Featured Stories

Ruta de Sol – Stage 2

February 13, 2005 — Spain’s Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Comunidad Valenciana) won today’s 157.2K Stage 2 from La Guardia de Jaén to Jaén, beating Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort by 4 seconds.

Results

1 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.48.19
2 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 0.04
3 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel 1.28
4 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
5 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1.30
6 Jos̩ Mario Almagro Valero (Spa) Relax РGam
7 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.32
8 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com 1.33
9 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1.35
10 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 5.29
11 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku
12 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com
13 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram
14 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step – Innergetic
15 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com
16 I̱aki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel РEuskadi
17 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku
18 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir
19 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval – Prodir
20 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

GC After Stage 2

1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 8.18.04
2 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku
3 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia – Paul Versan
4 I̱aki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel РEuskadi 0.11
5 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com
6 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval – Prodir
7 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana
8 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 25.50
9 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 25.54
10 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 27.18
11 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel 27.18
12 Jos̩ Mario Almagro Valero (Spa) Relax РGam 27.20
13 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
14 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27.22
15 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com 27.23
16 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 27.25
17 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step – Innergetic 31.19
18 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku
19 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
20 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.