Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Redlands Bicycle Classic Stage 4 Women/Men’s Results – Canada’s Kirchmann 3rd, Disera 5th

by pedalmag.com

April 11, 2015 (Redlands, CA) – Canada’s Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) earned another podium this season at the Stage 4 City of Redlands Criterium,¬†60 minutes, as Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro took the with her teammate Alexis Ryan (USA) second. Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing was 5th followed by fellow Canuck and teammate Allison Beveridge in 6th for three Canadians in the top 10.

Women's crit podium [P] @redlandsClassic

Canada’s Peter Disera (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) finished a strong 5th with¬†Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling) 7th behind winner Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized). Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) was second and Ulises Castillo (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) was third. 1. Phillip Gaimon (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) continues to lead with Canadian Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) in 4th at 0:56s behind.

Results

Women

1. Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:59:46
2. Alexis Ryan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
3. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
4. Emily Collins (Team Tibco-SVC) 0:02
5. Denise Ramsden (Trek-Red Truck Racing)
6. Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck Racing)
7. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
8. Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
9. Scotti Wilborne (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
10. Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
11. Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
12. Alison Jackson (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
13. Sara Headley (Team Tibco-SVC)
14. Joy McCulloch (LA Sweat)
15. Miranda Griffith (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
16. Emily Georgeson (LA Sweat)
17. Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
18. Kristi Lay (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
19. Flavia Oliviera (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
20. Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 0:07
21. ShoShawna Routley (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
22. Caitlin Laroche (LA Sweat)
23. Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
24. Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
25. Jennifer Tetrick (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
26. Sara Bergen (Trek-Red Truck Racing)
27. BethAnn Orton (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
28. Linda Villumsen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
29. Cristina Hughes (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
30. Amber Gaffney (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
31. Kimberly Johnson (JAKROO Racing Team)
32. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
33. Amy Charity (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
34. Kaitlin Antonneau (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
35. Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
36. Amanda Miller (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
37. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
38. Anna G Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
39. Madeleine Boutet (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
40. Ingird Drexel (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
41. Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
42. Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
43. Joanne Hogan (Team Tibco-SVC)
44. Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
45. Laure De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
46. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
47. Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
48. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
49. Abigal Mickey (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
50. Mara Abbott (LA Sweat)
51. Clarice Sayle (JAKROO Racing Team)
52. Alessandra Sales (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
53. Elizabeth Newell (JAKROO Racing Team)
54. Leah Thomas (JAKROO Racing Team)
55. Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
56. Alexandra Burton (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
57. Julie Emmerman (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
58. Patricia Schwager (Team Tibco-SVC)
59. Carolina Rodriguez (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
60. Kathrin Hammes (Team Tibco-SVC)
61. Lindsay Fox (Roosters Biker’s Edge)
62. Misha Fuller (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
63. Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck Racing)
64. Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
65. Megan Rathwell (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
66. Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
67. Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
68. Kelly Catlin (JetCycling Women’s Elite Team) 0:22
69. Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
70. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
71. Tracy Tilton (Sisterhood of Cycling)
72. Joanie Celso (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
73. Laura Brown (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
74. Kathryn Donovan (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
75. Rhae Shaw (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
76. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
77. Kathryn Bertine (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
78. Jannalyn Luttrell (Roosters Biker’s Edge)
79. Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
80. Melanie Wong (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:27
81. Zeina Loutfi (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 2:51
82. Stephanie Wetzel (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 2:59
83. Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-SVC) 3:19
DNS Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team Tibco-SVC)
DNF Jessica Cerra (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
DNF Kat Salthouse (Roosters Biker’s Edge)

Men

1. Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized) 1:31:14
2. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
3. Ulises Castillo (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
4. Alexander Ray (Silber Pro Cycling)
5. Peter Disera (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)
6. Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
7. Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:04
8. Tyler Magner (Hincapie Racing Team)
9. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 0:06
10. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
11. Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
12. Alex Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
13. Barry Sitler (Astellas Cycling Team)
14. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
15. Eder Frayre (iRT Racing)
16. Noah Granigan (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
17. George Simpson (GS Ciao Cycling)
18. David Lombardo (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
19. Cotlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)
20. Justin Rossi (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)
21. Ben Jaques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
22. Bobby Sweeting (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
23. Angus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
24. Taylor Sheldon (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
25. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
26. Robert Squire (Hincapie Racing Team)
27. Andrew Dahlheim (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 0:11
28. Adrien Costa (California Giant / Specialized)
29. Travis Liverman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
30. Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling)
31. Emerson Oronte (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
32. Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team)
33. Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
34. Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling)
35. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Racing Team)
36. Adam de Vos (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)
37. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant / Specialized)
38. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
39. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
40. Craig Fellers (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)
41. David Williams (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
42. Fabio Calabria (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
43. Thomas Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
44. Jacob Arnold (Elevate Elite Cycling)
45. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
46. Zach Bell (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
47. Flavio Deluna (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
48. Andzs Flaksis (Hincapie Racing Team)
49. Nicholas Torraca (Elevate Elite Cycling)
50. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
51. Chad Beyer (Superissimo)
52. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau – Quebecor)
53. Bryan Gomez (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
54. Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)
55. Chris Riekert (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)
56. Adam Switters (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)
57. Maxim Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team)
58. Jacob King (California Giant / Specialized)
59. Michael Burleigh (GS Ciao Cycling)
60. Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao Cycling)
61. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized)
62. Ian Holt (GS Ciao Cycling)
63. Chris Winn (GS Ciao Cycling)
64. Rene Corella (iRT Racing)
65. Anton Varabei (Garneau – Quebecor)
66. Bruno Langlois (Garneau – Quebecor)
67. Joseph Schmalz (Hincapie Racing Team)
68. Walter Trillini (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
69. Charles Mac Cassin (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
70. Roman Kilun (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)
71. Jared Gilyard (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
72. Bobby Lea (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
73. Mike Stone (Lupus Racing Team)
74. Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
75. Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
76. Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
77. Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team)
78. Nathaniel English (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)
79. Jimmy Schurman (Lupus Racing Team) 0:26
80. Coulton Hartrich (iRT Racing)
81. Mike Olheiser (Lupus Racing Team)
82. Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized)
83. Christopher Harland Dunawa (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)
84. Luis Lemus (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
85. Escobar Alzate (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
86. Drew Christopher (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
87. Kevin Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
88. Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling)
89. James Piccoli (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)
90. Mackenze Champlin (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)
91. Alberto Courrubias (Elevate Elite Cycling)
92. Andrew Clemence (Superissimo)
93. Pierrick Naud (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
94. Julien Gagne (Garneau – Quebecor)
95. Julian Kyer (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
96. Walton Brush (iRT Racing)
97. James Peterman (Superissimo) 0:40
98. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling)
99. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Garneau – Quebecor) 0:49
100. Conor O’Brien (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
101. Eric Marcotte (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 0:52
102. Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:56
103. Evan Huffman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 0:59
104. Logan Hutchings (Elevate Elite Cycling) 1:50
105. Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:11
106. Phillip Gaimon (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
107. Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling)
108. Griffin Easter (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
109. Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
110. Christopher Horner (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
111. Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
112. Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team)
113. Winston David (Lupus Racing Team)
114. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team)
115. Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing Team)
116. Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team)
117. Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling Team)
118. Gavin Mannion (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
119. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
120. Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
121. Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
122. Alexandre Darville (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
123. Conor Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
124. Travis Samuel (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)
125. Philip Tinstman (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
126. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Racing Team) 2:04
127. Daniel Holloway (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 2:11
128. Art Rand (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 2:28
129. Quinn Keogh (Superissimo) 2:41
130. Bailey McKnight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)
131. Stuart Wight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 2:51
132. Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
133. Nathan Elliott (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)
134. Heath Blackgrove (Elevate Elite Cycling) 2:57
135. Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 3:02
136. Chris Barton (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 3:27
137. Flores Efren (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
138. Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 3:48
DNF Gera Medina (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
DNF Shawn Daurelio (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)

GC after Stage 4

Women

1. Mara Abbott (LA Sweat) 5:21:11
2. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 0:22
3. Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:40
4. Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 1:19
5. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:50
6. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:55
7. Alison Jackson (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 2:04
8. Flavia Oliviera (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 2:08
9. Miranda Griffith (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 2:22
10. Abigal Mickey (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3:24
11. Amy Charity (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:29
12. Linda Villumsen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3:35
13. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:37
14. Scotti Wilborne (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3:54
15. Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 3:59
16. Kristi Lay (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 4:00
17. Denise Ramsden (Trek-Red Truck Racing) 4:05
18. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4:21
19. Laure De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4:22
20. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4:25
21. Rhae Shaw (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 4:32
22. Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:33
23. Kathryn Donovan (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 4:38
24. Gabri Pilote Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 5:01
25. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:11
26. Kaitlin Antonneau (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 5:12
27. Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 5:19
28. Julie Emmerman (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 5:27
29. Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 5:58
30. Sara Bergen (Trek-Red Truck Racing)
31. Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck Racing) 5:59
32. Kelly Catlin (JetCycling Women’s Elite Team) 6:00
33. Kathrin Hammes (Team Tibco-SVC) 6:39
34. Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 6:55
35. Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 7:00
36. Laura Brown (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 7:10
37. Joanne Hogan (Team Tibco-SVC) 7:13
38. Jennifer Tetrick (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 7:14
39. Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 7:36
40. Joanie Celso (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6) 8:03
41. Caitlin Laroche (LA Sweat)
42. Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck Racing) 8:08
43. Megan Rathwell (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 8:10
44. Kathryn Bertine (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 8:14
45. Elizabeth Newell (JAKROO Racing Team) 8:15
46. Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 8:20
47. Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 8:22
48. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:36
49. Emily Georgeson (LA Sweat)
50. Alessandra Sales (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 8:38
51. Ingird Drexel (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6) 8:43
52. Cristina Hughes (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 8:55
53. Carolina Rodriguez (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6) 8:58
54. Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 9:10
55. Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6) 9:15
56. Tracy Tilton (Sisterhood of Cycling) 9:27
57. Jannalyn Luttrell (Roosters Biker’s Edge) 9:30
58. Alexis Ryan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 9:42
59. Sara Headley (Team Tibco-SVC) 9:47
60. Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)
61. Clarice Sayle (JAKROO Racing Team) 9:50
62. Emily Collins (Team Tibco-SVC) 0:10:37
63. Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 0:10:45
64. Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:10:56
65. Amanda Miller (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 0:10:59
66. ShoShawna Routley (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 0:11:45
67. Joy McCulloch (LA Sweat) 0:11:56
68. Kimberly Johnson (JAKROO Racing Team) 0:12:05
69. Patricia Schwager (Team Tibco-SVC) 0:12:31
70. Anna G Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 0:12:38
71. Lindsay Fox (Roosters Biker’s Edge) 0:13:14
72. Melanie Wong (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:13:29
73. Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 0:14:02
74. Madeleine Boutet (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:14:06
75. Stephanie Wetzel (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 0:14:15
76. Amber Gaffney (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:14:18
77. Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 0:15:59
78. Leah Thomas (JAKROO Racing Team) 0:20:14
79. Alexandra Burton (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:22:17
80. Misha Fuller (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:22:35
81. BethAnn Orton (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 0:24:48
82. Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-SVC) 0:29:23
83. Zeina Loutfi (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 0:29:36

Men

1. Phillip Gaimon (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 6:59:22
2. Gavin Mannion (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:31
3. Adrien Costa (California Giant / Specialized) 0:38
4. Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:56
5. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
6. Adam de Vos (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:01
7. Emerson Oronte (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 1:03
8. Christopher Horner (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 1:08
9. Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing Team) 1:18
10. Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:25
11. Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team) 1:44
12. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 2:09
13. Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
14. Eder Frayre (iRT Racing) 2:14
15. Alex Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2:17
16. Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:19
17. Michael Burleigh (GS Ciao Cycling) 2:22
18. Nathaniel English (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 2:23
19. Jacob Arnold (Elevate Elite Cycling) 2:24
20. Robert Squire (Hincapie Racing Team) 2:25
21. Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2:27
22. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team) 2:33
23. Taylor Sheldon (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 2:35
24. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Racing Team)
25. Flavio Deluna (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 2:43
26. Barry Sitler (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:50
27. Maxim Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team) 3:14
28. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U-23 Team) 3:15
29. Chris Winn (GS Ciao Cycling) 3:31
30. Mike Olheiser (Lupus Racing Team) 3:32
31. Andzs Flaksis (Hincapie Racing Team) 3:35
32. Luis Lemus (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 3:44
33. Alexander Ray (Silber Pro Cycling) 4:15
34. Chad Beyer (Superissimo) 4:19
35. Ulises Castillo (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 4:20
36. Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 4:30
37. Eric Marcotte (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 4:31
38. Justin Rossi (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 4:42
39. Thomas Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
40. Christopher Harland Dunawa (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 4:44
41. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant / Specialized) 4:45
42. Joseph Schmalz (Hincapie Racing Team) 4:48
43. Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized) 4:54
44. Coulton Hartrich (iRT Racing) 5:23
45. Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao Cycling) 5:24
46. James Piccoli (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 5:53
47. Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team) 5:59
48. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:39
49. Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23 Team) 6:53
50. Chris Riekert (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 7:16
51. James Peterman (Superissimo) 7:20
52. Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 7:33
53. Jared Gilyard (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 7:45
54. Bruno Langlois (Garneau – Quebecor) 7:48
55. Roman Kilun (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 8:12
56. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 8:17
57. Angus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 8:18
58. Bobby Sweeting (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 8:34
59. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) 8:38
60. Andrew Clemence (Superissimo) 8:45
61. Julian Kyer (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
62. Julien Gagne (Garneau – Quebecor) 8:46
63. Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 8:52
64. Evan Huffman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 9:17
65. Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:1 1
66. Fabio Calabria (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:1 5
67. Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:10:11
68. Walton Brush (iRT Racing) 0:10:40
69. Nicholas Torraca (Elevate Elite Cycling) 0:10:43
70. Tyler Magner (Hincapie Racing Team)
71. Griffin Easter (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 0:11:02
72. Ben Jaques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:11:10
73. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:11:20
74. Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:11:23
75. Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized) 0:11:24
76. Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:11:26
77. Andrew Dahlheim (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 0:11:28
78. Art Rand (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 0:11:30
79. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
80. Zach Bell (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 0:11:37
81. Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:11:51
82. Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:11:53
83. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
84. Craig Fellers (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 0:12:02
85. Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 0:12:07
86. Travis Liverman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 0:12:20
87. David Williams (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:12:22
88. Travis Samuel (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:12:28
89. Mackenze Champlin (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 0:12:31
90. David Lombardo (Hagens Berman U-23 Team) 0:12:48
91. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau – Quebecor) 0:12:55
92. Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:12:59
93. Walter Trillini (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:13:15
94. Flores Efren (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
95. Adam Switters (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 0:13:18
96. Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:13:34
97. Heath Blackgrove (Elevate Elite Cycling) 0:13:43
98. Pierrick Naud (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:14:08
99. Bobby Lea (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 0:14:24
100. Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:14:26
101. Cotlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:14:30
102. Noah Granigan (Hagens Berman U-23 Team) 0:14:44
103. Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 0:14:50
104. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Racing Team) 0:14:54
105. Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)
106. Kevin Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:15:01
107. Jacob King (California Giant / Specialized) 0:15:08
108. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:15:21
109. Anton Varabei (Garneau – Quebecor)
110. Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:15:31
111. Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:15:54
112. Conor Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:16:03
113. Peter Disera (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:16:06
114. Logan Hutchings (Elevate Elite Cycling) 0:16:36
115. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized) 0:16:43
116. Bailey McKnight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:16:53
117. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 0:17:12
118. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Garneau – Quebecor) 0:17:32
119. Stuart Wight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:17:42
120. Charles Mac Cassin (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 0:18:13
121. George Simpson (GS Ciao Cycling) 0:18:19
122. Chris Barton (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 0:18:58
123. Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 0:19:21
124. Rene Corella (iRT Racing) 0:19:30
125. Bryan Gomez (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:19:35
126. Alexandre Darville (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 0:19:47
127. Philip Tinstman (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 0:19:59
128. Nathan Elliott (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:2 4
129. Quinn Keogh (Superissimo) 0:21:08
130. Winston David (Lupus Racing Team) 0:21:41
131. Conor O’Brien (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:21:51
132. Ian Holt (GS Ciao Cycling) 0:22:35
133. Jimmy Schurman (Lupus Racing Team) 0:22:53
134. Drew Christopher (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:22:58
135. Escobar Alzate (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:23:04
136. Daniel Holloway (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
137. Alberto Courrubias (Elevate Elite Cycling) 0:25:46
138. Mike Stone (Lupus Racing Team) 0:26:58

Mountain Classification

Women

1. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 24 pts
2. Mara Abbott (LA Sweat) 20
3. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 16
4. Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-SVC) 14
5. Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 12
6. Flavia Oliviera (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 11
7. Alison Jackson (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 10
8. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8
9. Megan Rathwell (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 7
10. Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 6
11. Miranda Griffith (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 5
12. Kathryn Donovan (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 5
13. Kathrin Hammes (Team Tibco-SVC) 5
14. Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 4
15. Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4
16. Alexis Ryan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 4
17. Denise Ramsden (Trek-Red Truck Racing) 3
18. Julie Emmerman (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 3
19. Amanda Miller (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 3
20. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2
21. Laura Brown (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 2
22. Sara Headley (Team Tibco-SVC) 2
23. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 1

Men

1. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 20 pts
2. Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 19
3. Phillip Gaimon (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 15
4. Cotlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 12
5. Gavin Mannion (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 10
6. Maxim Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team) 10
7. Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 9
8. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized) 9
9. Adrien Costa (California Giant / Specialized) 8
10. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 7
11. Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized) 7
12. Travis Liverman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 6
13. Emerson Oronte (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 5
14. Bobby Lea (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 5
15. Adam de Vos (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 4
16. Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing Team) 4
17. Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team) 4
18. Escobar Alzate (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 4
19. Christopher Horner (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 3
20. Evan Huffman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 3
21. Tyler Magner (Hincapie Racing Team) 3
22. Griffin Easter (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 3
23. Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3
24. Eder Frayre (iRT Racing) 2
25. Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2
26. Flavio Deluna (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 2
27. Barry Sitler (Astellas Cycling Team) 2
28. Alexander Ray (Silber Pro Cycling) 2
29. Coulton Hartrich (iRT Racing) 2
30. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Racing Team) 2
31. Nathaniel English (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.