Featured Stories

Recent Videos

San Dimas Stage Race Stage 3 Results, Final GC – Canada’s Guloien 5th and Burke 6th Overall

by pedalmag.com

April 05, 2016 (San Dimas, CA) – Canada’s Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) finished 5th overall in the Pro 1/2/3 Women’s race while Jack Burke (H&R Block Pro Cycling) claimed 6th in Pro 1 Men’s competition as the San Dimas Stage Race wrapped up on Sunday with the Stage 3 – Incycle / Cannondale Old Town Grand Prix criterium. Kristin Armstrong (TWENTY16 RideBiker) won the over women’s GC while Janier Acevedo Calle (Independent) took the men’s race.

Results (brief)

Pro 1/2/3 Women
1. Lauretta Hanson (Colavita/Bianchi) 55:03
2. Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)
3. Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)
4. Lindsay Bayer (Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cycling Team)
5. Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman/SupermintPro Cycling Team)
6. Sara Bergen (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
7. Irena Ossola (sas-macogep-acquisio p/b Mazda)
8. Caitlin Laroche (LA Sweat)
9. Jennifer Tetrick (TWENTY16 RideBiker)
10. Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek)

14. Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)  
16. Stephanie Roorda (Team Canada)   
20. Alice Georgia Simmerling (Team Canada)   
21. Denise Ramsden (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
22. Meghan Grant (Alete-FLC)    
23. Gillian Ellsay (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
26. Audrey Lemieux (sas-macogep-acquisio p/b Mazda)  
29. Ellen Watters (The Cyclery-Opus)   
30. Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery-Opus)  
34. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)  
39. Laura Brown (Team Canada)
49. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus)    3:23
51. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery- Opus)  
DNF Alizée Brien (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 
DNF Shoshauna Routley (Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cycling Team)
DNS Allison Beveridge (Team Canada)    
DNS Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling)    

Pro 1 Men
1. Alfredo Rodriguez (EP CYCLISTS)    1:22:50
2. Cory Williams (Independent)
3. Ulises Alfredo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)
4. Brandon Mcnulty (LUX / Stradling)
5. Sebastian Haedo (TEAM JAMIS)
6. Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling)
7. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling)
8. Wolfgang Brandl (CENTRIC BIKES)
9. Neilson Powless (Axeon Hagens Berman)
10. Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team)

12. Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling)
20. Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
25. Jack Burke (H&R Block Pro Cycling)
31. Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling)
47. Emile Jean (Silber Pro Cycling)  
58. James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe /Devinci)   0:33
73. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)    0:37
75. Samuel Grove (Team Canada) 0:41
81. Jacob White (Canadian National Team)
84. Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling)    0:54
87. Diego Sandoval (Canadian National Team)    1:31
DNF Felix Bouvette (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Edward Greene (Team VeloSelect)
DNF Brendan Armstrong (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Dylan Davies (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling)

Final GC

Pro 1/2/3 Women
1. Kristin Armstrong (TWENTY16 RideBiker)    4:04:45
2. Katie Donovan (Colavita|Bianchi) 0:17
3. Jessica Cutler (Colavita|Bianchi) 0:52
4. Scotti Lechuga (Hagens Berman|Supermint) 0:58
5. Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1:09

11. Gillian Ellsay (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)    2:00
18. Alice Georgia Simmerling (Team Canada)    2:21
19. Stephanie Roorda (Team Canada)    2:22
21. Sara Bergen (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)    2:30
23. Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery – Opus)    2:37
28. Laura Brown (Team Canada)    2:59
34. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)    3:29
35. Denise Ramsden (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes)    3:30
36. Ellen Watters (The Cyclery-Opus)    3:34
40. Audrey Lemieux (sas-macogep-acquisio p/p mazda)    4:35
48. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus)    7:51
49. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus)    8:07
53. Meghan Grant (Alete-FLC)    12:08

Men
1. Janier Acevedo Calle (Independent)    4:31:48
2. Brandon Mcnulty (LUX / Stradling)    0:06
3. Neilson Powless (Axeon Hagens Berman)    0:020
4. Kyle Murphy (Team Jamis)   0:022
5. Sepp Kuss (Gateway Harley-David)    0:024
6. Jack Burke (H&R Block Pro Cycling)    0:026
7. Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling)    0:038
8. Coulton Hartrich (COULTONHARTRICH)    0:058
9. Brayan Sanchez (TEAM JAMIS)    1:02
10. Orlando Garibay (Independent)    1:04

19. Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling)    1:27
25. Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling)    1:47
36. James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe /Devinci)    2:17
37. Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)    2:25
41. Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling)    2:30
46. Samuel Grove (Canadian National Team)    2:42
50. Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling)    3:11
66. Emile Jean (Silber Pro Cycling)    5:20
76. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling)    6:46
88. Jacob White (Canadian National Team)    10:02
90. Diego Sandoval (Canadian National Team)    10:56





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.