Featured Stories

Record Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen – Stages 1 and 2

March 9, 2008 (Belgium) – Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux won Saturday’s Stage 2 from Torhout to Handzame, 180.5km and is leading after two stages. Canada’s Michael Barry (Team High Road) was 45th on Friday’s Stage 1, Kortrijk to Bellegem, 176km won by Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom and 85th on stage 2, and sits in 70th overall going into today’s final stage.

Results

1. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 4.16.25 (41,183 km/h)
2. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
3. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
4. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road
5. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
6. Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
7. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
8. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental
9. Niko Eeckhout (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
10. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
11. Fr̩d̩ric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
12. Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank
13. Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road
14. Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
15. Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
16. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
17. Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
18. Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
19. Koen Barbe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
20. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop
21. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
22. Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank
23. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
24. Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
25. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
26. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r – La Mondiale
27. St̩phane Poulhies (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
28. Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
29. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop
30. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road
31. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence – Lotto
32. Bastian Giling (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
33. Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
34. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
35. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
36. Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Cycle Collstrop
37. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
38. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
39. Steffen Wesemann (Swi) Cycle Collstrop
40. Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
41. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
42. Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
43. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana
44. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental
45. Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road
46. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence – Lotto
47. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team High Road
48. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
49. Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
50. Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
51. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r – La Mondiale
52. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
53. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
54. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step
55. Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
56. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
57. Timothy Vangheel (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
58. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
59. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
60. Evert Verbist (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
61. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental
62. Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence – Lotto
63. Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
64. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
65. Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram
66. Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
67. Geert Omloop (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
68. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
69. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
70. Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
71. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence – Lotto
72. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
73. Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence – Lotto
74. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
75. Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road
76. C̩dric Pineau (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
77. Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
78. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
79. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
80. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Volksbank
81. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
82. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
83. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence – Lotto
84. Nick Gates (Aus) Silence – Lotto
85. Klaas Van Hage (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
86. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
87. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Elk Haus – Simplon
88. Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
89. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
90. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
91. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
92. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence – Lotto
93. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
94. Bart Oegema (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus 0.55
95. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
96. Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
97. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer – Batavus 1.01
98. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
99. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental
100. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.09
101. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team 1.19
102. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.39
103. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram 2
104. Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
105. Frank Van Kuik (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team 2.08
106. David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop
107. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road
108. René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank 2.47
109. Lucas Persson (Swe) Cycle Collstrop 3.41
110. Viktor Folkesson (Swe) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
111. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
112. Jose Garcia (Mex) BMC Racing Team
113. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
114. Jurgen François (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
115. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
116. Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental
117. Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.41
118. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
119. Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
120. Sven Nevens (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
121. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
122. David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
123. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 6.11
124. Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank 6.5
125. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 6.53
126. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7.45
127. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2r – La Mondiale
128. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 9.35
129. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
130. Bj̦rn Thurau (Ger) Elk Haus РSimplon
131. Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
132. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus – Simplon
133. Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux 14.53
134. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
135. Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 16.13
136. Rieno Stofferis (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team 16.2
137. Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank
138. Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 16.25
139. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
140. Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana
141. Peter Presslauer (Aut) Team Volksbank 16.54
DNF Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF David Galvin (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
DNF Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Volksbank
DNF Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
DNF Christian Müller (Ger) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team

Stage 2

1. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 4.18.43
2. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
3. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
4. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
5. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
6. Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road
7. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental
8. Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
9. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road
10. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
11. Fr̩d̩ric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
12. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
13. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental
14. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
15. Niko Eeckhout (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
16. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
17. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop
18. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
19. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
20. Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence – Lotto
21. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
22. Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
23. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
24. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team High Road
25. Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
26. Bastian Giling (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
27. Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
28. Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
29. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
30. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
31. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r – La Mondiale
32. René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank
33. Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
34. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Elk Haus – Simplon
35. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
36. Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
37. Koen Barbe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
38. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
39. David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop
40. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence – Lotto
41. Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
42. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
43. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence – Lotto
44. Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
45. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
46. Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
47. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental
48. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana
49. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
50. Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental
51. Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
52. Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
53. Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
54. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
55. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop
56. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
57. Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
58. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram 0.22
59. David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner 4.19
60. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step 4.38
61. Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 6.06
62. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step
63. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
64. Evert Verbist (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
65. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
66. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road
67. St̩phane Poulhies (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
68. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence – Lotto
69. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r – La Mondiale 14.2
70. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2r – La Mondiale
71. Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
72. Geert Omloop (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
73. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
74. Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
75. Steffen Wesemann (Swi) Cycle Collstrop
76. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
77. Timothy Vangheel (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
78. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
79. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
80. Jose Garcia (Mex) BMC Racing Team
81. Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Cycle Collstrop
82. Jurgen François (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
83. Viktor Folkesson (Swe) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
84. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer – Batavus
85. Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road
86. Bj̦rn Thurau (Ger) Elk Haus РSimplon
87. Rieno Stofferis (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
88. Nick Gates (Aus) Silence – Lotto
89. Sven Nevens (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
90. Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
91. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
92. Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
93. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
94. Lucas Persson (Swe) Cycle Collstrop
95. Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank
96. Frank Van Kuik (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
97. Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
98. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Volksbank
99. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
100. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence – Lotto
101. Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
102. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
103. Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
104. Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
105. Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence – Lotto
106. Bart Oegema (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
107. Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank
108. Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram
109. Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
110. Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank
111. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
112. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus – Simplon
113. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
114. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
115. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
116. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
117. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
118. Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank
119. Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
120. Peter Presslauer (Aut) Team Volksbank
121. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental
122. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental
123. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
124. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
125. Klaas Van Hage (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
126. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
127. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
128. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence – Lotto
129. Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana
130. Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road
131. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
132. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
133. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
134. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
135. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
136. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road
137. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
138. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
139. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF C̩dric Pineau (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
DNF Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux

GC after Stage 2

1. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 8.34.52
2. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
3. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 0.07
4. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus 0.09
5. Niko Eeckhout (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 0.11
6. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 0.12
7. Fr̩d̩ric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner 0.14
8. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop
9. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team High Road
10. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop
11. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0.15
12. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road
13. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 0.16
14. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental
15. Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road
16. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
17. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
18. Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
19. Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
20. Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
21. Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
22. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
23. Koen Barbe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
24. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
25. Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
26. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental
27. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
28. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r – La Mondiale
29. Bastian Giling (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
30. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
31. Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
32. Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
33. Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence – Lotto
34. Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
35. Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
36. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence – Lotto
37. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
38. Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
39. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
40. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana
41. Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
42. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
43. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental
44. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
45. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Elk Haus – Simplon
46. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
47. Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
48. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
49. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence – Lotto
50. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
51. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
52. David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop
53. Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental
54. Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram 2.16
55. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram 2.38
56. René Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank 3.03
57. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 3.57
58. Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
59. David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner 4.35
60. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step 4.53
61. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 6.22
62. St̩phane Poulhies (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
63. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road
64. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step
65. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
66. Evert Verbist (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
67. Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
68. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence – Lotto
69. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus 14.33
70. Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road 14.34
71. Steffen Wesemann (Swi) Cycle Collstrop 14.36
72. Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
73. Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Cycle Collstrop
74. Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank
75. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r – La Mondiale
76. Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
77. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
78. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence – Lotto
79. Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
80. Timothy Vangheel (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
81. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
82. Geert Omloop (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
83. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road
84. Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank
85. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
86. Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
87. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
88. Nick Gates (Aus) Silence – Lotto
89. Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram
90. Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
91. Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence – Lotto
92. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Volksbank
93. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
94. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
95. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
96. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
97. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
98. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence – Lotto
99. Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road
100. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
101. Klaas Van Hage (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
102. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
103. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
104. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
105. Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 15.31
106. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
107. Bart Oegema (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
108. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer – Batavus 15.37
109. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental
110. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux 15.45
111. Frank Van Kuik (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team 16.44
112. Jose Garcia (Mex) BMC Racing Team 18.17
113. Viktor Folkesson (Swe) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
114. Jurgen François (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
115. Lucas Persson (Swe) Cycle Collstrop
116. Sven Nevens (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
117. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
118. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
119. Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
120. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon
121. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
122. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 20.47
123. Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank 21.26
124. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 21.29
125. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2r – La Mondiale 22.21
126. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental
127. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Elk Haus – Simplon 24.11
128. Bj̦rn Thurau (Ger) Elk Haus РSimplon
129. Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
130. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus – Simplon
131. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
132. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 29.29
133. Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 30.49
134. Rieno Stofferis (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team 30.56
135. Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbank
136. Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 31.01
137. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team
138. Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana
139. Peter Presslauer (Aut) Team Volksbank 31.3

Points

1. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 27 pts
2. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 27
3. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus 20
4. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 10
5. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 9
6. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road 7
7. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental 7
7. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 7
8. Niko Eeckhout (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 7
9. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 6
10. Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road 5
11. Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram 5
12. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 5
13. Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Willems Veranda’s Continental Team 3
14. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road 3
15. Geert Omloop (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 3
15. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop 2
16. Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road 2
17. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop 2
18. Fr̩d̩ric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner 2
19. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team High Road 2
20. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step 1
21. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 1

Intermediate Sprints

1. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 9 pts
2. Niko Eeckhout (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 5
3. Geert Omloop (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi 3
4. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus 3
5. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus 3
6. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop 2
7. Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road 2
8. Fr̩d̩ric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner 2
9. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team High Road 2
10. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop 2
11. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step 1
12. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road 1
13. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.