Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Short Track XC @ US CUP #1 Kenda Cup #4 Bonelli Park Day 2 Results – Bouchard 3rd, Smith 11th

by pedalmag.com

April 10, 2016 (San Dimas, California) – Canada’s Leandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone D’ Alma landed on the podium in 3rd in the men’s 14-lap race followed by Raphael Auclair (Team Pivot Cycles-OTE) in 5th and Raphael Gagne (Can) Cannondale 360fly P/B Sugoi in 6th as Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Factory Racing made it 2-for-2. Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) led the Canadian women in 11th with Cindy Montambault (Can) Trek-GPL 12th and Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D’Alma 13th. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team won the 12-lap women’s competition.

Results

Pro Women
1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team    0:25:19
2. Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing    0:25:20
3. Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team    0:25:20
4. Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3Rox Racing    0:25:20
5. Malene Degn (Den) Holte Mountainbike Klub    0:25:23
6. Rose Grant (USA) Stan’s NoTubes-Pivot    0:25:23
7. Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory Racing    0:25:23
8. Evelyn Dong (USA) Cannondale 360fly P/B Sugoi    0:25:23
9. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team    0:25:26
10. Jena Greaser (USA) Vo2 Max/Women’s Project Pe    0:25:27

11. Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team    0:25:44
12. Cindy Montambault (Can) Trek-GPL    0:26:09
13. Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D’Alma    0:26:10
19. Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Equipe Du Quebec/Cyclone    0:27:06
20. Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team    0:27:08
24. Marine Lewis (Can) Equipe Du Quebec-Bicycles    -4 Laps
32. Siobhan Kelly (Can) Independent    -8 laps
DNF Rachel Pageau (Can) Devinci

Men

Pro Men
1. Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Factory Racing    0:26:16
2. Christopher Blevins (USA) Whole Athlete    0:26:17
3. Leandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone D’Alma    0:26:18
4. Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar    0:26:18
5. Raphael Auclair (Can) Team Pivot Cycles-OTE    0:26:20
6. Raphael Gagne (Can) Cannondale 360fly P/B Sugoi    0:26:20
7. Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing    0:26:21
8. Cole Oberman (USA) Team Ridebiker    0:26:21
9. Cole House (USA) Door County Brewing Co/Br    0:26:22
10. Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar    0:26:23

15. Andrew L’Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team    0:26:26
18. Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team    0:26:54
22. Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles    0:27:17
24. Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Equipe du Quebec    0:27:17
46. Charles Faucher-Robert (Can) Team Pivot Cycles-OTE    0:27:59
DNF Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing
DNF Jon Slaughter (Can) Angry Johnny’s CC P/B Norco





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.