Featured Stories

RideLondon Classique – Rivera Wins, Kirchmann 14th

by pedalmag.com

July 29, 2017 (London, UK) – Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women placed 14th as her teammate Coryn Rivera (USA) bested Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team at the line on Saturday to win the 66km RideLondon Classique, round 14 of the 2017 UCI Women’s WorldTour.

Results

1. Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 1:29:03
2. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
4. Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
5. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
6. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
7. Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
8. Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
9. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
10. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
11. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
12. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women
13. Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
14. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
15. Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
16. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women
17. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Canyon SRAM Racing
18. Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
19. Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
20. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
21. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
22. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
23. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 7
24. Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
25. Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
26. Eleanor Dickinson (Gbr) Great Britain National Team
27. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
28. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
29. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
30. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
31. Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
32. Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women
33. Alice Barnes (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
34. Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
35. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
36. Danielle King (Gbr) Cylance Pro Cycling
37. Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
38. Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
39. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
40. Elinor Barker (Gbr) Great Britain National Team
41. Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
42. Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
43. Georgia Williams (Nzl) Orica Scott Women
44. Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
45. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
46. Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
47. Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
48. Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
49. Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
50. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
51. Elizabeth Holden (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
52. Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
53. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
54. Manon Lloyd (Gbr) Great Britain National Team
55. Nikki Brammeier (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
56. Abby-Mae Parkinson (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
57. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
58. Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
59. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
60. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
61. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling
62. Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro Cycling
63. Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
64. Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies
65. Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
66. Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 0:21
67. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
68. Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling
69. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
70. Annasley Park (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
71. Lucy Shaw (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
72. Hayley Jones (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
73. Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
74. Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:27
75. Sheyla Gutiérrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
76. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
77. Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Kuota 0:42
78. Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Sunweb Women
79. Claire Rose (Gbr) Great Britain National Team 0:48
80. Katie Archibald (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
81. Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing
82. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
83. Eileen Roe (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 0:50
84. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:03
85. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota 1:16
86. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women 1:19
87. Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products 2:14
88. Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
89. Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
90. Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
91. Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas
92. Elizabeth Jane Harris (Gbr) Great Britain National Team
93. Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
94. Abigail Van Twisk (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
95. Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott Women
96. Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
97. Martina Alzini (Ita) Alé Cipollini
98. Grace Garner (Gbr) Wiggle High5
99. Rebecca Carter (Gbr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
100. Megan Barker (Gbr) Great Britain National Team
101. Fenna Vanhoutte (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
102. Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
103. Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
104. Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
105. Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas
106. Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
107. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
108. Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
109. Natalie Kerwin (Nzl) Team Veloconcept Women
110. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
111. Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
112. Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
113. Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products
114. Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink Cogeas
DNF Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.