Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Team Canada In France – Results

April 26, 2006 – Here are some results from Canada’s development squad campaign in France:


April 15: La Gainsbarre

1. Jonathan Thire (Team U Nantes ATL), 2:57:06
2. Jérome Barbey (UC Sablé)
3. Phil Abbott (Team Canada)
4. Tony Cavet (VC EVREUX)
5. Benjamin Barteau (ES LIVAROT)
6. Gaylord Cumont (EC st Etienne Loire)
7. Vincent Cantero (C NOGENT S OISE)
8. Frédéric Lubach (VC ROUEN)
9. Florian Guillou (Super Sport 35)
10. Mathieu Michel (ES LIVAROT)
33. David Veilleux (Team Canada)
47. Marsh Cooper (Team Canada)
48. Eric Boily (Team Canada)



April 16: Maillot des Jeunes

1. Bradley Fairall (Canada) 3:00:01
2. Denis Cioban (VC Bourgtheroulde)
3. Steve Houanard (VC Evreux) both s.t.
4. Jérémy Besson (Argenteuil Val De Seine) 3:00
5. Sylvain Cheval (UC Chateauroux )
6. Guillaume Malle (Ussapb )
7. Christopher Gamez (Argenteuil Val De Seine)
8. Malwen Bodin (Comité De Mayenne )
9. Nicolas Suzanne (Ussapb )
10. Vincent Lecat (Argenteuil Val De Seine), all s.t.


April 17-18: Circuit du Mené

Stage 1

1. Alexandr Pliuschin (MOL) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme, 8:26
2. Yohan Offredo (FRA) US Créteil, at 0:13
3. Bradley Fairall (CAN) AS Canada, 0:15
4. Pete Latham (NZL) Cotes d’Armor-Maitre Jacques, 0:17
5. Maxime Oliveux (FRA) AC Lanester, 0:26
6. Alexandre Roux (FRA) US Créteil, 0:28
7. Yan Rault (FRA) Pole Espoir Saint-Brieuc, 0:29
8. Damien Gaudin (FRA) Vendée U, 0:31
9. Youm-Ung Hwam (COR) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) s.t..
10. Sébastien Turgot (FRA) Vendée U, 0:33

Stage 2

1. Stéphan Kushlev (BUL) Team Bigot 79) 2:47
2. Sébastien Turgot (FRA) Vendée U) at 0:12.
3. Yann Guyot (FRA) Véloce Vannetais) s.t.
4. Vincent Cobessin (FRA) SuperSport 35-ACNC) 0:15
5. Jonathan Noyant (FRA) Vienne Agritubel) 0:16
6. Guillaume Malle (FRA) USSA Pavilly-Barentin) m.t.
7. Peter Bissell (GBR) Team Bigot 79) m.t.
8. Kévin Rouet (FRA) Vienne Agritubel) m.t.
9. Yohan Offredo (FRA) US Créteil) m.t.
10. Olivier Migne (FRA) Vendée U) a.. s.t.

Final Overall

1. Alexandr Pliuschin (MOL) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme, 2:55:49
2. Yohan Offredo (FRA) US Créteil, at 0:06
3. Pete Latham (NZL) Cotes d’Armor-Maitre Jacques, 0:10
4. Bradley Fairall (CAN) AS Canada, 0:15
5. Alexandre Roux (FRA) US Créteil, 0:21
6. Sébastien Turgot (FRA) Vendée U, 0:22
7. Yan Rault (FRA) Pole Espoir Saint-Brieuc) s.t.
8. Stéphan Kushlev (BUL) Team Bigot 79, 0:24
9. Damien Gaudin (FRA) Vendée U) s.t.
10. Maxime Oliveux (FRA) AC Lanester, 0:26 sec.






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.