Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Rapha StarCrossed CX – Canada’s Dyck 3rd

by pedalmag.com

September 17, 2013 (Redmond WA) – Canada’s Mical Dyck (Stan’s Notubes) is off to a good start to the CX season landing on the podium in the 18.8km Elite women’s 7.5-lap race at the StarCrossed CX in Redmond WA on September 14. This is the first UCI CX race of the 2013 season. In the Elite men’s 28.8 km that covered 11.5 laps Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) lead the Canadian charge as Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus took the win.

Women

1. Gabriella Day (Gbr) Rapha-Focus 44:44:00
2. Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Bicycle Bluebook/Hrs/Rocklobster 45:07:00
3. Mical Dyck (Can) Stan’s Notubes 45:13:00
4. Susan Butler (USA) River City Bicycles 45:14:00
5. Jessica Cutler (USA) Bikesport Nw/Jamis 45:33:00
6. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Team S&M 45:47:00
7. Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh/Clement 46:19:00
8. Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) Secret Cycles/Xprezo 46:28:00
9. Rebecca Gross (USA) Raleigh-Clement 46:30:00
10. Marsa Daniel (USA) Team Group Health
11. Tina Brubaker (USA) Speedvagen
12. Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Motofish Racing 46:34:00
13. Natalie Koncz (USA) Zuster Cycling 46:39:00
14. Andrianna Zolton (USA) Jlvelo Ambassadors 48:13:00
15. Joele Guynup (USA) Shimano/Marin Bikes 48:14:00
16. Alexandra Burton (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 48:39:00
17. Annemarije Rook (Ned) Team Group Health (Sound Velo Cycling) 48:42:00
18. Katie Melena (USA) Bicycle Blue Book/Hrs/Rock Lobster 48:49:00
19. Kari Studley (USA) Team Redline 48:57:00
20. Heidi Wood (USA) Alki/Rubicon 48:59:00
21. Shannon Holden (USA) Vanderkitten/Ibis 49:22:00
22. Karen Wilkinson (USA) Team Group Health – 2 laps
DNS Ivy Audrain (USA) Keller Rohrback
DNS Stacey Spencer (Can) Phillips Brewing Company/Code Performance

Men

1. Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha-Focus 1:01:56
2. Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 1:02:18
3. Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh/Clement
4. Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji/ Spy/Competitive Cyclist 1:02:23
5. Carl Decker (USA) Giant 1:02:26
6. James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh/Clement
7. Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh/Clement 1:02:30
8. Steve Fisher (USA) Raleigh-Hifi 1:02:34
9. Adam Craig (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:02:36
10. Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 1:02:37
11. Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block 1:02:40  
12. Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 1:03:08
13. Joseph Fountain (USA) Neon Jet SS/Trusty Switchblade 1:03:16
14. Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar 1:03:33
15. Russell Stevenson (USA) Voler Custom Cx 1:03:56
16. Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Independant 1:04:10
17. Kevin Noiles (Can) Bicycle Bluebook/Hrs/Rock Lobster
18. Brennan Wodtli (USA) Speedvagen 1:04:10
19. Tyler Trace (Can) Independant 1:05:56
20. Gian Dalle Angelini (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 1:05:56
21. Logan Wetzel (USA) Ravenna Capital Management
22. Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 1:05:57
23. Adam Mcgrath (USA) Raleigh/Hifi Cx 1:06:10
24. Kevin Calhoun (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:06:44  
25. Chris Ellis (USA) Voter/Bicycle Centre
26. Molly Cameron (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio 1:07:35
27. Kris Holden (USA) Vertical Earth 1:08:18
28. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Cx -2 laps
29. John Flack (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -2 laps
30. Sherwood Plant (Can) Musette Caffe -2 laps
31. Kyle Mcgilvray (USA) Team Redline -2 laps
32. Al Senft (USA) High Desert Bicycles -4 laps
33. Yoshitaka Hama (Jpn) Snel Cyclocross Team -4 laps
DNF Phillip Grove (USA) Hammer Nutrition
DNS Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.