Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Sunny King Criterium Full Results – Gilgen 9th, Naud 26th

by pedalmag.com

April 10, 2017 (Anniston, Alabama) – Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing) led the Canadian charge in the women’s race at the Sunny King Criterium in Alabama on the weekend as Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare) took the win. Rise Racing’s Karlee Gendron finished 29th while Ashley Barson was 44th and Kassandra Kriarakis DNF’d. Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling) was the top Canuck placing 26th in the men’s race won by John Murphy (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team).

Jamie Gilgen [P]

Results

Women
1. Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare) 1:02:31
2. Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)
3. Kendall Ryan (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
4. Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare)
5. Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 00:01
6. Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare)
7. Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 00:02
8. Samantha Schneider
 9. Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing)  
10. Elizabeth Williams (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
11. Christy Keely
12. Debbie Milne (Papa John’s Racing p/b Trek) 00:03
13. Tina Pic (Papa John’s Racing p/b Trek) 00:06
14. Hannah Arensman (TWENTY20 Pro Cycling)
15. Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare)
16. Kat Sweatt (SHFT Racing Team p/b St. Vincent’s Orthopedics)
17. Daphne Karagianis (Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes) 00:07
18. Tabitha Sherwood (Pastaria – Big Shark Racing Team)
19. Miriam Brouwer (Rise Racing) 00:08
20. Erica Zaveta (Cylance Pro Cycling)
21. Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet)
22. Rachel Langdon
23. Skylar Schneider
24. Laura Jorgensen
25. Hannah Shell (Pastaria – Big Shark Racing Team) 00:09
26. Madison Kelly (Papa John’s Racing p/b Trek)
27. Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling) 00:10
28. Ashley Weaver (Pastaria – Big Shark Racing Team)
 29. Karlee Gendron (Rise Racing)  
30. Kate Kirkpatrick (Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet) 00:11
31. Laurel Rathbun (Papa John’s Racing p/b Trek)
32. Judah Sencenbaugh (CTH Performance Project) 00:13
33. Hanna Muegge (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 00:14
34. Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling) 00:15
35. Nicole Mertz (Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes)
36. Danielle Clark (RTO National Women’s Cycling) 00:16
37. Breanne Nalder (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)
38. Caroline Baur (RMV Elgg)
39. Briana Clark (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
40. Kimberly Pettit (Papa John’s Racing p/b Trek) 00:17
41. Melinda McCutcheon (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)
42. Kathryn Donovan (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)
43. Madeleine Park (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank) 00:18
 44. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing)  
45. Katherine Shields (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling) 00:19
46. Mary Emily Davidson (Team Pursuit) 02:17
47. Colleen Gulick (Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team)
48. Nicolle Bruderer (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
49. Jane Tullis (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
50. Diana Ramos (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling) 02:18
51. Jennifer Hale (BirchwoodGIS)
52. Sarah Guilbert (RTO National Women’s Cycling)
53. Debbie Prouty (Hilton Head CyclingRobson Foren)
54. Victoria Kanizer (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling)
55. Barbora Stella (Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports)
56. Jennifer Wakeman (RTO National Women’s Cycling)
57. Susan Jones – Morgan (RTO National Women’s Cycling)
58. Stephanie Smith
59. Maria Danker (Hicks Orthodontics Womens Racing)
60. Jennifer Tetrick (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank)
61. Teresa O’Sullivan (Dornier Racing)
62. Payten Maness (Papa John’s Racing p/b Trek)
63. Katie Clouse (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)
64. Helen Mitchell (OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling)
65. Lindsey Durst (Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp)
DNF Jennifer Schuble (Infinity Cycling Team)
DNF Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
DNF Kristen Arnold (Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes)
DNF Loren Morgan (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil’s)
DNF Katherine Sherwin (UnitedHealthcare)
DNF Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare)
DNF Krista Doebel-Hickok (Cylance Pro Cycling)
DNF Courteney Lowe (Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet)
 DNS Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing)  
DNS Cinthia Lehner (RTO National Women’s Cycling)

Men

1. John Murphy (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team) 1:29:13
2. Carlos Alzate Escobar (UnitedHealthcare)
3. Karl Menzies (Cylance)
4. Brendan Rhim (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
5. Jesse Anthony (Rally Cycling) 00:01
6. Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
7. Julio Padilla (Arapahoe Resources Garneau)
8. Michael Hernandez (Aevolo Cycling Inc.) 00:02
9. Brad Huff (Rally Cycling)
10. Travis McCabe (UnitedHealthcare)
11. Tyler Magner (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
12. Andres Diaz Corrales (Cylance) 00:06
13. Ricky Randall (Arapahoe Resources Garneau)
14. Orlando Garibay (Cylance) 00:07
15. Oscar Clark (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team) 00:09
16. Miguel Bryon (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
17. Hunter Snipe Grove (Cylance)
18. Mat Stephens (Arapahoe Resources Garneau) 00:11
19. Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
20. Kevin Girkins (ELBOWZ Racing pb Synergy.O)
21. Eamon Franck (Crit Life) 00:12
22. John Purvis (Oklahoma Bicycle Project)
23. Emerson Oronte (Rally Cycling) 00:14
24. Shane Kline (Rally Cycling) 00:17
25. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Crit Life) 00:26
 26. Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling) 00:40
27. Thomas Soladay (Rally Cycling) 00:48
28. Hogan Sills (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 01:19
29. Ansel Dickey (CCB Velotooler) 02:57
30. Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 02:58
31. Florenz Knauer (Stradalli Cycle Safetti)
32. Brice Brookshire (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
33. George Simpson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
34. Trevor O’Donnell (Toronto Hustle)
35. Kyle Perry (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
36. Benjamin Renkema (SC Competitive Cyclist)
37. Peter Foerster (Stradalli Cycle Safetti)
38. Maxwell Ackermann (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
39. Ryan O’Boyle
40. Thomas Revard (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 03:00
41. Andrei Krasilnikau (Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team)
42. Andrew Reardon
43. Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle)
44. Andrew Dahlheim (Arapahoe Resources Garneau)
45. Alejandro Padilla (Arapahoe Resources Garneau)
46. Justin Williams (Cylance)
47. Ole Quast (Stradalli Cycle Safetti)
48. Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2) 03:01
49. Parker Kyzer (SC Competitive Cyclist)
50. Winston David (SC Competitive Cyclist)
51. Joseph Schmalz (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
52. Alder Martz
53. Cooper Willsey (CCB Velotooler)
54. Nathaniel Morse 03:02
55. Matt Moosa (SC Competitive Cyclist)
56. Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
57. Adam Morris (Palmer Cycling)
58. Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle)
59. Jacob Hill (Downtown Asheville Racing Club)
60. Jamie Anderson (Team Hungry)
61. Devin Reavis (Boone Area Cyclists)
62. John Pratt (Proforma Yesterday’s Cycling Team)
63. Justin Pfaff (Stradalli)
64. Christopher Meacham (SC Competitive Cyclist)
65. David Guttenplan (Support Clean SportSeaSuckerGut)
66. Matthew Zimmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2)
67. Skyler Mackey (Oklahoma Bicycle Project)
68. Frank Travieso (Southern Crescent Cycling)
69. Chad Conley (Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA)
70. Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle)
71. Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle)
72. Jacob Henley (Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA)
73. Philip Short (Nine Lives Carbon Repair)
74. Doug Fagan (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
75. Conor Schunk (Masters Cycling Systems LLC.)
76. Matt Salpietro (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
77. Samuel Kieffer (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
78. Michael Gearren Ii (Steen WearThe Chain Stay)
79. Jacob Henningsen (Team Hungry)
80. Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
81. Patrick Casey (Palmer Cycling)
82. Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Aero Cycling Team) 03:03
83. Jason Chatham (I Am Racing)
84. Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
85. Michael Keller (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 03:05
86. Austin Ulich (Pharmaco-DeepSouth pb NGCA)
87. Sammy Moseley (Foundation)
88. Rodney Rios (Bike Barn TX)
89. Oliver Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
90. Jaden Kifer (Team LaS’port)
91. Lucas Livermon (Cyclus Sports)
92. Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports)
93. Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
94. Juan Pimentel Jr. (Foundation)
95. John Butler (Stradalli Cycle Safetti)
96. Anthony Pratt (Proforma Yesterday’s Cycling Team)
97. Andrew Hammond (Palmer Cycling)
98. John Brizzard (Palmer Cycling)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.