Featured Stories

Recent Videos

San Dimas Stage Race — Stage 3 Final Full Results

March 30, 2008 (Glendora, California) — Canada’s reigning national road champion Cameron Evans (Symmetrics) won the overall at the San Dimas Stage Race on Sunday finishing second in the final 90-minute Stage 3 Criterium won by Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Homes). Kim Anderson (High Road) who also finished second in the women’s 55-minute crit was the overall winner in the women’s competition.

Results

Pro Men

1. Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Homes presente) 1:28.15
2. Cameron Evans (Symmetrics Cycling)
3. Emile Abraham (Team Type 1) at 0.21
4. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Cycling)
5. Lacombe Keven (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif) 0.21

6. Tony Cruz (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
7. Ben Day (Toyota-United)
8. Osca Sevilla Rivera (Rock Racing)
9. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)
10. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling)
11. Frank Pipp (Health Net/Maxxis)
12. Kiel Reijnen (Team Waste Management)
13. Alejandro Cortes (CAICO Cycling Team)
14. David Clinger (Team Rock)
15. Mike Lange (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
16. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Homes presente)
17. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Homes presente)
18. David Guttenplan (Time Pro Cycling)
19. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
20. Wendy Cruz (CAICO Cycling Team)
21. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
22. Francois Parisien (Symmetrics Cycling)
23. Peter Stetina (VMG/Felt/RGM)
24. Rudolph Napolitano (Team Rock)
25. Jonathan Parrish (Team Waste Management)
26. Cody Oreilly (Successfull Living Pro Cycling)
27. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics Cycling)
28. Tom Soladay (Time Pro Cycling)
29. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)
30. Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Homes presente)
31. Kirk Carlson (VMG/Felt/RGM)
32. Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team)
33. Lucas Sebasti Haedo (Colavita Sutter Homes presente)
34. Austin Carroll (Team Rock)
35. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
36. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling)
37. Ben King (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif)
38. Edward C. King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
39. Aaron Tuckerman (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
40. Adam Livingston (Team Five Star WVO)
41. Ben Brooks (Team Type 1)
42. Brad White (Successfull Living Pro Cycling)
43. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
44. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United)
45. Will Routley (Symmetrics Cycling)
46. Justin England (Toyota-United)
47. Henk Vogels (Toyota-United)
48. Ronald Jensen (Team Waste Management)
49. Evan Elken (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling)
50. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif)
51. Christian Meier (Symmetrics Cycling)
52. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling)
53. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling)
54. Michael Telega (California Giant Berry Farms)
55. Christopher Jones (Team Type 1)
56. Allessandro Bazzana (Successfull Living Pro Cycling)
57. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Homes presente)
58. Scott Zwizanski (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
59. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)
60. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
61. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
62. Christia Velenzuala (Successfull Living Pro Cycling)
63. Nicholas Waite (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif)
64. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
65. Jonny Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif)
66. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
67. Jonathan Cantwell (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling)
68. Tyler Hamilton (Rock Racing)
69. Alejandro Barrajo (Colavita Sutter Homes presente)
70. Javier Zapata (CAICO Cycling Team)
71. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United)
72. Jared Barrilleaux (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling)
73. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling)
74. Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
75. Jorge Martinez (CAICO Cycling Team)
76. Alexander Gonzalez (CAICO Cycling Team)
77. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)
78. Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1)
79. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif)
80. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Rock Racing)
81. Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
82. Michael Creed (Rock Racing)
83. Vincent Owens (Sierra Pacific Racing)
84. Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling)
85. Dan Ramsey (Time Pro Cycling)
86. Anibal Barrajo (Colavita Sutter Homes presente)
87. Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
88. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
89. Nic Sanderson (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
90. Adam Myerson (Time Pro Cycling)
91. Kyle Gritters (Health Net/Maxxis)
92. Karl Menzies (Health Net/Maxxis)
93. Michael Grabinger (Successfull Living Pro Cycling)
94. Curtis Gunn (Successfull Living Pro Cycling)
95. Timothy Doud (Team Waste Management) 2.57
96. David Andrew Quist (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 23.24
DNS Erik Barlevav (Time Pro Cycling)
DNS Joseph Wiley
DNF Rory Sutherland (Health Net/Maxxis)
DNF A Sanchez Beriguete (CAICO Cycling Team)

Pro Women

1. Alex Rhodes (High Road – Women) 49.28.00
2. Kimberly Anderson (High Road – Women)
3. Emilia Fahlin (High Road – Women) 1.51.00
4. Lara Kroepsch (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
5. Virginia Perkins (PROMAN Racing)
6. Jennifer Wilson (SouthBay Wheelmen)
7. Beatriz Rodriguez (Southern California Velo)
8. Morgan Kapp (SouthBay Wheelmen)
9. Amanda Eaken (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik)
10. Rachel Tzinberg (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling)
11. Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing Cycling/US)
12. Coryn Rivera (Kahala-LaGrange)
13. Yukie Nakamura (Team Kenda Tire)
14. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)
15. Kendall Ryan (Major Motion Junior Developmen)
16. Anke Wichmann (High Road – Women)
17. Mara Abbott (High Road – Women)
18. Jamie Hughins (Helens/Trek)
19. Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
20. Abby Cooper (PROMAN Racing)
21. Kate Ligler (PROMAN Racing)
22. Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
23. Jennifer Reither (SouthBay Wheelmen)
24. Tracy Kubas (Bicycle Johns)
25. Lana Atchley (Team Rock )
26. Kirsten Kotval (PCIM )
27. Kelly Mcdonald (Touchstone Climbing Racing Tea)
28. Lisa Young (Acqua al 2/SDBC)
29. Leah Goldstein (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
30. Cara Gillis (OrganicAthlete’s Team Vegan)
31. Jennifer Joynt (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik)
32. Kristina Seley (PROMAN Racing)
33. Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)
34. Laura Hines (Southern California Velo)
35. Kathleen Billington (Team Rock )
36. Ruth Clemence (Cycles Veloce)
37. Kirsten Robbins (Advil / Chapstick)
38. Megan Elliott (unattached)
39. Maria Monica (Touchstone)
40. Taitt Sato (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 2.11.00
DNS Michele Bliss (Rocky Mounts-Izze Racing)
DNS Heather Sborz (Vanderkitten)
DNF Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik)
DNF Sarah Lightfoot (Metromint Cycling)
DNF Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
DNF Anna Drakulich (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling)
DNF Dianna Del Fante (Banning’s Bikes- Ducati)
DNF Jenny Willhite (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
DNF Kristin Keim (Team Kenda Tire)
DNF Courtney Hammond (Team Rock)
DNF Janeen Thorpe (TOUCHSTONE CYCLING)

Final GC

Pro Men

1. Cameron Evans (Symmetrics Cycling) 4:54.58
2. Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Rock Racing) at 0.01
3. Ben Day (Toyota-United) 0.11
4. Peter Stetina (VMG/Felt/RGM) 0.12
5. Luis Alb Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Homes presente) 0.17
6. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling) 0.23
7. Justin England (Toyota-United) 0.24
8. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Homes presente)
9. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.31
10. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Homes presente) 0.33
11. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.37
12. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling) 0.38
13. Christopher Jones (Team Type 1) 0.41
14. Michael Grabinger (Successfull Living Pro Cycling) 0.43
15. Francois Parisien (Symmetrics Cycling)
16. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing) 0.47
17. Mike Lange (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 0.48
18. Christian Meier (Symmetrics Cycling) 0.51
19. Alejandro Barrajo (Colavita Sutter Homes presente) 0.54
20. Ian Macgregor (Team Type 1) 0.57
21. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
22. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 0.59
23. Aaron Tuckerman (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
24. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1) 1.04
25. Kiel Reijnen (Team Waste Management)
26. Jared Barrilleaux (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling) 1.05
27. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United) 1.06
28. Will Routley (Symmetrics Cycling) 1.07
29. Ben Brooks (Team Type 1) 1.08
30. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 1.11
31. Tyler Hamilton (Rock Racing)
32. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 1.12
33. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Homes presente)
34. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif) 1.15
35. Scott Zwizanski (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
36. Allessandro Bazzana (Successfull Living Pro Cycling) 1.16
37. Karl Menzies (Health Net/Maxxis) 1.20
38. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics Cycling)
39. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Cycling)

40. Dan Ramsey (Time Pro Cycling) 1.22
41. Frank Pipp (Health Net/Maxxis)
42. Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Homes presente) 1.32
43. Nic Sanderson (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 1.35
44. Javier Zapata (CAICO Cycling Team)
45. Anibal Barrajo (Colavita Sutter Homes presente) 1.37
46. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Rock Racing) 1.40
47. Jorge Martinez (CAICO Cycling Team)
48. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Homes presente) 1.43
49. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling) 1.44
50. Kirk Carlson (VMG/Felt/RGM) 1.46
51. Ben King (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif) 1.48
52. Tony Cruz (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 1.49
53. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
54. Adam Livingston (Team Five Star WVO) 1.53
55. Jonathan Cantwell (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling) 2.13
56. Emile Abraham (Team Type 1) 2.18
57. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing) 2.19
58. Kyle Gritters (Health Net/Maxxis) 2.22
59. Alexander Gonzalez (CAICO Cycling Team) 2.23
60. Brad White (Successfull Living Pro Cycling)
61. Henk Vogels (Toyota-United) 2.29
62. Ronald Jensen (Team Waste Management) 2.30
63. Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling) 2.31
64. Nicholas Waite (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif)
65. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif) 2.42
66. Rudolph Napolitano (Team Rock) 2.47
67. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling) 2.52
68. Wendy Cruz (CAICO Cycling Team) 3.03
69. Michael Telega (California Giant Berry Farms) 3.13
70. David Guttenplan (Time Pro Cycling) 3.18
71. Tom Soladay (Time Pro Cycling) 3.21
72. Christian Velenzuala (Successfull Living Pro Cycling) 3.23
73. David Clinger (Team Rock) 3.25
74. Jonathan Parrish (Team Waste Management) 3.28
75. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling) 3.32
76. Adam Myerson (Time Pro Cycling)
77. Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 3.37
78. Evan Elken (Jittery Joe’s Pro Cycling) 3.48
79. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 3.53
80. Edward C. King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 3.55
81. Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team) 4.03
82. Curtis Gunn (Successfull Living Pro Cycling) 4.14
83. Cody Oreilly (Successfull Living Pro Cycling) 4.23
84. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United) 4.49
85. Alejandro Cortes (CAICO Cycling Team) 4.55
86. Michael Creed (Rock Racing) 5.06
87. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif) 5.21
88. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United) 5.34
89. Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 5.52
90. Austin Carroll (Team Rock) 6.34
91. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United) 7.00
92. Jonny Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif) 7.22
93. Vincent Owens (Sierra Pacific Racing) 9.59
94. Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team) 10.54
95. Timothy Doud (Team Waste Management) 13.40
96. David Andrew Quist (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 33.39

Pro Women

1. Kimberly Anderson (High Road – Women) 3:37.21
2. Alex Rhodes (High Road – Women) at 1.29
3. Mara Abbott (High Road – Women) 4.45
4. Leah Goldstein (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 6.31
5. Ruth Clemence (Cycles Veloce) 6.41
6. Maria Monica (Touchstone) 6.55
7. Kelly Mcdonald (Touchstone Climbing Racing Tea) 7.05
8. Kirsten Robbins (Advil / Chapstick) 7.06
9. Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 7.17
10. Kathleen Billington (Team Rock) 7.22
11. Beatriz Rodriguez (Southern California Velo) 7.27
12. Jennifer Reither (SouthBay Wheelmen) 7.32
13. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire) 7.34
14. Kristina Seley (PROMAN Racing) 7.39
15. Lana Atchley (Team Rock) 7.53
16. Morgan Kapp (SouthBay Wheelmen)
17. Coryn Rivera (Kahala-LaGrange)
18. Virginia Perkins (PROMAN Racing) 8.02
19. Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing) 8.03
20. Rachel Tzinberg (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling) 8.05
21. Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 8.08
22. Tracy Kubas (Bicycle Johns)
23. Jennifer Wilson (SouthBay Wheelmen) 8.19
24. Abby Cooper (PROMAN Racing) 8.22
25. Jamie Hughins (Helens/Trek) 8.24
26. Cara Gillis (OrganicAthlete’s Team Vegan) 8.43
27. Taitt Sato (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 8.57
28. Amanda Eaken (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik) 9.02
29. Kirsten Kotval (PCIM ) 9.15
30. Jennifer Joynt (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik) 9.16
31. Lisa Young (Acqua al 2/SDBC) 9.23
32. Anke Wichmann (High Road – Women) 9.30
33. Yukie Nakamura (Team Kenda Tire)
34. Emilia Fahlin (High Road – Women) 9.37
35. Lara Kroepsch (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 9.56
36. Kendall Ryan (Major Motion Junior Developmen) 9.58
37. Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing Cycling/US) 10.24
38. Megan Elliott (unattached) 10.40
39. Kate Ligler (PROMAN Racing) 11.28
40. Laura Hines (Southern California Velo) 12.15





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.