Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Rio 2016 Paralympic Games Road Race Day 3 Results – Croteau 4th

by pedalmag.com

September 16, 2016 (Rio de Janeiro, BRA) – Here are some results from third day of road races at the Rio Paralympic Games where Marie-Eve Croteau (T2) Canada finished in 4th just off the podium in the 30km women’s T1-2 race and Tristen Chernove led the Canadians in the 71.1km Men’s C1-2-3 race.

Results

Women T1-2 – 30km
1. Carol Cooke (T2) Australia 1:07:51
2. Jill Walsh (T2) USA 0:17
3. Jana Majunke (T2) Germany 0:28
4. Marie-Eve Croteau (T2) Canada 0:51
5. Hannah Dines (T2) Great Britain 1:12
6. Shelley Gautier (T1) Canada 3:46
7. Cristina Liliana Otero (T2) Argentina 8:15

Men C1-2-3 –  71.1km
1. Steffen Warias (C3) Germany 1:49:11
2. Kris Bosmans (C3) Belgium
3. Fabio Anobile (C3) Italy
4. Esneider Munoz Marin (C3) Colombia
5. Eoghan Clifford (C3) Ireland 0:10
6. David Nicholas (C3) Australia 2:37
7. Henrik Marvig (C3) Sweden
8. Ivo Koblasa (C2) Czech Republic
9. Eduardo Santas Asensio (C3) Spain
10. Joseph Berenyi (C3) USA
11. Fraser Sharp (C3) New Zealand
12. Israel Hilario Rimas (C2) Peru
13. Masaki Fujita (C3) Japan
14. Michael Teuber (C1) Germany 2:58
15. Tristen Chernove (C2) Canada 5:38
16. Maurice Far Eckhard Tio (C2) Spain 5:47
17. Yongsik Jin (C3) Korea 5:53
18. Erich Winkler (C1) Germany
19. Giancarlo Masini (C1) Italy 6:09
20. Cirio de Jesus Molina (C2) Venezuela 9:08
21. Arnoud Nijhuis (C1) Netherlands 9:42
22. Telmo Pinao (C2) Potugal 9:44
23. Juan Jose Mendez Fernandez (C1) Spain 10:04
24. Colin Lynch (C2) Ireland 11:45
25. Glenn Johansen (C3) Norway
26. Guihua Liang (C2) China 12:44
27. Roger Bolliger (C2) Switzerland 18:25
28. Craig Ridgard (C2) South Africa
29. Attila Olah (C2) Romania 18:48
30. Rodrigo Fernando Lopez (C1) Argentina 26:08:00
31. Shota Kawamoto (C2) Japan 37:35:00
DNF Ross Wilson (C1) Canada
DNF Victor Hugo Garrido Marquez (C2) Venezuela
DNF Diederick Schelfhout (C3) Belgium
DNF Amador Granados Alkorta (C3) Spain
DNF Xie Hao (C2) China
DNF Li Zhangyu (C1) China
DNF Michael Sametz (C3) Canada
DNS William Lister (C2) USA
DSQ Alvaro Galvis Becerra (C1) Colombia





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.