Featured Stories

Telenet UCI Cyclocross World Cup #6 Namur Results – Ferrier Bruneau 26th

by pedalmag.com

December 17, 2017 (Namur, Belgium) – Reigning Canadian champ, Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Can) SAS Macogep Aquisio, finished 26th followed by Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team in 32nd at Round 6 of the Telenet UCI Cyclocross World Cup 2018 in Namur, Belgium on Sunday.

Christel Ferrier Bruneau  ©  Ethan Glading file photo
Evie Richards  ©  Cor Vos
Evie Richards (Gbr) Trek Factory Racing took the win in the Elite Women’s race while Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan – Charles won the men’s race. Canada’s Conor Martin was 53rd in the Junior Men’s race.

Wout van Aert  ©  Cor Vos
Results

Elite Women

1. Evie Richards (Gbr) Trek Factory Racing 0:38:49
2. Nikki Brammeier (Gbr) Boels-Dolmans 0:15
3. Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 0:24
4. Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Factory Racing 0:34
5. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon-Sram 1:06
6. Kaitlin Keough (USA) 1:08
7. Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team 1:14
8. Jolanda Neff (Sui) 1:20
9. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:29
10. Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts – Betfirst 1:34
11. Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:59
12. Sanne Cant (Bel) Crelan – Charles 2:04
13. Sophie De Boer (Ned) 2:09
14. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels-Dolmans 2:12
15. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Kona 2:18
16. Annemarie Worst (Ned) 2:26
17. Caroline Mani (Fra) 2:33
18. Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) 2:38
19. Kim Van De Steene (Bel) 2:41
20. Nadja Heigl (Aut) 2:46

26. Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Can) SAS Macogep Aquisio 3:43
32. Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 4:20

Elite Men

1. Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan – Charles 1:07:47
2. Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:04
3. Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 1:06
4. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux – Napoleon Games 1:58
5. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux – Napoleon Games 2:08
6. Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:24
7. Marcel Meisen (Ger) Steylaerts – Betfirst 2:37
8. Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era-Circus 2:59
9. Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:12
10. Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:21
11. Stephen Hyde (USA) 3:35
12. Tim Merlier (Bel) 3:45
13. Jens Adams (Bel) 4:01
14. Lars Forster (Sui) 4:11
15. Steve Chainel (Fra) 4:24
16. Diether Sweeck (Bel) 4:32
17. Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 4:34
18. Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) 4:40
19. Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) 5:05
20. David Van Der Poel (Ned) 5:15

Junior Men

1. Loris Rouiller (Sui) 0:42:01
2. Ryan Kamp (Ned) 0:21
3. Ben Tulett (Gbr) 0:30
4. Ryan Cortjens (Bel) 0:46
5. Sean Flynn (Gbr) 1:01
6. Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 1:17
7. Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 1:24
8. Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 1:33
9. Filippo Fontana (Ita) 1:46
10. Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 2:09
11. Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 2:15
12. Jarno Bellens (Bel)
13. Witse Meeussen (Bel) 2:30
14. Tom· a Je ~ek (Cze) 2:38
15. Alois Charrin (Fra) 2:39
16. Tim Van Dijke (Ned)
17. Leonardo Cover (Ita) 3:04
18. Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel) 3:13
19. Gerben Kuypers (Bel) 3:22
20. Davide Toneatti (Ita) 3:25

53. Conor Martin (Can) 7:44

U23 Men

1. Thomas Pidcock (Gbr) 0:47:57
2. Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 0:16
3. Lucas Dubau (Fra) 0:50
4. Sieben Wouters (Ned) 0:55
5. Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 0:57
6. Joshua Dubau (Fra) 1:10
7. Timon R¸egg (Sui) 1:17
8. Timo Kielich (Bel) 1:22
9. Adam ToupalÌk (Cze)
10. Thijs Aerts (Bel) 1:53
11. Jelle Schuermans (Bel) 1:58
12. Antoine Benoist (Fra) 2:07
13. Yan Gras (Fra) 2:11
14. Yentl Bekaert (Bel) 2:19
15. Gage Hecht (USA) 2:30
16. Thomas Joseph (Bel) 2:36
17. Eddy Fine (Fra) 2:41
18. Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 2:46
19. Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 2:55
20. Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) 3:00

 

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.