Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Steve Bauer Classic O-Cup RR #4 Full Results

by pedalmag.com
Ed Veal [P] Ivan Rupes
May 21, 2016 (Pelham, ON) – Leah Kirchmann (AB) Team Liv-Plantur defended her Elite Women’s title while Ontario’s Ed Veal (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garneau) topped the Elite 1/2 Men’s field on Sunday at the newly formed Steve Bauer Classic, O-Cup RR #4, presented by St. Davids Hydroponics in the Town of Pelham.

Leah Kirchmannl [P] Ivan Rupes

Results

Elite4 Men – 61.65 km – Average Speed 38.3 km/h
1. Geoff Haydt (Independent – RME.4) 1:36:29
2. Alexander Mazanik (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.4) 0:00
3. Evan Cheng (Independent – RME.4) 0:00
4. Bolun Zhao (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:00
5. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4) 0:03
6. Andrew Bridgen (Tower International Cycling Te – RME.4) 0:03
7. Tanner Cookson (St Catharines Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:07
8. Ryan Prystai (Independent – RME.4) 0:07
9. Jamie Whitfield (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:09
10. William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers – RMU23.4) 0:13
11. David Vincent (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4) 0:13
12. Aidan Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 0:16
13. Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:16
14. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:21
15. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:21
16. Matthew Stephenson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:21
17. Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – RME.4) 0:21
18. Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 0:28
19. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 0:32
20. Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 0:32
21. Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.4) 0:32
22. Andrew Flanagan (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RME.4) 0:40
23. Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 1:21
24. Luke Celuch (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 1:30
25. Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 1:32
26. Andriy Kolos (Independent – RME.4) 1:41
27. Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 1:52
28. Craig Marentette (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RME.4) 1:55
29. Liam Brennan (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RME.4) 2:00
30. Martin Blostein (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.4) 2:08
31. Adam Trela (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.4) 2:10
32. Matthew Zammit (Independent – RME.4) 2:28
33. Vincenzo Libertucci (B1 Evo Cycling – RME.4) 2:46
34. Kenneth Thornton (Energy Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:48
35. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 3:14
36. Tony Mazza (B1 Evo Cycling – RME.4) 3:44
37. Juan Rodriguez (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 5:56
DNF Gordon Walker (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
DNF Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNS Stuart Theron (Gearheads – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 61.65 km – Average Speed 38.6 km/h
1. Mark Edey (Waspcam – RMMB.3) 1:35:47
2. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 0:13
3. Timothy Adzima (Independent – RMMA.3) 0:15
4. Mark Sittlington (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.3) 0:15
5. Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RMMB.3) 0:15
6. Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMB.3) 0:15
7. Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3) 0:20
8. Jason Chai-Onn (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMB.3) 0:22
9. Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 0:22
10. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMC.3) 0:22
11. Michael Fawcett (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 0:22
12. Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 0:22
13. David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 0:25
14. Shawn Aspden (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 0:25
15. Isaac Goertz (Energy Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 0:29
16. Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 0:31
17. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3) 0:31
18. Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 0:31
19. Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 0:36
20. Mark Chappel (Waspcam – RMMB.3) 0:36
21. Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 0:36
22. Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3) 0:36
23. Philip Gil (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMC.3) 0:40
24. Sebastian Zdyb (Etobicoke Cycling Club, Midwee – RMMB.3) 0:40
25. Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 0:40
26. Mark De Koning (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RMMB.3) 0:40
27. Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.3) 0:44
28. Peter Shirk (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMC.3) 0:44
29. Martin Szydlowski (Independent – RMMB.3) 0:44
30. William Trischuk (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 0:44
31. Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 0:44
32. Colin Ruskin (Silent Sports – RMMB.3) 0:44
33. Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMA.3) 0:44
34. Brian Cashin (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3) 0:53
35. Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMA.3) 0:53
36. Ray Tsz Wai Lam (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.3) 0:53
37. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 0:53
38. Roman Kurmoza (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.3) 0:53
39. Bob Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMD.3) 0:59
40. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 0:59
41. Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 1:07
42. Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 1:34
43. Matthew Stanley (Crimps Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 2:32
44. Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Gearheads – RMMA.3) 2:38
45. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 2:38
46. Johnny Hipwell (Energy Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 2:59
47. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 3:07
48. Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 3:27
49. Wayne Aspinall (Milton Bicycle Club – RMMC.3) 3:51
50. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.3) 4:07
51. Ashley Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 4:07
52. Phil Hime (Independent – RMMC.3) 4:59
53. Mark Colliver (Brampton Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 4:59
54. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 8:23
55. Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 8:50
56. Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 9:00
57. Tim Breadman (Energy Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 9:02
58. Eddie Hudson (Energy Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 9:06
59. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 9:15
60. James Brooks (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMB.3) 9:23
61. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 13:32
62. Adam Dougall (East Side Riders Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 13:40
63. Renson Clouden (Independent – RMMB.3) 15:12
64. Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 15:45
65. Matthew Ford (La Bicicletta – RMMB.3) 16:41
66. Horia Popan (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.3) 20:08
67. Michael Weir (Independent – RMMC.3) 22:21
DNF Phillip Preston (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMD.3)
DNS Chuck Taylor (St Catharines Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
NP Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
NP Trevor Jordan (Chrono Cycling – RMMB.3)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women – 49.32 km – Average Speed 32.6 km/h
1. Kristen Kit (London Centennial Wheelers – RWE.3) 1:30:47
2. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:03
3. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:05
4. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU17) 0:05
5. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 0:13
6. Natalie Wise (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:13
7. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling – RWE.3) 0:13
8. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB) 0:13
9. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB) 0:18
10. Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RWE.3) 0:21
11. Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3) 0:21
12. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3) 0:21
13. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 0:24
14. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:30
15. Marie-alexandre Lemire (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RWJ) 0:34
16. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB) 0:34
17. Sadie Holmes (Independent – RWE.3) 0:38
18. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:38
19. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:38
20. Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3) 0:46
21. Hannah Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 3:15
22. Kathryn Randle (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RWE.3) 3:20
23. Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB) 4:04
24. Jessica Culgin (Independent – RWMA) 7:18
25. Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB) 9:00
DNF Katrina King (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3)
DNF Mary Minutella (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB)
DNS Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
DNS Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)

Junior Women – 49.32 km – Average Speed 32.6 km/h
1. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU17) 1:30:52
2. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 0:08
3. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 0:19
4. Marie-alexandre Lemire (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RWJ) 0:29
5. Hannah Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 3:10
DNS Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)

Elite3 Women – 49.32 km – Average Speed 32.6 km/h
1. Kristen Kit (London Centennial Wheelers – RWE.3) 1:30:47
2. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:03
3. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:05
4. Natalie Wise (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:13
5. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling – RWE.3) 0:13
6. Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RWE.3) 0:21
7. Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3) 0:21
8. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3) 0:21
9. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:30
10. Sadie Holmes (Independent – RWE.3) 0:38
11. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:38
12. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:38
13. Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3) 0:46
14. Kathryn Randle (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RWE.3) 3:20
DNF Katrina King (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3)
DNS Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)

Master Women – 49.32 km – Average Speed 32.5 km/h
1. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB) 1:31:00
2. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB) 0:05
3. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB) 0:21
4. Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB) 3:51
5. Jessica Culgin (Independent – RWMA) 7:05
6. Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB) 8:47
DNF Mary Minutella (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB)

Master A Women – 49.32 km – Average Speed 30.2 km/h
1. Jessica Culgin (Independent – RWMA) 1:38:05

Master B Women – 49.32 km – Average Speed 32.5 km/h
1. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB) 1:31:00
2. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB) 0:05
3. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB) 0:21
4. Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB) 3:51
5. Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB) 8:47
DNF Mary Minutella (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB)

Elite3 & Junior Men – 98.64 km – Average Speed 40.0 km/h
1. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 2:28:06
2. Jake Allaire (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 0:26
3. Nickolas Zukowsky (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 0:37
4. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 5:11
5. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 5:16
6. Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle – RME.3) 5:23
7. Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3) 5:26
8. Michael Foley (Independent – RMJ) 5:26
9. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3) 5:29
10. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 5:33
11. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 5:33
12. Noah Simms (Team Progressive P/B 3Rox/Mave – RMJ) 5:33
13. Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.3) 5:38
14. Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3) 5:38
15. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 5:38
16. Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3) 5:42
17. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3) 5:45
18. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 5:45
19. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RME.3) 5:54
20. Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 5:54
21. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3) 5:58
22. David Marchesseault (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3) 5:58
23. Myles Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 5:58
24. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 5:58
25. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 6:01
26. Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.3) 6:01
27. Carson Miles (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMU17) 6:04
28. Harry Mayne (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 6:04
29. Scott Weldon (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RME.3) 6:04
30. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ) 6:12
31. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3) 7:21
32. Eric Reinke (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 8:57
33. Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 9:08
34. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 9:26
35. Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 11:07
36. Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3) 11:52
37. Eric Bartolomeo (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 18:58
DNF Nikos Chrysikopoulos (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Marcus Madrazo-Figueroa (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ)
DNF Ryan Rudderham (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3)
DNF Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
NP Joseph Kelly (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.3)
NP Ben Baker (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ)
NP Dawson Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
NP Emmett Townsend (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)

Junior Men – 98.64 km – Average Speed 40.0 km/h
1. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 2:28:06
2. Jake Allaire (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 0:26
3. Nickolas Zukowsky (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 0:37
4. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 5:11
5. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 5:16
6. Michael Foley (Independent – RMJ) 5:26
7. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 5:33
8. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 5:33
9. Noah Simms (Team Progressive P/B 3Rox/Mave – RMJ) 5:33
10. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 5:38
11. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 5:45
12. Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 5:54
13. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 5:58
14. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 6:01
15. Carson Miles (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMU17) 6:04
16. Harry Mayne (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 6:04
17. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ) 6:12
18. Eric Reinke (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 8:57
19. Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 9:08
20. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17) 9:26
21. Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 11:07
22. Eric Bartolomeo (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 18:58
DNF Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ)
DNF Nikos Chrysikopoulos (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Marcus Madrazo-Figueroa (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Ryan Rudderham (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
NP Ben Baker (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ)
NP Dawson Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
NP Emmett Townsend (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)

Elite3 Men – 98.64 km – Average Speed 38.6 km/h
1. Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle – RME.3) 2:33:29
2. Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3) 0:03
3. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3) 0:06
4. Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.3) 0:15
5. Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3) 0:15
6. Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3) 0:19
7. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3) 0:22
8. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RME.3) 0:31
9. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3) 0:35
10. David Marchesseault (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3) 0:35
11. Myles Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 0:35
12. Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.3) 0:38
13. Scott Weldon (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RME.3) 0:41
14. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3) 1:58
15. Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3) 6:29
DNF Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3)
DNF Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
NP Joseph Kelly (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.3)

Master 2 Men – 73.98 km – Average Speed 38.8 km/h
1. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 1:54:27
2. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 0:00
3. Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2) 0:05
4. Steve Deboer (Team Cf – RMMB.2) 0:05
5. Scott Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 0:07
6. Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2) 0:07
7. Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.2) 0:12
8. Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMMB.2) 0:12
9. Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2) 0:15
10. Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:18
11. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMMD.2) 0:20
12. Arthur Parsons (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMMB.2) 0:22
13. Lee Hooper (Independent – RMMA.2) 0:22
14. Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2) 0:23
15. John Loncke (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2) 0:26
16. Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMA.2) 0:26
17. Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2) 0:26
18. Patrick Elliott (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 0:29
19. Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMB.2) 0:29
20. Phill Vermette (Euro-Sports – RMMC.2) 0:34
21. Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 0:42
22. Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:44
23. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:57
24. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:57
25. Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.2) 1:01
26. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2) 1:02
27. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 1:04
28. Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 1:04
29. Roderick Grant (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 1:15
30. Vito Barbera (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2) 1:21
31. Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 3:28
32. Scott Dorfman (Efpr Group-Trek Cycling Team – RMMB.2) 3:31
33. Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing – RMMC.2) 4:06
34. Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2) 4:43
35. Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 6:06
36. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMB.2) 9:11
37. Bruce Telfer (Silent Sports – RMMC.2) 13:13
38. Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 13:27
39. Richard Bartolo (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.2) 15:12
40. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr – RMMB.2) 22:07
41. Pak Ho (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2) 36:24:00
DNF Karim Marrouch (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
DNF Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
DNF Benjamin Dobie (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMA.2)
DNF Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMD.2)
DNF Ian Chambers (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
DNF Chris Chambers (Team Pbr – RMMC.2)
DNF Stuart Smith (Silent Sports – RMMA.2)
DNF Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNS Rod Smit (Silent Sports – RMMA.2)
NP Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2)
NP Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2)
NP Joe Accardi (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMMB.2)
NP Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)

Elite1&2 Women – 98.64 km – Average Speed 36.1 km/h
1. Leah Kirchmann (Team Liv-Plantur – RWE.1) 2:43:48
2. Jamie Gilgen (Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling R – RWE.1) 2:40
3. Luce Bourbeau (Sas – Macogep – Acquisio P/P M – RWE.1) 8:22
4. Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RWE.2) 10:23
5. Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RWE.2) 10:27
6. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.2) 10:29
7. Victoria Di Savino (Independent – RWE.2) 10:32
8. Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RWE.1) 10:38
9. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 10:38
10. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – Acquisio P/P M – RWE.1) 10:45
11. Katya Masun (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.2) 10:45
12. Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.2) 10:45
13. Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club – RWE.2) 10:50
14. Kaitlyn Steeves (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 10:52
15. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 10:56
16. Carrie Cartmill (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.1) 11:08
17. Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 11:13
18. Adriane Provost (Sas – Macogep – Acquisio P/P M – RWE.1) 11:38
19. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.1) 12:23
20. Amelia Bell (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 12:48
21. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.2) 15:12
22. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2) 17:05
23. Beatrice Lesauteur (Sas – Macogep – Acquisio P/P M – RWE.1) 18:48
24. Hillary Lowry (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 18:52
25. Paolina Allan (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.2) 19:13
DNF Thea Mizuhara (Rise Racing – RWE.2)
DNF Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWE.2)
DNF Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2)
DNF Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2)
DNF Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2)
NP Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing – RWE.2)
NP Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck – RWE.1)
NP Sarah Mason (Rise Racing – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 98.64 km – Average Speed 39.5 km/h
1. Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 2:29:45
2. Matthew Di Silvestro (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RMMB.1) 0:03
3. Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.1) 0:07
4. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 0:07
5. Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 0:14
6. Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 1:18
7. Justin Rogers (Waspcam – RMMB.1) 1:28
8. Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 1:30
9. Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 1:36
10. Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1) 1:38
11. Mark Berger (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMMC.1) 1:38
12. Demetre Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 1:38
13. Jeff Sharp (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1) 1:38
14. Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 1:38
15. David Thompson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 1:38
16. Mark Palma (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.1) 1:45
17. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 1:45
18. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 1:45
19. Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 1:50
20. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 1:50
21. Andy Mill (Waspcam – RMMC.1) 1:50
22. Michael Ybanez (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMB.1) 1:54
23. Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 1:54
24. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 1:56
25. Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RMMA.1) 1:58
26. Bob Tomsic (Waspcam – RMMB.1) 2:00
27. Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 2:01
28. Joe Giuliano (The Cycling Gym – RMMB.1) 2:01
29. Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1) 2:01
30. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 2:08
31. Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMC.1) 2:12
32. Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.1) 2:16
33. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam – RMMC.1) 2:16
34. Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 2:20
35. Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.1) 2:20
36. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 2:25
37. Mark Gilligan (Waspcam – RMMA.1) 2:25
38. Shane Lavell (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.1) 2:25
39. Geoffrey Parslow (Independent – RMMB.1) 2:25
40. Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 2:36
41. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 2:41
42. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 2:41
43. Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 4:03
44. Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1) 7:41
45. Lawrence Akot (Waspcam – RMMC.1) 8:14
46. Marten Mann (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1) 9:11
47. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RMMA.1) 13:17
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
DNF Derek De Gannes (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
DNF Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1)
NP Ray Lee (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.1)
NP Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
NP Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
NP Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
NP Jamie List (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)

Elite1&2 Men – 123.3 km – Average Speed 39.5 km/h
1. Ed Veal (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garneau – RME.1) 3:07:25
2. Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garneau – RME.1) 0:13
3. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling – RME.1) 0:17
4. Martin Rupes (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 0:17
5. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1) 0:24
6. Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.1) 0:28
7. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling – RMU23.1) 0:37
8. Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team – RME.1) 0:41
9. Eric Johnston (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 0:43
10. Brad Bradford (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.1) 0:45
11. Jonathan Lewis (Ncch Dec Express – RMU23.2) 0:45
12. Ron Amos (Hammer/53X11 – RME.2) 0:52
13. Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.2) 4:45
14. Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci – RME.1) 5:38
15. Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.2) 5:46
16. Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.1) 5:46
17. Mike Little (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 5:46
18. Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta – RME.2) 5:46
19. Adam Bird (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 5:51
20. Biran Falk-Dotan (St Catharines Cycling Club – RMU23.2) 5:56
21. Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2) 5:57
22. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.2) 5:57
23. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 5:57
24. Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.2) 6:02
25. Jordann Jones (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 6:02
26. Bryan Rusche (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.2) 6:02
27. Christian Ricci (Veloselect – RMU23.1) 6:05
28. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.2) 6:15
29. Aaron Thomas (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 6:29
30. Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2) 8:19
31. Michael Nangle (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 12:20
32. Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2) 12:58
33. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 13:44
34. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 13:44
35. Alex Schmidt (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.2) 16:29
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.2)
DNF Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2)
NP Spencer Virtue (Wolverine Sc – RME.2)
NP Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1)
NP Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1)
NP Nathan Chown (Team Cf – RME.2)
NP Brandon Etzl (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
NP James Orton (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.