Featured Stories

Raid Massif du Sud — Full Results — Gagné Wins

by pedalmag.com

June 29, 2009 (Saint-Philémon, QC) – Here are the results from the Raid Massif du Sud held June 27-28 in Saint-Philémon won by Raphaël Gagné (Senior Homme) am MAXXIS-Rocky Mountain Bicycles with Simon Happy (Senior Homme) RST Vélosports in second and Sylvain Poitras (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Lessard Bicycles in third.

Results

1. Raphaël Gagné (Senior Homme) am MAXXIS-Rocky Mountain Bicyc 10:08.6
2. Simon Happy (Senior Homme) RST Vélosports 05:48
3. Sylvain Poitras (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Lessard Bicycles 12:38
4. Styve Gagnon (Senior Homme) LÉlite Vélozone 13:37
5. Jean-Michel Racine (Maitre 30-39 Homme) 13:39
6. Éric Gagnon (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Demers-Specialized 18:35
7. Mathieu Gauthier (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Apex 20:26
8. Denis St-Amand (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Lessard Bicycles 20:42
9. Robert Bessette (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Synergy Cycle-RIIR 20:43
10. Pascal Normandin (Maitre 30-39 Homme) 21:15
11. Ian Carbonneau (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Novabrik 21:36
12. Martin Pelletier (Senior Homme) 22:42
13. Guillaume Lessard (Junior Homme) Vélo Extr_me St-Raymond 22:46
14. Éric Turgeon (Senior Homme) CCS/Dalbix 23:12
15. Alexandre Papillon (Maitre 30-39 Homme) 23:18
16. Jean-Philippe Provost (Senior Homme) Iris 23:54
17. Guillaume Levesque (Senior Homme) Spin Sport Inc. 24:41
18. Michel Jean (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Biogen IDEC 26:09
19. Dominique Babin (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Lessard Bicycles 26:14
20. Michel Bujold (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Lessard Bicycles 26:16
21. Michel Leblanc (Maitre 40-49 Homme) 27:23
22. Mathieu Déry (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Vélo Extr_me St-Raymond 27:51
23. Mathieu Maltais (Senior Homme) 27:59
24. Daniel Thauvette (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Indépendant 28:30
25. Pierre-Maurice Dufresne (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien) 29:21
26. Stephane Vallee (Senior Homme) CVM Normandin 29:29
27. René Bellemare (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Lessard Bicycles 29:46
28. Simon Castonguay (Maitre 30-39 Homme) GTH 30:04
29. Éric Drolet (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Indépendant 30:22
30. Jean-Fran_ois Beaupré (Senior Homme) La Vie Sportive 34:24
31. Daniel Bouchard (Maitre 50-59 Homme) CCS/Dalbix 34:44
32. Mario Trudel (Maitre 30-39 Homme) 34:58
33. Nicolas Ross (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Novabrik 35:27
34. David Villeneuve (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Équipe Brunet 36:16
35. Frédérick Bédard (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Brynd Smoked Meat 36:35
36. Stéphane Hénault (Maitre 40-49 Homme) 36:51
37. Simon-Pierre Goneau (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Cycles des Monts 37:04
38. Conrad Audet (Maitre 50-59 Homme) 37:47
39. Josiane Mathieu (Senior Femme) Demers-Specialized 38:21
40. Mathieu Duquette (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Apex 38:55
41. Charles Audet (Maitre 30-39 Homme) La Vie Sportive 41:36
42. Marco Levesque (Maitre 30-39 Homme) 41:56
43. Vincent Morin (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Apex 42:35
44. Jean Morin (Maitre 40-49 Homme) LAPC 42:52
45. Julien Beaudry (Maitre 30-39 Homme) 45:06
46. Guy Cadieux (Maitre 40-49 Homme) 45:11
47. Fran_ois Whittom (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Brynd Smoked Meat 45:12
48. Stéphane Carignan (Maitre 30-39 Homme) ABC Cycles et Sports 46:26
49. Hugues Beaudry (Maitre 40-49 Homme) 46:29
50. Pierre Lahaie (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Lessard Bicycles 46:51
51. Anne-Marie Jobin (Senior Femme) Warrior Racing 47:24
52. Jean-Marc Bachard (Maitre 40-49 Homme) 47:56
53. Daniel Cyr (Maitre 40-49 Homme) CCS/Dalbix 48:50
54. Pierre Ethier (Maitre 60 & + Homme) Performance Vélo Lévy Honda 49:21
55. Carol Gagné (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Caron & Guay-TVA-MSA 51:11
56. Caroline Pinard (Maitre 30-39 Femme) 51:24
57. Harold Charest (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle 51:24
58. Martin Grégoire (Maitre 40-49 Homme) 51:46
59. Pascale Giroux (Maitre 30-39 Femme) Eolien de Matane 52:00
60. Benoit Gagné (Maitre 40-49 Homme) CVM Val-David 52:09
61. Étienne Boileau (Maitre 30-39 Homme) 52:57
62. Dominique Aubé (Maitre 40-49 Homme) 54:10
63. Bruno Pare (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Lessard Bicycles 55:26
64. Gervais Levesque (Maitre 40-49 Homme) 56:12
65. Riedl Isabelle (Senior Femme) Équipe Marven Shop Génétik 56:33
66. Clément Godbout (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Lessard Bicycles 59:15
67. Hugo Bertrand (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Les Coeurs Vaillants 59:52
68. Sylvain Veilleux (Maitre 40-49 Homme) 1:02:56
69. Bruno Latour (Senior Homme) Brunelle Sport 1:03:05
70. Michel Fillion (Maitre 30-39 Homme) La Cordée 1:03:12
71. Reynald Racine (Maitre 50-59 Homme) Eolien de Matane 1:03:46
72. Richard Lacerte (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Indépendant 1:03:49
73. David Duchaine (Maitre 30-39 Homme) 1:03:50
74. Jean St-Louis (Maitre 40-49 Homme) 1:04:28
75. Sonia Tessier (Maitre 30-39 Femme) Synergy Cycle-RIIR 1:05:49
76. Stéphane Jacques (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Ryno Performance 1:07:11
77. Brigitte Pagé (Maitre 40 & + Femme) Lessard Bicycles 1:08:01
78. Daniel Tremblay (Maitre 50-59 Homme) 1:12:39
79. Hugo Levesque (Maitre 30-39 Homme) G.V.S. 1:12:58
80. Guy Boisclair (Maitre 50-59 Homme) CVM des Bois-Francs 1:17:30
81. Mathieu Roy (Maitre 30-39 Homme) 1:17:54
82. Philippe Dubé (Maitre 50-59 Homme) Cycles des Monts 1:18:55
83. David Chéron (Maitre 30-39 Homme) 1:21:15
84. Renée Lambert (Maitre 30-39 Femme) 1:22:01
85. Jean David (Laberge Maitre 40-49 Homme) 1:23:06
86. Véronique Vachon (Maitre 30-39 Femme) 1:24:04
87. Gilles April (Maitre 40-49 Homme) 1:24:40
88. Louis Thomas (Blais Maitre 50-59 Homme) G.V.S. 1:26:03
89. Claude Désy (Maitre 50-59 Homme) 1:26:47
90. Claudia Cabolet (Maitre 40 & + Femme) 1:31:10
91. Christian Blanchet (Maitre 30-39 Homme) 1:33:14
92. Sara Lajoie (Maitre 30-39 Femme) 1:34:35
93. Mario Turgeon (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Lessard Bicycles 1:36:06
94. Chantal Bénard (Maitre 40 & + Femme) Lessard Bicycles 1:36:15
95. Élisa Piscollo (Senior Femme) La Cordée 1:57:18
96. Julie Durand (Maitre 30-39 Femme) Specialized 1:58:31
97. Annie Chartré (Maitre 40 & + Femme) Spinomax 2:15:20
DNF Luc Grenier (Senior Homme)
DNS Philippe Lanctâ„¢t (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Sportif Bromont
DNS Ghislain Cossette (Maitre 30-39 Homme)
DNS Luc Doiron (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Marin Bikes
DNS Éric Gaudreault (Senior Homme) Lessard Bicycles
DNS Marc-André Boivin (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Spin Sport Inc.
DNS Vasco Fraga (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Brunelle Sport
DNS Guillaume Picard (Maitre 30-39 Homme)
DNS Jean-Michel Legault (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Brunelle Sport
DNS Eric Gagné (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Vélo Plein-Air
DNS Simon Roy (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Lessard Bicycles
DNS Alexis Doucet (Senior Homme) Brunelle Sport
DNS Luc Dufour (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Équipe Vélo Savard
DNS Alain Rousseau (Maitre 40-49 Homme)
DNS Carol Lévesque (Maitre 30-39 Homme)
DNS Bruno Proulx (Maitre 40-49 Homme)
DNS Martin Labbé (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Limited Air-Lousse Private Club
DNS Yvan Huot (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Warrior Racing
DNS Sylvain Audet (Maitre 40-49 Homme) Sportif Bromont
DNS Martin Grégoire (Maitre 40-49 Homme)
DNS Cynthia Giroux (Maitre 30-39 Femme) Eolien de Matane
DNS Alice Joncas (Senior Femme) Spin Sport Inc.
DNS Marco Gauvin (Maitre 40-49 Homme)
DNS Pascal Bussi_res (Senior Homme) Warrior Racing
DNS Marc-André Daigle (Senior Homme)
DNS Pierre Guérin (Maitre 50-59 Homme) G.V.S.
DNS Stéphane Marquis (Maitre 30-39 Homme) Eolien de Matane







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.