Michael Van Den Ham (Red Truck / Garneau / Easton) was the top Canadian man in 34th as Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Corendon battled with Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb Napoleon Games Cycling Team at the line for another win.
Results
Juniors
1. Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Enertherm-Bkcp 0:39:07
2. Jens Dekker (Ned) Enertherm-Bkcp 0:02
3. Spencer Petrov (USA) Cxnetracing 0:22
4. Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycles Co./Subaru 0:35
5. Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lares-Doltcini Ct 0:41
6. Reno Bauters (Bel) Acrog – Balen Bc 0:44
7. Thymen Arensman (Ned) Craft Ten Tusscher 0:45
8. Jarne Driesen (Bel) Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:12
9. Alessio Dhoore (Bel) Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:18
10. Thijs Wolsink (Ned) Lares-Doltcini Ct 0:01:29
48. Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Canada 6:04
57. Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Canada 10:26
U23
1. Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 52:44
2. Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Bkcp-Corendon 0:00:10
3. Martijn Budding (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:22
4. Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:46
5. Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:06
6. Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 1:26
7. Logan Owen (USA) 0:01:32
8. Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 1:36
9. Braam Merlier (Bel) Baguet – M.I.B.A. – Indulek – Derito Cycling Team 01:40
10. Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Vastgoedservice Golden Palace Ct 1:45
42. Isaac Niles (Can) Team Canada
48. Trevor O’Donnell (Can) Team Canada
Women
1. Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 42:50
2. Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP 0:16
3. Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 0:17
4. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Matrix Fitness Vulpine
5. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 0:27
6. Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:39
7. Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 0:53
8. Nikki Harris (Gbr) 1:51
9. Loes Sels (Bel) 1:55
10. Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 4 2:05
14. Mical Dyck (Can) Naked Factory Racing 2:43
36. Anna Schappert (Can) Team Canada 49:02
Men
1. Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Corendon 59:06
2. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb Napoleon Games Cycling Team
3. Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant – Alpecin (Esp) 0:03
4. Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team (Esp) 0:25
5. Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era Real Estate-Murprotec (Esp) 0:28
6. Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan AA Drink Team (Esp) 0:33
7. Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Napoleon Games Cycling Team (Esp) 0:44
8. Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
9. Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Corendon (Esp) 0:45
10. Wout Van Aert (Bel) Vastgoedservice Golden Palace (Esp) 0:50
34. Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Red Truck / Garneau / Easton 5:49
36. Jeremy Martin (Can) Louis Garneau
39. Aaron Schooler (Can) Focus CX Team
48. Mark Mcconnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling