Featured Stories

Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen – Full Results, Photos – Rollin 3rd

by pedalmag.com

April 15, 2009 (Schoten, Belgium) – Canada’s Dominique Rollin (Cervelo Test Team) placed third on Wednesday at the 200km Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen won by Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini with Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano in 3rd. On Monday Rollin placed 5th at the 205.2km Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe in the Netherlands.

Results

1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 4:27:20 (44.87 km/h)
2. Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
3. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
4. Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team
5. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
6. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus
7. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
8. Jose Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
9. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia-Highroad
10. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
11. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:08
12. Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
13. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD
14. Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
15. Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:11
16. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia-Highroad
17. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus 0:13
18. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
19. Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
20. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:15
21. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
22. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus 0:17
23. Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:18
24. Jurgen Francois (Bel) Palmans-Cras
25. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Elk Haus
26. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans-Cras 0:2
27. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus
28. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
29. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
30. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans-Cras
31. Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
32. Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
33. Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram 0:24
34. Fabio Negri (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
35. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:26
36. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 0:28
37. Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
38. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39. Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:3
40. Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia-Highroad
41. David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
42. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
43. Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht Jvb
44. Simon Clarke (Aus) Amica Chips-Knauf 0:32
45. Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
46. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
47. Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans-Cras 0:34
48. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 0:36
49. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:38
50. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 0:39
51. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
52. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
53. Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
54. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
55. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56. Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:43
57. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
58. Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans-Cras 0:45
59. Marco Cattaneo (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
60. Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano 0:47
61. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia-Highroad
62. Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips-Knauf
63. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
64. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha
65. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD
66. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
67. Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
68. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
69. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini
70. Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto
71. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
72. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
73. Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Palmans-Cras
74. Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
75. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto
76. Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips-Knauf 0.54
77. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini 0:56
78. Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 0:57
79. Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD 1:04
80. Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 1:08
81. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
82. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
83. Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems
84. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1:13
85. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 1:16
86. Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
87. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto 1:28
88. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:43
89. Domenic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
90. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
91. Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
92. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
93. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
94. Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author








Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.