Featured Stories

Recent Videos

San Dimas Stage Race – Stages 2, 3 and Final GC – de Vos 4th, Glaesser 6th Overall

by pedalmag.com

March 30, 2015 (San Dimas, CA) – Canada’s Adam de Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) claimed 4th overall in the men’s race while Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) was 6th on the final GC in the women’s competition as the San Dimas Stage Race wrapped up on Sunday.

Results

Men

Stage 2 – San Dimas Hospital Road Race
1. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team) 3:26:59
2. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
3. Cory Williams (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
4. Fabio Calabria (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
5. Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
6. Zane Torre (SoCalCycling.com)
7. Anthony Canevari (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
8. Chad Beyer (Superissimo)
9. Matt Green (Astellas Cycling)
10. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant/Specialized)
11. Adam de Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
12. Eder Frayre (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team)
13. Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)
14. Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes)
15. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com)
16. Brad Neagos (Lupus Racing Team)
17. Gavriel Epster (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
18. Pablo Cruz (Rock Racing)
19. Emerson Oronte (Alto Velo p/b SeaSucker)
20. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
21. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling)
22. Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
23. Sam Warford (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
24. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
25. Adrien Costa (Californai Giant/Specialized)
26. Taylor Shelden (Alto Velo p/b SeaSucker)
27. Uliscs Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
28. Cory Greenberg (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team)
29. Federico Canuti (Rock Racing)
30. Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team)
31. Stefano Barberi (Californai Giant/Specialized)
32. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling)
33. Coulton Hartrich (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team)
34. Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling)
35. Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23)
36. Jon Hornbeck (Team Hincapie Racing)
37. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
38. Chris Winn (GS CIAO)
39. Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team)
40. Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling)
41. Julian Rodas (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
42. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
43. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
44. Derrick St-John (Silber Pro Cycling)
45. Steven Davis (SoCalCycling.com)
46. Gus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
47. Orlando Garibay (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 0:11
48. Alexander Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
49. Ricky Morales (Puerto Rico) 0:15
50. Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling) 0:24
51. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team) 0:43
52. Rasmus Andersen (DCR)
53. Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:51
54. Andrew Bosco (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 1:33
55. Kevin Mullervy (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
56. Escobar, Andr Alzate (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
57. Drew Christopher (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
58. Conor O’Brien (Ride with Rendall)
59. David Arteaga (Ciant/Crater cycles Maui)
60. Franco Font (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
61. Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
62. Sergio Hernandez (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
63. James LaBerge (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
64. Jake King (Californai Giant/Specialized)
65. Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling) 3:20
66. Gevan Samuel (Ride with Rendall) 3:30
67. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3:35
68. Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 5:24
69. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:08
70. Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:28
71. Efren Ortega (Puerto Rico)
72. Diego Sandoval (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
73. Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 7:45
74. Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall)
75. Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 9:57
76. Thomas Jondall (Superissimo)
77. David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
78. Walter Trillini
79. Hugo Fregoso (Mercedes Benz p/b George’s Cycles) 15:23
80. Shawn D’Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 16:31
81. Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 19:20
DNS Hunter Grove (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
DNS Ronnie Toth (PAA/Empire Bikes)
DNS Kirk Gilligan (Rock Racing)
DNS Nathan King (Team SmartStop)
DNF Walton Brush (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF David Williams (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF Maynes, Ben Jacques (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
DNF Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
DNF Daniel Holloway (Alto Velo p/b SeaSucker)
DNF Barry (Jake) Sitler (Astellas Cycling)
DNF Jake Silverberg (Astellas Cycling)
DNF Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling)
DNF Christopher Putt (Axeon Pro Cycling)
DNF Jason Saltzman (Bear Development Team)
DNF Rob Evans (Bear Development Team)
DNF Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team)
DNF Juho Lahti (Bear Development Team)
DNF Mackenzie Champlin (Big Orange Cycling)
DNF Collin Berry (Bike Religion)
DNF Jules Goguely (CCB Racing)
DNF Conor Mullervy (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
DNF Demis Aleman (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
DNF Robin Eckmann (CS CIAO)
DNF Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Elite Team)
DNF Daniel Kosykh (Davis Bike Club Elite Team)
DNF Mario Zamora (Fournier CC)
DNF Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23)
DNF Max Ackerman (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23)
DNF Connor Brown (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23)
DNF Carson Lange (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23)
DNF Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23)
DNF Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23)
DNF Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23)
DNF Jacob Duehring (GS Ciao)
DNF James Piccoli (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Stuart Wight (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Nathan Elliott (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Luke Williams (Hagens Berman U-23)
DNF Ian Moore (Hagens Berman U-23)
DNF Noah Granigan (Hagens Berman U-23)
DNF Sebastian Hernandez (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
DNF Luke Vanlauwe (JETFUEL)
DNF Josh Howard (Mercedes Benz p/b George’s Cycles)
DNF Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b George’s Cycles)
DNF Jeremy Ward (Mercedes Benz p/b George’s Cycles)
DNF Gabriel Masaquiza (Mercedes Benz p/b George’s Cycles)
DNF Phillip Gaimon (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Danny Katz (PAA/Empire Bikes)
DNF Ben Bertiger (PAA/Empire Bikes)
DNF Manny Suarez (PAA/Empire Bikes)
DNF Dominique Mayho (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Kayle Leo Grande (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW)
DNF Luis-Alejan Zamudio (Rock Racing)
DNF Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/Emerald Textiles)
DNF Michae Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF Josh Ruiz (SoCalCycling.com)
DNF Wesley Eslick (SoCalCycling.com)
DNF Garrett Olson (SoCalCycling.com)
DNF Stath Sakellariadis (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Eric Losak (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Daniel Gay (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Efren Flores (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Erick Sobey (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Matt Mikul (SquadraSF p/b Terun)
DNF Francis Flores Ruiz (STAGE 2 Primal/CYCLERY)
DNF Leon Gledhill (Team Rokform)
DNF Jona Sandoval Ulloa (VuMedi Cycling Team)
DNF David Benkoski (VuMedi Cycling Team)
DNF Mac Cassin (Alto Velo p/b SeaSucker)
DNF Dustin Armstrong (Serious Cycling)

Stage 2 Women – was posted here.

Stage 3 – Incycle / Cannondale Downtown Criterium

Men

1. Cory Williams (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 1:22:26
2. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
3. Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
4. Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)
5. Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
6. James LaBerge (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
7. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling)
8. Ricky Morales (Puerto Rico)
9. Anthony Canevari (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
10. Uliscs Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
11. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
12. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
13. Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
14. Emerson Oronte (Alto Velo p/b SeaSucker)
15. Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling)
16. Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
17. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant/Specialized)
18. Taylor Shelden (Alto Velo p/b SeaSucker)
19. Jon Hornbeck (Team Hincapie Racing)
20. Matt Green (Astellas Cycling)
21. Orlando Garibay (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
22. Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team)
23. Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes)
24. Brad Neagos (Lupus Racing Team)
25. Alexander Braico (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
26. Fabio Calabria (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
27. Gevan Samuel (Ride with Rendall)
28. Drew Christopher (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
29. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling)
30. Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling)
31. Zane Torre (SoCalCycling.com)
32. Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23)
33. Chris Winn (GS CIAO)
34. Eder Frayre (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team)
35. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
36. Gavriel Epster (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
37. Federico Canuti (Rock Racing)
38. Adam de Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
39. Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling)
40. Pablo Cruz (Rock Racing)
41. Derrick St-John (Silber Pro Cycling)
42. Kevin Mullervy (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
43. Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall)
44. Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling)
45. Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
46. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
47. Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
48. Stefano Barberi (Californai Giant/Specialized)
49. Conor O’Brien (Ride with Rendall)
50. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com)
51. Chad Beyer (Superissimo)
52. Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team)
53. Cory Greenberg (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team)
54. David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
55. Steven Davis (SoCalCycling.com)
56. Sam Warford (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
57. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team)
58. Coulton Hartrich (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team)
59. David Arteaga (Ciant/Crater cycles Maui)
60. Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
61. Efren Ortega (Puerto Rico)
62. Gus Morton (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
63. Escobar, Andr Alzate (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes)
64. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team)
65. Sergio Hernandez (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 0:18
66. Andrew Bosco (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 0:19
67. Franco Font (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 0:25
68. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:06
69. Rasmus Andersen (DCR)
70. Thomas Jondall (Superissimo)
71. Diego Sandoval (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo)
72. Walter Trillini 1:26
73. Jake King (Californai Giant/Specialized)
74. Nacher, Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:01
75. Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 2:35
76. Julian Rodas (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 4:55
DNF Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF Adrien Costa (Californai Giant/Specialized)

Women

1. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:06:53
2. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3. Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
4. Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
5. Flavia Oliveira (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
6. Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
7. Emily Georgeson (Monster Media Elite Women)
8. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
9. Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
10. Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
11. Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
12. Lauren De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
13. Starla Teddergreen (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
14. Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Elite Women)
15. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
16. Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
17. Kirsti Lay Giroux (Sas Mazda Macogep p/b Specialized)
18. Solymar Rivera (JETCycling)
19. Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
20. Stephanie Roorda (Sas Mazda Macogep p/b Specialized)
21. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
22. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
23. Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek)
24. Kate Wilson (Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21) 0:07
25. Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
26. Jennifer Tetrick (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
27. Kaitie Anntoneau (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
28. Chartiy Chia (South Bay Wheelman)
29. Beth Ann Orton (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
30. Clarice Sayle (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
31. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
32. Daniela Garcia (Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21)
33. Anna Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
34. Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women’s Racing)
35. Tracy Tilton (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
36. Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
37. Amber Gafney (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:12
38. Catherine Dessureault (Sas Mazda Macogep p/b Specialized) 0:07
39. Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:42
40. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:47
41. Courteney Lowe (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
42. Jenny Rios (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
43. Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest) 5:09
44. Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Trek) 7:52
45. Katthryn Donovan (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle) 0:07
46. Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
47. Jacqueline Parker (Sas Mazda Macogep p/b Specialized)
48. Erica Greif (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
49. Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
50. Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
51. Krist Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-SVB)
DNS Irena Ossola (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
DNF Summer Moak (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
DNF Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
DNF Holly Breck (Incycle Racing p/b Fullcircle)
DNF Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing)
DNF Justine Clift (Glotman-Simpson Cycling)
DNF Meghan Grant (Glotman-Simpson Cycling)
DNF Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Express & Suites)
DNF Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle)
DNF Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle)
DNF Belen Garza (JETCycling)
DNF Suzanna Dupee (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
DNF Annalisa Fish (Portland Bicycle Studio)
DNF Ash Duban (Portland Bicycle Studio)
DNF Zeina Loufti (Sas Mazda Macogep p/b Specialized)
DNF Kim Nida (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Angelica Frayre (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6)
DNF Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery-Opus)
DNF Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus)
DNF Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
DNF Jill McLaughlin (Unattached)
DNF Lindsay Myers (Unattached)
DNF Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
DNF Maureen McAuliffe (Superissimo)

Final GC

1. Emerson Oronte (Alto Velo p/b SeaSucker) 5:04:11
2. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 00:11
3. Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team) 00:35
4. Adam de Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 00:39
5. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) 00:40
6. Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) 00:45
7. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team) 00:47
8. Chris Winn (GS CIAO) 00:54
9. Eder Frayre (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 00:55
10. Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 00:56
11. Jon Hornbeck (Team Hincapie Racing) 01:03
12. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 01:06
13. Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling) 01:08
14. Fabio Calabria (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes) 01:11
15. Taylor Shelden (Alto Velo p/b SeaSucker) 01:16
16. Stefano Barberi (Californai Giant/Specialized) 01:17
17. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 01:20
18. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant/Specialized) 01:26
19. Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 01:29
20. Federico Canuti (Rock Racing) 01:30
21. Derrick St-John (Silber Pro Cycling) 01:32
22. Matt Green (Astellas Cycling)
23. Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23) 01:35
24. Alexander Braico (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
25. Gus Morton (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 01:38
26. Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 01:47
27. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 01:52
28. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team) 01:57
29. Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 02:01
30. Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling) 02:04
31. Gavriel Epster (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes) 02:09
32. Sam Warford (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 02:19
33. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com) 02:22
34. Orlando Garibay (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 02:24
35. Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes) 02:39
36. Chad Beyer (Superissimo) 02:45
37. Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 02:50
38. Cory Greenberg (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 02:55
39. Anthony Canevari (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 03:01
40. Pablo Cruz (Rock Racing) 03:12
41. Steven Davis (SoCalCycling.com) 03:14
42. Escobar, Andres Alzate (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes) 03:15
43. Zane Torre (SoCalCycling.com) 03:16
44. Coulton Hartrich (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 03:22
45. Cory Williams (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 03:34
46. Brad Neagos (Lupus Racing Team) 03:36
47. Sergio Hernandez (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 03:37
48. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 04:26
49. Kevin Mullervy (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes) 04:29
50. Ricky Morales (Puerto Rico) 04:31
51. Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 04:34
52. Conor O’Brien (Ride with Rendall) 04:35
53. Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling) 04:37
54. Franco Font (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 04:43
55. Rasmus Andersen (DCR) 04:54
56. David Arteaga (Ciant/Crater cycles Maui) 05:01
57. Drew Christopher (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes) 05:03
58. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling) 05:07
59. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 05:27
60. Julian Rodas (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 05:38
61. Andrew Bosco (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 06:12
62. Uliscs Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
63. James LaBerge (Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes) 06:23
64. Jake King (Californai Giant/Specialized) 06:27
65. Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 06:32
66. Gevan Samuel (Ride with Rendall) 07:10
67. Efren Ortega (Puerto Rico) 08:27
68. Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall) 08:34
69. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 09:57
70. Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 10:19
71. Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 10:37
72. Diego Sandoval (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 10:56
73. Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 11:10
74. David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 11:24
75. Walter Trillini 14:03
76. Thomas Superissimo Jondall 14:25

Women

1. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 4:13:16
2. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies S)
3. Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 00:32
4. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 00:47
5. Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies S) 00:48
6. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies S) 00:55
7. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies S) 01:00
8. Flavia Oliveira (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 01:09
9. Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
10. Kirsti Lay Giroux (Sas Mazda Macogep p/b Specialized)
11. Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-SVB) 01:16
12. Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 01:34
13. Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 01:36
14. Tracy Tilton (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 01:57
15. Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 02:00
16. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies S) 02:07
17. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 02:30
18. Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good)
19. Kaitie Anntoneau (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 02:32
20. Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 02:33
21. Amber Gafney (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 02:36
22. Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women’s Racing) 02:50
23. Emily Georgeson (Monster Media Elite Women) 02:53
24. Anna Christiansen (Grac Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise 4 Good) 02:54
25. Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies S) 02:57
26. Clarice Sayle (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 02:58
27. Stephanie Roorda (Sas Mazda Macogep p/b Specialized) 03:05
28. Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 03:13
29. Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Elite Women) 03:18
30. Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth To) 03:24
31. Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies S) 03:28
32. Lauren De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 03:44
33. Kate Wilson (Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21) 03:46
34. Daniela Garcia (Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21) 03:49
35. Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 03:56
36. Jacqueline Parker (Sas Mazda Macogep p/b Specialized) 04:05
37. Beth Orton (Ann Visit Dallas Cycling Noise) 04:09
38. Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek) 04:56
39. Erica Greif (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 05:05
40. Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 05:16
41. Solymar Rivera (JETCycling) 05:59
42. Catherine Dessureault (Sas Mazda Macogep p/b Specialized) 06:13
43. Chartiy Chia (South Bay Wheelman) 07:23
44. Jennifer Tetrick (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 07:49
45. Katthryn Donovan (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Ra) 08:21
46. Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest) 08:23
47. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies S) 09:20
48. Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Trek) 09:41
49. Courteney Lowe (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth To) 09:42
50. Starla Teddergreen (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 11:51
51. Jenny Rios (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 12:05





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.