Featured Stories

San Dimas Stage Race – Stage 1 ITT Full Results – Glaesser 6th, de Vos 7th

by pedalmag.com

March 28, 2015 (San Dimas, CA) – Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) claimed 6th in the women’s 6.8km Chaffey Auto Body Time Trial on Stage 1 as the San Dimas Stage Race got underway on Friday with Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) taking the win. Adam de Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) was the top Canuck in the men’s ITT followed by Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) in 8th and his teammate Alex Cataford in 9th as Emerson Oronte (Ind) topped the field.

Women

1. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 17:15.01
2. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S) 0:29.70
3. Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:30.71
4. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:38.27
5. Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S) 0:39.71
6. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:56.73
7. Flavia Oliveira (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 1:07.19
8. Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 1:07.28
9. Krist Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO-SVB) 1:07.33
10. Kirsti Lay Giroux (Sas Mazda Macogep Presented By) 1:10.75
11. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S) 1:18.75
12. Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 1:25.58
13. Jill McLaughlin (Unattached) 1:29.92
14. Athen countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 1:34.97
15. Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Trek) 1:47.58
16. Tracy Tilton (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 1:48.80
17. Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 1:51.64
18. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S) 1:54.17
19. Larissa Connors 1:59.73
20. Jennifer Tetrick (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 2:00.96
21. Gretchen Stumhofer (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 2:10.41
22. Genevieve Krahn (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest) 2:12.77
23. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S) 2:19.18
24. Amber Gafney (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 2:22.39
25. Kaitie Anntoneau (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 2:23.58
26. Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 2:24.70
27. Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S) 2:25.48
28. Ginger Snell (Unattached) 2:25.74
29. Gabri Pilote-Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 2:28.56
30. Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 2:30.71
31. Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Ra) 2:36.51
32. Danielle Haulman (Folsom Bike/Trek) 2:36.73
33. Alexandra Burton (Portland Bicycle Studio) 2:41.11
34. Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women’s Racing) 2:41.83
35. Anna Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 2:47.52
36. Zeina Loufti (SAS Mazda Macogep Presented By) 2:48.92
37. Clarice Sayle (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 2:49.67
38. Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn Express & Suites C) 2:50.05
39. Emily Georgeson (Monster Media Elite Women) 2:51.25
40. Justine Clift (Glotman-Simpson Cycling) 2:55.62
41. Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S) 2:56.34
42. Kate Wilson (Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21) 3:01.00
43. Beth Ann Orton (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 3:02.74
44. Stephanie Roorda (SAS Mazda Macogep Presented By) 3:03.85
45. Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Ra) 3:06.03
46. Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 3:07.31
47. Tamiko Butler (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 3:07.54
48. Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 3:07.69
49. Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 3:11.97
50. Anni Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery-Opus) 3:13.47
51. Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 3:17.11
52. Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy To) 3:18.75
53. Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Elite Women) 3:19.52
54. Catherine Dessureault (Sas Mazda Macogep Presented By) 3:27.91
55. Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 3:30.09
56. Cara O’Neill (El Grupo) 3:37.48
57. Vanessa Johnson (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Ra) 3:38.36
58. Daniela Garcia (Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21) 3:40.84
59. Lauren De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 3:42.62
60. Al Silvera-Dorantes (Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21) 3:45.63
61. Meghan Grant (Glotman-Simpson Cycling) 3:52.59
62. Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 3:54.12
63. Jacqueline Parker (SAS Mazda Macogep Presented By) 3:56.14
64. Holly Breck (Incycle Racing p/b Fullcircle) 4:03.23
65. Erica Greif (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 4:05.03
66. Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing) 4:07.34
67. Lindsay Myers (Unattached) 4:10.07
68. Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 4:15.71
69. Julie Bellerose (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 4:19.42
70. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus) 4:31.01
71. Starla Teddergreen (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 4:35.40
72. Summer Moak (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR) 4:41.21
73. Annalisa Fish (Portland Bicycle Studio) 4:45.56
74. Courteney Lowe (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy To) 4:53.03
75. Judith Wexler (Folsom Bike/Trek) 4:54.21
76. Priscilla Calderon (LA Sweat) 4:57.76
77. Belen Garza (JETCycling) 4:57.83
78. Irena Ossola (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 5:02.84
79. Suzanna Dupee (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy To) 5:05.99
80. Vikki Appel (Sisterhood of Cycling) 5:08.09
81. Kim Nida (Sisterhood of Cycling) 5:12.10
82. Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 5:12.87
83. Kaytie Scott (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 5:27.76
84. Angelica Frayre (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 5:28.75
85. Jenny Rios (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 5:35.56
86. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Express & Suites C) 5:50.93
87. Solymar Rivera (JETCycling) 5:57.92
88. Karen Meske (Holliday Rock p/b Zoca) 6:01.28
89. Amelia Tanner (JETCycling) 6:05.33
90. Chartiy Chia (South Bay Wheelman) 6:11.11
91. Chane’ Jonker (JETCycling) 6:14.54
92. Maureen McAuliffe (Superissimo) 6:31.16
93. Ash Duban (Portland Bicycle Studio) 6:41.41
94. Aliya Traficante (ICE Sporstwear p/b Pinnacle Ra) 7:07.79
95. Ivie Crawford (JETCycling) 7:08.24
96. Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 7:09.14
97. Katthryn Donovan (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Ra) 8:12.11
98. Anya Malarski (JETCycling) 8:19.05
99. Alexis Gannis (GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane) 10:45.21
DNS Jess Cerra (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
DNS Allison Jackson (TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR)
DNS Shelby Reynolds (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)
DNS Jane Despas (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Ra)
DNS Ana Teresa Casas (JETCycling)
DNS Alison Jones (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNS Lauren Mulwitz (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNS Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO-SVB)
DNS Scotti Wilborne (UnitedHealthcare)

Men

1. Emerson Oronte (Ind) 14:46.59
2. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter) 0:10.99
3. Adrien Costa (Californai Giant/Specialized) 0:11.58
4. Phillip Gaimon (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S) 0:13.44
5. Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team) 0:34.96
6. Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter) 0:36.78
7. Adam de Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:38.51
8. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:41.70
9. Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:45.37
10. Julian Rodas (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 0:45.87
11. Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall) 0:48.56
12. Eder Frayre (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 0:55.05
13. Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 0:56.03
14. Chris Winn (GS CIAO) 0:56.14
15. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team) 1:02.49
16. Jon Hornbeck (Team Hincapie Racing) 1:03.83
17. Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b George’s Cyc) 1:05.22
18. Barry (Jake) Sitler (Astellas Cycling) 1:05.56
19. Stuart Wight (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:06.82
20. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 1:06.86
21. Peter Disera (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:07.90
22. Max Jenkins (Astellas Cycling) 1:08.04
23. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team) 1:14.14
24. Taylor Shelden 1:15.49
25. Fabio Calabria (Champion System – Stan’s NoTub) 1:16.38
26. Stefano Barberi (Californai Giant/Specialized) 1:16.56
27. Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling) 1:17.40
28. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:19.74
29. Chris Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:20.14
30. Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:20.70
31. David Williams (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter) 1:22.38
32. Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:22.62
33. Alexander Braico (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:24.22
34. Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:24.75
35. David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 1:26.57
36. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant/Specialized) 1:26.91
37. Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter) 1:29.11
38. Federico Canuti (Rock Racing) 1:29.55
39. Derrick St. John (Silber Pro Cycling) 1:31.94
40. Matt Green (Astellas Cycling) 1:32.24
41. Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:34.29
42. Efren Flores (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 1:34.56
43. Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23) 1:34.70
44. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter) 1:36.31
45. James Piccoli (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:37.04
46. Walton Brush (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 1:39.35
47. Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling) 1:40.27
48. Escobar, Andr Alzate (Champion System – Stan’s NoTub) 1:41.45
49. Mac Cassin 1:42.22
50. Gus Morton (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:42.50
51. Sergio Hernandez (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 1:46.18
52. Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 1:47.08
53. Jona Sandoval Ulloa (VuMedi Cycling Team) 1:47.78
54. Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter) 1:49.89
55. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:53.99
56. Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 1:57.13
57. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:57.82
58. Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling) 1:58.32
59. Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:59.40
60. Christopher Putt (Axeon Pro Cycling) 2:00.85
61. Efren Ortega (Puerto Rico) 2:00.93
62. Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter) 2:01.05
63. Robin Eckmann (CS CIAO) 2:01.29
64. Nathan Elliott (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 2:02.28
65. Stath Sakellariadis (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 2:02.96
66. Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:03.98
67. Isaac Howe (Champion System – Stan’s NoTub) 2:08.45
68. Mackenzie Champlin (Big Orange Cycling) 2:10.01
69. Connor Brown (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 2:12.23
70. Orlando Garibay (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 2:15.07
71. Hunter Grove (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 2:15.70
72. Sam Warford (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 2:19.34
73. Jason Saltzman (Bear Development Team) 2:19.35
74. Micah Engle (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 2:21.07
75. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com) 2:21.82
76. Luke Williams (Hagens Berman U-23) 2:29.89
77. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:30.63
78. Shawn D’Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 2:34.24
79. Jeremy Ward (Mercedes Benz p/b George’s Cyc) 2:35.42
80. Daniel Holloway (Alto Velo pb. SeaSucker) 2:37.60
81. Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 2:38.06
82. Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes) 2:38.92
83. Ian Moore (Hagens Berman U-23) 2:39.38
84. Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 2:39.75
85. Walter Trillini 2:40.12
86. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 2:42.42
87. Chad Beyer (Superissimo) 2:44.47
88. Franco Font (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 2:45.21
89. Noah Granigan (Hagens Berman U-23) 2:49.26
90. Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U) 2:49.91
91. Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U) 2:52.89
92. David Benkoski (VuMedi Cycling Team) 2:53.07
93. Cory Greenberg (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 2:54.99
94. Kevin Mullervy (Champion System – Stan’s NoTub) 2:56.06
95. Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 3:00.97
96. Anthony Canevari (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 3:01.35
97. Conor O’Brien (Ride with Rendall) 3:02.39
98. Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U) 3:03.17
99. Rasmus Andersen (DCR) 3:05.26
100. Mario Zamora (Fournier CC) 3:07.91
101. Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Elite Team) 3:10.35
102. Pablo Cruz (Rock Racing) 3:12.15
103. Jacob Duehring (GS Ciao) 3:12.66
104. Conor Mullervy (Champion System – Stan’s NoTub) 3:13.33
105. Steven Davis (SoCalCycling.com) 3:13.81
106. Zane Torre (SoCalCycling.com) 3:16.39
107. Max Ackerman (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U) 3:19.18
108. Diego Sandoval (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 3:21.65
109. Coulton Hartrich (IRT Racing Pro Cycling Team) 3:21.66
110. Thomas Jondall (Superissimo) 3:22.31
111. Demis Aleman (Champion System – Stan’s NoTub) 3:23.45
112. Jake King (Californai Giant/Specialized) 3:28.03
113. David Arteaga (Ciant/Crater cycles Maui) 3:28.22
114. Drew Christopher (Champion System – Stan’s NoTub) 3:29.59
115. Josh Ruiz (SoCalCycling.com) 3:31.91
116. Collin Berry (Bike Religion) 3:33.49
117. Brad Neagos (Lupus Racing Team) 3:35.78
118. Wesley Eslick (SoCalCycling.com) 3:39.49
119. Gevan Samuel (Ride with Rendall) 3:39.88
120. Kayle Leo Grande (Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW) 3:40.98
121. Nathan King (Team SmartStop) 3:42.93
122. Juho Lahti (Bear Development Team) 3:43.77
123. Daniel Kosykh (Davis Bike Club Elite Team) 3:45.98
124. Jake Silverberg (Astellas Cycling) 3:47.13
125. Cory Williams (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 3:47.66
126. Luis-Alejan Zamudio (Rock Racing) 3:53.03
127. Hugo Fregoso (Mercedes Benz p/b George’s Cyc) 3:53.49
128. Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling) 4:00.03
129. Manny Suarez (PAA/Empire Bikes) 4:00.84
130. Erick Sobey (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 4:11.88
131. Leon Gledhill (Team Rokform) 4:13.91
132. Ricky Morales (Puerto Rico) 4:15.83
133. Andrew Bosco (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 4:19.42
134. Josh Howard (Mercedes Benz p/b George’s Cyc) 4:23.47
135. Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 4:27.00
136. Danny Katz (PAA/Empire Bikes) 4:38.26
137. BEN BERTIGER (PAA/Empire Bikes) 4:39.29
138. Luke Vanlauwe (JETFUEL) 4:40.15
139. Sebastian Hernandez (Incycle Cannondale p/b SCVelo) 4:49.29
140. James LaBerge (Champion System – Stan’s NoTub) 4:50.30
141. Dominique Mayho (Ride with Rendall) 4:50.58
142. Jules Goguely (CCB Racing) 4:56.60
143. Martin Adamczyk (SDBC/Emerald Textiles) 5:01.69
144. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling) 5:06.68
145. Dustin Armstrong (Serious Cycling) 5:09.05
146. Daniel Gay (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 5:10.32
147. Kirk Gilligan (Rock Racing) 5:15.27
148. Rob Evans (Bear Development Team) 5:17.10
149. Matt Mikul (SquadraSF p/b Terun) 5:23.56
150. Garrett Olson (SoCalCycling.com) 5:30.22
151. Eric Losak (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6) 5:36.15
152. Gabriel Masaquiza (Mercedes Benz p/b George’s Cyc) 5:55.21
153. Ronnie Toth (PAA/Empire Bikes) 5:58.25
154. francis flores ruiz (STAGE 2 Primal / CYCLERY) 6:06.38
155. Uliscs Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 6:11.97
DNS Ben Wolfe (Californai Giant/Specialized)
DNS Torey Philipp (Californai Giant/Specialized)
DNS Colin Joyce (Californai Giant/Specialized)
DNS Carson Lange (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U)
DNS Garrett McLeod (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNS Paul Thomas (Superissimo)
DNS Nathan Brown (Team Cycleton)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.