Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Dal-Cin Makes HISTORY as First Canadian to WIN Redlands Classic – Glaesser 5th, Poidevin Takes KOM

by pedalmag.com
Matteo Dal-Cin [P] Redlands
April 10, 2016 (Oak Glen, CA) – Canada’s Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) took home his career-best victory securing the overall title at the 32nd Redlands Classic as the legendary stage race wrapped up on Sunday with the men’s 151.43km Stage 5 Beaver Medical Sunset RR won by Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie.

Women's final jerseys [P] Redlands Classic

Jasmin Glaesser (Rally Cycling) led the Canadian women’s in 5th overall as Kristin Armstrong-Savola (USA) Twenty16 – RideBiker locked up the GC victory. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling had a strong showing winning the Mountain Classification jersey and finishing 8th overall.

Matteo Dal-Cin [P] Redlands Classic

Results

Women

1. Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker 3:10:13
2. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint
3. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project
4. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 0:00:37
5. Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling
6. Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development
7. Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging
8. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16-RideBiker
9. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
10. Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Twenty16-RideBiker
11. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
12. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint
13. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling
14. Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
15. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
16. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker
17. Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
18. Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project
19. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation
20. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team
21. Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging
22. Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker 0:00:45
23. Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:03:53
24. Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:05:39
25. Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development 0:06:37
26. Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:06:48
27. Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker
28. Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project
29. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
30. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi
31. Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
32. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 0:08:42
33. Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation
34. Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO
35. Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 0:09:03
36. Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional
37. Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
38. Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint
39. Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO
40. Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
41. Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional
42. Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROO
43. Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be Project
44. Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team 0:09:08
45. Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
46. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging
47. Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional 0:09:11
48. Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 0:09:13
49. Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging
50. Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:13:22
51. Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:16:08
52. Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO 0:34:34
53. Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:35:02
54. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 0:36:06
55. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 0:37:51
56. Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker
57. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi 0:39:54
58. Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
59. Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging 0:46:16
60. Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development 0:47:52
61. Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 0:48:07
62. Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint
63. Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman/Supermint
64. Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development
65. Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO
66. Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
67. irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA
68. Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO
69. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
70. Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
71. Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team
72. Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
73. Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
74. Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
75. Jannalyn Luttrel (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional
76. Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging 0:48:59
77. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 0:51:03
78. Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 0:52:17
79. Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO
80. Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:01:34
81. Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:06:52
DNF Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint
DNF Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging
DNF Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO
DNF Cara O’Neill (USA) Amy D. Foundation
DNF Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
DNF Hannah Ross (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker
DNF Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
DNF Heather Balbier (USA) The Dare to Be Project
DNF Amy Cameron (USA) The Dare to Be Project
DNF Amelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Chane Jonker (Sou) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Rachel Holzer (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6
DNF Carol Seipp (USA) NorthStar Development
DNF Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo
DNF Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Anna Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Helle Bacholen (Emi) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA

Men

1. Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear 3:09:45
2. Ulises Castillo (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
3. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
5. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
6. Edwin Avila (Col) Team Illuminate
7. Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling
8. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
9. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
10. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
11. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear
12. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
13. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
14. Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
15. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
16. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport
/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:02:34
17. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale
18. Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:02:38
19. Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
20. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
21. Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
22. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
23. Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
24. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
25. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
26. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
27. Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
28. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
29. Daniel Gardner (Gbr) Astellas Cycling Team
30. Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
31. Luis Villalobos (Mex) EP CYCLISTS
32. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear
33. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34. Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing
35. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
36. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
37. Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear
38. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
39. Mattheiu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
40. Eder Frayer (Mex) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
41. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
42. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600
43. Chris Winn (USA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop
44. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
45. David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
46. Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
47. Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate
48. Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
49. Cory Lockwood (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
50. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear
51. Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling
52. Willem Kaiser (USA) Superissimo
53. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear
54. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature’s Bakery
55. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
56. Philip O’Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
57. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
58. Johnathan Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear
59. Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis
60. Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis
61. Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis
62. Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale
63. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
64. Maxiam Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0:06:28
65. Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature’s Bakery
66. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
67. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:09:31
68. Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale
69. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
70. Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing
71. Cory Greenberg (USA) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale 0:10:41
72. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
73. Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 0:12:53
74. Dennis Ramirez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600 0:15:32
75. Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600
76. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 0:15:47
77. Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 0:24:40
78. Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team
79. Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 0:25:13
80. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:30:45
81. Adam Farabaugh (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
82. Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:32:44
83. Lance Haidet (USA) Team Illuminate
84. Cameron Piper (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffee
85. Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 0:33:57
86. Fabrizio Von Nacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:34:29
87. Grant Koontz (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 0:36:19
88. Matt Zimmmer (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
89. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
90. Stephan Hirsch (Ger) Team Arapahoe Resources
91. Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop 0:37:47
92. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600 0:41:17
93. Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600
94. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:41:19
95. Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:41:45
96. Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
97. Reese Levine (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:43:49
98. Wesley Eslick (RSA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop
99. Maxwell Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600
100. Conor O’Brien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:44:41
101. Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team
102. Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
103. Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team
104. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:41:35
105. Sergio Hernandez (USA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop 0:44:59
106. Christopher Putt (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:47:30
107. Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600 0:59:10
108. Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:59:40
DNS Colin Strickland (USA) ELBOWZ Racing
DNS Samuel Bassetti US Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature’s Bakery
DNF Bjorn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Oliver Moors (Gbr) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
DNF Samuel Grove (USA) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale
DNF Logan Hutchings (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
DNF Zack Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
DNF Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear
DNF Connor McCutcheon (USA) Team Illuminate
DNF Lucas Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis
DNF Luis Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Julio Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources
DNF Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Team Arapahoe Resources
DNF Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing
DNF Jesus Carbajal (Mex) EP CYCLISTS
DNF Jonathan Sandoval (USA) EP CYCLISTS
DNF Daniel Willett (USA) EP CYCLISTS
DNF Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature’s Bakery
DNF Ryan Moore (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature’s Bakery
DNF Felix Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Efren Flores (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
DNF Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffee
DNF Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Kai Applequist (USA) Superissimo
DNF Jacob Arnold (USA) Superissimo
DNF Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo

Final GC

Women
1. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker 9:06:00
2. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:00:32
3. Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be Project 0:01:06
4. Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project 0:01:22
5. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 0:02:11
6. Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker 0:02:34
7. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 0:02:42
8. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:02:43
9. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 0:02:54
10. Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:03:23
11. Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:04:05
12. Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling 0:04:11
13. Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development 0:04:16
14. Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:04:18
15. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 0:04:41
16. Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16-RideBiker 0:04:43
17. Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Twenty16-RideBiker 0:07:02
18. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team 0:07:10
19. Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 0:08:00
20. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:08:27
21. Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:09:27
22. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 0:09:54
23. Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker 0:10:16
24. Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development 0:12:20
25. Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:12:32
26. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi 0:13:26
27. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:13:35
28. Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:13:36
29. Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:13:49
30. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 0:14:35
31. Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker 0:15:08
32. Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 0:16:35
33. Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:16:59
34. Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:17:33
35. Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO 0:17:50
36. Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:18:13
37. Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional 0:18:38
38. Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team 0:19:07
39. Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 0:19:12
40. Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 0:19:27
41. Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be Project 0:19:46
42. Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO 0:20:14
43. Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROO 0:20:26
44. Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:21:17
45. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 0:21:56
46. Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:24:17
47. Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional 0:30:26
48. Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 0:32:06
49. Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 0:34:17
50. Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project 0:35:21
51. Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional 0:39:50
52. Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker 0:44:06
53. Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 0:46:25
54. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi 0:49:52
55. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 0:53:54
56. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 0:56:40
57. Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team 0:56:48
58. Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:57:39
59. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 0:57:59
60. Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:58:13
61. irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDA 0:58:15
62. Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO 0:58:27
63. Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 1:01:00
64. Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO 1:02:17
65. Jannalyn Luttrel (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professional 1:05:01
66. Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 1:05:25
67. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman/Supermint 1:05:57
68. Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO 1:09:21
69. Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus 1:11:21
70. Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 1:11:38
71. Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development 1:13:21
72. Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 1:15:35
73. Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:16:28
74. Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development 1:16:45
75. Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:18:06
76. Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) JETCycling p/b GQ-6 1:18:46
77. Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman/Supermint 1:20:34
78. Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo 1:25:52
79. Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:27:10
80. Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:34:18
81. Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO 1:51:56

Mountain Classification
1. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 40
2. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 35
3. Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation 32
4. Kristin Armstrong-Savola (USA) Twenty16-RideBiker 27
5. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling 11

Men

1. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 10:48:33
2. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:00:21
3. Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear 0:00:35
4. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:00:45
5. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 0:00:56
6. Edwin Avila (Col) Team Illuminate 0:01:19
7. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:02:14
8. Janier Acevedo (Col) Team Jamis 0:02:45
9. Ulises Castillo (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:02:52
10. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:02:58
11. Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 0:03:14
12. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 0:03:18
13. Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:03:41
14. Philip O’Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:03:44
15. Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:03:46
16. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear 0:03:52
17. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 0:03:54
18. Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 0:03:55
19. Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:03:58
20. Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale 0:04:03
21. Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:04:04
22. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:04:06
23. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 0:04:08
24. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:04:17
25. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:04:20
26. Eder Frayer (Mex) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:04:21
27. Johnathan Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear 0:04:24
28. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:04:29
29. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear 0:04:34
30. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:04:36
31. Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:04:40
32. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:04:56
33. Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate 0:05:08
34. Jake Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0:05:47
35. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear 0:05:51
36. Cory Lockwood (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:05:58
37. Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:06:17
38. Luis Villalobos (Mex) EP CYCLISTS 0:06:22
39. Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear 0:06:41
40. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:07:31
41. Timothy Rugg (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:07:43
42. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:08:13
43. Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:08:22
44. Willem Kaiser (USA) Superissimo 0:09:03
45. Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0:09:08
46. Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:09:44
47. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:10:15
48. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:10:23
49. Maxiam Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0:10:49
50. Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 0:11:15
51. Brayan Sanchez (Col) Team Jamis 0:11:20
52. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko|Citadel| HINCAPIE Sportswear 0:12:21
53. Will Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 0:12:40
54. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:13:54
55. Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 0:14:32
56. Mattheiu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 0:14:50
57. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:15:59
58. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale 0:18:01
59. Gabriel Baca (Mex) ELBOWZ Racing
60. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 0:18:02
61. Sepp Kuss (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600 0:18:43
62. Daniel Gardner (Gbr) Astellas Cycling Team 0:18:51
63. David Williams (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0:18:59
64. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 0:19:34
65. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:19:38
66. Chris Winn (USA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop 0:19:45
67. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis 0:20:40
68. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:22:07
69. Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:22:26
70. Camilo Zambrano (USA) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale 0:22:59
71. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600 0:23:26
72. Dennis Ramirez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600 0:25:01
73. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:30:28
74. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:31:43
75. Cory Greenberg (USA) Cylance-Incycle Pro Cycling p/b Cannondale 0:32:49
76. Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 0:33:25
77. Cameron Piper (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:33:53
78. Eric Oien (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 0:38:47
79. Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Development Team 0:39:17
80. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:40:57
81. Lance Haidet (USA) Team Illuminate 0:45:19
82. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:45:57
83. Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:46:25
84. Matt Zimmmer (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:47:15
85. Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffee 0:47:51
86. Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 0:47:53
87. Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600 0:47:58
88. Ian Moore (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:48:31
89. Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop 0:49:24
90. Adam Farabaugh (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:53:38
91. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0:53:42
92. Fabrizio Von Nacher (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:53:46
93. Stephan Hirsch (Ger) Team Arapahoe Resources 0:54:03
94. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600 0:54:09
95. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:54:19
96. Grant Koontz (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 0:58:10
97. Ricky Randall (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources 1:02:20
98. Christopher Putt (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:02:35
99. Maxwell Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600 1:06:31
100. Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Development Team 1:07:05
101. Sergio Hernandez (USA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop 1:07:39
102. Reese Levine (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffee 1:09:14
103. Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 1:09:19
104. Conor O’Brien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:10:26
105. Wesley Eslick (RSA) SoCalCycling.com presented by Cicla Bici Shop 1:12:23
106. Bryan Larsen (USA) Echelon-Storck Development Team 1:13:37
107. Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek U25 Cycling Team3600 1:15:28
108. Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature’s Bakery 1:22:48





1 Comments For This Post

  1. Ben Aroundo, ON, Canada says:

    I think Matteo should be given a chance to go to a big time pro race just to see where he’s at internationally. May represent Canada at the Olympics.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.