Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Race the Ridge Full Results – Bergen and Buckosky Win Omnium

by pedalmag.com

May 03, 2016 (Maple Ridge, BC) – Sara Bergen (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) and Kyle Buckosky (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) were the overall Omnium winners of the 2016 Race the Ridge stage race held April 29 Local Ride TT, April 30 Hatzic Valley Road Race and May 1 Town Core Criterium – for more info click here.

Omnium Results

Women Cat 1/2
1. Sara Bergen (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 76
2. Morgan Cabot (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 42
3. Maggie Coles-Lyster (TaG Cycling Club) 42
4. Justine Clift 38
5. Erin J Attwell (Tripleshot Cycling Club) 30
6. Shoshauna Routley (Hagens Berman/Supermint Pro Cycling Team) 28
7. Michele Schaeffer (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 24
8. Emma Lujan (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 18
9. Helena Coney (Fresh Air Athena) 18
10. Sarah Coney (Continental Crit Nasty) 14
11. Alysia Withers (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 14
12. Brenna Pauly (Women’s Team ATAC) 13
13. Jennifer Gerth (Continental Crit Nasty) 2
14. Anna Talman (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 1

Men Cat 1/2
1. Kyle Buckosky (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 46
2. Nigel Kinney (Langlois Brown Racing) 42
3. Oliver Evans (Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s p/b Champion System) 33
4. Isaac Leblanc (Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s p/b Champion System) 26
5. Kellen Viznaugh (Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team) 26
6. Alexander Murison 25
7. Derek Gee 23
8. Dylan Davies (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 22
9. Ryan Jones (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 21
10. Jacob Schwingboth (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 20
11. Justin Homewood (Whistler Cycling Club) 17
12. Craig Richey (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 16
13. Arturo Suarez (Langlois Brown Racing) 13
14. Connor Toppings (Giant Langley/Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors) 12
15. Isaac Niles 11
16. Brett Wakefield (Team Giant Vancouver) 8
17. John Willcox (TaG Cycling Club) 8
18. Cameron Fitzmaurice (TaG Cycling Club) 6
19. Dylan Cunningham (Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s p/b Champion System) 5
20. Mitchell Ketler 4
21. Amiel Flett-Brown (Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s p/b Champion System) 4
22. James Grant (TaG Cycling Club) 3
23. Normand Richard 3
24. Alexander Amiri (Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team) 3
25. Chris Macleod (Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team) 3
26. Joshua Kropf (Smart Savy) 3
27. Lukas Conly (Giant Langley/Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors) 3
28. Brent Dallimore (No team) 3
29. Christian Shubart-Knapton (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes) 2
30. Dave Johnson (CrossRoad Racing) 2
31. David Gerth (Langlois Brown Racing) 2
32. Geordie Morrison 2
33. Devon Moonie (Accent Inns/Russ Hay’s p/b Champion System) 2
34. Jackson Pickell (Langlois Brown Racing) 2
35. Lukas Adomonis (Giant Langley/Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors) 2
36. Brandon Jones (Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team) 2
37. Maurice Worsfold (TaG Cycling Club) 1
38. Jem Arnold (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 1
39. Chris Worsfold (TaG Cycling Club) 1
40. Richard Machhein (Team Giant Vancouver) 1
41. Ryan Golbeck (Mighty Cycling) 1
42. Alex Langley (Fulgas Cycle Club) 1
43. Travis Streb (Glotman Simpson Cycling Club) 1
44. Shane Savage (No team) 1
45. Mason Burtnik (Giant Langley/Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors) 1

Full results here.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.