Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Subway Cross Ontario CX Cup #8 – Full Results

by pedalmag.com
Erik Box wins [P] Peter Kraiker
November 22, 2015 (Toronto, Ontario) – Here are the full results from the Subway Cross presented by Midweek Cycling Club, Ontario Cup #8, held in Toronto Ontario on Nov. 22. 1. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave) and Erik Box (Cycles Devinci) topped the Elite Women’s and Men’s fields respectively.

Lisa Holmgren wins [P] Peter Kraiker

Results

Under 17 Men & Women – 10.6 km – Average Speed 21.1 km/h
1. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 0:30:07
2. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 01:39
3. Max Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMU15) 02:46
4. Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU15) 03:33
5. Colton Bartholomew (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) 04:12
6. Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) 04:13
7. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU15) 07:50
8. Ava Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) 08:11
9. Isabella Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) -1 Lap
10. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMU11) -1 Lap
11. William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) -1 Lap
12. Rohan Mehta (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) -1 Lap
13. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU13) -1 Lap
14. Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
DNS Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMU13)

PeeWee Boys – 10.6 km – Average Speed 18.5 km/h
1. Colton Bartholomew (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) 0:34:19
2. Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) 00:01
3. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMU11) -1 Lap
4. William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) -1 Lap
5. Rohan Mehta (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) -1 Lap
6. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU13) -1 Lap
7. Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
DNS Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMU13)

Minime Boys – 10.6 km – Average Speed 19.3 km/h
1. Max Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMU15) 0:32:53
2. Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU15) 00:47
3. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU15) 05:04

Cadet Men – 10.6 km – Average Speed 21.1 km/h

1. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 0:30:07
2. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 01:39

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 13.25 km – Average Speed 20.8 km/h
1. Bojan Uzicanin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:38:15
2. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 00:28
3. Sjaan Gerth (Independent – CME.4) 01:13
4. Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:13
5. Nathan Silverthorn (Independent – CMMA.3) 01:19
6. Derek D’Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:26
7. Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.4) 01:26
8. David Mccaig (Independent – CME.4) 01:31
9. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:38
10. Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:46
11. Matthew Zammit (Independent – CME.4) 01:48
12. Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.3) 01:51
13. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 02:08
14. Jacob Mitchell (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team – CMU23.4) 02:11
15. Adam Ferris (Independent – CMMB.3) 02:11
16. Chris Buchan (Bikes On Wheels – CMMA.3) 02:18
17. Karsten Loukides (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 02:37
18. Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:38
19. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 02:41
20. Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4) 02:48
21. Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4) 02:50
22. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – CMMC.3) 02:50
23. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:55
24. Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:55
25. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 03:07
26. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 03:08
27. Tyler Ramsbottom (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 03:11
28. Sean Ganann (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 03:11
29. Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 03:12
30. Mark De Koning (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – CMMB.3) 03:13
31. Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 03:17
32. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 03:32
33. Adrian Chao (Independent – CME.4) 03:48
34. Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMB.3) 03:55
35. Jordan Kadelbach (Independent – RME.4) 03:55
36. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 04:04
37. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 04:15
38. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3) 04:16
39. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 04:37
40. Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 04:55
41. Jason Simmons (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – PME.4) 05:04
42. Arjan Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 05:10
43. Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 05:21
44. Gary Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 05:35
45. Adrian Forrow (Mec – CME.4) 05:39
46. Simon Sharpe (Independent – CMMB.3) 05:43
47. Christopher Britton (Independent – CMMC.3) 06:02
48. Ryan Kent (Independent – CME.4) 06:27
49. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 06:43
50. Moise Bensimon (Independent – CMMB.3) 06:48
51. Greg Paupst (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – CMMB.2) 06:57
52. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 07:14
53. Charles Dewar (Trek Store C.C. – CMMB.3) 07:30
54. Phil Torres (Independent – CMMA.3) 07:32
55. Christian Wong (Independent – CME.4) 07:54
56. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 07:54
57. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 07:59
58. Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 08:13
59. Jamie Vrooman (Independent – CME.4) 08:13
60. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club – CMMC.3) 08:27
61. Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – CME.4) 08:55
62. Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 09:20
63. Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge – CMMC.3) 10:11
64. Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) -1 Lap
65. Tim Anema (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4) -1 Lap
66. Matt Dicintio (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) -1 Lap
67. Dennis Fong (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
68. Raymond Ludwin (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
69. Clark Seadon (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
70. Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
71. James Wallace (Olfaa – RMMC.3) -1 Lap
72. David Green (Team Olpha – CMMC.3) -2 Laps
DNF Russell Slater (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.3) -4 Laps
DNF Jeff Norman (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.3) -4 Laps
DNF Phil Crawford (Team Olpha – CMMC.3) -4 Laps
DNF Geoff Clausen (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.3) -4 Laps
DNS Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Michael Nawalaniec (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Jordan Kaplansky (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMC.3)

Elite 4 Men – 13.25 km – Average Speed 20.8 km/h
1. Bojan Uzicanin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:38:15
2. Sjaan Gerth (Independent – CME.4) 01:13
3. Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.4) 01:26
4. David Mccaig (Independent – CME.4) 01:31
5. Matthew Zammit (Independent – CME.4) 01:48
6. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 02:08
7. Jacob Mitchell (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team – CMU23.4) 02:11
8. Karsten Loukides (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 02:37
9. Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4) 02:48
10. Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4) 02:50
11. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 03:07
12. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 03:08
13. Tyler Ramsbottom (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 03:11
14. Adrian Chao (Independent – CME.4) 03:48
15. Jordan Kadelbach (Independent – RME.4) 03:55
16. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 04:04
17. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 04:15
18. Jason Simmons (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – PME.4) 05:04
19. Adrian Forrow (Mec – CME.4) 05:39
20. Ryan Kent (Independent – CME.4) 06:27
21. Christian Wong (Independent – CME.4) 07:54
22. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 07:54
23. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 07:59
24. Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 08:13
25. Jamie Vrooman (Independent – CME.4) 08:13
26. Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – CME.4) 08:55
27. Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) -1 Lap
28. Tim Anema (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4) -1 Lap
29. Matt Dicintio (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) -1 Lap

Master 3 Men – 13.25 km – Average Speed 20.5 km/h
1. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:38:43
2. Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 00:45
3. Nathan Silverthorn (Independent – CMMA.3) 00:51
4. Derek D’Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 00:58
5. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:10
6. Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:18
7. Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.3) 01:23
8. Adam Ferris (Independent – CMMB.3) 01:43
9. Chris Buchan (Bikes On Wheels – CMMA.3) 01:50
10. Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:10
11. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 02:13
12. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – CMMC.3) 02:22
13. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:27
14. Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:27
15. Sean Ganann (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:43
16. Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 02:44
17. Mark De Koning (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – CMMB.3) 02:45
18. Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 02:49
19. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 03:04
20. Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMB.3) 03:27
21. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3) 03:48
22. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 04:09
23. Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 04:27
24. Arjan Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 04:42
25. Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 04:53
26. Gary Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 05:07
27. Simon Sharpe (Independent – CMMB.3) 05:15
28. Christopher Britton (Independent – CMMC.3) 05:34
29. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 06:15
30. Moise Bensimon (Independent – CMMB.3) 06:20
31. Greg Paupst (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – CMMB.2) 06:29
32. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 06:46
33. Charles Dewar (Trek Store C.C. – CMMB.3) 07:02
34. Phil Torres (Independent – CMMA.3) 07:04
35. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club – CMMC.3) 07:59
36. Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 08:52
37. Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge – CMMC.3) 09:43
38. Dennis Fong (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
39. Raymond Ludwin (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
40. Clark Seadon (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
41. Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
42. James Wallace (Olfaa – RMMC.3) -1 Lap
43. David Green (Team Olpha – CMMC.3) -2 Laps
DNF Russell Slater (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.3) -4 Laps
DNF Jeff Norman (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC.3) -4 Laps
DNF Phil Crawford (Team Olpha – CMMC.3) -4 Laps
DNF Geoff Clausen (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.3) -4 Laps
DNS Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Michael Nawalaniec (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Jordan Kaplansky (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMC.3)

PeeWee Girls – 10.6 km – Average Speed 16.6 km/h
1. Ava Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) 0:38:18
2. Isabella Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) -1 Lap

All Women – 13.25 km – Average Speed 20.6 km/h
1. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CWE.2) 0:38:36
2. Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 02:10
3. Valerie Flower (Independent – CWMA) 02:38
4. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – CWE.3) 03:17
5. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CWE.3) 03:54
6. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 04:02
7. Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge – CWMA) 09:56
8. Trish Snyder (Lantern Rouge – CWMB) 09:57
9. Hetti Cheung (London Phoenix Cc – CWMA) -1 Lap
10. Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -1 Lap
11. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – CWMB) -1 Lap
12. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CWE.3) -1 Lap
13. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – CWMA) -1 Lap
14. Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -2 Laps
15. Leslie Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club – CWMB) -2 Laps

Junior Women – 13.25 km – Average Speed 19.5 km/h
1. Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 0:40:46

Master Women – 13.25 km – Average Speed 19.3 km/h
1. Valerie Flower (Independent – CWMA) 0:41:14
2. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 01:24
3. Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge – CWMA) 07:18
4. Trish Snyder (Lantern Rouge – CWMB) 07:19
5. Hetti Cheung (London Phoenix Cc – CWMA) -1 Lap
6. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – CWMB) -1 Lap
7. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – CWMA) -1 Lap
8. Leslie Guillemette (Midweek Cycling Club – CWMB) -2 Laps

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men – 15.9 km – Average Speed 22.5 km/h
1. Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 0:42:21
2. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMJ) 00:50
3. Colton Woods (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 01:38
4. Brendan Matheson (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – CME.3) 01:38
5. Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 02:28
6. Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.3) 02:30
7. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 02:39
8. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.3) 02:44
9. Noah Rosen (The Velo Colour Supper Club – CMMA.2) 03:00
10. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.3) 03:12
11. Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 03:22
12. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 03:24
13. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMMC.2) 03:26
14. Jamie Elcombe (Peterborough Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 03:43
15. David Labancz (Independent – CMMB.2) 03:48
16. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMA.2) 03:48
17. Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 04:29
18. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 04:43
19. Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 05:01
20. Jason Zhu (Cabbagetown Cycling Club – CME.3) 05:02
21. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 05:13
22. Stephen Gregory (Independent – CMMC.2) 05:18
23. Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club – CME.3) 05:28
24. Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 05:30
25. Stephen Cheung (Team 905 Cycling – CMMB.2) 05:37
26. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 05:43
27. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 05:47
28. James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 06:07
29. Jason Mottaz (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – CMMB.2) 07:28
30. Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) -1 Lap
31. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.2) -1 Lap
DNF Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) -6 Laps
DNF Eric De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMMA.2) -1 Lap
DNF Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMB.2) -1 Lap
DNS Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2)

Junior Men – 15.9 km – Average Speed 22.5 km/h
1. Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 0:42:21
2. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMJ) 00:50
3. Colton Woods (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 01:38

Elite 3 Men – 15.9 km – Average Speed 21.7 km/h
1. Brendan Matheson (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club – CME.3) 0:43:59
2. Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.3) 00:52
3. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.3) 01:06
4. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.3) 01:34
5. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 03:05
6. Jason Zhu (Cabbagetown Cycling Club – CME.3) 03:24
7. Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club – CME.3) 03:50
8. Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) -1 Lap

Master 2 Men – 15.9 km – Average Speed 21.3 km/h
1. Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:44:49
2. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 00:11
3. Noah Rosen (The Velo Colour Supper Club – CMMA.2) 00:32
4. Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 00:54
5. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 00:56
6. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMMC.2) 00:58
7. Jamie Elcombe (Peterborough Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 01:15
8. David Labancz (Independent – CMMB.2) 01:20
9. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMA.2) 01:20
10. Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 02:01
11. Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 02:33
12. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 02:45
13. Stephen Gregory (Independent – CMMC.2) 02:50
14. Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 03:02
15. Stephen Cheung (Team 905 Cycling – CMMB.2) 03:09
16. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 03:15
17. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 03:19
18. James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 03:39
19. Jason Mottaz (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – CMMB.2) 05:00
20. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.2) -1 Lap
DNF Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) -6 Laps
DNF Eric De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMMA.2) -1 Lap
DNF Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMB.2) -1 Lap
DNS Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2)

Elite Women – 13.25 km – Average Speed 20.6 km/h
1. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CWE.2) 0:38:36
2. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – CWE.3) 03:17
3. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CWE.3) 03:54
4. Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -1 Lap
5. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CWE.3) -1 Lap
6. Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -2 Laps

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men – 23.85 km – Average Speed 22.9 km/h
1. Erik Box (Cycles Devinci – CME.1) 1h 02:27 06:55
2. Nathan Chown (Team 905 Cycling – CME.1) 00:48
3. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 00:55
4. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMU23.2) 00:56
5. Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.1) 01:17
6. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – CMMA.1) 01:58
7. Derek Hardinge (Independent – CME.2) 02:20
8. Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.1) 03:04
9. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 03:14
10. Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 04:03
11. Bret Waghorne (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.2) 04:05
12. Marshall Eidinger (The Velo Colour Supper Club – CME.2) 04:59
13. Jamie Schuman (Team 905 Cycling – CMMA.1) 05:18
14. Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 05:43
15. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 06:48
16. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 07:41
17. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CME.2) -1 Lap
18. Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels – CME.2) -1 Lap
19. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – CME.2) -1 Lap
20. Edmond Mellina (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) -1 Lap

Master 1 Men – 23.85 km – Average Speed 22.6 km/h
1. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 1:03:22
2. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – CMMA.1) 01:03
3. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 02:19
4. Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 03:08
5. Jamie Schuman (Team 905 Cycling – CMMA.1) 04:23
6. Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 04:48
7. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 05:53
8. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 06:46
9. Edmond Mellina (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) -1 Lap

Elite 1&2 Men – 23.85 km – Average Speed 22.9 km/h
1. Erik Box (Cycles Devinci – CME.1) 1h 02:27 06:55
2. Nathan Chown (Team 905 Cycling – CME.1) 00:48
3. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMU23.2) 00:56
4. Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.1) 01:17
5. Derek Hardinge (Independent – CME.2) 02:20
6. Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.1) 03:04
7. Bret Waghorne (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.2) 04:05
8. Marshall Eidinger (The Velo Colour Supper Club – CME.2) 04:59
9. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CME.2) -1 Lap
10. Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels – CME.2) -1 Lap
11. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – CME.2) -1 Lap

Single Speed – 15.9 km – Average Speed 20.9 km/h
1. Anderson Reid (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CME.4) 0:45:33
2. Shane Jewiss (Independent – CMMA.3) 02:31
3. Kevin Tearle (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – CMMB.2) 02:40
4. Andrew Robson (Impala Bicycles – CMMB.3) 06:12
5. Adrian Chao (Independent – CME.4) 06:39
6. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.2) -1 Lap





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.