Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canada’s Albrecht Leads Optum Sweep on Women’s @ Stage 2 San Dimas Stage Race

by pedalmag.com

March 28, 2015 (San Dimas, CA) – Canada’s Lex Albrecht led a Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies podium sweep at the Stage 2 San Dimas Hospital Road Race with Brianna Walle in second and fellow Canuck Leah Kirchmann in third.

Results

Women

1. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:49:07
2. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
4. Kirsti Lay Giroux (SAS Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized)
5. Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
6. Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Elite Women)
7. Stephanie Roorda (SAS Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized) 0:03
8. Jacqueline Parker (SAS Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized)
9. Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
10. Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
11. Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
12. Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
13. Emily Georgeson (Monster Media Elite Women)
14. Lauren De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
15. Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek)
16. Solymar Rivera (JETCycling)
17. Clarice Sayle (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
18. Zeina Loufti (Sas Mazda Macogep p/b Specialized)
19. Tracy Tilton (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
20. Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
21. Daniela Garcia (Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21)
22. Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
23. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
24. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
25. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
26. Kaitie Anntoneau (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
27. Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
28. Flavia Oliveira (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
29. Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Trek)
30. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
31. Krist Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-SVB)
32. Courteney Lowe (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
33. Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
34. Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
35. Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Express & Suites Calgary)
36. Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
37. Lindsay Myers (Unattached)
38. Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
39. Katthryn Donovan (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
40. Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women’s Racing)
41. Amber Gafney (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
42. Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
43. Jill McLaughlin (Unattached)
44. Anna G Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
45. Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:09
46. Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:22
47. Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:39
48. Kate Wilson (Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21)
49. Erica Greif (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 0:54
50. Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:56
51. Beth Ann Orton (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 1:01
52. Annalisa Fish (Portland Bicycle Studio)
53. Anni Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery-Opus) 1:03
54. Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest)
55. Chartiy Chia (South Bay Wheelman) 1:06
56. Jenny Rios (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 1:44
57. Catheri Dessureault (Sas Mazda Macogep p/b Specialized) 2:40
58. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
59. Jennifer Tetrick (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 5:43
60. Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 7:09
61. Meghan Grant (Glotman-Simpson Cycling) 7:17
62. Starla Teddergreen (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
63. Irena Ossola (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
64. Belen Garza (JETCycling)
OTL Ash Duban (Portland Bicycle Studio) 11:07
OTL Holly Breck (Incycle Racing p/b Fullcircle) 11:47
OTL Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
OTL Angelica Frayre (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
OTL Summer Moak (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
OTL Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 13:21
OTL Kim Nida (Sisterhood of Cycling)
OTL Justine Clift (Glotman-Simpson Cycling)
OTL Maureen McAuliffe (Superissimo)
OTL Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus) 14:19
OTL Suzanna Dupee (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 19:31
OTL Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing) 20:38
DNS Alexis Gannis (GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane)
DNS Larissa Connors
DNF Julie Bellerose (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
DNF Cara O’Neill (El Grupo)
DNF Danielle Haulman (Folsom Bike/Trek)
DNF Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Express & Suites Calgary)
DNF Karen Meske (Holliday Rock p/b Zoca)
DNF Aliya Traficante (ICE Sporstwear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
DNF Vanessa Johnson (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
DNF Amelia Tanner (JETCycling)
DNF Ivie Crawford (JETCycling)
DNF Anya Malarski (JETCycling)
DNF Chane’ Jonker (JETCycling)
DNF Priscilla Calderon (LA Sweat)
DNF Al Silvera-Dorantes (Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21)
DNF Alexandra Burton (Portland Bicycle Studio)
DNF Vikki Appel (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Gretchen Stumhofer (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Rachel Swan (Strive Racing)
DNF Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
DNF Ginger Snell (Unattached)
DNF Kaytie Scott (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
DNF Tamiko Butler (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)

GC After Stage 2 (brief)
1. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 3:06:23
2. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:16
3. Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:32
4. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:40
5. Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S) 0:41

6. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:55
10. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
1:09
11. Kirsti Lay Giroux (SAS Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized)
18. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:07
22. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 2:30
27. Zeina Loufti (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 2:50
31. Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:58
32. Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 3:05
35. Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest) 3:14
43. Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 3:58
44. Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 4:02
47. Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery-Opus) 4:15
55. Catherine Dessureault (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 6:06
61. Meghan Grant (Glotman-Simpson Cycling) 11:08





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.