Featured Stories

Rad Racing Grand Prix

September 24, 2007 (Lakewood, USA) – Christian Heule (Swi) Stevens and Rachel Lloyd (Proman/Paradigm) won yesterday’s Rad Racing Grand Prix. Canada’s Wendy Simms (Kona Factory) finished 3rd in the women’s race while Geoff Kabush (Maxxis) was 4th in the men’s event.

Results

Elite Men

1. Christian Heule (Swi) Stevens 1.08.14
2. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona Factory
3. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Factory 0.19
4. Geoffrey Kabush (Can) Maxxis 0.45
5. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Cal Giant Strawberries 0.57
6. Joachim Parbo (Den) 1.01
7. Bart Gillespie (USA) Mona Vie 1.37
8. Daniel Neyens (USA) 2.07
9. Eric Tonkin (USA) Kona Factory 2.13
10. Michael Gallagher (USA) U S Armed Forces 2.25
11. Molly Cameron (USA) Vanilla Bicycles-Stumptown Coffee 2.47
12. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles
13. Troy Wells (USA) Cliffbar Cyclocross 3.08
14. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets 3.21
15. Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Redline Team 3.25
16. Sean Worsech (USA) Radracing 3.41
17. Nicholas Weighall (USA) Rad Racing Nw 4.59
18. Toby Swanson (USA) Bri 5.11
19. Kevin Noiles (Can) Norco 5.35
20. Solomon Woras (USA) Vanilla 5.59
21. Jason Sager (USA) Monavie/Cannondale 6.19
22. Carson Miller (USA) Fred Meyer/Northwest Adventure 6.29
23. Craig Richey (Can) Aviawest – Rocky Mountain Bicycles 7.05
24. Matt Pacocha (USA) Velonews 7.34
25. Luke Brechwald (USA) Rad Racing Nw 7.41
26. Duncan McGovern (USA) Whitman College Cycling 8.04
27. Steven Hunter (USA) Veloshop 8.39

– 1 Lap
28. Kristopher Holden (USA) Vertical Earth
29. Chad Berg (USA) Redline Bicycles
30. John-Christian Flack (USA) The Valley Athletic Club
31. Ryan Iddings (USA) Lapierre Usa
32. Dan Becraft (USA) Pedal Masher Nrc
DNF Jonathan Baker (USA) Primus Mootry
DNF Donald Reeb (USA) Cmg Racing
DNF Shannon Skerritt (USA) Vanilla Bicycles
DNF Ali Goulet (USA) Ridley Factory Team/Fishers Cyclery
DNF Rob Britton (Can) La-Z-boy
DNF Logan Wetzel (USA) 1St Rate Mortgage
DNF Rob Gosselin (Can) Mighty Riders
DNF Drew Mackenzie (Can) Straight Up Cycles/Argon18

DNS Chris McGovern (USA) Rad Racing
DNS Kevin Hulick (USA) Vanilla Bicycles
DNS Jon Hansen (USA) Organic Athlete/Sunnyside Sports
DNS Zac Daab (USA) Hup United
DNS Adam McGrath (USA) Team Maxxis
DNS Thomas Skinner (Can) Louis Garneau
DNS John-Christopher Reid (Can) Masi-Adobe

DNS Scott Carlile (USA) Good Times / Hutch’S Bicycles
DNS Evan Plews (USA) Capitol Subaru Cycling/Scottusa

Elite Women

1. Rachel Lloyd (Proman/Paradigm) 42.47
2. Wendy Williams (River City Bicycles) 0.32
3. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona Factory 1.05
4. Sue Butler (River City Bicycles) 1.42
5. Megan Elliott 2.19
6. Brigette Stoick (River City Bicycles)
7. Beggs Josie (Cal Giant)
8. Kelly Jones (Sugoi/Cannondale/Bontrager) 2.33
9. Stewart Sarah (Wedgewood Cycling Team) 2.55
10. Sinclair Patricia (Kona) 3.16
11. Tela Crane (Rad Racing NW) 3.32
12. Ingrid Spies 4.2
13. Shannon Holden (VELOBELLA-KONA) 4.59
14. Allison Beall 5.26
15. Jadine Riley (Team Group Health) 6.1
16. Kari Studley (Velo Bella/Kona) 6.36
17. Jaymie McGowan (Oak Bay Bikes) 6.48
18. Hannah Kirshner (Circle A Cylocross/the Hub) 8.32
DNF Sarah Kerlin (HRS/ Rock Lobster)
DNF Kristi Berg (Redline Bicycles)
DNF Nicola Mann (Ti Cycles/Avanti Racing)






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.