Featured Stories

Recent Videos

SRAM Tour of the Gila 2011 Stage 3 ITT Full Results – Hughes Wins and Leads

by pedalmag.com

April 29, 2011 (Silver City, NM) – Canada’s Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) took the victory on Stage 3, the Tyrone Individual Time Trial, 26.6km, to move into the lead at the Tour of the Gila. Rhae Shaw (CycleU), a fellow Canuck, was second and Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) was third. Dale Parker (Trek-Livestrong) won the men’s 26.6km ITT race over Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) in second with race leader Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) in third.

Results

Elite Women

1. Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:39:33
2. Rhae Shaw (CycleU) 1:50

3. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 2:25
4. Mara Abbott (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 2:27
5. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 2:32
6. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 2:52
7. Jessica Phillips (Team Ajax Tavern) 3:09
8. Nicole Evans (Primal/MapMyRide) 3:26
9. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 3:27
10. Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyRide) 3:29
11. Denise Ramsden (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 4:00
12. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 4:11
13. Julie Emmerman (Primal/MapMyRide) 4:25
14. Kristen Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide) 5:07
15. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 5:18
16. Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 5:20
17. Veronique Labonte (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 5:23
18. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 5:29

19. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide) 5:30
20. Flavia Oliveira (Pactimo Cycling Team) 5:50
21. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 6:00
22. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 6:12
23. Lex Albrecht (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 6:14
24. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 6:22
25. Kathryn Donovan (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 6:36
26. Melanie Colovito (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 7:07
27. Stacy Appelwick (Athletes by Design) 7:13
28. Serena Sheridan (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 7:16
29. Anna Sanders (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 7:25
30. Amber Pierce (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team)
31. Judy Jenkins (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 7:27
32. Carlee Taylor (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 7:31
33. Tanya Bettis (MountainTop Cycling Sport System) 7:35
34. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 7:43
35. Anne Guzman (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 7:49
36. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 7:51
37. Moriah MacGregor (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 7:55
38. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 8:08
39. Mary Zider (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 8:12
40. Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 8:42
41. Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 8:56
42. Claudia Hausler (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 9:01
43. Ashley Koch (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 9:19
44. Rachel Neylan (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 9:35
45. Patuzzo Eleonora (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 9:36
46. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 9:38
47. Cara Bussell (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 9:51
48. Miriam Hill (Gila Hike & Bike) 0:11:01
49. Joy Duerksen (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:11:07
50. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 0:11:35
51. Andrea Koenig (Big Ring Cycles) 0:13:40

Elite Men

1. Dale Parker (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 0:34:39
2. Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:06
3. Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 0:07
4. Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:32
5. Ben Day (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 0:35
6. Tom Zirbel (Hotel San Jose/ACME) 0:48
7. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 0:59
8. Michael Vink (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 1:02
9. Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 1:05
10. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team) 1:16
11. Jay Thomson (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
12. Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:19
13. James Stemper (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 1:21
14. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 1:22
15. Michael Olheiser (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 1:24
16. Tim Gudsell (Pure Black Racing) 1:27
17. Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 1:29
18. George Bennett (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 1:31
19. Alfredo Cruz (Chipotle Development Team)
20. Evan Huffman (California Giant/Specialized) 1:32
21. Joshua Atkins (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 1:33
22. Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling)
23. Jacob Rytlewski (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 1:35
24. Robert Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:36
25. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 1:37
26. Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 1:42
27. Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
28. Alexander Howes (Chipotle Development Team) 1:45
29. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team) 1:47
30. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 1:48
31. Jason Donald (KBS-OptumHealth) 1:53
32. Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing) 1:55
33. Christian Parret (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 1:57
34. Joesph Dombrowski (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 2:01
35. Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 2:02
36. Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing) 2:03
37. Daniel Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)
38. Bobby Sweeting (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling)
39. Andrei Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development Team) 2:04
40. Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 2:06
41. Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team) 2:10
42. Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 2:12
43. Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:18
44. Greg Krause (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 2:21
45. Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
46. Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) 2:23
47. Andy Baker (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:27
48. Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 2:31
49. Reid Mumford (KBS-OptumHealth) 2:38
50. Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 2:39
51. Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:40
52. Ozzie Olmos (California Giant/Specialized) 2:41
53. Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 2:42
54. Julian Kyer (KBS-OptumHealth) 2:45
55. Daniel Barry (Pure Black Racing) 2:46
56. Ryan Eastman (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 2:47
57. Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman LLP) 2:49
58. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycling) 2:50
59. James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
60. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 2:52
61. Logan Hutchings (Hotel San Jose/ACME) 2:55
62. Stefan Rothe (Team Rio Grande) 3:02
63. Eric Wohlberg (KBS-OptumHealth)
64. Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing) 3:06
65. Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman LLP) 3:07
66. Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 3:16
67. Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
68. Michael Freiberg (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling)
69. Shawn Milne (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 3:19
70. Chris Stastny (California Giant/Specialized) 3:20
71. Kirk Carlsen (Chipotle Development Team) 3:21
72. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 3:23
73. Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling)
74. Taylor Shelden (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling)
75. Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 3:25
76. David Glick (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com)
77. Chris Hong (Team Exergy) 3:32
78. Jamey Driscoll (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 3:34
79. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP) 3:48
80. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 3:50
81. Carter Jones (Trek-LIVESTRONG)
82. Logan Loader (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 3:55
83. James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing) 3:56
84. Stefano Barberi (Team P/B Barberi) 4:08
85. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 4:09
86. Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
87. Matthew Carinio (ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wine) 4:10
88. Joesph Lewis (Trek-LIVESTRONG)
89. Chris Winn (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 4:14
90. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
91. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 4:15
92. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 4:16
93. Neil Coleman (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 4:19
94. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP) 4:24
95. John Bennett (California Giant/Specialized)
96. Benjamin Blaugrund (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 4:36
97. Chris Aten (Landis – Trek) 4:41
98. Marsh Cooper (KBS-OptumHealth)
99. Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 4:43
100. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 4:45
101. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 4:46
102. Dan Bowman (KBS-OptumHealth) 4:48
103. Drew Miller (Landis – Trek) 4:49
104. Rolando Gonzalez (Colavita NM DEX) 5:03
105. Luis Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange) 5:05
106. Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 5:11
107. Karl Evans (Independant) 5:12
108. Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team)
109. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized) 5:14
110. John Walker (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 5:16
111. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 5:24
112. Luca Ortolani (Independant) 5:30
113. Uriy Urchenka (Third Pillar) 5:39
114. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling) 5:49
115. Stephen Leece (NOW MS-Society) 5:54
116. Thomas Faiers (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 5:57
117. Eddy Kwon (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 5:58
118. Tommy Nankervis (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 5:59
119. Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)
120. Jared Gilyard (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 6:07
121. Aaron Kemps (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 6:10
122. Fredd Matute (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 6:23
123. Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 6:27
124. Josue Gonzalez (La Jolla) 6:50
125. Chris Uberti (Landis – Trek) 7:12
126. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 7:20
127. Nicholaus Schreiber (Landis – Trek) 7:21
128. Michael Grabinger (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 7:36
129. Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Third Pillar) 7:49
130. Cole House (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 8:19
131. Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing Inc.) 9:16
132. Thomas Jondall (Landis – Trek) 9:37
133. Michael Creed (KBS-OptumHealth) 9:43
134. Thomas Hubbard (NOW-MS Society) 0:10:16
135. Art Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) 0:10:23
136. Andrew Bajadali (KBS-OptumHealth) 0:10:55
137. Scott Law (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 0:13:15
138. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:14:55
139. Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:17:17

GC after Stage 3

Elite Women

1. Clara Hughes (Pactimo Cycling Team) 8:40:51
2. Mara Abbott (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 1:43
3. Rhae Shaw (CycleU) 2:58
4. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 3:15
5. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 4:07
6. Nicole Evans (Primal/MapMyRide) 4:14
7. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 4:44
8. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 5:10
9. Flavia Oliveira (Pactimo Cycling Team) 5:20
10. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 5:29
11. Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyRide) 5:50
12. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 6:10
13. Kristen Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide) 6:27
14. Denise Ramsden (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 6:50
15. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide 7:31
16. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 7:55
17. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 8:12
18. Kathryn Donovan (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 8:19
19. Anna Sanders (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 8:56
20. Veronique Labonte (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 9:06
21. Lex Albrecht (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 9:55

22. Julie Emmerman (Primal/MapMyRide) 0:12
23. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:10:17
24. Melanie Colovito (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 0:11:33
25. Serena Sheridan (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 0:12:06
26. Ashley Koch (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 0:12:24
27. Jessica Phillips (Team Ajax Tavern) 0:12:41
28. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:12:45
29. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:13:46
30. Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 0:13:53
31. Rachel Neylan (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 0:13:56
32. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 0:14:09
33. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:14:36
34. Anne Guzman (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 0:16:01
35. Mary Zider (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 0:16:27
36. Carlee Taylor (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 0:17:03
37. Claudia Hausler (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 0:18:53
38. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 0:18:56
39. Moria MacGregor (Team Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda) 0:19:12
40. Patuzzo Eleonora (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 0:21:36
41. Coryn Rivera (Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12) 0:21:59
42. Stacy Appelwick (Athletes by Design) 0:22:09
43. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 0:22:39
44. Cara Bussell (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 0:23:01
45. Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor) 0:23:12
46. Amber Pierce (Diadora-Pasta Zara Team) 0:24:40
47. Joy Duerksen (Pactimo Cycling Team) 0:30:39
48. Tanya Bettis (MountainTop Cycling Sport Systems) 0:34:33
49. Judy Jenkins (Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized) 0:38:29
50. Miriam Hill (Gila Hike & Bike) 0:48:39
51. Andrea Koenig (Big Ring Cycles) 0:50:38

Elite Men

1. Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 7:45:30
2. Ben Day (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 1:15
3. Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 1:40
4. Dale Parker (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 1:53
5. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team) 2:03
6. George Bennett (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 2:08
7. Nathaniel English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 2:09
8. Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 2:20
9. Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:21
10. Alexander Howes (Chipotle Development Team) 2:22
11. Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 2:32
12. Joes Dombrowski (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 2:33
13. Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 2:38
14. Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 3:00
15. Robert Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 3:01
16. Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 3:05
17. Michael Olheiser (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 3:26
18. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 3:32
19. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 3:41
20. Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 3:59
21. Jason Donald (KBS-OptumHealth) 4:07
22. Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4:21
23. Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com/Cannondale) 4:26
24. Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman LLP) 4:30
25. Scott Lyttle (Pure Black Racing) 4:34
26. Evan Huffman (California Giant/Specialized) 4:35
27. Jacob Rytlewski (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 4:50
28. Hayden Brooks (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 5:08
29. Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 5:23
30. Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team)
31. Jay Thomson (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:29
32. Christian Parret (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 5:30
33. James Stemper (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling)
34. Alfredo Cruz (Chipotle Development Team) 5:37
35. Joshua Atkins (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 5:45
36. Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:47
37. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 5:48
38. David Glick (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 5:51
39. John Bennett (California Giant/Specialized) 6:02
40. Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team) 6:09
41. Stefano Barberi (Team un-attached P/B Barberi) 6:10
42. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 6:22
43. Eric Wohlberg (KBS-OptumHealth) 6:23
44. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP) 6:31
45. Ozzie Olmos (California Giant/Specialized) 6:32
46. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 6:56
47. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 7:01
48. Reid Mumford (KBS-OptumHealth) 7:09
49. Chris Hong (Team Exergy) 7:17
50. James Mccoy (Pure Black Racing) 7:23
51. Jamey Driscoll (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
52. Roman Van Uden (Pure Black Racing) 7:28
53. Michael Freiberg (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling)
54. Coulton Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 7:34
55. Andr Krasilnikau (Chipotle Development Team) 7:39
56. Taylor Shelden (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 7:45
57. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycling) 7:50
58. Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 7:53
59. Drew Miller (Landis – Trek) 8:02
60. Daniel Bechtold (Hagens Berman LLP) 8:11
61. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized) 8:27
62. Chris Winn (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 8:36
63. Luis Zamudio (Herbalife LaGrange) 8:38
64. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 8:44
65. Greg Krause (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 8:49
66. Dan Bowman (KBS-OptumHealth) 9:03
67. Uriy Urchenka (Third Pillar) 9:28
68. Tim Gudsell (Pure Black Racing) 9:43
69. Julian Kyer (KBS-OptumHealth) 9:57
70. Fredd Matute (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:10:14
71. Rolando Gonzalez (Colavita NM DEX) 0:10:20
72. Karl Evans (Independant) 0:10:22
73. Bobby Sweeting (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 0:10:35
74. Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) 0:10:39
75. Jared Gilyard (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:10:48
76. Philip Zajicek (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 0:10:58
77. Daniel Barry (Pure Black Racing) 0:11:02
78. Ryan Eastman (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 0:11:19
79. Logan Hutchings (Hotel San Jose/ACME) 0:11:25
80. Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 0:11:32
81. Neil Coleman (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 0:11:38
82. Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 0:11:47
83. Dani Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team) 0:12:02
84. Chris Stastny (California Giant/Specialized) 0:13:01
85. Kirk Carlsen (Chipotle Development Team) 0:13:04
86. Chris Aten (Landis – Trek) 0:13:31
87. Josue Gonzalez (La Jolla) 0:13:32
88. Aliaks Sinelnikau (Third Pillar) 0:13:45
89. Stefan Rothe (Team Rio Grande) 0:13:51
90. Andrew Bajadali (KBS-OptumHealth) 0:14:00
91. John Phillips (Team Rio Grande) 0:14:22
92. Andy Baker (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
93. Aaron Kemps (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 0:14:24
94. Stephen Leece (NOW MS-Society) 0:14:37
95. Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:15:10
96. Michae Grabinger (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:15:11
97. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman LLP) 0:15:13
98. Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:15:14
99. Carter Jones (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 0:15:15
100. Michael Northey (Pure Black Racing) 0:15:17
101. Eric Stubbs (GearLink Racing Inc.) 0:15:28
102. Marsh Cooper (KBS-OptumHealth) 0:15:34
103. John Walker (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 0:15:49
104. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:16:05
105. Danny Heeley (NOW-MS Society) 0:16:20
106. Chris Uberti (Landis – Trek) 0:16:59
107. Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 0:17:49
108. Shawn Milne (Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling) 0:17:52
109. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling) 0:17:56
110. Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 0:18:10
111. Thomas Jondall (Landis – Trek) 0:18:41
112. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 0:18:43
113. Art Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) 0:18:45
114. Luca Ortolani (Independent) 0:19:23
115. Joesph Lewis (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 0:19:53
116. Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:22:26
117. James Wingert (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:22:32
118. Michael Creed (KBS-OptumHealth) 0:22:39
119. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 0:23:07
120. Cole House (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 0:23:20
121. Eddy Kwon (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 0:23:22
122. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team) 0:26:22
123. Benja Blaugrund (Team juwi solar/First Solar) 0:26:31
124. Tom Zirbel (Hotel San Jose/ACME) 0:26:41
125. Michael Vink (Trek-LIVESTRONG) 0:27:52
126. Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:30:17
127. Logan Loader (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:30:48
128. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 0:30:57
129. Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 0:31:33
130. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 0:32:02
131. Tommy Nankervis (Realcyclist.com Cycling Team) 0:33:51
132. Quinn Keogh (Team Exergy) 0:47
133. Dre Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 0:41:10
134. Thomas Faiers (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 0:44:05
135. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 0:47:19
136. Matthew Carinio (ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines) 0:49:44
137. Scott Law (Fly V Australia Pro Cycling) 0:51:08
138. Thomas Hubbard (NOW-MS Society) 0:55:38
139. Nichola Schreiber (Landis – Trek) 1:11:29






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.