Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Redlands Classic 2006 – Stage 2

March 26, 2006 – Here are the results of yesterday’s second stage, the
Downtown Criterium:

Women
1. Tina Pic (Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team) 59:49
2. Ina Teutenberg (T-Mobile)
3. Laura Vangilder (Team Lipton)
4. Anne Samplonius (Team Biovail Pro Cycling)
5. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing Team)
6. Kristin Armstrong (Team Lipton)
7. Laura Bowles (Victory Brewing Team)
8. Amber Neben (SC Velo)
9. Charm Breon (Cheerwine)
10. Christine Thorburn (Webcor-Platinum Women’s Cycling Team)
—-
12. Betina Hold (Webcor-Platinum Women’s Cycling Team)
19. Leigh Hobson (Victory Brewing Team)
34. Kristen Robbins (Victory Brewing Team) @ 13
54. Felicia Gomez (Webcor-Platinum Women’s Cycling Team)


Overall

1. Kristin Armstrong (Team Lipton) 1:10:35
2. Amber Neben (SC Velo) at 0:05
3. Christine Thorburn (Webcor-Platinum Women’s Cycling Team) 0:09
4. Kimberly Baldwin (T-Mobile) 0:19
5. Alisha Lion (Team Kenda Tire) 0:46
6. Kimberly Anderson (T-Mobile) 0:52
7. Anne Samplonius (Team Biovail Pro Cycling) 1:01
8. Dotsie Bausch (Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team) s.t.
9. Ina Teutenberg (T-Mobile) 1:03
10. Charm Breon (Cheerwine) 1:17
—-
13. Felicia Gomez (Webcor-Platinum Women’s Cycling Team) 1:24
17. Leigh Hobson (Victory Brewing Team) 1:29
19. Kristen Robbins (Victory Brewing Team) 1:31
29. Betina Hold (Webcor-Platinum Women’s Cycling Team) s.t.



Pro Men

1. Karl Menzies (Health Net/Maxxis) 1:30:32
2. Brice Jones (Jelly Belly)
3. Vassili Davidenko (Navigators Insurance)
4. Dan Schmatz (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team)
5. Bruno Langlois (AEG – TOSHIBA – JetNetwork)
6. Victor Ayala (Kahala LaGrange)
7. Frank Pipp (TARGETRAINING)
8. Richard England (Priority Health)
9. Mark McCormack (Colavita Olive Oil – Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team)
10. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe’s )
—-
31. Mark Walters (Navigators Insurance)
85. Dustin MacBurnie (TARGETRAINING)
130. Moose Miller (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)

Overall
1. Nathan O’Neill (Health Net/Maxxis) 1:39:49
2. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling) at 0:12
3. Scott Moninger (Health Net/Maxxis) 0:15
4. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling) 0:22
5. Ben Jacques- Maynes (Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team) 0:23
6. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling) 0:24
7. Karl Menzies (Health Net/Maxxis) 0:26
8. Will Frischkorn (Team TIAA-CREF) 0:38
9. Phil Zajicek (Navigators Insurance) 0:42
10. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling) 0:43
—-
39. Mark Walters (Navigators Insurance)
63. Dustin Macburnie (TARGETRAINING)
64. Bruno Langlois (AEG – TOSHIBA – JetNetwork) both s.t.
123. Moose Miller (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team) 3:18





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.