Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Redlands Bicycle Classic Stage 3 Full Results – Canada’s Woods 2nd, Jackson 8th, Albrecht in KOM Jersey, Brien Leads Points – UPDATED

by pedalmag.com

April 10, 2015 (Redlands, California) – Canada’s Alison Jackson (Twenty16 p/b SHO-AIR) was 8th and Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) finished 9th in the women’s 76.77km Stage 3 Yucaipa Road Race as winner Mara Abbott (USA) LA Sweat takes over the race lead. Glaesser is now 5th overall, Jackson is 7th, Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) is in the Mountain Classification jersey and Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-SVC) leads the Points Classification.

Canada’s Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) finished 2nd behind winner teammate Phillip Gaimon (USA) in the men’s 122.15km race, with Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis in 3rd. Fellow Canadian Adam de Vos (H&R Block Pro Cycling) was 7th. Woods is now 4th overall and second in the Mountain Classification standings, while de Vos is 6th as Gaimon leads.

Results

Women

1. Mara Abbott (LA Sweat) 2:21:01
2. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 1:02
3. Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 1:23
4. Flavia Oliviera (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 1:27
5. Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 1:42
6. Miranda Griffith (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 1:49
7. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:20
8. Alison Jackson (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 2:29
9. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:32
10. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 2:37
11. Abigal Mickey (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 2:42
12. Kathryn Donovan (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 2:48
13. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 2:58
14. Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team Tibco-SVC) 3:17
15. Scotti Wilborne (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3:29
16. Amy Charity (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
17. Kristi Lay (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 3:33
18. Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 3:40
19. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:45
20. Linda Villumsen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3:50
21. Laure De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 3:55
22. Denise Ramsden (Trek-Red Truck Racing) 4:04
23. Alessandra Sales (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 4:11
24. Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
25. Kaitlin Antonneau (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
26. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:18
27. Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4:25
28. Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
29. Julie Emmerman (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 4:33
30. Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 4:34
31. Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:36
32. Rhae Shaw (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 4:41
33. Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 4:47
34. Sara Bergen (Trek-Red Truck Racing) 4:49
35. Tracy Tilton (Sisterhood of Cycling) 5:29
36. Joanie Celso (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6) 5:31
37. Joanne Hogan (Team Tibco-SVC)
38. Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck Racing) 5:35
39. Emily Georgeson (LA Sweat) 5:43
40. Kelly Catlin (JetCycling Women’s Elite Team)
41. Kathrin Hammes (Team Tibco-SVC) 5:46
42. Leah Thomas (JAKROO Racing Team) 5:53
43. Kathryn Bertine (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 6:02
44. Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6) 6:27
45. Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck Racing)  
46. Elizabeth Newell (JAKROO Racing Team)
47. Laura Brown (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)  
48. Carolina Rodriguez (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
49. Jennifer Tetrick (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
50. Caitlin Laroche (LA Sweat) 6:36
51. Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
52. Megan Rathwell (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 6:49
53. Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 6:51
54. Stephanie Wetzel (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 6:56
55. Jannalyn Luttrell (Roosters Biker’s Edge) 7:09
56. Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 7:11
57. Ingird Drexel (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6) 7:17
58. Cristina Hughes (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
59. Clarice Sayle (JAKROO Racing Team) 7:21
60. Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 7:31
61. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:22
62. Alexis Ryan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
63. Kimberly Johnson (JAKROO Racing Team)
64. Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)  
65. Sara Headley (Team Tibco-SVC) 9:06
66. Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-SVC)  
67. Kat Salthouse (Roosters Biker’s Edge) 9:43
68. Emily Collins (Team Tibco-SVC) 9:54
69. Patricia Schwager (Team Tibco-SVC)
70. Joy McCulloch (LA Sweat)
71. Alexandra Burton (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
72. Amanda Miller (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
73. ShoShawna Routley (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)  
74. Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise)
75. Misha Fuller (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
76. Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
77. Anna G Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 0:11:03
78. Melanie Wong (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:11:21
79. Lindsay Fox (Roosters Biker’s Edge) 0:11:39
80. BethAnn Orton (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 0:12:02
81. Madeleine Boutet (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:12:16
82. Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 0:12:43
83. Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 0:13:31
84. Amber Gaffney (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:13:33
85. Jessica Cerra (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
86. Zeina Loutfi (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 0:13:42
OTL Teresa Casas (JetCycling Women’s Elite Team)
OTL Justine Clift (Roosters Biker’s Edge)  
OTL Suzanne Dupee (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
OTL Alici AllenBuerger (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)
OTL Jessy Uebelhart (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
OTL Angelica Frayre (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
OTL Meghan Grant (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
OTL Christi Gokey-Smith (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
OTL Starla Teddergreen (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)
OTL Catherine Dessureault (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)  
OTL Carrie Cartmill (Roosters Biker’s Edge)  
OTL Joanna Dahl (JAKROO Racing Team)
OTL Ivy Audrain (LA Sweat)
OTL Tiffany Pezzulo (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
OTL Anika Todd (Team Tibco-SVC)  
OTL Kaytie Scott (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)
OTL Solymar Rivera (JetCycling Women’s Elite Team)
OTL Allison Arensman (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR)
OTL Jenny Rios (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
DNF Amber Pierce (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
DNF Priscilla Calderon (LA Sweat)
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell (LA Sweat)
DNF Lenore Pipes (LA Sweat)
DNF Courteney Lowe (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth)
DNF Michelle Khare (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
DNF Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck Racing)
DNF Suzanne Hamilton (Trek-Red Truck Racing)
DNF Irena Ossola (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel)
DNF Joanie Caron (DNA Cycling p/b K4)  
DNF Catherin Fegan-Kim (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
DNF Kemille King (DNA Cycling p/b K4)
DNF Emily Matheu (JAKROO Racing Team)
DNF Amanda Seigle (JAKROO Racing Team)
DNF Jennifer Vollmer (Roosters Biker’s Edge)
DNF Karen Sierra (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
DNF Vikki Appel (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Heather Balbier (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Raegan Lunsford (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Denise Mueller (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Kim Nida (Sisterhood of Cycling)
DNF Ivie Crawford (JetCycling Women’s Elite Team)
DNF Chane Jonker (JetCycling Women’s Elite Team)
DNF Alexa Perez (JetCycling Women’s Elite Team)
DNF Amelia Tanner (JetCycling Women’s Elite Team)

Men

1. Phillip Gaimon (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 3:05:11
2. Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:12
3. Gavin Mannion (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
4. Adrien Costa (California Giant / Specialized) 0:14
5. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:16
6. Emerson Oronte (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 0:18
7. Adam de Vos (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:31
8. Christopher Horner (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
9. Eder Frayre (iRT Racing) 0:54
10. Nathaniel English (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 1:05
11. Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing Team)
12. Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
13. Alex Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:08
14. Robert Squire (Hincapie Racing Team) 1:13
15. Jacob Arnold (Elevate Elite Cycling) 1:14
16. Barry Sitler (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:21
17. Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team)
18. Flavio Deluna (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 1:30
19. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team) 1:34
20. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
21. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U-23 Team) 1:46
22. Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
23. Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 1:48
24. Luis Lemus (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 1:52
25. Michael Burleigh (GS Ciao Cycling)
26. Maxim Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:55
27. Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling) 2:02
28. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Racing Team)
29. Andzs Flaksis (Hincapie Racing Team) 2:11
30. Taylor Sheldon (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 2:18
31. Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized) 2:23
32. Angus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
33. Chris Winn (GS Ciao Cycling) 2:31
34. Mike Olheiser (Lupus Racing Team) 2:32
35. Gera Medina (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 2:35
36. Chad Beyer (Superissimo) 2:39
37. Christopher Harland Dunawa (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)
38. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant / Specialized) 3:00
39. Eric Marcotte (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 3:05
40. Joseph Schmalz (Hincapie Racing Team)
41. Coulton Hartrich (iRT Racing) 3:14
42. Alexander Ray (Silber Pro Cycling) 3:29
43. Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 3:36
44. Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team)
45. Ulises Castillo (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 3:40
46. James Piccoli (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 4:00
47. Art Rand (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 4:03
48. Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao Cycling) 4:12
49. Justin Rossi (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 4:17
50. Thomas Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
51. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 4:27
52. Jared Gilyard (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 4:31
53. Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 4:40
54. Julien Gagne (Garneau – Quebecor) 4:50
55. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
56. Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23 Team) 4:54
57. James Peterman (Superissimo)
58. Andrew Clemence (Superissimo) 4:57
59. Roman Kilun (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 5:52
60. Bruno Langlois (Garneau – Quebecor) 5:57
61. Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 6:11
62. Chris Riekert (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 6:24
63. Fabio Calabria (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 7:02
64. Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling Team)
65. Griffin Easter (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
66. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
67. Julian Kyer (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 7:52
68. Nicholas Torraca (Elevate Elite Cycling) 7:55
69. Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 8:02
70. Bobby Sweeting (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
71. Walton Brush (iRT Racing)
72. Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)  
73. Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
74. Evan Huffman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
75. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling)  
76. Flores Efren (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 8:08
77. Quinn Keogh (Superissimo) 8:41
78. Craig Fellers (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 8:49
79. Mackenze Champlin (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)
80. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Racing Team) 9:12
81. Adam Switters (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 9:34
82. Winston David (Lupus Racing Team)
83. Jimmy Schurman (Lupus Racing Team)
84. Travis Liverman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 9:44
85. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:10:23
86. Ben Jaques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
87. Walter Trillini (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
88. Heath Blackgrove (Elevate Elite Cycling)
89. Jacob King (California Giant / Specialized)
90. Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
91. Andrew Dahlheim (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
92. Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)
93. Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling)  
94. Cotlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team)
95. Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling)
96. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau – Quebecor)  
97. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
98. Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
99. Anton Varabei (Garneau – Quebecor)  
100. Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized)
101. Mike Stone (Lupus Racing Team)
102. Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling)  
103. Stuart Wight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)
104. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Garneau – Quebecor)  
105. Noah Granigan (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
106. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
107. David Lombardo (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
108. David Williams (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
109. Travis Samuel (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)  
110. Tyler Magner (Hincapie Racing Team)
111. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
112. Peter Disera (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)  
113. Logan Hutchings (Elevate Elite Cycling)
114. Pierrick Naud (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)  
115. Kevin Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
116. Zach Bell (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)  
117. Ian Holt (GS Ciao Cycling) 0:11:23
118. Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:11:32
119. Escobar Alzate (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:11:35
120. Bailey McKnight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:11:42
121. Shawn Daurelio (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 0:12:02
122. Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)
123. Bobby Lea (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)
124. Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team)
125. Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 0:12:10
126. Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team)
127. Conor Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:12:42
128. Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:13:22
129. Bryan Gomez (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:13:32
130. Nathan Elliott (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:13:53
131. George Simpson (GS Ciao Cycling) 0:14:29
132. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized)
133. Alexandre Darville (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 0:14:55
134. Rene Corella (iRT Racing)
135. Charles Mac Cassin (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 0:15:05
136. Chris Barton (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
137. Alberto Courrubias (Elevate Elite Cycling) 0:16:33
138. Philip Tinstman (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 0:17:02
139. Daniel Holloway (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 0:17:10
140. Drew Christopher (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:17:35
OTL Erik Slack (iRT Racing)
OTL Nicholas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF Brad Neagos (Lupus Racing Team)
DNF Jake Silverberg (Astellas Cycling Team)
DNF Tim Aiken (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
DNF Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team)
DNF Sam Bassetti (iRT Racing)
DNF Eamon Franck (iRT Racing)
DNF Chris Stastny (iRT Racing)
DNF Demis Aleman (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
DNF James Laberge (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes)
DNF Olivier Brisebois (Garneau – Quebecor)  
DNF Jason Lowndes (Garneau – Quebecor)  
DNF Gevan Samuel (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)  
DNF Dominique Mayho (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)  
DNF Conor O’Brien (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)  
DNF Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)  
DNF Brian Trafford (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)  
DNF Dennis Cottreau (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)  
DNF Jacob Duehring (GS Ciao Cycling)
DNF Kennett Peterson (GS Ciao Cycling)
DNF Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
DNF Ian Moore (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
DNF Thorston Askervold (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
DNF Luke Williams (Hagens Berman U-23 Team)
DNF Zack Allison (Elevate Elite Cycling)
DNF Skyler Mackey (Elevate Elite Cycling)
DNF Mat Stephens (Elevate Elite Cycling)
DNF Pat Casey (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
DNF Steven Wilssens (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
DNF Anthony Canevari (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
DNF Jared Kessler (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)
DNF Matt Chatlaong (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)
DNF Samuel Cerruti (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)
DNF Will Meyers (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Strava
DNF Paul Thomas (Superissimo)
DNF Thomas Jondall (Superissimo)
DNF Sam Warford (Superissimo)
DNF Brian MuCulloch (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
DNF David Santos (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
DNF Sergio Escutia (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo)
DNF Max Korus (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)
DNF Travis Lyons (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)
DNF Reese Levine (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees)
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNF Daragh Campbell (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNF Reid McClure (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNF Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNF Quentin Valognes (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNF Ezra Ward-Packard (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNF Christian Parrett (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team)

GC after Stage 3

Women

1. Mara Abbott (LA Sweat) 4:21:18
2. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 0:22
3. Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:45
4. Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 1:24
5. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:55
6. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
7. Alison Jackson (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 2:09
8. Flavia Oliviera (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 2:13
9. Miranda Griffith (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 2:27
10. Abigal Mickey (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3:24
11. Amy Charity (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:29
12. Linda Villumsen (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3:35
13. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:48
14. Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team Tibco-SVC) 3:54
15. Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 3:59
16. Scotti Wilborne (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
17. Kristi Lay (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 4:05
18. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4:06
19. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4:10
20. Denise Ramsden (Trek-Red Truck Racing)  
21. Rhae Shaw (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 4:17
22. Laure De Crescenzo (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4:22
23. Kathryn Donovan (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 4:23
24. Alison Tetrick (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:33
25. Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4:46
26. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:11
27. Kaitlin Antonneau (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 5:12
28. Athen Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 5:19
29. Julie Emmerman (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 5:27
30. Kelly Catlin (JetCycling Women’s Elite Team) 5:45
31. Jacqueline Parker (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 5:58
32. Sara Bergen (Trek-Red Truck Racing)
33. Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck Racing) 6:04
34. Kathrin Hammes (Team Tibco-SVC) 6:39
35. Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 6:55
36. Laura Brown (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)  
37. Joanne Hogan (Team Tibco-SVC) 7:13
38. Jennifer Tetrick (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 7:14
39. Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 7:17
40. Olivia Dillon (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 7:36
41. Joanie Celso (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6) 7:48
42. Kathryn Bertine (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 7:59
43. Caitlin Laroche (LA Sweat) 8:03
44. Kathryn Hunter (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 8:07
45. Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck Racing) 8:08
46. Megan Rathwell (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 8:10
47. Elizabeth Newell (JAKROO Racing Team) 8:15
48. Bethany Allen (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 8:20
49. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:36
50. Alessandra Sales (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 8:38
51. Ingird Drexel (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6) 8:43
52. Emily Georgeson (LA Sweat)
53. Cristina Hughes (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 8:55
54. Carolina Rodriguez (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6) 8:58
55. Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 9:10
56. Tracy Tilton (Sisterhood of Cycling) 9:12
57. Jannalyn Luttrell (Roosters Biker’s Edge) 9:15
58. Jennifer Whalen (Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ6)
59. Stephanie Roorda (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 9:47
60. Clarice Sayle (JAKROO Racing Team) 9:50
61. Sara Headley (Team Tibco-SVC) 9:52
62. Alexis Ryan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 9:55
63. Emily Collins (Team Tibco-SVC) 0:10:42
64. Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 0:10:53
65. Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:10:56
66. Amanda Miller (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 0:10:59
67. Stephanie Wetzel (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 0:11:23
68. ShoShawna Routley (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 0:11:45
69. Joy McCulloch (LA Sweat) 0:12:02
70. Kimberly Johnson (JAKROO Racing Team) 0:12:05
71. Patricia Schwager (Team Tibco-SVC) 0:12:31
72. Anna G Christiansen (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 0:12:38
73. Melanie Wong (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:13:09
74. Lindsay Fox (Roosters Biker’s Edge) 0:13:14
75. Mandy Heintz (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheel) 0:14:02
76. Madeleine Boutet (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:14:06
77. Amber Gaffney (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:14:18
78. Jessica Cerra (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 0:15:27
79. Lindsay Bayer (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 0:16:04
80. Leah Thomas (JAKROO Racing Team) 0:20:14
81. Alexandra Burton (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:22:17
82. Misha Fuller (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:22:35
83. BethAnn Orton (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 0:24:48
84. Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-SVC) 0:26:11
85. Zeina Loutfi (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized) 0:26:52
86. Kat Salthouse (Roosters Biker’s Edge) 0:31:31

Men

1. Phillip Gaimon (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5:27:57
2. Gavin Mannion (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:31
3. Adrien Costa (California Giant / Specialized) 0:38
4. Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:56
5. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:01
6. Adam de Vos (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team)  
7. Emerson Oronte (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 1:03
8. Christopher Horner (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 1:08
9. Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing Team) 1:18
10. Lachlan Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:25
11. Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team) 1:44
12. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 2:09
13. Eder Frayre (iRT Racing) 2:19
14. Alex Cataford (Silber Pro Cycling)  
15. Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 2:20
16. Alex Braico (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 2:22
17. Michael Burleigh (GS Ciao Cycling)
18. Nathaniel English (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 2:23
19. Jacob Arnold (Elevate Elite Cycling) 2:24
20. Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2:27
21. Robert Squire (Hincapie Racing Team) 2:30
22. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Racing Team) 2:33
23. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Racing Team) 2:35
24. Taylor Sheldon (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 2:40
25. Flavio Deluna (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 2:43
26. Barry Sitler (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:55
27. Maxim Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team) 3:14
28. Mike Olheiser (Lupus Racing Team) 3:17
29. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U-23 Team) 3:20
30. Luis Lemus (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 3:29
31. Chris Winn (GS Ciao Cycling) 3:31
32. Andzs Flaksis (Hincapie Racing Team) 3:35
33. Eric Marcotte (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 3:50
34. Chad Beyer (Superissimo) 4:19
35. Alexander Ray (Silber Pro Cycling) 4:27
36. Christopher Harland Dunawa (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 4:29
37. Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 4:30
38. Ulises Castillo (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 4:35
39. Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized) 4:39
40. Thomas Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 4:42
41. Jacob Albrecht (California Giant / Specialized) 4:45
42. Justin Rossi (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 4:47
43. Joseph Schmalz (Hincapie Racing Team) 4:48
44. Gera Medina (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 4:56
45. Coulton Hartrich (iRT Racing) 5:08
46. Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao Cycling) 5:24
47. James Piccoli (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 5:38
48. Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team) 5:59
49. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:39
50. James Peterman (Superissimo) 6:51
51. Diego Binatena (Hagens Berman U-23 Team) 6:53
52. Chris Riekert (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 7:16
53. Jordan Cheyne (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 7:33
54. Jared Gilyard (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 7:45
55. Bruno Langlois (Garneau – Quebecor) 7:48
56. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling) 8:09
57. Roman Kilun (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 8:12
58. Angus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 8:23
59. Evan Huffman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 8:29
60. Andrew Clemence (Superissimo) 8:30
61. Julian Kyer (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling)
62. Julien Gagne (Garneau – Quebecor) 8:31
63. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 8:36
64. Bobby Sweeting (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 8:39
65. Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 8:52
66. Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 9:13
67. Art Rand (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava)
68. Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 9:16
69. Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 9:26
70. Flores Efren (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 9:59
71. Dan Gardner (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:11
72. Fabio Calabria (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:15
73. Walton Brush (iRT Racing) 0:10:25
74. Nicholas Torraca (Elevate Elite Cycling) 0:10:43
75. Tyler Magner (Hincapie Racing Team) 0:10:50
76. Heath Blackgrove (Elevate Elite Cycling) 0:10:57
77. Griffin Easter (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 0:11:02
78. Ben Jaques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:11:15
79. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:11:20
80. Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:11:23
81. Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:11:26
82. Andrew Dahlheim (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 0:11:28
83. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:11:35
84. Zach Bell (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 0:11:37
85. Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized) 0:11:48
86. Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:11:56
87. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 0:11:58
88. Craig Fellers (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 0:12:02
89. Mackenze Champlin (Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava) 0:12:16
90. Travis Liverman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 0:12:20
91. David Williams (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:12:22
92. Travis Samuel (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:12:28
93. Michael Le Rossignol (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:12:44
94. David Lombardo (Hagens Berman U-23 Team) 0:12:53
95. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau – Quebecor) 0:12:55
96. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Racing Team) 0:13:01
97. Walter Trillini (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:13:15
98. Adam Switters (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 0:13:18
99. Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:13:34
100. Pierrick Naud (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:13:53
101. Bailey McKnight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:14:23
102. Bobby Lea (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 0:14:24
103. Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:14:26
104. Cotlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:14:35
105. Kevin Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:14:46
106. Noah Granigan (Hagens Berman U-23 Team) 0:14:49
107. Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 0:14:50
108. Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 0:14:54
109. Logan Hutchings (Elevate Elite Cycling) 0:14:57
110. Stuart Wight (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:15:02
111. Jacob King (California Giant / Specialized) 0:15:08
112. Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:15:21
113. Anton Varabei (Garneau – Quebecor)  
114. Matt Green (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:15:31
115. Chris Barton (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 0:15:42
116. Kyle Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 0:15:44
117. Elliott Doyle (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:16:01
118. Conor Mullervy (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:16:03
119. Shawn Daurelio (KHS – Maxxis-JL Velo) 0:16:15
120. Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:16:17
121. Peter Disera (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:16:43
122. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized) 0:16:54
123. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Garneau – Quebecor) 0:17:12
124. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 0:17:24
125. Nathan Elliott (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:18:13
126. Charles Mac Cassin (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 0:18:24
127. George Simpson (GS Ciao Cycling) 0:18:38
128. Quinn Keogh (Superissimo) 0:19:30
129. Rene Corella (iRT Racing) 0:19:35
130. Bryan Gomez (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:19:47
131. Alexandre Darville (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 0:19:59
132. Philip Tinstman (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 0:21:04
133. Daniel Holloway (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 0:21:13
134. Winston David (Lupus Racing Team) 0:21:41
135. Ian Holt (GS Ciao Cycling) 0:22:35
136. Jimmy Schurman (Lupus Racing Team) 0:22:38
137. Drew Christopher (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:22:43
138. Escobar Alzate (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 0:22:49
139. Alberto Courrubias (Elevate Elite Cycling) 0:25:31
140. Mike Stone (Lupus Racing Team) 0:26:58

Women Points Classification

1. Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-SVC) 5
2. Rhae Shaw (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 5
3. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5
4. Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 3
5. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2
6. Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 1
7. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 1
8. Megan Alderete (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports)

Women Mountains Classification

1. Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 20
2. Mara Abbott (LA Sweat) 16
3. Amber Neben (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 14
4. Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-SVC) 12
5. Allie Dragoo (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 11
6. Flavia Oliviera (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 10
7. Alison Jackson (Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR) 8
8. Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7
9. Megan Rathwell (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 6
10. Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 5
11. Miranda Griffith (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental) 5
12. Kathryn Donovan (Ice Sports Wear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 5
13. Kathrin Hammes (Team Tibco-SVC) 4
14. Anna Sanders (Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise) 4
15. Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4
16. Alexis Ryan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3
17. Denise Ramsden (Trek-Red Truck Racing) 3
18. Julie Emmerman (ZOCA p/b Halo Sports) 3
19. Amanda Miller (Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth) 2
20. Jasmin Glaesser (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2
21. Laura Brown (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 2
22. Sara Headley (Team Tibco-SVC) 1
23. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4)

Men Mountains Classification

1. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 20  pts
2. Michael Woods (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 19
3. Phillip Gaimon (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 15
4. Cotlan Brown (Astellas Cycling Team) 12
5. Gavin Mannion (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 10
6. Maxim Jenkins (Astellas Cycling Team) 10
7. Travis McCabe (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 9
8. Ansel Dickey (California Giant / Specialized) 9
9. Adrien Costa (California Giant / Specialized) 8
10. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 7
11. Brendan Rhim (California Giant / Specialized) 7
12. Travis Liverman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 6
13. Emerson Oronte (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 5
14. Bobby Lea (ALTOVELO-SeaSucker Factory Racing Team) 5
15. Adam de Vos (H & R Block Pro Cycling Team) 4
16. Dion Smith (Hincapie Racing Team) 4
17. Timothy Rugg (Lupus Racing Team) 4
18. Escobar Alzate (Champion Systems – Stan’s No Tubes) 4
19. Griffin Easter (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 3
20. Christopher Horner (Airgas Safeway Cycling Team) 3
21. Evan Huffman (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 3
22. Tyler Magner (Hincapie Racing Team) 3
23. Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3
24. Eder Frayre (iRT Racing) 2
25. Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2
26. Flavio Deluna (Team Smartstop Pro Cycling) 2
27. Barry Sitler (Astellas Cycling Team) 2
28. Alexander Ray (Silber Pro Cycling) 2
29. Coulton Hartrich (iRT Racing) 2
30. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Racing Team) 2
31. Nathaniel English (Team Mike’s Bike p/b Equator Coffees) 1





2 Comments For This Post

  1. Ben Aroundo, ON, Canada says:

    Don’t forget to mention Canadian female pro Lex Albrecht (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) who has the MOUNTAIN classification jersey.

    She’s coming to acclimatize and getting a corpuscle boost at the Colorado Cycling Camp in Nederland Colorado after this race.

    After the camp she’s really going to kick butt up the mountains.

  2. Editor, , says:

    Thanks for the reminder…also Alizee Brien (Team Tibco-SVC) is leading a trio of Canucks in the Points Classification. All the best at your upcoming camp with Lex.

    Go Canada.

    Cheers,
    Benjamin

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.