Featured Stories

Recent Videos

SRAM Tour of the Gila Stage 1 Men/Women Full Results – Hughes 3rd

by pedalmag.com

April 27, 2011 (Silver City, NM) – Canada’s Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) was on the podium in 3rd behind winner Mara Abbott (US) Diadora-Pasta Zara Team at the women’s 117km/73.1-mile Stage 1 Mogollon Road Race as the Tour of the Gila got underway on Wednesday. Flavia Oliveira (Pactimo Cycling Team) finished in second.

In the men’s 151.3 km/94.1-mile race it was Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team) topping the field over Tyler Wren (Jamis-Sutter Home) in second with Joe Dombrowski (Trek-Livestrong) in third.

Results

Elite Women

1. Mara Abbott (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 4:11:40
2. Flavia Oliveira (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:19
3. Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:50
4. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 1:22
5. Nicole Evans (MapMyRide) 1:37
6. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 1:39
7. Rhae Shaw (CyclingeU) 1:46
8. Catherine Cheatley (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 2:00
9. Kathryn Donovan (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 2:04
10. Anna Sanders (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 2:09
11. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 2:13
12. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 2:27
13. Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 2:38
14. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching Systems)
15. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 2:41
16. Kasey Clark (MapMyRide) 2:45
17. Emily Kachorek (MapMyRide) 2:59
18. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 3:11
19. Marti Shea (Destination Cycling) 3:13
20. Kristen Lasasso (MapMyRide) 3:23
21. Denise Ramsden (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 3:34
22. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 3:37
23. Ashley Koch (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 3:38
24. Veronique Labonte (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 4:25
25. Lex Albrecht (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda)

26. Rachel Neylan (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 4:36
27. Melanie Colovito (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 4:47
28. Serena Sheridan (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 5:23
29. Anna McLoon (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 5:32
30. Julie Emmerman (MapMyRide) 5:58
31. Tanya Bettis (MountainTop CyclingSport) 6:05
32. Stacy Appelwick (Athletes by Design) 6:49
33. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 7:06
34. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
35. M Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 7:21
36. Mary Zider (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 8:18
37. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 8:24
38. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
39. Anne Guzman (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 8:33
40. Cara Bussell (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 8:46
41. Caroline Brunet (Pactimo Cycling Team) 8:55
42. Claudia Hausler (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 9:01
43. Moriah MacGregor (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 9:36
44. Carlee Taylor (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 9:44
45. Jessica Phillips (Team Ajax tavern) 9:53
46. Judy Jenkins (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 0:19
47. Joy Duerksen (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:11:25
48. Chrissy Parks (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 0:11:42
49. Cognets Des (Angela MapMyRide) 0:11:49
50. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 0:12:40
51. Patuzzo Eleonora (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 0:12:51
52. Amber Pierce (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team)
53. Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:13:27
54. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
55. Alexandra Graebe (Team Cyclinges Brixton) 0:15:46
56. Andrea Koenig (Big Ring Cyclinges) 0:16:05
57. Miriam Hill (Gila Hike & Bike) 0:16:45
58. Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 0:18:13
59. Sue Stokes (MapMyRide) 0:20:34

Elite Men

1. Francisco Mancebo (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 3:59:22
2. Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:14
3. Joseph Dombrowski (Trek-Livestrong) 0:35
4. Alexander Howes (Chipotle Development Team) 0:40
5. George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)
6. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:42
7. Ben Day (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 0:43
8. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team) 0:50
9. Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:54
10. Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:57
11. Cesar Grajales (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 0:59
12. Glen Chadwick (Pure Black Racing)
13. Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 1:05
14. Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman LLP) 1:16
15. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:20
16. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 1:26
17. Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing) 1:31
18. John Bennett (California Giant/Specialized) 1:41
19. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:44
20. Dale Parker (Trek-Livestrong) 1:46
21. Stefano Barberi (Team un-attached P/B Barberi) 1:49
22. Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:50
23. Tom Zirbel (Hotel San Jose/ACME) 1:57
24. David Glick (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 2:02
25. Michael Olheiser (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 2:05
26. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 2:13
27. Jason Donald (KBS-OptumHealth) 2:17
28. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 2:19
29. Darren Rolfe (V Australia Pro Cycling)
30. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 2:29
31. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP) 2:30
32. Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling) 2:32
33. Josh Berry (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 2:34
34. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
35. Evan Huffman (California Giant/Specialized)
36. Drew Miller (Landis-Trek) 2:44
37. Ian Burnett (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 2:52
38. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
39. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
40. Andrew Bajadali (KBS-OptumHealth) 3:00
41. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)
42. Jacob Rytlewski (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 3:08
43. Eric Wohlberg (KBS-OptumHealth)
44. Luis Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange) 3:20
45. Christian Parret (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare)
46. James McCoy (Pure Black Racing)
47. Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
48. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling)
49. Jamey Driscoll (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
50. Fredd Matute (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 3:27
51. Chris Hong (Team Exergy) 3:32
52. Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 3:37
53. Ozzie Olmos (California Giant/Specialized) 3:44
54. Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 3:56
55. Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team) 4:02
56. Dan Bowman (KBS-OptumHealth)
57. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)
58. James Stemper (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling)
59. Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling) 4:09
60. Chris Winn (V Australia Pro Cycling)
61. Alfredo Cruz (Chipotle Development Team)
62. Joshua Atkins (Trek-Livestrong) 4:15
63. Michael Freiberg (V Australia Pro Cycling)
64. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
65. Jared Gilyard (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 4:28
66. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 4:31
67. Reid Mumford (KBS-OptumHealth) 4:34
68. Karl Evans (Ind) 4:41
69. Chris Uberti (Landis-Trek) 4:46
70. Rolando Gonzalez (Colavita NM DEX) 4:48
71. Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman LLP) 5:15
72. Andre Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development Team) 5:28
73. Uden Van (Roman Pure Black Racing)
74. Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing Inc.) 5:43
75. Aliaksa Sinelnikau (Third Pillar)
76. Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 6:07
77. Greg Krause (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 6:21
78. Josue Gonzalez (La Jolla) 6:29
79. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 6:33
80. Neil Coleman (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 6:50
81. Julian Kyer (KBS-OptumHealth) 7:05
82. Michael Grabinger (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 7:22
83. Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia)
84. Marsh Cooper (KBS-OptumHealth)
85. Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava) 7:38
86. Aaron Kemps (V Australia Pro Cycling) 8:01
87. Logan Hutchings (Hotel San Jose/ACME)
88. Tim Gudsell (Pure Black Racing) 8:03
89. Daniel Barry (Pure Black Racing)
90. Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)
91. Bobby Sweeting (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling)
92. Uriy Urchenka (Third Pillar) 8:09
93. Ben Damhoff (University of Wisconsin-Plattevi) 8:21
94. Chris Aten (Landis-Trek)
95. Thomas Jondall (Landis-Trek) 8:25
96. Stephen Leece (NOW MS-Society) 8:30
97. Ryan Eastman (Trek-Livestrong) 8:35
98. Kris French (Snappel Cycling) 8:42
99. Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 9:24
100. Kirk Carlsen (Chipotle Development Team) 9:30
101. Ryan Blickem (ZiaVelo Racing) 9:34
102. Chris Stastny (California Giant/Specialized)
103. Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing) 9:53
104. Daniel Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team) 0:14
105. Joesph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong) 0:10:25
106. Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)
107. Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:10:36
108. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP)
109. Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
110. Stefan Rothe (Team Rio Grande)
111. John Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling)
112. Thomas Rabou (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 0:11:07
113. Michael Creed (KBS-OptumHealth) 0:11:13
114. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:11:23
115. Andy Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:11:26
116. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling) 0:11:38
117. Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:12:31
118. Shawn Milne (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 0:12:40
119. Luca Ortolani 0:12:46
120. Cole House (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 0:15:04
121. Evan Hyde (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team)
122. Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)
123. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)
124. Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)
125. Tommy Nankervis (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 0:15:10
126. Eddy Kwon (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 0:16:55
127. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 0:17:13
128. James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:19:29
129. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 0:21:06
130. Benjam Blaugrund (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 0:21:26
131. Thomas Hubbard (NOW-MS Society)
132. Michael Vink (Trek-Livestrong)
133. Alan Adams (Hagens Berman LLP) 0:22:03
134. Wonderful Bertrand-Taylor (Pistachios Pro Cycling) 0:23:02
135. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team) 0:24:22
136. Matthew Carinio (ArtsCyclingery.com/Wild Horse) 0:24:26
137. Scott Law (V Australia Pro Cycling) 0:24:39
138. Shane Buysse (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:25:03
139. Thomas Faiers (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 0:25:26
140. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 0:25:42
141. Logan Loader (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:26:40
142. Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 0:27:06
143. Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycling) 0:28:42
144. Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 0:33
145. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:32:11
146. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:35:17
147. Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:36:16
148. David Reid (Landis-Trek) 0:57:38
149. Nicholau Schreiber (Landis-Trek) 0:59:07

GC after Stage 1

Elite Women

1. Mara Abbott (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 4:11:40
2. Flavia Oliveira (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:19
3. Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:50
4. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 1:22
5. Nicole Evans (MapMyRide) 1:37
6. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 1:39
7. Rhae Shaw (CyclingeU) 1:46
8. Catherine Cheatley (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 2:00
9. Kathryn Donovan (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 2:04
10. Anna Sanders (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 2:09
11. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 2:13
12. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 2:27
13. Kristin McGrath (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 2:38
14. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching Systems)
15. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 2:41
16. Kasey Clark (MapMyRide) 2:45
17. Emily Kachorek (MapMyRide) 2:59
18. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 3:11
19. Marti Shea (Destination Cycling) 3:13
20. Kristen Lasasso (MapMyRide) 3:23
21. Denise Ramsden (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 3:34
22. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 3:37
23. Ashley Koch (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 3:38
24. Veronique Labonte (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 4:25
25. Lex Albrecht (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda)
26. Rachel Neylan (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 4:36
27. Melanie Colovito (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 4:47
28. Serena Sheridan (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 5:23
29. Anna McLoon (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 5:32
30. Julie Emmerman (MapMyRide) 5:58
31. Tanya Bettis (MountainTop CyclingSport) 6:05
32. Stacy Appelwick (Athletes by Design) 6:49
33. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 7:06
34. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
35. M Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 7:21
36. Mary Zider (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 8:18
37. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 8:24
38. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
39. Anne Guzman (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 8:33
40. Cara Bussell (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 8:46
41. Caroline Brunet (Pactimo Cycling Team) 8:55
42. Claudia Hausler (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 9:01
43. Moriah MacGregor (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 9:36
44. Carlee Taylor (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 9:44
45. Jessica Phillips (Team Ajax tavern) 9:53
46. Judy Jenkins (Missing Link Coaching Systems) 0:19
47. Joy Duerksen (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:11:25
48. Chrissy Parks (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 0:11:42
49. Cognets Des (Angela MapMyRide) 0:11:49
50. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 0:12:40
51. Patuzzo Eleonora (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 0:12:51
52. Amber Pierce (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team)
53. Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:13:27
54. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12)
55. Alexandra Graebe (Team Cyclinges Brixton) 0:15:46
56. Andrea Koenig (Big Ring Cyclinges) 0:16:05
57. Miriam Hill (Gila Hike & Bike) 0:16:45
58. Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 0:18:13
59. Sue Stokes (MapMyRide) 0:20:34

Elite Men

1. Francisco Mancebo (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 3:59:22
2. Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:14
3. Joesp Dombrowski (Trek-Livestrong) 0:35
4. Alexander Howes (Chipotle Development Team) 0:40
5. George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)
6. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:42
7. Ben Day (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 0:43
8. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team) 0:50
9. Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:54
10. Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:57
11. Cesar Grajales (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 0:59
12. Glen Chadwick (Pure Black Racing)
13. Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 1:05
14. Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman LLP) 1:16
15. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:20
16. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 1:26
17. Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing) 1:31
18. John Bennett (California Giant/Specialized) 1:41
19. Bissell Jacques-Maynes (Pro Cycling) 1:44
20. Dale Parker (Trek-Livestrong) 1:46
21. Stefano Barberi (Team un-attached P/B Barberi) 1:49
22. Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:50
23. Tom Zirbel (Hotel San Jose/ACME) 1:57
24. David Glick (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 2:02
25. Michael Olheiser (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 2:05
26. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 2:13
27. Jason Donald (KBS-OptumHealth) 2:17
28. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 2:19
29. Darren Rolfe (V Australia Pro Cycling)
30. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 2:29
31. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP) 2:30
32. Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling) 2:32
33. Josh Berry (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 2:34
34. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
35. Evan Huffman (California Giant/Specialized)
36. Drew Miller (Landis-Trek) 2:44
37. Ian Burnett (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 2:52
38. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
39. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
40. Andrew Bajadali (KBS-OptumHealth) 3:00
41. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)
42. Jacob Rytlewski (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 3:08
43. Eric Wohlberg (KBS-OptumHealth)
44. Luis Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange) 3:20
45. Christian Parret (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare)
46. James McCoy (Pure Black Racing)
47. Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
48. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling)
49. Jamey Driscoll (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
50. Fredd Matute (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 3:27
51. Chris Hong (Team Exergy) 3:32
52. Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 3:37
53. Ozzie Olmos (California Giant/Specialized) 3:44
54. Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 3:56
55. Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team) 4:02
56. Dan Bowman (KBS-OptumHealth)
57. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)
58. James Stemper (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling)
59. Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling) 4:09
60. Chris Winn (V Australia Pro Cycling)
61. Alfredo Cruz (Chipotle Development Team)
62. Joshua Atkins (Trek-Livestrong) 4:15
63. Michael Freiberg (V Australia Pro Cycling)
64. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
65. Jared Gilyard (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 4:28
66. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite) 4:31
67. Reid Mumford (KBS-OptumHealth) 4:34
68. Karl Evans 4:41
69. Chris Uberti (Landis-Trek) 4:46
70. Rolando Gonzalez (Colavita NM DEX) 4:48
71. Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman LLP) 5:15
72. Andre Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development Team) 5:28
73. Uden Van (Roman Pure Black Racing)
74. Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing Inc.) 5:43
75. Aliaksa Sinelnikau (Third Pillar)
76. Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 6:07
77. Greg Krause (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 6:21
78. Josue Gonzalez (La Jolla) 6:29
79. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 6:33
80. Neil Coleman (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 6:50
81. Julian Kyer (KBS-OptumHealth) 7:05
82. Michael Grabinger (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 7:22
83. Philip Zajicek
84. Marsh Cooper (KBS-OptumHealth)
85. Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava) 7:38
86. Aaron Kemps (V Australia Pro Cycling) 8:01
87. Logan Hutchings (Hotel San Jose/ACME)
88. Tim Gudsell (Pure Black Racing) 8:03
89. Daniel Barry (Pure Black Racing)
90. Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing)
91. Bobby Sweeting (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling)
92. Uriy Urchenka (Third Pillar) 8:09
93. Ben Damhoff (University of Wisconsin-Plattevi) 8:21
94. Chris Aten (Landis-Trek)
95. Thomas Jondall (Landis-Trek) 8:25
96. Stephen Leece (NOW MS-Society) 8:30
97. Ryan Eastman (Trek-Livestrong) 8:35
98. Kris French (Snappel Cycling) 8:42
99. Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 9:24
100. Kirk Carlsen (Chipotle Development Team) 9:30
101. Ryan Blickem (ZiaVelo Racing) 9:34
102. Chris Stastny (California Giant/Specialized)
103. Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing) 9:53
104. Daniel Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team) 0:14
105. Joesph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong) 0:10:25
106. Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)
107. Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:10:36
108. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP)
109. Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
110. Stefan Rothe (Team Rio Grande)
111. John Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling)
112. Thomas Rabou (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 0:11:07
113. Michael Creed (KBS-OptumHealth) 0:11:13
114. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:11:23
115. Andy Baker (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:11:26
116. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling) 0:11:38
117. Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:12:31
118. Shawn Milne (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 0:12:40
119. Luca Ortolani 0:12:46
120. Cole House (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 0:15:04
121. Evan Hyde (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team)
122. Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)
123. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)
124. Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)
125. Tommy Nankervis (RealCyclingist.com Cycling Team) 0:15:10
126. Eddy Kwon (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 0:16:55
127. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 0:17:13
128. James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:19:29
129. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 0:21:06
130. Benjam Blaugrund (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 0:21:26
131. Thomas Hubbard (NOW-MS Society)
132. Michael Vink (Trek-Livestrong)
133. Alan Adams (Hagens Berman LLP) 0:22:03
134. Wonderful Bertrand-Taylor (Pistachios Pro Cycling) 0:23:02
135. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team) 0:24:22
136. Matthew Carinio (ArtsCyclingery.com/Wild Horse) 0:24:26
137. Scott Law (V Australia Pro Cycling) 0:24:39
138. Shane Buysse (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:25:03
139. Thomas Faiers (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 0:25:26
140. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 0:25:42
141. Logan Loader (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:26:40
142. Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 0:27:06
143. Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycling) 0:28:42
144. Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 0:33
145. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:32:11
146. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:35:17
147. Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:36:16
148. David Reid (Landis-Trek) 0:57:38
149. Nicholau Schreiber (Landis-Trek) 0:59:07





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.