Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Sask Cup Mountain Bike #1

by pedalmag.com

May 10, 2010 (Esterhazy, SK) – Here are the results from the Sask Cup Mountain Bike #1, the Granny Oak Twister, held on Sunday, May 9 in Esterhazy. Cory Zetterstrom (Senior, BCW) and Erica Musyj (Senior, BCW) were the winners of the Senior men’s and women’s categories respectively.

Results

Senior Elite Men – 5 laps
1. Cory Zetterstrom (Senior, BCW) 1:48:52
2. Jeremy Erdmann (Master A, ORS) 1:50:38
3. Brad Kerr (Senior, ORS) 1:50:39
4. Jeremy Trask (Master A, ORS) 1:52:35
5. Kris Abrahamson (Master A, ORS) 1:58:04
6. Neil Clarke (Master A, NBR) 2:11:39
7. Andrew Thomas (Senior, ORS) 1:48:52+1 lap
DNF James Winter (U23, ORS) DNF

Senior Elite Women – 4 laps
1. Erica Musyj (Senior, BCW) 2:00:21
2. Susan Clarke (Senior, BCW) 2:04:17

Senior Expert Men – 4 laps
1. Pedro Elgueta (Master B, ORS) 1:39:02
2. Ryan Derksen (Senior, NBR) 1:40:56
3. Dave Bitschy (Master A, ORS) 1:41:24
4. Ragnar Robinson (Junior, RocknRoad) 1:43:43
5. Shane Burwell (Master B, Cycledelia) 1:45:14
6. Albie Malan (Master B, NBR) 1:50:05
7. Stefan Kendel (Master A, NBR) 1:50:10
8. Tom Wolf (Master B, NBR) 1:53:41
9. Ben Gotts (U23, NBR) 1:57:41
10. Dave Johnston (, Olympia) 1:59:24
11. Brad Turk (Master B, NBR) 1:59:58
12. Darren Dyck (Master B, MJP) 2:00:09
13. Dave Meban (Master B, ORS) 2:05:27
14. Dave Dyck (Master A, One Day) 2:09:15
15. Terry Zack (Master B, EQC) 1:58:44+ 1lap
DNF Jayden Aldrich (Junior, ORS)

Sr Expert Women – 3 laps
1. Hannah Cooley (Junior, NBR) 1:42:01
2. Hillary Johnstone (Master B, RocknRoad) 1:58:52

Sport Men -includes U17 expert – 3 laps
1. Thomas Bradt (Master A, EQC) 1:22:46
2. Sean Kukura (Master B, RCC) 1:24:26
3. Blair Drader (Master A, EQC) 1:27:20
4. Grant MacMillan (Master B, Swift Current) 1:28:36
5. Sam Nayet (Master A, ORS) 1:30:21
6. Dylan Smith (U17, ORS) 1:30:22
7. Ron Cooley (Master B, Horizon 100) 1:40:02
8. Casey O’Grady (Senior, BCW) 1:40:24
9. Michael Bacon (Master B, NBR) 1:40:25
9. Jarrett Walker (Master A, EQC) 1:40:25
11. Tom Landine (Master B, EQC) 1:42:28
12. Morgan Jungwirth (U23, BCW) 1:43:38
13. Curt Bimson (Senior, NBR) 1:48:40
14. Nathan Rhodes (Senior, BCW) 2:05:23
15. Ken Orr (Master C, EQC) 2:24:32

Sport Women -includes U17 expert – 2 laps
1. Crystal Springer (Master A, EQC) 1:15:17
2. Donna Shire (Master B, South Sask) 1:34:05

Novice Men – 2 laps
1. Kim Wall (Master C, ORS) 1:03:17
2. Phil Anderson (Master A, ORS) 1:07:22
3. Craig Verner (Master A, EQC) 1:10:17
4. Jeff Nagy (Master A, EQC) 1:21:26

Beginner Men – 1 lap
1. Kris Wall (Junior, ORS) 0:35:06

Sport Youth Men – 2 laps
1. Miguel Kukura (U13, RCC) 1:27:24
2. Jalen Kropf (U17, MJP) 1:27:25

Novice Youth Men -includes U13 – 1 lap
1. Jacob Kropf (U13, MJP) 0:49:09





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.