkwill (Female 40-44 10) 2:01:46.0
579. Jenny Angus (Northlands Medical – Female 40-44 11) 2:01:46.2
580. Bill Reid (Blue Rooster/SMC – Male 45-49 100) 2:01:59.8
581. John Delosada (Male 50-54 40) 2:02:01.4
582. Joel Werner (Male 35-39 116) 2:02:20.1
583. Peter Hotston (Male 60-69 9) 2:02:23.8
584. Thomas Vlcek (Male 35-39 117) 2:02:31.8
585. Jeremy Black (Male 40-44 121) 2:02:32.0
586. Guy Mckintuck (Male 40-44 122) 2:02:51.7
587. Stacey Myrah (Male 45-49 101) 2:03:16.7
588. Neil Chrystal (Male 45-49 102) 2:03:30.7
589. Greg Jessome (Male 35-39 118) 2:03:30.9
590. Greg Davey (Male 50-54 41) 2:03:32.2
591. Aaron Davis (Male 40-44 123) 2:03:34.9
592. Kate Inman (Female 45-49 9) 2:03:41.1
593. Marsa Daniel (Team Group Health – Female 30-34 9) 2:04:34.0
594. Jadine Riley (Team Group Health – Female 35-39 11) 2:04:52.3
595. Ed Gray (Male 45-49 103) 2:04:52.4
596. Sean Perkins (Male 40-44 124) 2:05:10.7
597. Mark Breakspear (Obsession Bikes – Male 30-34 56) 2:05:26.2
598. David Rushbrook (Worca – Male 50-54 42) 2:05:49.1
599. Brian Sholdra (Male 35-39 119) 2:05:52.4
600. Dale Anderson (Male 35-39 120) 2:06:06.3
601. Dave Southam (Male 40-44 125) 2:06:07.9
602. Michael Sileika (wedgewood – Male 35-39 121) 2:06:42.1
603. Ashley Stotts (Team Diabetes – Male 30-34 57) 2:07:04.2
604. David Lee (Male 35-39 122) 2:07:13.9
605. Patti Dods (Female 30-34 10) 2:07:14.7
606. Jason Witwicki (Male 35-39 123) 2:07:15.8
607. John Ballantyne (Male 40-44 126) 2:07:48.5
608. Lisa Floe (Team Diabetes – Female 40-44 12) 2:07:49.2
609. Alan Ross (tantalus bike shop – Male 40-44 127) 2:08:29.5
610. Scott Rattray (tantalus bike shop – Male 35-39 124) 2:08:31.7
611. Tom Honey (Team Diabetes – Male 50-54 43) 2:08:31.8
612. Robert Guthrie (Male 55-59 13) 2:08:58.9
613. Ryan Bell (Phat Basturds – Male 30-34 58) 2:09:01.2
614. Keith Bruhm (Male 40-44 128) 2:09:12.8
615. Pat Murphy (Male 50-54 44) 2:09:34.8
616. Greg Pylypec (Male 30-34 59) 2:09:46.2
617. Tim Cardinal (Male 40-44 129) 2:10:00.8
618. Linda Pellicano (Female 40-44 13) 2:10:08.9
619. Chris Stroud (Ken, Tai and Lica – Male 40-44 130) 2:10:10.8
620. Matt Kompass (Male 30-34 60) 2:10:13.8
621. David Farrow (Team Diabetes – Male 50-54 45) 2:11:09.2
622. Brian Jones (Male 50-54 46) 2:11:30.5
623. Kim Stegeman-Lowe (Female 40-44 14) 2:11:36.4
624. Rose Houle (Nanaimo Mountain Bik – Female 50-54 2) 2:11:37.2
625. Doug Carroll (Male 45-49 104) 2:11:37.4
626. Amelia Ufford (Female 30-34 11) 2:11:39.7
627. Birgitte Marthinsen (Her Husband – Female 35-39 12) 2:11:49.1
628. Jonathan Aitken (Wedgewood – Male 35-39 125) 2:11:57.1
629. Lisa Duncan (Wedgewood – Female 40-44 15) 2:12:08.3
630. Malcolm Deasley (Male 50-54 47) 2:12:09.4
631. Martin White (Twongo , RTown, WMH – Male 50-54 48) 2:12:51.5
632. Sue Rodger (Team Diabetes – Female 35-39 13) 2:12:59.5
633. John R. Taylor (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 105) 2:13:00.5
634. Tavish Capewell (Royal Racing – Male 30-34 61) 2:13:06.7
635. Tyler Chrystal (Male 14-19 18) 2:13:07.8
636. Christopher Lane (Experience Cycling – Male 30-34 62) 2:13:23.3
637. Richard Grimes (Experience Cycling – Male 30-34 63) 2:13:39.0
638. Patrick Reid (Male 40-44 131) 2:13:39.2
639. Levi Puckett (VAC – Male 14-19 19) 2:14:49.4
640. Jon Popham (Male 40-44 132) 2:15:04.3
641. Sarah Newman (Female 20-29 6) 2:15:36.4
642. Shawn Feddes (Male 20-29 21) 2:15:42.9
643. Tonya Motyka (Female 40-44 16) 2:15:48.4
644. Erin Meggait (Female 20-29 7) 2:17:03.5
645. Zak Gilson (Male 40-44 133) 2:17:04.2
646. Jeff Cooke (Male 45-49 106) 2:17:06.9
647. Kirsten Odegaard (Mike’s Garage – Female 30-34 12) 2:17:20.2
648. Deanne Katnick (Terrascape Racing – Female 35-39 14) 2:17:20.6
649. Jason Lavigne (Terrascape Racing – Male 35-39 126) 2:17:22.2
650. Greg Edwards (Male 30-34 64) 2:17:22.3
651. Russell Blow (Male 50-54 49) 2:19:01.6
652. Jeffrey Anderson (Team Stanley – Male 30-34 65) 2:19:05.2
653. Brian Bell (Male 35-39 127) 2:19:19.9
654. Allison Bourne (Female 35-39 15) 2:19:22.6
655. Leigh Bartlett (Male 35-39 128) 2:19:23.2
656. Jay Johnston (Male 40-44 134) 2:19:24.0
657. Mark Arends (Male 45-49 107) 2:19:27.9
658. Gregory Venables (Male 45-49 108) 2:20:18.7
659. Mary Mark (nil – Female 60-69 1) 2:20:22.0
660. Rod Castellanos (Sky High Lifestyles – Male 35-39 129) 2:20:24.4
661. Claire Harvey (Female 55-59 1) 2:20:26.5
662. Shari Westaway (Arrowsmith Mt. Bike – Female 50-54 3) 2:20:38.3
663. Jamie Horner (Male 35-39 130) 2:20:42.4
664. Karin Grubb (Female 30-34 13) 2:20:43.6
665. Warren Scott (tantalus bike shop – Male 35-39 131) 2:20:55.2
666. Jade Carter (Team Diabetes – Male 35-39 132) 2:21:21.3
667. Cheryl Smyth (Female 40-44 17) 2:21:51.2
668. Will Steele (Male 45-49 109) 2:21:57.4
669. Giovanna Boucher (Female 40-44 18) 2:22:16.4
670. Courtney Wittenburg (Female 30-34 14) 2:22:39.1
671. Ryan Chamberlain (Male 30-34 66) 2:22:45.9
672. Shawn O’Donnell (Male 50-54 50) 2:22:56.4
673. Dale Nagata (Male 45-49 110) 2:23:14.9
674. Justin Genovese (Male 14-19 20) 2:23:52.9
675. John Hawkings (Male 35-39 133) 2:24:12.2
676. Glenn James (Male 45-49 111) 2:24:25.6
677. Bryan Swan (Male 40-44 135) 2:24:57.1
678. Dennis Randy Ranada (Mildred, Kevin and K – Male 35-39 134) 2:24:58.3
679. Ian Prince (Male 40-44 136) 2:25:05.0
680. Heather Schram (Endless Biking – Female 40-44 19) 2:25:15.6
681. Jason Weinman (Male 35-39 135) 2:25:19.7
682. Richard Kozak (Male 30-34 67) 2:26:05.7
683. Keith Mollet (EMM – Male 40-44 137) 2:26:33.0
684. Todd Monge (Male 35-39 136) 2:27:12.8
685. Paul Smit (Worca – Male 55-59 14) 2:27:21.0
686. Judy Villeneuve (nanaimo mountain bik – Female 50-54 4) 2:27:53.0
687. Steve Rochetta (Male 45-49 112) 2:28:07.0
688. Megan Kobitzsch (Female 20-29 8) 2:28:16.8
689. Cliff Tomilin (Male 45-49 113) 2:28:19.8
690. Travis Peterson (Velocity Cycles – Male 35-39 137) 2:28:42.1
691. Stephanie Askwith (Female 20-29 9) 2:28:46.8
692. Mikayla Martin (Team Squamish – Female 14-19 1) 2:28:58.1
693. Michael Bobick (Male 50-54 51) 2:29:00.4
694. Ken Dang (Male 50-54 52) 2:29:01.4
695. Ryan Tuira (Male 30-34 68) 2:29:10.3
696. Rick Puckett (Male 45-49 114) 2:29:20.7
697. Shaun Leahy (Male 30-34 69) 2:29:35.5
698. Jeff Smyth (Male 40-44 138) 2:29:46.6
699. Geoffrey Dyer (Male 50-54 53) 2:29:48.0
700. Kirsty Marritt (Celo Pacific – Female 40-44 20) 2:29:49.8
701. David Hendricks (Male 45-49 115) 2:30:32.9
702. John Berrow (Male 40-44 139) 2:30:34.2
703. Todd Harris (Male 40-44 140) 2:30:58.0
704. Johannes Grobler (Male 55-59 15) 2:31:14.1
705. Rod Jenkins (Male 55-59 16) 2:31:17.7
706. Michelle Peterson (Velocity Cycles – Female 35-39 16) 2:31:55.9
707. Alan Young (Local Ride Racing – Male 40-44 141) 2:33:16.8
708. Raineil Cordoviz (Male 40-44 142) 2:33:16.9
709. Erin Merrick (Female 30-34 15) 2:34:02.2
710. Sandra Bicego (Female 40-44 21) 2:34:21.7
711. Sean Daly (Male 35-39 138) 2:34:31.9
712. Catherine Jensen (Squamish Physio – Female 30-34 16) 2:34:51.2
713. Melanie Armstrong (Eagleview Vet Hospit – Female 40-44 22) 2:34:58.2
714. Hannah Evans (Female 35-39 17) 2:34:59.3
715. Emma Jarrett (Female 40-44 23) 2:35:00.6
716. Jeff Jackson (Male 50-54 54) 2:37:21.9
717. James Martin (Male 45-49 116) 2:37:26.5
718. Lloyd Adams (Male 35-39 139) 2:37:30.3
719. Lee Chang (Male 35-39 140) 2:38:00.5
720. Erich Zwick (Male 35-39 141) 2:38:42.1
721. Steve Gorse (Male 50-54 55) 2:38:57.7
722. Dean Brooks (Male 50-54 56) 2:39:07.5
723. Trevor Porter (Kona – Male 35-39 142) 2:40:38.7
724. Tracy Morgan (Female 35-39 18) 2:40:48.7
725. Charlie Sushams (Male 14-19 21) 2:42:11.9
726. Michelle Lachmann (Team Diabetes – Female 35-39 19) 2:42:12.6
727. Benoit Bernard (Male 20-29 22) 2:42:46.4
728. John Sushams (Male 45-49 117) 2:42:59.6
729. Bruce Tetrault (Male 40-44 143) 2:43:00.5
730. Roland Thoms (Male 40-44 144) 2:43:03.5
731. Rob Bell (Phat Basturds – Male 35-39 143) 2:43:04.1
732. Rob Camacho (Male 35-39 144) 2:43:51.8
733. Oral Tahara (Maple Ridge – Male 35-39 145) 2:44:53.1
734. Karl Spencer Hancox (Male 45-49 118) 2:44:59.9
735. Steven Fofonoff (Male 35-39 146) 2:45:00.0
736. Nichole Murray (Female 40-44 24) 2:45:00.4
737. Lisa Canjar (Female 40-44 25) 2:45:08.6
738. Connie Posen (Female 35-39 20) 2:46:25.2
739. Richard Dyer (Male 14-19 22) 2:46:33.3
740. Bridget Nowakowski (Female 55-59 2) 2:47:02.4
741. Lance Mitamura (Male 50-54 57) 2:47:16.2
742. Jon Jafari (NSRIDE – Male 40-44 145) 2:47:47.8
743. Pat Johnston (Male 45-49 119) 2:48:51.2
744. Karine Duguay (Female 30-34 17) 2:49:07.4
745. Sophie Brochu (Female 30-34 18) 2:49:07.6
746. Jeff Popham (Male 45-49 120) 2:49:07.9
747. Mark Simpson (Male 50-54 58) 2:49:10.7
748. Michelle Bodell (Female 40-44 26) 2:49:13.2
749. Vanessa Murphy (Female 35-39 21) 2:49:18.8
750. Sara Shinkaruk (Kam Shinkark – Female 30-34 19) 2:49:20.1
751. Sarah Bender (Motofish – Female 35-39 22) 2:49:23.6
752. Mark Bender (Motofish – Male 35-39 147) 2:49:23.8
753. Benjamin Cameron (Male 35-39 148) 2:49:24.4
754. Rose Rogawski (Female 20-29 10) 2:49:32.7
755. Victoria Jolley (Female 35-39 23) 2:49:38.2
756. Lynn Ayers (Female 40-44 27) 2:50:59.3
757. Karen Mittet (Female 45-49 10) 2:51:34.2
758. William Kung (Male 35-39 149) 2:51:38.3
759. Sherone Harris (Female 40-44 28) 2:51:40.0
760. Peter Watson (North Shore Athletic – Male 30-34 70) 2:51:44.6
761. Nicola Gildersleeve (Challenge By Choice – Female 20-29 11) 2:51:44.8
762. Alfredo Costales (Male 45-49 121) 2:52:17.0
763. Mark Kamachi (AdMaki – Male 50-54 59) 2:53:00.6
764. Karen Saenger (Female 45-49 11) 2:54:18.1
765. Ben Rancourt (Team Diabetes – Male 40-44 146) 2:54:20.3
766. Riley Richardson (Male 14-19 23) 2:54:37.4
767. Victor Arding (Team Diabetes – Male 50-54 60) 2:55:38.6
768. John Edmonds (Male 45-49 122) 2:55:55.3
769. Nigel Pickering (Male 40-44 147) 2:55:57.6
770. Diane Spence (Female 35-39 24) 2:59:12.1
771. Derek Rougeau (Male 20-29 23) 2:59:15.1
772. Maurice Rougeau (Male 60-69 10) 2:59:16.0
773. Lee Zavarise (Male 30-34 71) 2:59:16.5
774. Peter Roker (AdMaki – Male 40-44 148) 2:59:19.1
775. Grace Blok (Female 55-59 3) 2:59:44.4
776. Darren West (Male 40-44 149) 3:00:03.4
777. Ann Davis (The Broken Spoke – Female 45-49 12) 3:00:22.8
778. Jackie Dupuis (Female 45-49 13) 3:00:27.0
779. Edward Scott Neves (Male 40-44 150) 3:00:29.8
780. Jeff Logue (Male 50-54 61) 3:01:26.4
781. Steve Wenger (Male 30-34 72) 3:01:39.9
782. Pam Kozdrowski (yvonne caswell – Female 40-44 29) 3:02:38.7
783. Michael Boyle (Male 45-49 123) 3:02:40.3
784. Mark Henderson (Male 45-49 124) 3:03:28.4
785. Cyd Fraser (Female 45-49 14) 3:04:35.4
786. Josh Bernsen (Male 30-34 73) 3:04:45.5
787. Craig Watson (AdMaki – Male 20-29 24) 3:04:47.5
788. Bal Risma (Male 35-39 150) 3:06:13.6
789. Lars Uunila (Male 35-39 151) 3:06:13.8
790. Meagan Robertson (Female 20-29 12) 3:07:02.2
791. Frank Larosa (Male 45-49 125) 3:07:04.3
792. Rod Adrian (Squamish McDonald’s – Male 40-44 151) 3:07:06.6
793. Jason Lynd (Male 35-39 152) 3:07:20.9
794. Darren Mcclelland (Male 45-49 126) 3:08:39.3
795. Chris Pettingill (Team Diabetes – Male 35-39 153) 3:08:57.3
796. Peter Zubick (Male 50-54 62) 3:09:35.8
797. Lindsie Nicholson (n/a – Female 50-54 5) 3:09:37.7
798. Joshua Motland (Male 35-39 154) 3:11:26.1
799. Adam Rootman (Male 35-39 155) 3:11:39.3
800. Meagan Roberge (Female 30-34 20) 3:12:21.9
801. Robert Perra (Male 50-54 63) 3:12:30.0
802. Kyle Jeans (Male 35-39 156) 3:12:43.1
803. Ron Aloni (Male 40-44 152) 3:14:50.6
804. Peter Poburan (Male 45-49 127) 3:14:52.4
805. Rosemary Gin (Female 50-54 6) 3:16:16.6
806. Patrick Wright (Male 40-44 153) 3:16:48.9
807. Jo Cinter (Female 40-44 30) 3:17:59.5
808. Tony Peiffer (Male 50-54 64) 3:22:22.3
809. Emiliano Mora (Maple Ridge – Male 50-54 65) 3:26:09.7
810. Andrew Mclellan (Male 40-44 154) 3:27:00.5
811. Jonathan Barnes (Tantalus Bike Shop – Male 20-29 25) 3:27:02.2
812. Hugo Sloos (Male 40-44 155) 3:27:12.9
813. Edwin Betinol (Male 35-39 157) 3:27:13.1
814. Michael Noseworthy (none – Male 35-39 158) 3:28:52.6
815. Ryan Faas (n/a – Male 20-29 26) 3:32:31.0
816. Kenton Hirowatari (Male 20-29 27) 3:34:26.2
817. Greg Pritchard (Male 60-69 11) 3:36:16.8
818. Ryan Bruins (Male 30-34 74) 3:40:01.8
819. Brad Greer (Male 30-34 75) 3:40:10.4
820. Tom Merenyi (Male 50-54 66) 3:44:35.6
821. Phil Sinnott (Male 35-39 159) 3:44:37.6
822. John Powers (Male 40-44 156) 3:44:38.9
823. Alison Jones (Female 50-54 7) 3:46:33.8
824. Deb Romaine (Female 55-59 4) 3:50:06.8
825. Maureen Nyce (Female 45-49 15) 3:59:05.3
826. Darryl Stanier (AdMaki – Male 40-44 157) 4:00:02.9
827. Kent Stuckert (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 128) 4:02:33.4
DNF Adrian Dawson (Male 30-34 )
DNF Aimee Dunn (Muddbunnies – Female 35-39 )
DNF Ajay Panesar (Team Panesar – Male 35-39 )
DNF Alli Redding (Female 30-34 )
DNF Andrew Morris (Male 20-29 )
DNF Brad Martyn (Male 30-34 )
DNF Brent Devine (Male 50-54 )
DNF Brian Aikens (Male 50-54 )
DNF Brian Gunn (Male 30-34 )
DNF Charles Henderson (Male 40-44 )
DNF Christine Martin (Female 45-49 )
DNF Cory Ratke (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 )
DNF Dan Ellis (sorca – Male 45-49 )
DNF Daniel Hennigar (Team Squamish – Male 14-19 )
DNF Dave Laverdiere (Male 35-39 )
DNF David Houghton (Male 45-49 )
DNF Dirk Optland (Male 55-59 )
DNF Francis Chiasson (Team Whistler – Male 55-59 )
DNF Fred Wiley (Male 45-49 )
DNF Gary Mcfarlane (Male 45-49 )
DNF Geoff Kabush (Maxxis-Rocky Mountai – Male Elite )
DNF Graeme Fitch (BC Bike Race/Harbour – Male 50-54 )
DNF Greg Johnson (Spoke N’ Motion – Male 35-39 )
DNF Ivan Pozniak (Male 40-44 )
DNF James Brooks (Mountain FM – Male 40-44 )
DNF Jeff Desroches (Frenchys Frenchmen – Male 30-34 )
DNF Joel Harwood (Male 20-29 )
DNF John Gjervan (Male 50-54 )
DNF Jonathan Chester (Male 40-44 )
DNF Kathy Cormack (Female 40-44 )
DNF Kelly Churchill (Female 35-39 )
DNF Lane Quelch (Big Tings – Male 20-29 )
DNF Lj Wilson (SORCA – Male 35-39 )
DNF Louisa Calamini (Female 35-39 )
DNF Maia Kilby (Team Squamish – Female 14-19 )
DNF Marcia Smith (Corsa Cycles – Female 50-54 )
DNF Mark Goodgrove (Cardinal Concrete – Male 45-49 )
DNF Max Plaxton (Specialized Racing Team – Male Elite )
DNF Michele Marsh (Worca – Female 45-49 )
DNF Mike Hawes (Team Whistler – Male 60-69 )
DNF Mike Murphy (Steed Cycles – Male 40-44 )
DNF Montana Michel (Don Ross High School – Male 14-19 )
DNF Nathan Hampton (Male 35-39 )
DNF Nick Berry (Male Elite )
DNF Peter Henderson (Male 40-44 )
DNF Pieter Vanduzee (Male 40-44 )
DNF Quinn Moberg (Team Squamish – Male 14-19 )
DNF Ralf Strub (Male 40-44 )
DNF Ricci Bedry (Male 50-54 )
DNF Robert Mrnka (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 )
DNF Shawn Pedersen (Male 45-49 )
DNF Shawn Wentworth (Male 40-44 )
DNF Simon Chester (Male 35-39 )
DNF Steven Joswig (Male 20-29 )
DNF Sullivan Reed (Cycle Logic – Male Elite )
DNF Susan Weston (Local Ride – Female 50-54 )
DNF Troy Lynn (My Wife/CORSA CYCLES – Male 45-49 )
DNF Zamon Kingi (T&T Dynamite – Male 40-44 )
DNS Aaron Vanderwal (Felt/ PBR – Male 35-39 )
DNS Alan Carr (Male 55-59 )
DNS Alan Kristmanson (Male 50-54 )
DNS Alan Peretz (Male 50-54 )
DNS Ales Sopotnik (Male 35-39 )
DNS Alexandra Shanny (Female 30-34 )
DNS Allan Vermue (Male 50-54 )
DNS Andrea Townson (Different Bikes – Female 40-44 )
DNS Andrew Bovard (Freewheel Cycle – Male 35-39 )
DNS Andrew Vit (Male 30-34 )
DNS Andy Horka (Big Air Productions – Male 50-54 )
DNS Andy King (Male 45-49 )
DNS Angus Corey (Male 40-44 )
DNS Arama Jillings (Male 40-44 )
DNS Arnie Liati (Cycling Northwest – Male 40-44 )
DNS Barb Engstrom (Female 40-44 )
DNS Ben Foster (Male 40-44 )
DNS Blake Newton (Male 14-19 )
DNS Bobby Howell (Arc’teryx – Male 20-29 )
DNS Brad Doran-Veevers (Male 30-34 )
DNS Brad Harris (Life Cycles – Male 45-49 )
DNS Brent Mcmurchy (Male 35-39 )
DNS Brent Willems (Motofish – Male 35-39 )
DNS Brian Brotherston (Male 45-49 )
DNS Brooke Arnold (Female 35-39 )
DNS Bruce Sarvis (Team Diabetes Canada – Male 20-29 )
DNS Cameron Donald (Lake Country Cycle – Male 30-34 )
DNS Chris Clarke (Male 20-29 )
DNS Chris Courtney (Male 20-29 )
DNS Chris Kaipio (Male 35-39 )
DNS Chris Robertson (Male 40-44 )
DNS Chris Whiffin (Male 35-39 )
DNS Christine Willems (Female 35-39 )
DNS Christopher Callahan (Whootiehoos – Male 30-34 )
DNS Christopher Gullett (Male 40-44 )
DNS Clark Weber (FEAT – Male 45-49 )
DNS Clayton Palanio (Male 20-29 )
DNS Clint Macarthur (Bushmen – Male 35-39 )
DNS Clinton Pazezierski (Male 35-39 )
DNS Colin Ernst (WORCA – Male 45-49 )
DNS Coralynn Gehl (Female 35-39 )
DNS Craig Mackenzie (WORCA – Male 60-69 )
DNS Dale Martelli (Evolve Cycling Club – Male 50-54 )
DNS Dan Prisk (Male 20-29 )
DNS Dan Thwaite (Commencal-Canada – Male 30-34 )
DNS Daniel Schoeler (Male 45-49 )
DNS Daniel Stein (Male 20-29 )
DNS Daryl Graham (Male 30-34 )
DNS Daryn Collier (Team Diabetes – Male 35-39 )
DNS Dave Patitucci (Male 50-54 )
DNS Dave Richardson (Male 35-39 )
DNS David Bibby (Male 40-44 )
DNS David Bowes (Male 45-49 )
DNS David Henning (Male 45-49 )
DNS David Hubner (Male 40-44 )
DNS David Olsson (Male 40-44 )
DNS David Youngson (Male 60-69 )
DNS Derek Gehl (Male 30-34 )
DNS Derek Heed (Hootie-Hoos – Male 40-44 )
DNS Derek Hula (Male 20-29 )
DNS Derek Kilburn (Male 35-39 )
DNS Derek Lowe (Male 40-44 )
DNS Derek Thomas (Male 40-44 )
DNS Devin Brown (Male 35-39 )
DNS Doug O’Neill (Male 50-54 )
DNS Doug Rogers (Secretcycles – Male 45-49 )
DNS Douglas Dewar (Prince George – Male 40-44 )
DNS Drew Lejbak (Male 30-34 )
DNS Elizabeth Stevenson (Female 55-59 )
DNS Emily Sportsman (Big Wheel Racing – Female 35-39 )
DNS Eric Unrau (Male 45-49 )
DNS Erin Keam (Male 40-44 )
DNS Fiona Mactaggart (Female 45-49 )
DNS Francois Dreyer (Male 45-49 )
DNS Frank Franchini (Male 45-49 )
DNS Gabriele Moeller (Female 40-44 )
DNS Glenn Joiner (Mafia Racing – Male 35-39 )
DNS Glenn Nicholls (Male 50-54 )
DNS Gordon Ellis (Male 45-49 )
DNS Gordon Reid (Male 40-44 )
DNS Graham Downs (Male 35-39 )
DNS Greg Devins (Male 40-44 )
DNS Greg Miller (Team Crafty – Male 55-59 )
DNS Guy Drouin (Male 55-59 )
DNS Hal Loewen (Olympia Cycling Club – Male 50-54 )
DNS Heidi Vanlith (Gravity Girlz – Female 30-34 )
DNS Holly Workman (FEAT – Female 40-44 )
DNS Hugh Robinson (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 )
DNS Ian Bartley (Male 35-39 )
DNS Inis Leblanc (Female 35-39 )
DNS Isabelle Papillon (Female 35-39 )
DNS Jacques Dorey (Sorce Bike Club – Male 45-49 )
DNS James Birkenbuel (Male 35-39 )
DNS James Davison (Male 40-44 )
DNS James Frail (Male 45-49 )
DNS James Scramstad (Male 35-39 )
DNS Jan Terhart (Pedalhead Bicycle Wo – Male 50-54 )
DNS Jason Robertson (Male 35-39 )
DNS Jean-Francoi Robert (Male 35-39 )
DNS Jeff Gallimore (Oak bay bikes – Male 50-54 )
DNS Jeff Hildebrand (Male 40-44 )
DNS Jeff Iwanaka (Jasmine – Male 30-34 )
DNS Jeff Thurston (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 )
DNS Jeremy Norris (Male 20-29 )
DNS Jesse Janzen (Male 30-34 )
DNS Jesse Loughran (Male 35-39 )
DNS Jessica Marquis (Female 14-19 )
DNS Joanne Anderson (Female 30-34 )
DNS Joe Purves-Smith (Horzion Dental – Male 35-39 )
DNS Joffre Brondgeest (Male 45-49 )
DNS John Mackenzie (Anita’s Organic Mill – Male 30-34 )
DNS John Minton (worca – Male 40-44 )
DNS John Poole (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 )
DNS Johny Woolaver (Male 40-44 )
DNS Jonathan Matlock (Male 35-39 )
DNS Jonathan Sine (Male 40-44 )
DNS Jordan Timmer (Maple Ridge – Male 14-19 )
DNS Joseph Daignault (N/A – Male 45-49 )
DNS Kale Campbell (Male 30-34 )
DNS Kathy Tulloch (Female 40-44 )
DNS Keith Nicoll (Steed-Giant-North Sh – Male 40-44 )
DNS Kenny Hagerty (Male 35-39 )
DNS Kevin Arnold (Male 35-39 )
DNS Kevin Brown (OBB Nanaimo – Male 40-44 )
DNS Kevin Salter (Male 50-54 )
DNS Kris Henry (Male 35-39 )
DNS Kristin Johnston (Female 40-44 )
DNS Larry Bock (Male 50-54 )
DNS Laura Maguire (Female 30-34 )
DNS Lauren Rosser (Team Squamish/Commen – Female 14-19 )
DNS Lori Broker (Female 40-44 )
DNS Lori Cucksey Roth (Female 40-44 )
DNS Lynda Cowan (Female 35-39 )
DNS Margaret Hale (Female 45-49 )
DNS Maria Sederholm (Female 45-49 )
DNS Mark Schroeder (Male 35-39 )
DNS Mark Vanry (Male 40-44 )
DNS Marni Wedin (Female 40-44 )
DNS Martin Goetsch (Male 30-34 )
DNS Martin Spieker (Ripper Dads – Male 45-49 )
DNS Matt Freeman (Male 35-39 )
DNS Matt Meanchoff (NS Ride – Male 35-39 )
DNS Matthew Lynn (Male 35-39 )
DNS Max Melchior (Male 40-44 )
DNS Mclellan David (Male 50-54 )
DNS Mel Kartusch (Male 40-44 )
DNS Michael Cober (Male 40-44 )
DNS Michael Hallett (Male 40-44 )
DNS Michael Quarress (Male 30-34 )
DNS Michelle Webster (Female 40-44 )
DNS Mike Edwards (Whistler – Male 40-44 )
DNS Mike Ford (Male 35-39 )
DNS Mike Morgan (Male 50-54 )
DNS Mike Norton (Rundle Mountain Cycl – Male 35-39 )
DNS Mike Tunnah (West Coast Racing – Male 35-39 )
DNS Moishe Lettvin (Male 40-44 )
DNS Nathan Kiger (Carbon Neutral Cycli – Male 40-44 )
DNS Niall Pinder (West Coast Racing – Male 30-34 )
DNS Nick Beuglet (Green Haze1 – Male 30-34 )
DNS Nicole Muzechka (terrascape – Female 30-34 )
DNS Patrick Sweeny (Male 45-49 )
DNS Patrick Young (Male 30-34 )
DNS Peter Campbell (Male 55-59 )
DNS Peter Loland (Male 35-39 )
DNS Peter Reid (Specialized – Male 40-44 )
DNS Peter Shandro (Male 60-69 )
DNS Peter Van Den Hoogen (Male 40-44 )
DNS Philip Shaw (Team Diabetes – Male 45-49 )
DNS Plumb Tina (Female 40-44 )
DNS Renee Cowling (Female 20-29 )
DNS Richard Alm (innovative fitness – Male 35-39 )
DNS Richard Biddlecombe (Team Diabetes – Male 20-29 )
DNS Richard Callahan (Whootiehoos – Male 35-39 )
DNS Richard Cudmore (Male 60-69 )
DNS Richard Holland (Male 35-39 )
DNS Rob Jubenvill (Bushmen – Male 40-44 )
DNS Rob Wiebe (Male 40-44 )
DNS Robert Anderson (Male 45-49 )
DNS Robert Blanchard (Male 45-49 )
DNS Robert Harris (Male 40-44 )
DNS Robert Hurtubise (Male 40-44 )
DNS Rock Castrillo (Male 35-39 )
DNS Roger Aballini (Pork Bros Racing – Male 40-44 )
DNS Ronald Edwards (Male 45-49 )
DNS Russ Bougie (Male 40-44 )
DNS Ryan Simpson (Male 35-39 )
DNS Ryan Wilkinson (Rundle Mountain Cycl – Male 35-39 )
DNS Ryan Worsfold (Male 35-39 )
DNS Ryan Young (terrascape racing – Male 20-29 )
DNS Ryan Young (Terrascape Racing – Male 30-34 )
DNS Samuel Shawn Fraser (Male 35-39 )
DNS Sandy Loughran (Female 35-39 )
DNS Sarah Greenwood (Female 35-39 )
DNS Scott Brammer (Male 40-44 )
DNS Scott Mcmillan (Male 35-39 )
DNS Scott Osinchuk (Pedalhead Bicycle Wo – Male 40-44 )
DNS Scott Woolley (Male 45-49 )
DNS Sean Baker (Male 35-39 )
DNS Sean Graham (Male 40-44 )
DNS Shannon Collier (Female 20-29 )
DNS Shawn Black (Male 50-54 )
DNS Shawn Vogt (Male 35-39 )
DNS Shelby Lefebvre (Strathcona Tri Club – Male 35-39 )
DNS Sheldon Ridout (Male 40-44 )
DNS Spiros Santorineos (Male 45-49 )
DNS Stan Yee (Male 45-49 )
DNS Stephen Sutherland (Male 45-49 )
DNS Steve Brain (Male 40-44 )
DNS Steve Noble (Noble Chiropractic – Male 40-44 )
DNS Steve Savage (Steed Cycles – Male 30-34 )
DNS Steven Bauer (Ripper Dads – Male 45-49 )
DNS Steven Murray (corsa Cycles – Male 45-49 )
DNS Steven Vanry (Male 45-49 )
DNS Stewart Grimm (Male 40-44 )
DNS Stu Snowball (Male 50-54 )
DNS Stuart Horak (Male 40-44 )
DNS Stuart Loewen (Ripper Dads – Male 50-54 )
DNS Sue King (Female 50-54 )
DNS Susan Brooks (Team Diabetes – Female 30-34 )
DNS Susan Shalanski (Reach Physio – Female 35-39 )
DNS Thomas Thomson (Male 70+ )
DNS Timothy Moore (www.MargreetDietz.co – Male 45-49 )
DNS Tobin Hubner (Male 14-19 )
DNS Tom Kranz (Male 35-39 )
DNS Tracy Regan (Male 45-49 )
DNS Trevor Rubel (Hootie-Hoos – Male 40-44 )
DNS Troy Lemens (Male 40-44 )
DNS Tyson Bell (Male 35-39 )
DNS Tyson Kaempffer (Male 30-34 )
DNS Vincent Roy (Male 40-44 )
DNS Wes Mcintyre (Male 35-39 )
DNS Wesley Hodgson (Independent – Male 30-34 )
DNS Willi Isaak (Male 40-44 )





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.