Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Ruta del Sol – Stage 4

February 15, 2006 — For the second day in a row Italy’s Alessandro Petacchi (Team Milram) beat Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step – Innergetic at the line to take Stage 4 – 162.1K from Ecija to Ronda.

Results

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 4.07.11
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step – Innergetic
3 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
4 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com
5 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step – Innergetic
6 I̱aki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel РEuskadi
7 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com
8 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku
9 Lénaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel
10 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
11 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
12 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
13 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
14 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step – Innergetic
15 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia – Paul Versan
16 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana
17 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
18 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
19 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval – Prodir
20 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team


GC After Stage 4

1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 16.18.13
2 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku
3 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia – Paul Versan 0.07
4 I̱aki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel РEuskadi 0.15
5 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 0.18
6 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana
7 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval – Prodir
8 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 25.57
9 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 27.25
10 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel 27.31
11 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 27.33
12 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27.35
13 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com 27.36
14 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 27.38
15 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 31.19
16 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
17 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step – Innergetic
18 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia – Paul Versan
19 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 31.23
20 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 31.26





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.