Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Kirchmann 3rd Overall at Redlands Classic Stage 5 Sunset RR Women/Men’s FULL Results and Final GC – Routley 5th on GC

by pedalmag.com

Womens final GC podium (l-r) Abbot, Wiles, Kirchmann [P] RedlandsApril 06, 2014 (Redlands, CA) – Canada’s Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) settled for third on the final GC podium as Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon escaped with Mara Abbott (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) on the final Stage 5 Sunset Road Race, 9 laps, 108.96km/68.1 miles to finish second on the stage as she claimed the overall GC crown. Abbott took the final stage win and second overall.

Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development) pulled off a big win on the men’s final 12-lap Sunset Road Race, 150.56km/94.1 miles, to take the GC crown as well. James Oram (Bissell Development Team) was second on the stage followed by Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy/pb Kenda) in third.

Results

Women
1. Mara Abbott (United Healthcare) 3:03:18
2. Tayler Wiles (Specialized-Lululemon)
3. Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 1:31
4. Sharon Laws (United Healthcare)
5. Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
6. Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-Lululemon)
7. Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
8. Andrea Dvorack (Team Tibco)
9. Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
10. Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
11. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 6:50
12. Alison Powers (United Healthcare) 8:50
13. Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco)
14. Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
15. Abby Mickey (Twenty 16)
16. Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Realtor) 0:10:24
17. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco)
18. Katie Hall (United Healthcare)
19. Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
20. Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16) 0:19:05
21. Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
22. Scotti Wilborne (Team Tibco)
23. Alizee Brien (Team Tibco) 0:21:49
24. Amanda Miller (Team Tibco)
25. Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)
26. Amber Gaffney (Twenty 16)
27. Katlin Antonneau (Twenty 16)
28. Kristin McGrath (Twenty 16)
29. Laura Jorgensen (Pinnacle Realtor)
30. Joy McCullough (Specialized-Lululemon)
31. Athe Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
32. Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)
33. Annie Toth (Sisterhood of Cycling)
34. Anna G Christensen (Pinnacle Realtor)
35. Jessica Cutler (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
36. Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
37. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
38. Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
39. Teresa Casas Bouill (Jet Cycling)
40. Caitlin LaRoche (Monster Media)
41. Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)
42. Leah Gubien (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
43. Tracy Tilton (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
44. I Drexel Clauthier (Jet Cycling)
45. Joanie Celso (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
46. Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
47. Ally Stacher (Specialized-Lululemon)
48. Jasmin Glasser (Team Tibco) 0:39
49. Alison Tetrick (Twenty 16) 0:32:02
50. Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
51. Fiona Strouts (Vanderkitten) 0:35:40
52. Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
53. Tina Pic (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
54. Melanie Wong (Pinnacle Realtor)
55. Sara Headley (Team Tibco)
56. Maria Santiago (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
57. Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
58. Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling)
59. Emily Georgenson (Monster Media)
60. Kimberly Johnson (Metromint Cycling)
61. Shoshawna Laxson (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
62. Erica Zaveta (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:37:05
63. Lauren DeCrescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
64. Emily Matheu (Pinnacle Realtor) 0:38:00
65. Hannah Swan (Sisterhood of Cycling)
66. Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)
67. Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling)
68. Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling)
69. Kathryn Bertine (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
70. Rushlee Buchanan (United Healthcare)
71. Jennifer Whalen (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI)
72. Amity Elliot (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) 0:39:01
73. Mary Maroon (Twenty 16) 0:43:15
74. Amy Benner (Sisterhood of Cycling) 0:43:38
75. Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 0:47:26
76. Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels)
77. Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling) 0:51:17
78. Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
79. Loren Rowney (Specialized-Lululemon)
80. Robin Farina (Specialized-Lululemon)
81. Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling)
82. Hannah Barnes (United Healthcare)
DNF Cari Higgins (United Healthcare)
DNF Lauren Tamayo (United Healthcare)
DNF Amber Pierce (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Jane Despas (Pinnacle Realtor)
DNF Nicole Mitchell (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Sarah Lough (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
DNF Lenore Pipes (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
DNF Starla Teddergreen (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery)
DNF Alexa Perez (Jet Cycling)
DNF Erika Varela (Jet Cycling)

Men
1. Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 3:45:36
2. James Oram (Bissell Development Team)
3. Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda) 0:30
4. Roman Kilun (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator)
5. Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 0:34
6. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:36
7. Travis McCabe (Smart Stop)
8. Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components)
9. Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)
10. Gerardo Medina (BMW Development Team)
11. William Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
12. Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
13. Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
14. Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)
15. Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)
16. Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
17. Jake Rytlewski (Astellas Cycling Team)
18. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles/Shimano)
19. Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
20. Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team)
21. Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
22. Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
23. Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)
24. Chad Beyer (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda)
25. Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)
26. Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
27. Flavio De Luna (Smart Stop) 1:08
28. Rob Britton (Smart Stop) 3:07
29. Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)
30. Gavin Mannion (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda) 3:58
31. Arthur Rand (Marc Pro-Strava)
32. Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling)
33. Luis Amaran (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)
34. Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 4:21
35. Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
36. Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda)
37. Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)
38. Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block)
39. Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman) 7:33
40. Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components)
41. Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team)
42. Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 9:38
43. Joshua Berry (Smart Stop)
44. Michael Torkler (Smart Stop)
45. Christo Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 0:12:11
46. Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:16:47
47. Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)
48. Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles/Shimano)
49. Sam Bassetti (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda)
50. David Williams (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda)
51. Tao Hart (Bissell Development Team)
52. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
53. Nicholas Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:18:28
54. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
55. Cole House (Landis/Trek)
56. Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
57. Luis-Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
58. Jordan Cheyne (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:20:31
59. Steven Perezluha (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
60. Keith Wong (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator)
61. Colin Daw (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator)
62. Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
63. Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)
64. Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava)
65. Timothy Rugg (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 0:23:05
66. Craig Fellers (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator)
67. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
68. Cory Greenberg (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
69. Chris Riekert (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator)
70. Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
71. Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
72. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
73. Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)
74. Tim Aiken (Athlete Octane Cycling)
75. Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek)
76. Bryan Duke (BMW Development Team)
77. Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
78. David Santo (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
79. Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team)
80. Ch Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava)
81. Colb Wait Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
82. Chris Putt (Bissell Development Team)
83. Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team)
84. Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)
85. Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)
86. Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
87. Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing)
88. Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling)
89. Rene Corella (BMW Development Team)
90. Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
91. Eddy Kwon (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
92. Adam Farabaugh (Garneau Quebecor)
93. Jacob Kauffmann (Garneau Quebecor)
94. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
95. Eric Marcotte (Smart Stop) 0:26:22
96. Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team)
97. Adam Koble (Elbowz Racing) 0:30:46
98. Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
99. Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team)
100. Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava)
101. Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:36:55
102. Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
103. Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
104. Tobin Ortenbald (California Giant/Specialized)
105. Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing)
106. Michael Jasinski (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching)
107. Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
108. Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
109. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau Quebecor)
110. Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team)
111. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
112. Simon-Pier Gauthier (Garneau Quebecor) 0:46:09
113. Blake Anton (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator)
114. Benjamin Chaddock (Garneau Quebecor)
115. Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles/Shimano)
116. Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
117. Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trek)
118. Luke Ockerby (Garneau Quebecor)
119. Pierrick Naud (Garneau Quebecor)
120. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
121. Bryan Larsen (BMW Development Team)
122. Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
123. William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
DNS Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
DNF Jake Keough (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda)
DNF Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Alexander Ray (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
DNF Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear Development)
DNF Kirk Carlson (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
DNF Steven Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
DNF Soladay Tom (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
DNF Zach Bell (Smart Stop)
DNF Julian Kyer (Smart Stop)
DNF Juan Jose Haedo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman)
DNF Daniel Holloway (Athlete Octane Cycling)
DNF Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling)
DNF Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling)
DNF Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling)
DNF Daniel Parkman (Athlete Octane Cycling)
DNF Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)
DNF Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles/Shimano)
DNF Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles/Shimano)
DNF Gabriel Varela (Canyon Bicycles/Shimano)
DNF Justin Stanley (Elbowz Racing)
DNF Derek Wilkerson (Elbowz Racing)
DNF Colin Strickland (Elbowz Racing)
DNF Efren Ortega (Incycle-Predator Components)
DNF Bailey McKnight (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)
DNF Thomas Jondall (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo)
DNF Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek)
DNF Kennett Peterson (Landis/Trek)
DNF Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava)
DNF Max Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava)
DNF Matt Chatlaong (Marc Pro-Strava)
DNF Menso de Jong (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator)
DNF Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
DNF Lucas Binder (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
DNF Mario Frayre (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
DNF Bobby Lea (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly)
DNF Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block)
DNF Ryan MacDonald (Team H&R Block)
DNF Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.)

Women Final GC
1. Tayler Wiles (Specialized-Lululemon) 9:05:34
2. Mara Abbott (United Healthcare) 0:29
3. Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:08
4. Karol Ann Canuel (Specialized-Lululemon) 2:43
5. Flavia Oliveira (Monster Media) 2:54
6. Jessica Cerra (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 3:02
7. Andrea Dvorack (Team Tibco) 3:05
8. Sharon Laws (United Healthcare) 3:14
9. Denise Ramsden (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:37
10. Amber Neben (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 4:08
11. Alison Powers (United Healthcare) 8:41
12. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 8:45
13. Lauren Stephens (Team Tibco) 8:56
14. Abby Mickey (Twenty 16) 0:11:39
15. Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:11:46
16. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco) 0:11:57
17. Olivia Dillon (Pinnacle Realtor) 0:12:53
18. Katie Hall (United Healthcare) 0:13:18
19. Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:13:25
20. Scotti Wilborne (Team Tibco) 0:23
21. Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:22:31
22. Ally Stacher (Specialized-Lululemon) 0:24:03
23. Kristin McGrath (Twenty 16) 0:24:06
24. Amanda Miller (Team Tibco)
25. Jessica Cutler (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:24:25
26. Amy Thornquist (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:24:30
27. Amber Gaffney (Twenty 16) 0:24:45
28. Katlin Antonneau (Twenty 16) 0:24:52
29. Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten) 0:25:05
30. Amy Charity (Vanderkitten) 0:25:12
31. Athe Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 0:25:14
32. Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:26:03
33. Tracy Tilton (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 0:26:06
34. Laura Jorgensen (Pinnacle Realtor) 0:26:34
35. Drexel Clauthier (Jet Cycling) 0:26:45
36. Joanie Celso (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 0:26:50
37. Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 0:27:05
38. Teresa Casas Bouill (Jet Cycling) 0:27:08
39. Anna G Christensen (Pinnacle Realtor) 0:27:11
40. Leah Gulien (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:28:17
41. Joy McCullough (Specialized-Lululemon) 0:28:55
42. Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16) 0:29:06
43. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:30:56
44. Caitlin LaRoche (Monster Media) 0:31:00
45. Alizee Brien (Team Tibco) 0:32:12
46. Jasmin Glasser (Team Tibco) 0:32:41
47. Alison Tetrick (Twenty 16) 0:34:39
48. Annie Toth (Sisterhood of Cycling) 0:36:36
49. Sara Headley (Team Tibco) 0:38:48
50. Tina Pic (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:40:53
51. Rushlee Buchanan (United Healthcare) 0:41:02
52. Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) 0:42:20
53. Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 0:42:57
54. Heather Fischer (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:43:07
55. Shoshawna Laxson (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:43:35
56. Kimberly Johnson (Metromint Cycling) 0:46:36
57. Melanie Wong (Pinnacle Realtor) 0:48:48
58. Emily Georgenson (Monster Media) 0:48:57
59. Lauren DeCrescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:49:12
60. Erica Zaveta (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:51:14
61. Fiona Strouts (Vanderkitten) 0:52:04
62. Kathryn Bertine (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) 0:52:18
63. Hannah Swan (Sisterhood of Cycling) 0:53:04
64. Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 0:54:01
65. Hannah Barnes (United Healthcare) 0:54:15
66. Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 0:54:38
67. Robin Farina (Specialized-Lululemon) 0:56:09
68. Loren Rowney (Specialized-Lululemon) 0:56:44
69. Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:57:38
70. Amanda Seigle (Metromint Cycling) 0:59:54
71. Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 1:03:55
72. Emily Matheu (Pinnacle Realtor) 1:05:11
73. Jennifer Whalen (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 1:06:01
74. Amy Benner (Sisterhood of Cycling) 1:08:16
75. Mary Maroon (Twenty 16) 1:09:47
76. Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling) 1:11:22
77. Amity Elliot (Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery) 1:16:00
78. Lina Martensson (Metromint Cycling) 1:20:44
79. Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling) 1:21:20
80. Maria Santiago (SPY Giant Ride p/b MRI) 1:35:06
81. Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels) 1:39:22
82. Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 1:42:37

Men Final GC
1. Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 12:18:17
2. James Oram (Bissell Development Team) 0:6
3. Travis McCabe (Smart Stop) 0:30
4. Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:34
5. William Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:35
6. Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:42
7. Ben Jaques Maynes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:50
8. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles/Shimano) 0:51
9. Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:54
10. Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:55
11. Gregory Brenes (Team Jamis Hagens Berman) 1:02
12. Clement Chevrier (Bissell Development Team) 1:07
13. Bobby Sweeting (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda) 1:16
14. Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 1:20
15. Chad Beyer (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda) 1:23
16. Roman Kilun (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator) 1:25
17. Matt Cooke (Team Jamis Hagens Berman) 1:34
18. Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 1:37
19. Adrien Costa (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 1:38
20. Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) 1:51
21. Eder Frayre (Incycle-Predator Components) 2:02
22. Flavio De Luna (Smart Stop) 2:05
23. Coulton Hartrich (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 2:17
24. Robbie Squire (Team Jamis Hagens Berman) 2:20
25. Jake Rytlewski (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:21
26. Rob Britton (Smart Stop) 3:15
27. Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 3:40
28. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 4:04
29. Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 4:30
30. Gerardo Medina (BMW Development Team) 4:33
31. Luis Amaran (Team Jamis Hagens Berman) 4:47
32. Gavin Mannion (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda) 6:03
33. Cortlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 6:17
34. Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 8:19
35. Sergio Hernandez (Incycle-Predator Components) 8:45
36. Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) 9:32
37. Arthur Rand (Marc Pro-Strava) 9:54
38. Joshua Berry (Smart Stop) 0:10:13
39. Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:10:35
40. Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:11:38
41. Bruno Langlois (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda) 0:12:09
42. Christo Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 0:14:03
43. Tao Hart (Bissell Development Team) 0:17:23
44. Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:17:53
45. Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 0:18:17
46. Michael Torkler (Smart Stop) 0:18:28
47. Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:20:34
48. Daniel Jaramillo (Team Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:21:16
49. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:21:33
50. Colin Daw (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator) 0:21:59
51. Cole House (Landis/Trek) 0:22:13
52. Jake Sitler (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:23:13
53. Eloy Teruel (Team Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:23:26
54. Timothy Rugg (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 0:23:37
55. David Williams (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda) 0:23:45
56. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:23:46
57. Jim Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:24:01
58. Chris Putt (Bissell Development Team) 0:24:07
59. Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:24:09
60. Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:24:11
61. Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.) 0:24:14
62. Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles/Shimano) 0:24:17
63. Fabrizi Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 0:24:20
64. David Santo (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 0:24:30
65. Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 0:24:47
66. Bryan Duke (BMW Development Team) 0:24:48
67. Nicholas Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:24:53
68. Chris Riekert (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator) 0:24:55
69. Tim Aiken (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:25:16
70. Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:25:31
71. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:25:32
72. Cory Greenberg (SoCalCycling.com/Craig Shelly) 0:25:59
73. Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 0:26:03
74. Nicolai Brochner (Bissell Development Team) 0:27:09
75. Adam Farabaugh (Garneau Quebecor) 0:27:11
76. Gabriel Baca (Elbowz Racing) 0:27:18
77. Craig Fellers (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator) 0:27:47
78. Ch Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:27:52
79. Eric Marcotte (Smart Stop) 0:28:44
80. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:29:43
81. Jordan Cheyne (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:29:50
82. Max Korus (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:29:52
83. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:30
84. Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:35
85. Keith Wong (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator) 0:30:53
86. Eddy Kwon (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:30:55
87. Jacob Kauffmann (Garneau Quebecor) 0:31:17
88. Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 0:31:28
89. Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:32:27
90. Colb Wait Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:33:32
91. Ansel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 0:35:14
92. Sam Bassetti (5 HR Energy-p/b Kenda) 0:35:50
93. Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Development Team) 0:36:35
94. Adam Koble (Elbowz Racing) 0:38:08
95. Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek) 0:38:13
96. Luis-Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:38:33
97. Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-Jackroo) 0:38:34
98. Zeke Mostov (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 0:39:42
99. Stefan Rothe (Elbowz Racing) 0:41:41
100. Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:43:27
101. Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:44:47
102. Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:45:27
103. Steven Perezluha (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:49:06
104. Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:49:13
105. Benjamin Chaddock (Garneau Quebecor) 0:49:29
106. Luke Ockerby (Garneau Quebecor) 0:54:03
107. Simon-Pier Gauthier (Garneau Quebecor) 0:54:50
108. Tobin Ortenbald (California Giant/Specialized) 0:55:08
109. Blake Anton (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator) 0:55:51
110. William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:56:25
111. Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:56:28
112. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 0:56:40
113. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:57:02
114. Pierrick Naud (Garneau Quebecor) 0:58:01
115. Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava) 1:00:32
116. Carter Jones (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:02:25
117. Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 1:05:44
118. Lewis Elliot (Landis/Trek) 1:07:18
119. Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 1:08:01
120. Michael Jasinski (Sea Sucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 1:08:06
121. Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles/Shimano) 1:11:42
122. Bryan Larsen (BMW Development Team) 1:12:53





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.