Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Steve Bauer Classic O-Cup RR #4 Full Results + PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com
Jordan Jones wins [P] Peter Kraiker
May 20, 2017 (Pelham, ON) – Suzie  Brown (Independent) took home the Elite Women’s crown while Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite P-B Mgcc) topped the Elite 1/2 Men’s field on Saturday at the second annual Steve Bauer Classic, O-Cup RR #4, presented by St. Davids Hydroponics in the Town of Pelham.

Suzie Brown [P] Peter Kraiker
Graydon Staples [P] Peter Kraiker
Junior Men's podium [P] Peter Kraiker
Elite women's podium [P] Peter Kraiker
Elite men's podium [P] Peter Kraiker

Results

Elite 4 Men – 62 km – Average Speed 36.9 km/h
1. Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:40:44
2. Charles Kent (Independent – RME.4) 00:03
3. Andrew Edmunds (Independent – RME.4) 00:05
4. Dominic Pollard (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 00:08
5. Matthew Janzen (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:12
6. James Nicholson (Independent – RME.4) 00:12
7. Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.4) 00:12
8. Markus Rummel (Elite Health Racing – RME.4) 00:12
9. Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.4) 00:16
10. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:16
11. Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:16
12. Andrew Mcewan (Energy Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:16
13. Kevin Keresztes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:22
14. William Wang (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RME.4) 00:22
15. Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:30
16. Shem Roberts (Oakville Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:35
17. Brent Moore (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RME.4) 00:38
18. Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent – RME.4) 00:50
19. Ross Shepherd (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 00:50
20. Brian Kloet (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 01:18
21. Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 01:28
22. Vincenzo Libertucci (B1 Evo Cycling – RME.4) 01:34
23. Bennett Rive (Energy Cycling Club – RME.4) 03:35
24. Bryan Reyes (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 06:14
25. Jordan Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 06:56
26. Bryan Jaklitsch (Independent – RME.4) 06:56
27. Garrett Hofland (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4) 07:17
28. Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 07:32
29. Martino Beretta (The Cycling Gym – RME.4) 07:34
30. Chris Makey (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RME.4) 10:12
31. Mike Costa (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.4) 10:16
32. Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 14:36
33. Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 14:38
34. Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 14:45
35. Martin Levesque (Independent – RME.4) 20:01
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)
DNF Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Bronson Patychuk (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Richard Fthenos (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.4)
DNF Tim Mcclure (Team Cf – RME.4)
DNF Damon Richardson (Independent – RME.4)
NP Andrew Mcmanus (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 62 km – Average Speed 36.7 km/h
1. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 1:41:24
2. Sean Smith (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.3) 00:02
3. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 00:04
4. Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMB.3) 00:04
5. Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:09
6. Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:11
7. Chris Herten (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:11
8. Shawn Aspden (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:13
9. Gesta Abols (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:19
10. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3) 00:26
11. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:26
12. Timothy Adzima (Independent – RMMA.3) 00:31
13. Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 00:32
14. Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3) 00:35
15. Lee Fitzgerald (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3) 00:46
16. Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.3) 00:46
17. Ryan Lyons (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:48
18. Andrew Taylor (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:51
19. James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3) 00:54
20. Luke Celuch (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3) 00:54
21. Hans Winter (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 00:58
22. Mark De Koning (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RMMB.3) 02:35
23. Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 02:38
24. Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.3) 03:01
25. Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 03:56
26. Patrick Bell (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RMMB.3) 03:58
27. Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 04:01
28. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 10:05
29. Paul Steeds (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3) 10:11
30. Peter Shirk (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RMMC.3) 10:17
31. Nick Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 10:25
32. Billy Law (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMC.3) 10:28
33. Juan Larios (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 10:40
34. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.3) 14:28
35. Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 14:40
36. Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RMMA.3) 15:27
37. Ian Henderson (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 15:58
38. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 16:51
39. Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club – RMMC.3) 20:38
40. Bogdan Paraschivu (Independent – RMMB.3) 24:01
DNF Trevor Beattie (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RMMA.3)
DNF Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3)
DNF Emil Prpic (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNS Bevan Ackerman (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RMMC.3)
DNS Chuck Taylor (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
NP Ted Kemper (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B Camp Ooch – RMMB.3)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women – 49.6 km – Average Speed 32.8 km/h
1. Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 1:30:47
2. Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 00:11
3. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWJ) 00:11
4. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 03:35
5. Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike Shop – RWE.3) 03:48
6. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.3) 03:51
7. Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.3) 03:54
8. Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 03:58
9. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 04:00
10. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWMB) 04:04
11. Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA) 04:11
12. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 04:11
13. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 04:23
14. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWJ) 04:23
15. Kylie Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RWU17) 07:15
16. Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 07:43
17. Marilyn Chong (Independent – RWE.3) 07:46
18. Yaejin Kim (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 10:50
19. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 11:41
20. Cassandra Mcwade (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.3) 16:16
21. Christina Peters (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RWE.3) 16:45
22. Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike Shop – RWMB) 18:32
DNF Stephani Buchman (Shack Pack Cycling Club – RWMC)

Junior Women – 49.6 km – Average Speed 32.8 km/h
1. Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 1:30:47
2. Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 00:11
3. Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWJ) 00:11
4. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWJ) 04:23
5. Kylie Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RWU17) 07:15

Elite 3 Women – 49.6 km – Average Speed 31.5 km/h
1. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:34:22
2. Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike Shop – RWE.3) 00:13
3. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.3) 00:16
4. Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.3) 00:19
5. Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 00:23
6. Marilyn Chong (Independent – RWE.3) 04:11
7. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 08:06
8. Cassandra Mcwade (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.3) 12:41
9. Christina Peters (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RWE.3) 13:10

Master Women – 49.6 km – Average Speed 31.4 km/h
1. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 1:34:47
2. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWMB) 00:04
3. Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA) 00:11
4. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 00:11
5. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 00:23
6. Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 03:43
7. Yaejin Kim (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 06:50
8. Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike Shop – RWMB) 14:32
DNF Stephani Buchman (Shack Pack Cycling Club – RWMC)

Master A Women – 49.6 km – Average Speed 31.3 km/h
1. Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RWMA) 1:34:58
2. Yaejin Kim (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 06:39

Master B Women – 49.6 km – Average Speed 31.4 km/h
1. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 1:34:47
2. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RWMB) 00:04
3. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 00:11
4. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB) 00:23
5. Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 03:43
6. Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike Shop – RWMB) 14:32
DNF Stephani Buchman (Shack Pack Cycling Club – RWMC)

Elite 3 & Junior Men – 99.2 km – Average Speed 39.5 km/h
1. Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle – RMJ) 2:30:45
2. Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle – RMJ) 01:46
3. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 02:56
4. Michael Foley (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMJ) 04:37
5. Giuseppe Carone (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 05:37
6. Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.3) 06:09
7. Blake Bogden (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 07:55
8. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ) 08:02
9. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3) 08:07
10. Axel Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMU17) 08:07
11. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3) 08:07
12. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 08:12
13. Brian Poel (Independent – RME.3) 08:15
14. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMJ) 08:15
15. Maxime Forget (Independent – RME.3) 08:15
16. Bolun Zhao (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RME.3) 08:22
17. Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 08:22
18. Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling – RME.3) 08:22
19. Ronan Johnson (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 08:29
20. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 08:34
21. Myles Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 08:38
22. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 08:38
23. Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle – RME.3) 14:26
24. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMU23.3) 16:26
25. Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 20:39
26. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3) 22:30
27. David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling – RME.3) 22:34
28. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ) 31:49
29. Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 31:56
30. Matthew Divittorio (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 32:09
31. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ) 40:23
32. Giuseppe Magisano (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 41:37
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.3)
DNF Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ)
DNF Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ)
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Cole Campitelli (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMJ)
DNF Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RME.3)
DNF Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
DNF Kevin Intini (Independent – RME.3)
DNF Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ)
NP Sydney Flageole-Bray (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU17)

Junior Men – 99.2 km – Average Speed 39.5 km/h
1. Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle – RMJ) 2:30:45
2. Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle – RMJ) 01:46
3. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 02:56
4. Michael Foley (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMJ) 04:37
5. Giuseppe Carone (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 05:37
6. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ) 08:02
7. Axel Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMU17) 08:07
8. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMJ) 08:15
9. Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 08:22
10. Ronan Johnson (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 08:29
11. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 08:38
12. Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 20:39
13. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ) 31:49
14. Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 31:56
15. Matthew Divittorio (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 32:09
16. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ) 40:23
17. Giuseppe Magisano (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 41:37
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ)
DNF Cole Campitelli (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMJ)
DNF Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ)
DNF Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
DNF Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMJ)
NP Sydney Flageole-Bray (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU17)

Elite 3 Men – 99.2 km – Average Speed 37.9 km/h
1. Domenic Valela (Independent – RME.3) 2:36:54
2. Blake Bogden (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 01:46
3. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3) 01:58
4. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3) 01:58
5. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 02:03
6. Brian Poel (Independent – RME.3) 02:06
7. Maxime Forget (Independent – RME.3) 02:06
8. Bolun Zhao (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RME.3) 02:13
9. Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling – RME.3) 02:13
10. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 02:25
11. Myles Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU23.3) 02:29
12. Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle – RME.3) 08:17
13. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMU23.3) 10:17
14. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co. – RME.3) 16:21
15. David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling – RME.3) 16:25
DNF Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Kevin Intini (Independent – RME.3)
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.3)
DNF Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RME.3)

Master 2 Men – 74.4 km – Average Speed 36.8 km/h
1. Scott Dickie (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2) 2:01:18
2. Igor Dragoslavic (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RMMC.2) 00:20
3. Benjamin Dobie (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling Team – RMMB.2) 00:24
4. Adam Myers (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2) 00:24
5. Mark Sittlington (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.2) 00:47
6. Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 00:51
7. Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 00:51
8. Emanuel Martins (Team London – RMMC.2) 00:51
9. Vance Lai (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMB.2) 00:56
10. Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing – RMMC.2) 00:56
11. Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2) 01:06
12. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:22
13. Rahim Remu (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2) 01:26
14. Greg Paupst (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:31
15. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:39
16. Steve Deboer (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 01:47
17. Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2) 01:48
18. Warren Blatt (Independent – RMMC.2) 01:52
19. Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2) 01:58
20. Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) 02:11
21. Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2) 03:31
22. Andy Lubczynski (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 03:38
23. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2) 03:42
24. Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2) 05:24
25. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.2) 05:27
26. Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMMB.2) 05:33
27. Roy Andrigo (Woodstock Cycling Club – Race Team – RMMC.2) 05:52
28. Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 09:17
29. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 11:28
30. William Trischuk (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMMC.2) 11:35
31. Fulvio Cubello (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2) 13:19
32. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.2) 13:44
33. Rick Neuberger (Independent – RMMC.2) 14:32
34. Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2) 21:40
DNF Fernando Bagnasco (The 11 Cycling Team – RMMB.2)
DNF Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing – RMMC.2)
DNF Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.2)
DNF David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMMD.2)
DNF William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF Elgar Vaivars (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMD.2)
DNF Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RMMC.2)
DNF Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMMB.2)
DNF Marc Booth (Independent – RMMB.2)
DNF Donnie Smith (Elite Health Racing – RMMC.2)
DNS Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 74.4 km – Average Speed 32.4 km/h
1. Suzie Brown (Independent – RWE.2) 2:17:44
2. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 00:08
3. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.2) 00:08
4. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 00:08
5. Jasmin Aggarwal (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWE.2) 00:18
6. Kaitlyn Steeves (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 00:29
7. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 00:42
8. Katya Masun (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike Shop – RWE.1) 00:48
9. Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2) 05:05
10. Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike Shop – RWE.2) 05:19
11. Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2) 05:39
12. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RWE.1) 07:59
13. Heather Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RWE.2) 09:03
DNF Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contracting – RWE.2)
DNF Rebecca Waters (Independent – RWU23.2)
DNF Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing – RWU23.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – KOM Total Points
1. Suzie Brown (Independent – RWE.2) 13
2. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 7
3. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing – RWE.2) 5
4. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 4
5. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2) 2
6. Jasmin Aggarwal (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWE.2) 2

Master 1 Men – 99.2 km – Average Speed 38.1 km/h
1. Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 2:36:10
2. Justin Rogers (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1) 00:00
3. Kevin Davis (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1) 00:06
4. Graham Thomas (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1) 00:06
5. Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.1) 00:06
6. Hans Ulsrud (Independent – RMMB.1) 00:10
7. Carmine Caravaggio (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1) 00:10
8. Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.1) 00:10
9. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:16
10. Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:18
11. Todd Fairhead (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.1) 00:18
12. Mick Caturay (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 00:21
13. Demetre Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:21
14. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 00:24
15. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 00:26
16. Steve Smith (Independent – RMMB.1) 00:30
17. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1) 00:32
18. Andy Mill (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1) 00:35
19. Mark Gilligan (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMA.1) 01:01
20. Cary Moretti (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 01:07
21. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1) 01:20
22. Greg Cavanagh (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMC.1) 02:52
23. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1) 03:32
24. Ben De Bray (Independent – RMMB.1) 03:32
25. Kieran Andrews (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 03:50
26. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1) 09:23
27. Mark Edey (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1) 09:54
DNF Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Jamie O’Connor (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1)
DNF Rob Wilson (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.1)
DNF Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
DNF Lawrence Akot (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1)
DNF Ryan Phelps (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMMA.1)
DNF Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym – RMMB.1)
DNS Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.1)
DNS Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNS Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1)
NP Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.1)
NP Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
NP Mark Berger (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RMMC.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 124 km – Average Speed 39.6 km/h
1. Jordann Jones (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2) 3:07:47
2. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.1) 00:02
3. Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 00:52
4. Trevor O’Donnell (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.1) 00:52
5. Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 00:52
6. Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 01:39
7. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.1) 01:50
8. Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 01:58
9. Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team – RME.2) 02:13
10. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling – RME.1) 03:01
11. Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 04:16
12. Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.1) 04:36
13. Matthew Sherar (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RMU23.1) 04:43
14. Matt Staples (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team – RMU23.1) 07:27
15. Eric Johnston (Ascent Cycling – RME.2) 09:38
16. Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling – RME.1) 09:38
17. Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 09:58
18. Bryan Tyers (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 10:34
19. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.1) 10:36
20. Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.1) 10:57
21. Ed Veal (Realdeal Racing – RME.1) 11:01
22. Adam Bird (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 11:08
23. Christopher Rowley (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 11:10
24. Tanner Cookson (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 11:19
25. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 12:15
26. Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling – RME.2) 12:24
27. Mike Little (Ascent Cycling – RME.2) 12:29
28. Marshall Eidinger (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – RME.2) 12:32
29. Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.2) 12:35
30. Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.2) 12:40
31. Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – RME.1) 13:25
32. Aaron Thomas (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 13:55
33. David Lewis (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2) 15:42
PUL Daniel Rae (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2)
PUL Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.1)
PUL Adam Lefebvre (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling – RMU23.2)
DNF Anthony Bruley (Lowest Rate / Tower Cycling – RME.2)
DNF Scott Laliberte (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Martin Vecchio (Lowest Rate / Tower Cycling – RME.2)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.2)
DNF Martin Rupes (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.1)
DNF Rafael Soares (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Biran Falk-Dotan (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMU23.2)
DNF Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.2)
DNF Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance – RME.2)
DNF Warren Shiau (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
NP Bayley Simpson (Team Race Clean – RMU23.1)
NP Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club – RME.2)

Elite 1&2 Men – KOM Total Points
1. Matt Staples (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team – RMU23.1) 17
2. Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 14
3. Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 6
4. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Coll – RME.1) 4
5. Jordann Jones (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2) 2
6. Matthew Sherar (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RMU23.1) 1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.