Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Robert Cameron Law Cycling Series Stage 1 – Specialized/Russ Hay’s Time Trial

by pedalmag.com

June 02, 2012 (Victoria, BC) – Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing) and Rob Britton (H&R Block) won the opening Stage 1  Stage 1  Specialized/Russ Hay’s Time Trial, 5km, on Dallas Rd on Friday as the Robert Cameron Law Cycling Series got underway in Victoria, BC, and runs all weekend – full results for all categories coming.

Results

Women – Cat 1, 2, 3

1. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing) 07:46.0
2. Janna Gillick () 07:54.0
3. Morgan Cabot () 07:56.0
4. Megan Rathwell (Russ Hay’s / Accent Inns) 07:58.0
5. Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing) 07:59.0
6. Jennifer McMahon () 08:23.0
7. Erin Redl () 08:28.0
8. Shoshauna Laxson (Trek Red Truck Racing) 08:30.0
9. Katie Cross () 08:34.0
10. Heidi O’Connor-Brook () 08:49.0
11. Naomi Cooper (Trek Red Truck Racing) 08:52.0
12. Melanie Tait () 09:04.0
DNS Julia Garnet  (Trek Red Truck Racing)

Men – Cat 1, 2

1. Rob Britton (H&R Block) 06:31.0
2. Dave Stephens () 06:34.0
3. Noah Bloom (Garneau Evolution) 06:41.0
4. Kris Dahl (H&R Block) 06:42.0
5. Greg Christian () 06:42.0
6. Jordan Cheyne (H&R Block) 06:46.0
7. Adam De Vos (Trek Red Truck Racing) 06:47.0
8. Alex Cataford () 06:47.0
9. Jesse Reams () 06:48.0
10. Craig Richey (Oak Bay Bikes) 06:48.0
11. Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck Racing) 06:49.0
12. Mike Sidic (H&R Block) 06:51.0
13. Justin Kerr (H&R Block) 06:52.0
14. Curtis Dearden (Russ Hay’s / Accent Inns) 06:54.0
15. Jeff Werner (Garneau-Quebecor) 06:54.0
16. Garrett McLeod (H&R Block) 06:55.0
17. Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck Racing) 06:55.0
18. Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck Racing) 06:55.0
19. Jeffrey Sparling () 06:55.0
20. Mike Rothengatter () 06:58.0
21. Colter Young () 06:59.0
22. Adam Thuss (H&R Block) 07:02.0
23. Bradley Clifford (Trek Red Truck Racing) 07:02.0
24. Jordan Duncan (Russ Hay’s / Accent Inns) 07:05.0
25. David Gonda () 07:08.0
26. Dylan Cunningham (Russ Hay’s / Accent Inns) 07:10.0
27. Steve Bachop () 07:15.0
28. Dan MacDonald (Ride Okanagan) 07:16.0
29. James Cameron () 07:16.0
30. Dylan Harris () 07:18.0
31. Seth Cowie () 07:20.0
32. Sidney Mayho () 07:20.0
33. Erik Mulder () 07:21.0
34. Ryan Taylor () 07:22.0
35. Michael van den Ham () 07:23.0
36. Steven Grandy (Russ Hay’s / Accent Inns) 07:24.0
37. Laurent Dallaire () 07:30.0
38. Raph Lalumiere (Russ Hay’s / Accent Inns) 07:31.0
39. Mark Rainer () 07:33.0
40. Henri De Boever (Russ Hay’s / Accent Inns) 07:36.0
41. Ryan Clarke () 07:39.0
42. Tom Malczynski () 07:40.0
43. Marvin Guzman () 07:45.0
44. Manuel Fehlmann () 07:46.0
45. Tyler Trace (Trek Red Truck Racing) 07:49.0
46. Clayton Meisner () 07:49.0
DNF Emile de Rosnay ()
DNS Cid Martinez (Russ Hay’s / Accent Inns)
DNS Craig Jones (H&R Block)
DNS Aaron Schooler (H&R Block)
DNS Chris McNeil ()

)

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.