Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Scheldeprijs Full Results – Kristoff Unstoppable, Houle 48th

by pedalmag.com

April 08, 2015 (Antwerpen, Belgium) – Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha remains unstoppable taking another victory at Scheldeprijs, 201km, followed victories at the Tour of Flanders and Driedaagse de Panne. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise took second and Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement finished third. A massive crash in the last two kilometres caught many riders and marred the finish.

Alexander Kristoff [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
2. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
3. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
4. Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr
5. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
6. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
7. Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
8. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka
10. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
11. Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
13. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
14. John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
15. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
16. Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
17. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick-Step
18. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
19. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
20. Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
21. Tom De Vriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
22. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
23. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
24. Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
25. Barry Markus (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
27. Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
28. Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
29. André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot
30. Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
31. Theo Bos (Ned) MTN-Qhubeka
32. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
33. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
34. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr
35. Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
36. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
37. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
39. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
40. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
41. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
42. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
43. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
44. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
45. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
46. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
47. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
48. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
49. Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
50. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
51. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
52. Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
54. Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
55. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot
56. Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
57. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
58. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
60. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
61. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
62. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
63. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
64. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
65. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN-Qhubeka
67. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
68. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
69. Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
70. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
71. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
72. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
73. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing
74. Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
75. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
76. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
77. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
78. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
79. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
80. Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot
81. Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot
82. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
83. Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
84. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
85. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
86. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Southeast Pro Cycling
87. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
88. Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
89. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
90. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
91. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
92. Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
93. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94. Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar
95. Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
96. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
97. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
98. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
99. Edward King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
100. Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
101. Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
102. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
103. Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
104. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
105. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
106. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
107. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
108. Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini
109. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
110. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
111. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
112. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
113. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
114. Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
115. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
116. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
117. Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot
118. Huub Duijn (Ned) Team Roompot
119. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot
120. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
121. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
122. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
123. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
124. Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
125. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
126. Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
127. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
128. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
129. Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
130. Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN-Qhubeka
131. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
132. Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
133. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
134. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
135. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
136. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
137. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
138. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
139. Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
140. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
141. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
142. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Team Sky
143. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
144. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
145. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
146. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
147. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
148. Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
149. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
150. Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)
151. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
152. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
153. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
154. Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
155. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
156. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
157. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18
158. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Team Sky
159. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160. Mads Pedersen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
161. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
162. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
163. Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
164. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
165. Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
166. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
167. Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni Giocattoli
168. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
169. Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
170. Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini
171. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
DNF Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
DNF Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita)
DNF Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
DNF Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
DNF Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.