Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Racetiming.ca Ontario Cup Criterium O-Cup RR #5 Full Results

by pedalmag.com
Elite 1/2 Women's podium [P] Peter Kraiker
May 29, 2017 (Markham, ON) – Kaitlyn Steeves (NCCH Elite P-B Mgcc) took home the Elite 1/2 Women’s race while Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite P-B Mgcc) claimed another victory topping the Elite 1/2 Men’s field on Sunday at the Racetiming.ca Ontario Cup Criterium, O-Cup RR #5, in Markham, Ontario.

Elite 1/2 Men's podium [P] Peter Kraiker

Results

Results

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 40.9 km/h
1. Andrew Jonker (Independent – RMU23.4) 0:59:25
2. Ryan Jonker (Independent – RMU23.4)
3. Tomer Shahar (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
4. Chris Hatton (Independent – RMU23.4)
5. Billy Law (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMC.3)
6. Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent – RME.4)
7. Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3)
8. Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
9. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
10. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
11. Henry Ng (Billy’S Pro Bike – RME.4)
12. Charles Kent (Independent – RME.4)
13. Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.4)
14. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3)
15. Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.3)
16. James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3)
17. Bennett Rive (Energy Cycling Club – RME.4)
18. Sunny Chiu (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMA.3)
19. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
20. Kevin Keresztes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
21. Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
22. Chris Herten (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
23. Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club – RME.4)
24. Ross Shepherd (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
25. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.3)
26. Timothy Adzima (Independent – RMMA.3)
27. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
28. Damon Richardson (Independent – RME.4)
29. Bogdan Paraschivu (Independent – RMMB.3)
30. Lee Fitzgerald (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3)
31. Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
32. Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
33. Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3)
34. Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
35. Thomas Hodgins (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)
36. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
37. Daniel Horn (Independent – RMU23.4)
38. Glenn Edwards (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
39. Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
40. Juan Larios (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
41. Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMD.3)
42. Danylo Kolos (Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club – RME.4)
43. Bryan Reyes (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
44. Ryan Frouws (Cobourg Cyling Club – RME.4)
45. Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
46. Matthew Zammit (Elite Health Racing – RME.4)
47. Matthew Janzen (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RME.4)
48. John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
49. Trevor Beattie (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RMMA.3) 0:13
50. Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 0:15
51. Ron Howden (Trek Store Cc – RMMC.3) 0:17
52. Dominic Pollard (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 0:21
PUL Thomas (Independent – RME.4)
PUL Ted (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B Camp – RMMB.3)
DNF Luigi (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3)
DNF Bahadir (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Garrett (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4)
DNF Billy (Billy’S Pro Bike – RME.4)
DNF Andriy (Independent – RMMA.3)
DNF Ash (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Rob (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3)

Elite 4 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 40.9 km/h
1. Andrew Jonker (Independent – RMU23.4) 0:59:25
2. Ryan Jonker (Independent – RMU23.4)
3. Tomer Shahar (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
4. Chris Hatton (Independent – RMU23.4)
5. Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent – RME.4)
6. Henry Ng (Billy’S Pro Bike – RME.4)
7. Charles Kent (Independent – RME.4)
8. Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.4)
9. Bennett Rive (Energy Cycling Club – RME.4)
10. Kevin Keresztes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
11. Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club – RME.4)
12. Ross Shepherd (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
13. Damon Richardson (Independent – RME.4)
14. Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
15. Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
16. Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
17. Thomas Hodgins (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)
18. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
19. Daniel Horn (Independent – RMU23.4)
20. Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
21. Danylo Kolos (Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club – RME.4)
22. Bryan Reyes (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
23. Ryan Frouws (Cobourg Cyling Club – RME.4)
24. Matthew Zammit (Elite Health Racing – RME.4)
25. Matthew Janzen (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:00
26. Dominic Pollard (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 0:21
PUL Thomas (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Billy (Billy’S Pro Bike – RME.4)
DNF Bahadir (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Garrett (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4)

Master 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 40.9 km/h
1. Billy Law (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMC.3) 0:59:25
2. Philip Gil (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3)
3. Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
4. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
5. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
6. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3)
7. Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.3)
8. James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3)
9. Sunny Chiu (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMA.3)
10. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
11. Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
12. Chris Herten (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
13. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.3)
14. Timothy Adzima (Independent – RMMA.3)
15. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
16. Bogdan Paraschivu (Independent – RMMB.3)
17. Lee Fitzgerald (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3)
18. Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3)
19. Glenn Edwards (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
20. Juan Larios (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
21. Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMD.3)
22. Joe Tran (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
23. John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
24. Trevor Beattie (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – RMMA.3) 0:13
25. Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 0:15
26. Ron Howden (Trek Store Cc – RMMC.3) 0:17
PUL Ted (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B Camp – RMMB.3)
DNF Luigi (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3)
DNF Rob (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Andriy (Independent – RMMA.3)
DNF Ash (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)

Elite 3 & Master Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 37.3 km/h
1. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:05:07
2. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB)
3. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWMB)
4. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
5. Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB)
6. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:31
7. Yaejin Kim (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 0:31
8. Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 2:32
9. Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.3) 4:33
10. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 4:56
11. Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 4:56
12. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 7:30
13. Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB) 7:30
14. Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWMB) 7:58

All Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 37.5 km/h
1. Kaitlyn Steeves (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 1:04:44
2. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 0:23
3. Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)
4. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2)
5. Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing – RWU23.2)
6. Heather Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RWE.2)
7. Katya Masun (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.1)
8. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RWE.1)
9. Amelia Bell (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2)
10. Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
11. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
12. Nicole Lentini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2)
13. Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ)
14. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2)
15. Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.2)
16. Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)
17. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB)
18. Aubrie Desylva (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2)
19. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWMB)
20. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
21. Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB)
22. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:54
23. Yaejin Kim (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 0:54
24. Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 2:55
25. Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.3) 4:56
26. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 5:19
27. Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 5:19
28. Hannah Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 7:12
29. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 7:53
30. Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB) 7:53
31. Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWMB) 8:21

Junior Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 37.3 km/h
1. Victoria Slater (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 1:05:07
2. Ainsley Black (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWJ) 0:00
3. Hannah Macdonald (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 6:49

Elite 3 Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 37.3 km/h
1. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 1:05:07
2. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:31
3. Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 2:32
4. Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.3) 4:33
5. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 7:30

Master Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 37.3 km/h
1. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 1:05:07
2. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWMB)
3. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
4. Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB)
5. Yaejin Kim (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 0:31
6. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 4:56
7. Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 4:56
8. Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB) 7:30
9. Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWMB) 7:58

Master A Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 37.0 km/h
1. Yaejin Kim (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 1:05:38

Master B Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 37.3 km/h
1. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) 1:05:07
2. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWMB)
3. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
4. Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB)
5. Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 4:56
6. Sydney Tam (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 4:56
7. Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB) 7:30
8. Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWMB) 7:58

Master 2 / Elite 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 42.0 km/h
1. Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling – RME.3) 0:57:51
2. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 0:47
3. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2)
4. John Lobraico (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RME.3)
5. Killian Cummings (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMB.2)
6. Marc Booth (Independent – RMMB.2)
7. William Trischuk (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)
8. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
9. Andy Lubczynski (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
10. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.2)
11. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
12. Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2)
13. Warren Blatt (Independent – RMMC.2)
14. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMU23.3)
15. Dan Donovan (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2)
16. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
17. Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RME.3)
18. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMMB.2)
19. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.2)
20. Trevor Doyle (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.2)
21. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
22. Fernando Bagnasco (The 11 Cycling Team – RMMB.2)
23. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2)
24. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3)
25. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2) 0:57
26. Richard Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2) 1:08
PUL Kevin (Independent – RME.3)
DNF Dan (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNS Matthew (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RME.3)

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 42.1 km/h
1. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 0:57:41
2. Giuseppe Carone (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
3. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ)
4. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
5. Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling – RME.3) 0:10
6. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 0:45
7. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 0:57
8. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2)
9. John Lobraico (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RME.3)
10. Killian Cummings (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMB.2)
11. Marc Booth (Independent – RMMB.2)
12. William Trischuk (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)
13. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
14. Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
15. Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
16. Ronan Johnson (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
17. Andy Lubczynski (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
18. Eric Bartolomeo (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
19. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.2)
20. Matthew Divittorio (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
21. Axel Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ)
22. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
23. Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2)
24. Warren Blatt (Independent – RMMC.2)
25. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMU23.3)
26. Dan Donovan (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2)
27. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ)
28. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
29. Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RME.3)
30. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMMB.2)
31. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.2)
32. Trevor Doyle (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.2)
33. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
34. Fernando Bagnasco (The 11 Cycling Team – RMMB.2)
35. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2)
36. Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
37. Giuseppe Magisano (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
38. Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
39. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3)
40. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2) 1:07
41. Richard Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2) 1:18
PUL Kevin (Independent – RME.3)
DNF Dan (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNS Jacob (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNS Matthew (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RME.3)
DNS Christopher (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)

Junior Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 42.1 km/h
1. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ) 0:57:41
2. Giuseppe Carone (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
3. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ)
4. Ethan Sittlington (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
5. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ) 0:45
6. Eric Reinke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 0:57
7. Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
8. Ronan Johnson (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
9. Eric Bartolomeo (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
10. Matthew Divittorio (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
11. Axel Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ)
12. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMJ)
13. Thomas Pevalin (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMJ)
14. Giuseppe Magisano (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
15. Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
DNS Christopher (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNS Jacob (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 42.0 km/h
1. Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling – RME.3) 0:57:51
2. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 0:47
3. John Lobraico (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RME.3)
4. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMU23.3)
5. Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RME.3)
6. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
7. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.3)
PUL Kevin (Independent – RME.3)
DNS Matthew (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RME.3)

Master 2 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 41.4 km/h
1. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2) 0:58:38
2. Killian Cummings (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMB.2)
3. Marc Booth (Independent – RMMB.2)
4. William Trischuk (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2)
5. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
6. Andy Lubczynski (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
7. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.2)
8. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
9. Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2)
10. Warren Blatt (Independent – RMMC.2)
11. Dan Donovan (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RMMA.2)
12. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
13. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau – RMMB.2)
14. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.2)
15. Trevor Doyle (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.2)
16. Fernando Bagnasco (The 11 Cycling Team – RMMB.2)
17. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2)
18. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr P/B Findlaylaw.Ca – RMMB.2) 0:10
19. Richard Froner (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RMMC.2) 0:21
DNF Dan (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 37.5 km/h
1. Kaitlyn Steeves (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 1:04:44
2. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2) 0:23
3. Kate Heckman (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)
4. Hillary Lowry (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2)
5. Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing – RWU23.2)
6. Heather Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RWE.2)
7. Katya Masun (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.1)
8. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contractin – RWE.1)
9. Amelia Bell (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RWE.2)
10. Nicole Lentini (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2)
11. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2)
12. Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatts – RWE.2)
13. Molly Mccracken (Bikes On Wheels – RWE.2)
14. Aubrie Desylva (Highgate Racing P/B D’Ornellas Bike – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 51 km – Average Speed 42.2 km/h
1. Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 1:12:29
2. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1)
3. Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.1)
4. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1) 0:05
5. Mick Caturay (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 0:14
6. Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1)
7. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
8. Justin Rogers (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1)
9. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
10. Demetre Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
11. Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.1)
12. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
13. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
14. Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.1)
15. Brian Kelly (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1)
16. Andy Mill (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1) 0:19
17. Lawrence Akot (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1) 0:19
18. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:21
19. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:34
20. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1) 0:48
21. Mark Gilligan (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMA.1) 0:48
PUL Fraser (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
PUL Jamie (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1)
PUL Ryan (Waspcam P/B Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1)
PUL Patrick (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
PUL Peter (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B Camp – RMMD.1)
PUL Steve (Independent – RMMB.1)
PUL Michael (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
PUL Mark (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1)
DNF Graham (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1)
DNF Jason (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.1)
DNF Marc (Wheels Of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 60 km – Average Speed 43.2 km/h
1. Jordann Jones (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2) 1:23:24
2. Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team – RME.2)
3. Eric Johnston (Ascent Cycling – RME.2) 0:16
4. Adam Lefebvre (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.2) 1:29
5. Ed Veal (Realdeal Racing – RME.1)
6. Daniele Defranceschi (Tower International Cycling Team – RME.2)
7. Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling – RMU23.2)
8. Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – RME.1)
9. Christopher Rowley (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RME.2)
10. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
11. Martin Vecchio (Lowest Rate / Tower Cycling – RME.2) 1:35
12. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 1:35
13. Ben Mcnabb (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2) 1:35
14. Niles Vaivars (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R. – RME.2) 1:37
15. Aaron Thomas (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – RMU23.2)
16. Marshall Eidinger (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – RME.2)
17. Anthony Bruley (Lowest Rate / Tower Cycling – RME.2)
18. David Lewis (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2)
19. Ayrton Dick (Ascent Cycling – RME.2)
20. Mike Little (Ascent Cycling – RME.2)
21. Daniel Rae (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2)
22. Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team – RME.2)
23. Martin Rupes (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RMU23.1) 1:46
24. Ian Manning (Independent – RME.1) 1:50
25. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 4:23
DNF Tommy (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2)
DNF Philip (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.1)
DNF Rafael (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – RME.2)
DNF Warren (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.