Featured Stories

Redlands Bicycle Classic Stage 5 Women/Men’s Full Results, Final GC – Woods 5th, Glaesser 6th Overall, Albrecht Wins QOM UPDATED

by pedalmag.com

April 12, 2015 (Redlands, CA) – Canada’s Denise Ramsden (Trek-Red Truck Racing) finished 4th on the final Stage 5 Beaver Medical Group Sunset Road Race, 109.92 km, won by Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro as Mara Abbott (USA) LA Sweat took the overall GC win. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) in 10th on the final stage was the top Canadian overall placing 6th. Fellow Canuck and teammate Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) scored the overall Mountains classification win.

Canada’s Alexander Ray (Silber Pro Cycling) finished a strong 4th in the men’s 151.44km race won by  Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman) as Phillip Gaimon (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) claimed the overall victory. The top Canadians were Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) in fifth followed by Adam de Vos (H & R Block Pro Cycling) in 6th.

Results

Women
1. Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 2:56:38
2. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3. Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
4. Denise Ramsden (Trek-Red Truck Racing)
5. Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
6. Amy Charity (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
7. Flavia Oliviera (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
8. Sara Bergen (Trek-Red Truck Racing)
9. Miranda Griffith (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
10. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
11. Kristi Lay (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)

12. Scotti Wilborne (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
13. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
14. Mara Abbott (LA Sweat)
15. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
16. Alison Jackson (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:00:11
17. Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 0:00:17
18. Joanne Hogan (Team Tibco-SVC)
19. Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 0:00:30
20. Alexis Ryan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
21. Linda Villumsen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
22. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
23. Caitlin Laroche (LA Sweat)
24. Ingird Drexel (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
25. Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
26. Kaitlin Antonneau (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
27. Kathryn Donovan (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
28. Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:12
29. Elizabeth Newell (JAKROO Racing Team)
30. Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
31. Julie Emmerman (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
32. Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
33. Leah Thomas (JAKROO Racing Team)
34. Abigal Mickey (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
35. Megan Rathwell (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
36. Laura Brown (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)

41. Jennifer Tetrick (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
42. Alessandra Sales (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
43. Sara Headley (Team Tibco-SVC)
44. Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
45. Patricia Schwager (Team Tibco-SVC)
46. Anna G Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
47. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
48. Carolina Rodriguez (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
49. Stephanie Wetzel (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)
50. Emily Georgeson (LA Sweat)
51. Jannalyn Luttrell (Roosters Biker’s Edge)
52. Tracy Tilton (Sisterhood of Cycling)
55. Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck Racing)
56. Kimberly Johnson (JAKROO Racing Team)
57. Cristina Hughes (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
58. Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
62. Joy McCulloch (LA Sweat)
63. Shoshauna Routley (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
70. Madeleine Boutet (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Team Tibco-SVC)
DNF Rhae Shaw (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
DNF Kathryn Bertine (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
DNF BethAnn Orton (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)

Men
1. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 3:39:42
2. Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
3. Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing Team)
4. Alexander Ray (Silber Pro Cycling)
5. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
6. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
7. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team)
8. Gavin Mannion (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
9. Eder Frayre (iRT Racing)
10. Christopher Horner (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
11. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling)
12. Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team)
13. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
14. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
15. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
16. Adam de Vos (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:04
17. Bruno Langlois (Garneau – Quebecor)
18. Chris Winn (GS Ciao Cycling)
19. Andrew Dahlheim (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
20. Michael Burleigh (GS Ciao Cycling) 0:00:07
21. Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
22. Barry Sitler (Astellas Cycling Team)
23. Emerson Oronte (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
24. Adrien Costa (California Giant / Specialized)
25. Phillip Gaimon (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
26. Andzs Flaksis (Hincapie Racing Team)
27. Maxim Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team)
28. Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
29. Eric Marcotte (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
30. Jacob Arnold (Elevate Elite Cycling)
31. Angus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
32. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
33. Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
34. Mike Olheiser (Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:11
35. Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:00:12
36. Ulises Castillo (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 0:00:14
37. Alex Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
38. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Racing Team) 0:00:15
39. Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 0:00:17
40. Luis Lemus (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 0:00:33
41. Bobby Sweeting (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
42. Evan Huffman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
43. Travis Samuel (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:01:41
44. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Racing Team) 0:03:19
45. Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized) 0:03:29
46. Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
47. Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
48. Cotlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:06:40
49. Nathaniel English (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 0:08:26
50. Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
51. Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
52. Chris Riekert (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)
53. Justin Rossi (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 0:08:32
54. Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team)
55. Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
56. Griffin Easter (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 0:08:40
57. Jared Gilyard (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
58. Julian Kyer (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
59. Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao Cycling)
60. Travis Liverman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
61. Joseph Schmalz (Hincapie Racing Team) 0:10:23
62. Julien Gagne (Garneau – Quebecor)
63. Flavio Deluna (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
64. James Piccoli (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)
65. Robert Squire (Hincapie Racing Team)
66. Taylor Sheldon (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
67. Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:13:01
68. Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:14:17
69. Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 0:15:32
70. Craig Fellers (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)
71. Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling Team)
72. Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
73. Anton Varabei (Garneau – Quebecor) 0:17:09
74. Mackenze Champlin (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 0:17:54
75. Fabio Calabria (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
76. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized)
77. David Lombardo (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
78. Kevin Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
79. Christopher Harland Dunawa (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)
80. Rene Corella (iRT Racing) 0:20:54
81. Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
82. Alexandre Darville (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
83. Adam Switters (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 0:21:21
84. Art Rand (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 0:23:35
85. Coulton Hartrich (iRT Racing) 0:24:00
86. Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:26:10
87. Stuart Wight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:26:50
88. Jimmy Schurman (Lupus Racing Team) 0:26:51
89. Andrew Clemence (Superissimo) 0:27:26
90. Winston David (Lupus Racing Team) 0:28:55
91. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
92. Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 0:29:12
93. Ian Holt (GS Ciao Cycling) 0:29:15
94. Roman Kilun (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 0:31:25
95. Pierrick Naud (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:32:00
96. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:32:37
97. Bobby Lea (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
98. Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team)
99. Noah Granigan (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
100. Charles Mac Cassin (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
101.    Marc-Antoine Soucy (Garneau – Quebecor)    0:33:10
102.    Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized)    0:35:45
103.    Bryan Gomez (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)    0:37:15
104.    Bailey McKnight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)    0:39:36
105.    Peter Disera (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)    0:41:16
106.    Nicholas Torraca (Elevate Elite Cycling)    0:46:13
107.    Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling)
108.    Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling)
109.    Chad Beyer (Superissimo)
110.    George Simpson (GS Ciao Cycling)
111.    Escobar Alzate (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
112.    Walter Trillini (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
113.    Philip Tinstman (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
114.    James Peterman (Superissimo)    0:49:15
115.    Drew Christopher (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
116.    Conor Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
117.    Mike Stone (Lupus Racing Team)
118.    Nathan Elliott (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)    0:53:56
119.    Walton Brush (iRT Racing)
DNF    Tyler Magner (Hincapie Racing Team)
DNF    Ben Jaques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF    David Williams (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF    Thomas Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
DNF    Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
DNF    Zach Bell (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
DNF    Erik Slack (iRT Racing)
DNF    Nicholas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF    Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF    Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau – Quebecor)
DNF    Conor O’Brien (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
DNF    Jacob King (California Giant / Specialized)
DNF    Jacob Albrecht (California Giant / Specialized)
DNF    Heath Blackgrove (Elevate Elite Cycling)
DNF    Alberto Courrubias (Elevate Elite Cycling)
DNF    Logan Hutchings (Elevate Elite Cycling)
DNF    Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
DNF    Quinn Keogh (Superissimo)
DNF    William Buick (Superissimo)
DNF    Chris Barton (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
DNF    Flores Efren (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
DNF    Brais Dacal (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNF    Daniel Holloway (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
DNF    Chad Hartley (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)

Final GC

Women
1.    Mara Abbott (LA Sweat)    8:17:47
2.    Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)    0:00:24
3.    Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)    0:00:42
4.    Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)    0:01:17
5.    Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    0:01:46
6.    Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    0:01:57
7.    Flavia Oliviera (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)    0:02:09
8.    Alison Jackson (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)    0:02:17
9.    Miranda Griffith (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)    0:02:24
10.    Amy Charity (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    0:03:31
11.    Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    0:03:39
12.    Scotti Wilborne (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)    0:03:56
13.    Kristi Lay (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)    0:04:02
14.    Denise Ramsden (Trek-Red Truck Racing)    0:04:07
15.    Linda Villumsen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
16.    Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)    0:04:31
17.    Kathryn Donovan (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)    0:05:10
18.    Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)    0:05:38
19.    Abigal Mickey (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
20.    Kaitlin Antonneau (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)    0:05:44
21.    Sara Bergen (Trek-Red Truck Racing)    0:06:00
22.    Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    0:06:47
23.    Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)    0:06:52
24.    Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4)    0:07:15
25.    Joanne Hogan (Team Tibco-SVC)    0:07:32
26.    Julie Emmerman (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)    0:07:41
27.    Caitlin Laroche (LA Sweat)    0:08:35
28.    Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    0:09:08
29.    Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)    0:09:11
30.    Ingird Drexel (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)    0:09:15
31.    Laura Brown (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)    0:09:24
32.    Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)    0:09:50
33.    Alexis Ryan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)    0:10:14
34.    Joanie Celso (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)    0:10:17
35.    Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)    0:10:19
36.    Megan Rathwell (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)    0:10:24
37.    Elizabeth Newell (JAKROO Racing Team)    0:10:29
38.    Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)    0:10:44
39.    Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)    0:11:12
40.    Jennifer Tetrick (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)    0:12:00
41.    Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)    0:12:35
42.    Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck Racing)    0:12:54
43.    Emily Georgeson (LA Sweat)    0:13:22
44.    Alessandra Sales (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)    0:13:24
45.    Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck Racing)    0:13:35
46.    Carolina Rodriguez (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)    0:13:44
47.    Tracy Tilton (Sisterhood of Cycling)    0:14:13
48.    Jannalyn Luttrell (Roosters Biker’s Edge)    0:14:16
49.    Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    0:14:32
50.    Sara Headley (Team Tibco-SVC)    0:14:33
51.    Emily Collins (Team Tibco-SVC)    0:15:23
52.    Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)    0:15:58
53.    Cristina Hughes (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)    0:16:31
54.    Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)    0:16:46
55.    Patricia Schwager (Team Tibco-SVC)    0:17:17
56.    Anna G Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)    0:17:24
57.    Clarice Sayle (JAKROO Racing Team)    0:17:26
58.    Stephanie Wetzel (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)    0:19:01
59.    Kimberly Johnson (JAKROO Racing Team)    0:19:41
60.    Leah Thomas (JAKROO Racing Team)    0:22:28
61.    Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    0:24:40
62.    Amanda Miller (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)    0:24:43
63.    Shoshauna Routley (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)    0:25:29
64.    Joy McCulloch (LA Sweat)    0:25:40
65.    Kelly Catlin (JetCycling Women’s Elite Team)    0:40:00
66.    Laure De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)    0:41:35
67.    Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)    0:45:25
68.    Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)    0:47:52
69.    Lindsay Fox (Roosters Biker’s Edge)    0:52:59
70.    Melanie Wong (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)    0:53:40
71.    Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)    0:53:58
72.    Madeleine Boutet (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)    0:54:17
73.    Amber Gaffney (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)    0:54:29
74.    Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)    0:57:53
75.    Alexandra Burton (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)    1:09:05
76.    Zeina Loutfi (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)    1:10:40
77.    Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)    1:12:55
78.    Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-SVC)    1:15:30
79.    Misha Fuller (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)    1:24:29

Men
1.    Phillip Gaimon (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    10:39:11
2.    Gavin Mannion (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    0:00:24
3.    Adrien Costa (California Giant / Specialized)    0:00:38
4.    Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    0:00:46
5.    Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    0:00:56
6.    Adam de Vos (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)    0:00:58
7.    Christopher Horner (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)    0:01:01
8.    Emerson Oronte (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)    0:01:03
9.    Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing Team)    0:01:07
10.    Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    0:01:25
11.    Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team)    0:01:37
12.    Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)    0:01:56
13.    Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)    0:02:02
14.    Eder Frayre (iRT Racing)    0:02:07
15.    Alex Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    0:02:22
16.    Michael Burleigh (GS Ciao Cycling)
17.    Jacob Arnold (Elevate Elite Cycling)    0:02:24
18.    Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team)    0:02:26
19.    Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
20.    Toms Skujins (Hincapie Racing Team)    0:02:43
21.    Barry Sitler (Astellas Cycling Team)    0:02:50
22.    Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)    0:03:08
23.    Maxim Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team)    0:03:14
24.    Chris Winn (GS Ciao Cycling)    0:03:28
25.    Andzs Flaksis (Hincapie Racing Team)    0:03:35
26.    Mike Olheiser (Lupus Racing Team)    0:03:36
27.    Alexander Ray (Silber Pro Cycling)    0:04:08
28.    Luis Lemus (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)    0:04:10
29.    Ulises Castillo (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)    0:04:27
30.    Eric Marcotte (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)    0:04:31
31.    Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team)    0:06:04
32.    Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    0:06:39
33.    Bruno Langlois (Garneau – Quebecor)    0:07:45
34.    Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    0:08:10
35.    Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized)    0:08:16
36.    Angus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    0:08:18
37.    Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling)    0:08:31
38.    Bobby Sweeting (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)    0:09:00
39.    Evan Huffman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)    0:09:43
40.    Nathaniel English (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)    0:10:42
41.    Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    0:11:03
42.    Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    0:11:23
43.    Andrew Dahlheim (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)    0:11:25
44.    Robert Squire (Hincapie Racing Team)    0:12:41
45.    Taylor Sheldon (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)    0:12:51
46.    Flavio Deluna (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)    0:12:59
47.    Justin Rossi (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)    0:13:07
48.    Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    0:13:33
49.    Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao Cycling)    0:13:57
50.    Travis Samuel (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)    0:14:02
51.    Joseph Schmalz (Hincapie Racing Team)    0:15:04
52.    Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    0:15:13
53.    Chris Riekert (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)    0:15:35
54.    Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)    0:15:58
55.    James Piccoli (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)    0:16:09
56.    Jared Gilyard (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)    0:16:18
57.    Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling)    0:16:29
58.    Julian Kyer (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)    0:17:18
59.    Oscar Clark (Hincapie Racing Team)    0:18:06
60.    Julien Gagne (Garneau – Quebecor)    0:19:02
61.    Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team)    0:19:31
62.    Griffin Easter (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)    0:19:35
63.    Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)    0:19:55
64.    Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    0:20:12
65.    Travis Liverman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)    0:20:53
66.    Cotlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)    0:21:03
67.    Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    0:21:46
68.    Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    0:21:53
69.    Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)    0:22:18
70.    Christopher Harland Dunawa (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)    0:22:31
71.    Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team)    0:23:56
72.    Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling Team)    0:25:26
73.    Craig Fellers (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)    0:27:27
74.    Fabio Calabria (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)    0:27:52
75.    Coulton Hartrich (iRT Racing)    0:29:16
76.    Mackenze Champlin (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)    0:30:18
77.    David Lombardo (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)    0:30:35
78.    Anton Varabei (Garneau – Quebecor)    0:32:23
79.    Kevin Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)    0:32:48
80.    Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)    0:32:54
81.    Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized)    0:34:30
82.    Adam Switters (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)    0:34:32
83.    Art Rand (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)    0:34:58
84.    Andrew Clemence (Superissimo)    0:36:04
85.    Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling)    0:37:29
86.    Roman Kilun (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)    0:39:30
87.    Rene Corella (iRT Racing)    0:40:17
88.    Alexandre Darville (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)    0:40:34
89.    Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)    0:40:41
90.    Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)    0:43:59
91.    Stuart Wight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)    0:44:25
92.    Pierrick Naud (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    0:46:01
93.    Bobby Lea (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)    0:46:54
94.    Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized)    0:47:02
95.    Noah Granigan (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)    0:47:14
96.    Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team)    0:47:20
97.    Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    0:47:51
98.    Jimmy Schurman (Lupus Racing Team)    0:49:37
99.    Chad Beyer (Superissimo)    0:50:25
100.    Winston David (Lupus Racing Team)    0:50:29
101.    Marc-Antoine Soucy (Garneau – Quebecor)    0:50:35
102.    Charles Mac Cassin (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)    0:50:43
103.    Ian Holt (GS Ciao Cycling)    0:51:43
104.    Bailey McKnight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)    0:56:22
105.    James Peterman (Superissimo)    0:56:28
106.    Bryan Gomez (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)    0:56:43
107.    Nicholas Torraca (Elevate Elite Cycling)    0:56:49
108.    Peter Disera (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)    0:57:15
109.    Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling)    0:59:05
110.    Walter Trillini (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    0:59:21
111.    Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling)    1:02:00
112.    George Simpson (GS Ciao Cycling)    1:04:25
113.    Walton Brush (iRT Racing)    1:04:29
114.    Conor Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)    1:05:11
115.    Philip Tinstman (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)    1:06:05
116.    Escobar Alzate (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)    1:09:10
117.    Drew Christopher (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)    1:12:06
118.    Nathan Elliott (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)    1:13:53
119.    Mike Stone (Lupus Racing Team)    1:16:06

Mountain Classification

Women
1.    Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    35     points
2.    Mara Abbott (LA Sweat)    31
3.    Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)    18
4.    Flavia Oliviera (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)    17
5.    Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)    16
6.    Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-SVC)    14
7.    Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)    12
8.    Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    12
9.    Alison Jackson (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)    10
10.    Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)    10
11.    Megan Rathwell (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)    7
12.    Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)    6
13.    Miranda Griffith (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)    5
14.    Kathryn Donovan (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)    5
15.    Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4)    4
16.    Alexis Ryan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)    4
17.    Denise Ramsden (Trek-Red Truck Racing)    3
18.    Julie Emmerman (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)    3
19.    Amanda Miller (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)    3
20.    Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    2
21.    Caitlin Laroche (LA Sweat)    2
22.    Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    2
23.    Laura Brown (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)    2
24.    Sara Headley (Team Tibco-SVC)    2
25.    Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)    1

Men
1.    Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    29     points
2.    Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    24
3.    Flavio Deluna (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)    21
4.    Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    19
5.    Taylor Sheldon (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)    16
6.    Phillip Gaimon (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    15
7.    Cotlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)    12
8.    Maxim Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team)    12
9.    Nathaniel English (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)    11
10.    Coulton Hartrich (iRT Racing)    11
11.    Gavin Mannion (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    10
12.    Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)    9
13.    Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized)    9
14.    Adrien Costa (California Giant / Specialized)    8
15.    Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    7
16.    Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized)    7
17.    Toms Skujins (Hincapie Racing Team)    7
18.    Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)    6
19.    Travis Liverman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)    6
20.    Emerson Oronte (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)    5
21.    Alex Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    5
22.    Bobby Lea (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)    5
23.    Adam de Vos (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)    4
24.    Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing Team)    4
25.    Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team)    4
26.    Escobar Alzate (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)    4
27.    Christopher Horner (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)    3
28.    Evan Huffman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)    3
29.    Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)    3
30.    Griffin Easter (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)    3
31.    Eder Frayre (iRT Racing)    2
32.    Barry Sitler (Astellas Cycling Team)    2
33.    Alexander Ray (Silber Pro Cycling)    2
34.    Oscar Clark (Hincapie Racing Team)    2





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.