Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 Results – Rochette 4th, Martin 5th

by pedalmag.com

September 11, 2016 (Rochester, NY) – Canadians were off to a strong start on Day 1 of the Rochester Cyclocross in New York on Sept. 10 with podium finishes as Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team) claimed 4th and Jeremy Martin (Focus CX Team Canada) was 5th in the men’s race.

Results

Women

1. Kaitlin Antonneau (Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com) 0:45:41
2. Emma White (Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com) 0:21
3. Amanda Miller (Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo) 0:25
4. Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team) 0:31
5. Rebecca Fahringer 0:58
6. Caroline Mani (Raleigh Clement) 1:35
7. Amanda Nauman (SDG – Muscle Monster) 1:47
8. Crystal Anthony (Maxxis-Shimano pro cyclocross) 1:50
9. Cristel Ferrier (SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/b Mazda) 1:52
10. Ellen Noble (Aspire Racing) 2:24
11. Courtenay McFadden 2:30
12. Jena Greaser 2:39
13. Natasha Elliott (Garneau – Easton Cycling) 3:35
14. Julie Wright (Team Averica) 3:50
15. Ashley Barson (Focus CX Team Canada) 4:03
16. Sofia Gomez Villafane (TenSpeed Hero) 4:49
17. Kathleen Lysakowski (Joe’s Garage CX p/b BikeReg) 5:14
18. Rachel Rubino (Fearless Femme Racing) 5:39
19. Ruby West (Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com) 5:59
20. Arley Kemmerer (Fearless Femme Racing) 6:14
21. Caitlin C. Bernstein (Vive La Tarte) 6:49
22. Jen Malik (Women’s CX Project) 7:06
23. Shannon Mallory (NW Women’s CX Project) 7:17
24. Kennedy Adams (Women’s CX Project) 7:28
25. Erin Faccone (Team Averica) 9:06
26. Siobhan Kelly (To Wheels Epic Sports) 9:58
27. Rhys May (JAM fund)
28. Melissa Presnell (SEAVS/Haymarket)
29. Natalie Tapias (JAM / NCC)
30. Mackenzie Green (Women’s CX Project)
31. Jessica Snyder
DNF Elle Anderson (Elle Anderson Racing)
DNF Elizabeth White (HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN)
DNS Cassandra Maximenko (Van Dessel/Atom Composites/ISM)
DNS Brittlee Bowman (HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN)

Men

1. Jeremy Powers (Aspire Racing) 0:57:38
2. James Driscoll (Raleigh Clement) 5
3. Stephen Hyde (Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.) 0:12
4. Tobin Ortenblad (Santa Cruz Factory Racing) 0:26
5. Jeremy Martin (Focus CX Team Canada)
6. Yannick Eckmann (Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo)
7. Allen Krughoff (Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo) 0:40
8. Andrew Dillman (Cyclocross Alliance) 0:54
9. Jonathan Page (Fuji) 1:26
10. Spencer Petrov (Cyclocross Alliance) 1:35
11. Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes)
12. Curtis White (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.) 1:53
13. Travis Livermon (Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross) 2:02
14. Justin Lindine (Apex / NBX / Trek) 2:03
15. Jeremy Durrin (Neon Velo Cycling Team) 2:16
16. Jens Vandekinderen (Kalas-H.Essers-Nnof Cycling Team) 2:22
17. Derrick St John (VanDessel p/b HyperThreads) 2:31
18. Aaron Schooler (Focus CX Team Canada) 2:36
19. Kerry Werner Jr. (Kona Endurance Team) 2:47
20. Dan Chabanov (House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman) 2:51
21. Troy Wells (Team CLIF BAR) 2:58
22. Jack Kisseberth (JAM / NCC) 3:01
23. Samuel O’Keefe (House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman) 3:10
24. Tom Chapman (Focus Attaquer CX) 3:20
25. Scott Smith (JAM / NCC) 3:41
26. Lance Haidet (Raliegh Clement) 3:50
27. Jordan Snyder (C3-Twenty20 Cycling) 3:56
28. Christopher Aitken (Focus Attaquer CX Team) 4:07
29. Osmond Bakker (Wheels Of Bloor) 4:18
30. Antonin Marecaille (AVC Aix en Provence) 4:29
31. Nicolas Catlin (Sherpa) 4:56
32. Mathieu Bélanger-Barrette (Pivot Cycles on the Edge Canada) 5:10
33. Dan Timmerman (Stan’s NoTubes Elite CX) 5:47
34. Robert Marion (American Classic Pro CX Team) 6:21
35. Matt Surch (Tekne Cycle Club) 6:46
36. Adam St. Germain (Apex / NBX / Trek) 6:53
37. Abe Goorskey (American Classic Pro CX Team) 7:00
38. Nathan Underwood (Euro-sports.ca) 7:10
39. Matt Perreault (Colonial Bicycle Company) 7:30
40. Gregg Griffo (Park Ave Bike Shop) – 2 laps
41. Andrew Lints (Bicycle Express Racing)
42. Tim Willis (Bicycle Quarterly Elite Technic) – 3 laps
43. Danny Summerhill (Maxxis-Shimano)
DNF Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Bicycles)
DNS Benjamin Sonntag (Team Clif Bar)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.