Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Sunny King Criterium – Gilgen 4th, Aitcheson 9th

by pedalmag.com

April 03, 2016 (Anniston, Alabama) – Canada’s Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) was 4th in the women’s Sunny King Criterium at the inaugural USA Cycling Pro Road Tour behind winner Samantha Schneider (ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice MRI). Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) led the men in 9th with Ed Veal (RealDealD’Ornellas pb Garneau) 11th as Travis McCabe (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb Hincapie Racing) topped the field.

Results

Women

1. Samantha Schneider (ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice MRI) 0:56:28
2. Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace pb The Happy Tooth) 0:01
3. Skylar Schneider (ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice MRI)
4. Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)
5. Jessica Mundy (Fearless Femme Racing)
6. Jessica Prinner (RALLY CYCLING)
7. Josie Talbot (ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice MRI) 0:02
8. Erica Allar (RALLY CYCLING)
9. Amy Cutler (Fearless Femme pb Haute Wheels Racing)
10. Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare)
11. Cinthia Lehner (KindHuman Pro Cycling Project)
12. Starla Teddergreen (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)
13. Tiffany Pezzulo (TWENTY16 Ridebiker)
14. Janelle Cole (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team pb Palmetto State Medical)
15. Jennifer Caicedo (Frazier Cycling)
16. Megan Heath (Rise Racing) 3
17. Ashley Barson (Dallas Racing)
18. Flora Yan (Stradalli CyclesPapa John’s)
19. Debbie Milne (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling) 0:04
20. Arden Stelly (UnitedHealthcare) 5
21. Cynthia Frazier
22. Stephanie Nave (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team pb Palmetto State Medical)
23. Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)
24. Samantha Fox (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) 0:06
25. Payten Maness (ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice MRI)
26. Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare)
27. Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers)
28. Anna Christiansen (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 7
29. Elle Anderson (RALLY CYCLING)
30. Madison Kelly (Stradalli CyclesPapa John’s)
31. Hannah Swan (Stradalli CyclesPapa John’s)
32. Katherine Shields (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling) 0:10
33. Jennifer Wagner (Pepper Palace Cycling) 0:49
34. Flory Deleon (Dallas Racing)
35. Christie Tracy (ATC Racing)
36. Emily Shields (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling)
37. Bethany Sodergren (ISCorp Cycling pb SmartChoice MRI)
38. Julia Fresne (Stradalli CyclesPapa John’s) 1:04
39. Chelsea Smith (ATC Racing)
40. Catherine Fegan-Kim (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)
41. Amy Floyd (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling)
42. Stephanie Rynas (Taco Mamacita)
DNF Kristen Lasasso (Stradalli CyclesPapa John’s)
DNF Zoe Mullins (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling)

Men

1. Travis McCabe (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb Hincapie Racing) 1:29:05
2. Michael Hernandez (CCB Racing)
3. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Astellas Cycling Team)
4. Daniel Holloway (Giant Racing)
5. Tyler Magner (United Healthcare)
6. Hogan Sills (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 0:01
7. Oscar Clark (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb Hincapie Racing)
8. Eamon Franck (Astellas Cycling Team)
9. Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team)
10. Thomas Gibbons (Team United Healthcare Georgia706P) 0:02
11. Ed Veal (RealDealD’Ornellas pb Garneau)
12. Mac Brennan (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb Hincapie Racing)
13. Brice Brookshire (Texas Roadhouse Cycling pb Stradalli Bicycles)
14. Nolan Tankersley (Lupus Racing Team) 0:03
15. Zack Kratche (Amore & Vita – USA Racing)
16. Brendan Rhim (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb Hincapie Racing)
17. Christopher Uberti (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team pb Palmetto State Medical) 0:04
18. Glenn Ferreira (Team Metra Xrcel Cycles 54)
19. Cooper Willsey (CCB Racing)
20. John Brizzard (Palmer Cycling) 0:05
21. Taylor Warren (COGA Elite Cycling Team) 0:06
22. Tanner Ward 0:07
23. Andrei Krasilnikau (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb Hincapie Racing)
24. Brendan McCormack (CCB Racing)
25. Matt Moosa (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team pb Palmetto State) 0:17
26. Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team)
27. Chris Strumolo (Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners) 0:19
28. Grant Erhard (Summit Wealth Strategies) 0:24
29. Anton Varabei (RealDealD’Ornellas pb Garneau) 0:25
30. Artur Sagat (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com)
31. Bradley White (United Healthcare) 0:27
32. Frank Travieso (Team United Healthcare Georgia706P) 0:28
33. Aaron Beebe (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 0:32
34. Ryan Knapp (First Internet Bank Cycling Team) 0:44
35. Andzs Flaksis (Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team pb Hincapie Racing) 0:52
36. John Murphy (United Healthcare) 0:55
37. Thomas Brown (Litespeed-BMW) 1:25
38. Allan Rego (Lupus Racing Team)
39. Andrew Hammond (Palmer Cycling)
40. Zachary Carlson (Texas Roadhouse Cycling pb Stradalli Bicycles)
41. Jacob Henningsen (Team Hungry)
42. Ryan O’Boyle (xXx Racing)
43. Martin Vecchio
44. Benjamin Renkema (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team pb Palmetto State Medical)
45. Kerry Werner (RALLY CYCLING)
46. Jake Buescher (xXx Racing)
47. Adam Morris (Palmer Cycling)
48. John Woods (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
49. Willem Kaiser (Team United Healthcare Georgia706P)
50. Christopher Meacham (Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel)
51. Dylan Postier (Tulsa Wheelmen)
52. Brett Wachtendorf (Amore & Vita – USA Racing)
53. Michael Olheiser (Lupus Racing Team)
54. Winston David (Lupus Racing Team)
55. John Becker (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
56. Andrew Scarano (Team United Healthcare Georgia706P)
57. Robert Sroka (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
58. Matt Salpietro (Texas Roadhouse Cycling pb Stradalli Bicycles)
59. Jonathan Jacob (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT)
60. Adam Leibovitz (Giant Racing) 1:26
61. Ross Baldwin (Century Road Club Assoc)
62. Spencer Oswald (Amore & Vita – USA Racing)
63. Ben Schmutte (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
64. Parker Kyzer (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team pb Palmetto State Medical) 1:31
65. Jonah Meadvancort (Lupus Racing Team)
66. Jason Chatham (I AM Racing pb Escadrille)
67. Daniel Lam (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT)
68. Matthew Kelley (Summit Wealth Strategies)
69. Marcos Lazzarotto (Lupus Racing Team)
70. Alex Cox (CCB Racing)
71. James Mason (Prima Tappa Cycling)
72. Michael Keller (ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT) 1:32
73. Oliver Flautt (Lupus Racing Team)
74. Ian Keough (Astellas Cycling Team)
75. Brad Parkerson (Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes)
76. Brad Bradford (RealDealD’Ornellas pb Garneau)
77. Jack McCann (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
78. Jack Montgomerie (Amore & Vita – USA Racing)
79. Ian Umstead (Village VW pb Erlanger Sports Medicine)
80. Andy Prickett (Team Dayton Bicycling)
81. Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
82. Joseph Long (Team LaS’port)
83. Joshua Carter (EGO pb Sammys Bikes)
84. Gorgi Popstefanov (Amore & Vita – USA Racing)
DNF Luke Keough (United Healthcare)
DNF Karl Menzies (United Healthcare)
DNF Carlos Alzate Escobar (United Healthcare)
DNF Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Jake Silverberg (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Edward Novak (Palmer Cycling)
DNF Marco Aledia (Giant Racing)
DNF Chad Hartley (Giant Racing)
DNF Nathan Labecki (Giant Racing)
DNF Fletcher Lydick (Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team pb Palmetto State Medical)
DNF Cory Small (CCB Racing)
DNF Dominic Caiazzo (Lupus Racing Team)
DNF Gavriel Epstein (Lupus Racing Team)
DNF Luke Momper (SBR Quantum Racing)
DNF Conor Schunk (Masters Cycling Systems LLC.)
DNF Charkie Huegel (Nine Lives Carbon Repair)
DNF Kyle Perry (Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc)
DNF Andrew Crater (Cycle Haus Racing)
DNF Jesse Kelly (Dallas Racing)
DNF Tyler George (xXx Racing)
DNF Alec Hoover (BikeReg Elite Racing)
DNF John Balmer (Century Road Club Of America)
DNF Brendan Cornett (Litespeed-BMW)
DNF Shane Feehery (Summit Pro Racing)
DNF Andrew Raab (CCB Racing)
DNF Rainiel Sanchez (Advanced Cycles pbTopview Sports)
DNF Travis Sherman (Infinity RacingTom Williams BMW-Mini)
DNF Brian Teipen (Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes)

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.